Rankings


By region
# Name Result Citizen of Competition
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.47 China Wuhu Open 2018
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.16 Australia Auckland Summer Open 2020
3 Patrick Ponce 4.24 United States Northeast Championship 2019
4 Nicolás Sánchez 4.38 United States GA Cubers Feet Fest 2019
5 Max Park 4.40 United States SacCubing V 2018
6 Juliette Sébastien 4.44 France Sens Open 2019
7 Tymon Kolasiński 4.51 Poland Warm Up Sydney 2019
8 Jakub Kipa 4.59 Poland Polish Championship 2018
8 SeungBeom Cho (조승범) 4.59 Republic of Korea ChicaGhosts 2017
10 Tanzer Balimtas 4.64 United States Pennsylvania 2018
11 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 4.72 China Qianjiang Summer Open 2018
12 Mats Valk 4.74 Netherlands Jawa Timur Open 2016
13 Aaron Huynh 4.76 United States OU Winter 2019
13 Bill Wang 4.76 Canada Pickering Spring 2018
13 Drew Brads 4.76 United States Bluegrass Spring 2017
16 Cornelius Dieckmann 4.77 Germany Franconia Open 2018
17 Amos Nordman 4.80 Finland Operation NxN Myrbacka 2020
17 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 4.80 Japan Hiroshima Open 2019
19 Philipp Weyer 4.81 Germany Swisscubing Cup Final 2018
20 Sebastian Weyer 4.83 Germany CubingUSA Nationals 2018
21 Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Өлзийжаргал Мягмардорж) 4.84 Mongolia Ulaanbaatar Spring 2019
22 Blake Thompson 4.86 United States Queen City 2017
22 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 4.86 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2019
24 Danny SungIn Park 4.88 Republic of Korea Southeast Texas Winter 2019
25 Antonie Paterakis 4.89 Greece The Hague Open 2017
26 Lucas Etter 4.90 United States River Hill Fall 2015
27 Aryan Chhabra 4.91 India SNU Autumn Open 2019
28 Christopher Yen 4.94 United States Berkeley Summer 2019
28 Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) 4.94 Republic of Korea Korean Championship 2016
28 Kevin Gerhardt 4.94 Germany German Nationals 2017
31 Luke Garrett 4.95 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
32 Jayden McNeill 4.97 Australia WCCT Cupertino 2018
32 Matěj Grohmann 4.97 Czech Republic Project Będzin 2019
34 Sean Patrick Villanueva 4.98 Philippines Cuber's Cafe Open 2019
35 Chris Mills 5.00 United Kingdom ABHC 2019
35 Luigi Soriano 5.00 United States Brooklyn 2019
37 Jules Desjardin 5.01 France Swiss Nationals 2019
37 Matty Hiroto Inaba 5.01 United States Hawaii Big Island 2020
39 Tee Kai Yang 5.02 Malaysia Selangor Cube Open 2019
40 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 5.03 Denmark Nordic Championship 2019
41 Martin Vædele Egdal 5.06 Denmark Kvissel Fall 2018
42 Dylan Miller 5.08 United States Houston Winter 2020
42 Keaton Ellis 5.08 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
42 Max Siauw 5.08 United States Vancouver Big Cubes Open 2019
45 Brenton Angelo Lo Wong 5.09 Philippines Marikina City Open II 2019
46 Antoine Cantin 5.10 Canada National Capital Region 2018
47 Tomoya Firman 5.11 Australia Adelaide Summer 2019
48 Elian Beguec 5.12 France Nantes Open 2018
48 Jay Benedict Alfaras 5.12 Philippines Bacolod Cubing Quest 2018
48 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12 Republic of Korea Play Cube 2018
48 Leo Borromeo 5.12 Philippines Bonifacio Memorial 2018
48 Łukasz Burliga 5.12 Poland PST Nowa Słupia 2019
53 Alexandre Carlier 5.19 France France 2018
53 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.19 Taiwan Lanyang Open 2017
55 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.20 United States Liberty Science Center Open 2019
56 Rami Sbahi 5.22 United States Shaker Fall 2016
57 Carlos Méndez García-Barroso 5.24 Spain Cervantes Cubea 2019
58 Collin Burns 5.25 United States Doylestown Spring 2015
59 Andrey Che 5.29 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
60 Qiyu Zhang (张淇奥) 5.30 China Hangzhou Open 2019
61 Dylan Wang 5.31 Canada Chilliwack Cubes Fall 2019
61 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 5.31 China Shanghai Spring 2017
63 Yang Li (李扬) 5.32 China SJTU Winter Open 2018
64 Mykyta Tytar (Микита Титарь) 5.34 Ukraine Ukrainian Nationals 2018
64 Tommy Kiprillis 5.34 Australia Australian Nationals 2018
66 Leon Schmidtchen 5.35 Germany Sint Michielsgestel 2019
67 Biel Salmons Gonzalez 5.36 Spain Martorell Open 2019
68 Dana Yi 5.37 United States Slow N Steady Summer 2017
69 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38 United States WCA Euro 2018
70 Asher Kim-Magierek 5.39 United States Puget Sound NxNxN 2019
70 Roger Lightbody III 5.39 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
70 Weihao Kong (孔维浩) 5.39 China Shandong Open 2019
73 Daniel Karnaukh 5.43 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
73 Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 5.43 China Shenzhen 10th Anniversary 2019
75 Anthony Brooks 5.44 United States CubingUSA Nationals 2019
76 Eva Kato 5.46 United States WCA World Championship 2019
77 Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 5.47 Indonesia Indonesian Championship 2019
78 Luke Griesser 5.48 United States Arnold Classic NA B 2020
79 Andy Denney 5.49 United States Garrettsville G-Men Classic 2019
80 Bautista Bonazzola 5.50 Argentina Santa Fe Invierno 2019
80 Daniel Gutierrez 5.50 United States SBU Spring 2019
80 Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) 5.50 Thailand THC 2017
80 Tristan Chua Yong 5.50 Singapore Malaysia 10th Cube Open 2019
80 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.50 Taiwan Southeast Texas Winter 2019
80 Zijian Cai (蔡子健) 5.50 China Zhongshan NxN Speedcubing 2019
86 Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) 5.51 Thailand Cambodia Championship 2019
86 Will Newhoff 5.51 United States Berkeley Fall 2018
88 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 5.52 Peru La Tienda Cubera Christmas 2018
88 Daniel Wallin 5.52 Sweden Valborg Cubing 2019
88 Dario Roa Sánchez 5.52 Spain IPM Open 2017
88 Dmitry Dobrjakov 5.52 Russia Ramenskoe Open 2019
88 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 5.52 Hong Kong China Championship 2019
88 Jeff Park 5.52 United States Maryland 2017
88 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52 Canada Oakville Limited Fall 2017
95 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.54 Norway Voss Open 2019
96 Henri Gerber 5.55 Germany Monnem City Cubing 2019
96 Luke Tycksen 5.55 United States Atomic Cubing Fall 2017
96 Richard Tola 5.55 Greece London Open 2019
99 Brennen Lin 5.57 Canada Newmarket Open 2019
99 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.57 India Delhi Cubing Heat Wave 2018