Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Max Hilliard 15.50 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
2 Stanley Chapel 15.68 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
3 Jack Cai 16.22 Australia Koalafication Brisbane 2019
4 Jeff Park 16.34 United States Dallas Cubemas 2019
5 Jake Klassen 16.56 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
6 Tommy Cherry 17.04 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
7 Daniel Lin 17.28 United States Minnesota Cube Melt 2019
8 Berta García Parra 17.40 Spain Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
9 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 17.52 China Philippine Championship 2019
10 Gianfranco Huanqui 17.60 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2019
11 Martin Vædele Egdal 17.61 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
12 Guido Dipietro 18.10 Argentina Nacionales Argentinas 2018
13 Jakob Gunnarsson 18.29 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
14 Manuel Gutman 18.44 Argentina WCA World Championship 2019
15 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 18.78 China Beijing Winter 2019
16 Angelo Zhang 18.80 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
17 Daniel Wallin 19.05 Sweden SSL Final Stockholm 2019
18 Yichuan Xie (谢逸川) 19.09 China Jieyang Open 2018
19 Liam Chen 19.18 United States Northern Neck Winter 2020
20 Tomoya Firman 19.23 Australia WCA Asian Championship 2018
21 Adel Mosallami 19.30 Philippines Odd Day in Sydney 2019
22 Sebastiano Tronto 19.48 Italy WCA World Championship 2019
23 Krzysztof Bober 19.78 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
24 Antoine Cantin 19.84 Canada WCA European Championship 2018
25 Ishaan Agrawal 20.02 United States Please Be Quiet Reno 2017
26 Andrew Rizo 20.03 United States Puget Sound Summer 2019
27 Arthur Garcin 20.07 France Coupe de l'AFS 2019
27 Artyom Martirosov 20.07 Russia Moscow Winter Cubing 2018
29 Jens Haber 20.14 Germany German Open 2019
29 Neel Gore 20.14 United States Maryland 2018
31 Heejun Kim (김희준) 20.30 Republic of Korea Play Cube X4 2019
32 Ádám Barta 20.60 Hungary Mental Breakdown Germany 2018
33 Christopher Morris 20.64 United Kingdom Leeds Open 2019
34 Graham Siggins 20.65 United States Silence in the Grove 2019
35 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 20.68 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
36 Carter Kucala 20.70 United States Mini Minnesota Fall 2019
37 Grigorii Alekseev 20.72 Russia Kiev Super Blind 2019
38 Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 20.75 China Ezhou Open 2019
39 Jolo Endona 20.78 Philippines Valenzuela Cube Classic 2019
40 Hari Anirudh 20.82 India Paris Open 2019
41 Vladimir Sergeev 20.99 Russia Sariki in Moscow 2020
42 Elliott Kobelansky 21.13 Canada 2 Feet of Snow in Montreal 2019
43 Marcin Kowalczyk 21.17 Poland PLS Szczecin 2014
44 Fernando Israel Zúñiga Macedo 21.36 Mexico Misión México 2019
45 Grzegorz Jałocha 21.45 Poland World Rubik's Cube Championship 2017
46 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.52 Indonesia Singapore Cube Championship 2019
47 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 21.89 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
48 Adrian Dębski 21.96 Poland GLS Cup III 2019
49 Kamil Przybylski 22.15 Poland Mental Breakdown Germany 2019
50 Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) 22.20 Russia Manchester Open 2019
51 Israel Fraga da Silva 22.22 Brazil Tchê Math Cube 2019
52 Shivam Bansal 22.26 India WCA Asian Championship 2018
53 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 22.30 Japan Suginami Open 2017
54 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 22.41 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
55 Jefferson Andres Durango Argaez 22.48 Colombia UNAC Medellín 2019
56 Oleksandr Ivanchak (Олександр Іванчак) 22.49 Ukraine Kiev Super Blind 2019
56 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 22.49 Peru Torneo Aventura Cubica 2016
58 Leonardo Ezequiel Cruz 22.51 Argentina Martelli Open Otoño 2019
59 Timothy Loh 22.52 Australia Odd Day in Sydney 2019
60 Diego Meneghetti 22.53 Brazil WCA World Championship 2019
61 Oliver Fritz 22.58 Germany Hessen Open 2019
62 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 22.62 China Shaoxing Open 2019
63 Paul Taylor 22.64 United States PoliMi Mental Breakdown 2019
63 Timo Norrkniivilä 22.64 Finland Nordic Championship 2019
65 Josh Weimer 22.73 United States Yeehaw 2017
66 Olivier Vos 22.94 Netherlands Belgian Solstice 2019
67 Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 23.10 China China Championship 2019
68 Ainesh Sevellaraja 23.21 Malaysia WCA Asian Championship 2018
69 Kabyanil Talukdar 23.45 India Asian Championship 2016
70 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 23.46 China WCA Asian Championship 2018
71 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 23.54 China Shandong Open 2019
72 Vishwanath Jeyaraman 23.62 India CMI Tessellate Cube Open 2019
73 Marcin Zalewski 23.80 Poland Polish Nationals 2013
73 Sukant Koul 23.80 India MathSoc Open 2019
75 Fabio Schwandt 23.96 United Kingdom August Bank Holiday Competition 2018
76 Daniel Tidsey 23.98 United Kingdom British Summer Open 2019
77 Xin Shi (石欣) 24.00 China Thailand Championship 2019
78 Mark Boyanowski 24.12 United States Michigan 2019
79 Bill Wang 24.34 Canada WCA World Championship 2019
80 Tiago Zamberlan 24.37 Brazil SESC Camaquã 2019
81 Ramses Amaya 24.40 Colombia USTA Winter Open 2017
82 Gregor Billing 24.50 Germany Budapest Open 2018
83 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 24.53 China Shenyang Winter 2016
84 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57 United States Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016
85 Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) 24.60 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
86 Ryan Farish 24.63 United States ODU Big Blue Fall 2019
87 Riley Woo 24.72 United States WCA World Championship 2019
88 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 24.80 Taiwan WCA Asian Championship 2018
89 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 24.81 China China Championship 2018
90 Ethan Pan 24.91 New Zealand New Zealand Nationals 2019
91 Timothy Goh 25.06 United States Longhorn Cube Day 2017
92 Preeda Hongpimolmas (ปรีดา หงส์พิมลมาศ) 25.21 Thailand Thailand Championship 2018
93 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 25.30 China Shenzhen Cubing 10th Anniversary 2019
94 Gabriel Alejandro Orozco Casillas 25.32 Mexico World Rubik's Cube Championship 2013
95 Aidan Proietto 25.37 United States Florida Fall Fest 2019
96 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 25.40 China Hangzhou Open 2019
97 Tao Yu (喻韬) 25.42 Ireland Irish Championship 2018
98 Alessandro Solito 25.44 Italy Italian Championship 2014
99 Will Cerne 25.48 United States Madison Summer 2019
100 Enoch Gray 25.59 United States CubingUSA Oregon Championship 2019