Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко)

Country WCA ID Gender Competitions Completed Solves
Russia 2018TIKH01 Male 11 579

Current Personal Records

Event NR CR WR Single Average WR CR NR
3x3x3 Cube 39 421 1363 7.57 9.74 1668 480 48
2x2x2 Cube 65 453 1200 1.53 2.64 704 236 25
4x4x4 Cube 91 786 2829 38.11 46.16 3653 990 126
5x5x5 Cube 110 905 3270 1:23.34 1:32.58 3274 904 110
6x6x6 Cube 138 1149 3981 3:35.54 4:01.63 4167 1196 144
7x7x7 Cube 185 1598 5145 7:09.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves 259 1998 4986 49
3x3x3 One-Handed 18 128 418 11.27 17.02 1298 361 57
Clock 150 809 2440 13.65
Megaminx 152 1092 3889 1:32.25 1:43.85 3920 1092 151
Pyraminx 83 630 1747 3.14 4.99 1623 549 81
Skewb 81 680 1992 3.48 5.51 1623 535 64
Square-1 16 151 513 10.80 11.59 204 56 7

Medal Collection

Gold Silver Bronze
4 4 16
Competition Round Place Single Average Solves
3x3x3 Cube
Ural Spring 2021 Final 6 8.45 10.20 8.459.1710.6611.2610.78
First round 6 7.57 10.15 9.1611.4311.759.857.57
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 4 8.19 9.74 8.638.199.5712.6311.01
First round 10 10.64 12.54 15.1910.7610.6413.9512.91
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 6 9.81 10.82 11.2810.9210.259.8111.77
Second round 7 10.18 11.74 11.5013.1119.9810.6210.18
First round 5 8.62 10.82 9.9915.5010.628.6211.84
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 5 9.21 11.72 12.619.2110.7111.8413.07
First round 2 9.44 10.48 13.299.4410.0010.9910.45
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Second round 11 9.43 10.90 11.169.4311.75DNF9.78
First round 9 9.69 11.19 10.0311.139.6912.42DNF
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 9 9.72 12.20 12.489.7210.6313.5013.59
Second round 7 8.67 10.85 13.2310.5311.528.6710.49
First round 3 8.38 10.37 10.5511.658.389.9010.65
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Second round 21 10.00 13.20 14.98DNF10.0012.5612.05
First round 16 10.91 11.89 10.9114.8311.4111.2712.98
Belarus Nationals 2019 Second round 24 11.64 13.50 13.3711.64DNF13.2313.90
First round 14 11.01 11.44 11.0111.4711.6515.8411.21
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 11.51 13.09 13.3311.5113.3614.5412.58
Second round 1 10.30 11.58 12.3511.1414.8510.3011.24
First round 2 11.32 12.13 11.74DNF12.6012.0511.32
Welcome to Academy 2018 Second round 34 14.10 14.62 14.3215.1814.1016.9014.37
First round 38 12.96 14.45 14.5812.9615.1615.2013.60
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Second round 33 15.42 17.20 18.4315.4218.5816.8616.30
First round 36 16.22 18.26 17.7716.94DNF16.2220.07
2x2x2 Cube
Ural Spring 2021 Final 4 1.93 2.97 3.713.451.932.962.50
First round 6 2.11 3.82 3.852.245.492.115.36
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 3 2.44 2.94 3.483.472.642.442.71
First round 5 1.72 3.72 1.722.885.683.265.01
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 1 2.15 2.64 2.752.542.623.452.15
First round 1 2.24 3.38 3.183.902.243.06DNF
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 2.31 2.86 2.473.242.992.313.13
First round 3 2.62 3.24 2.652.623.474.663.60
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 7 1.53 3.61 7.832.731.534.823.27
First round 4 2.61 3.06 4.042.863.352.972.61
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 7 3.68 4.22 4.834.054.303.684.31
First round 2 2.79 3.39 3.943.243.552.793.37
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 12 3.23 3.89 3.514.134.043.234.32
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 2 2.54 2.83 2.872.542.593.04DNF
Second round 10 2.84 3.58 3.522.843.264.043.95
First round 7 2.19 3.46 3.343.113.932.194.48
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 3.65 4.10 3.654.613.764.514.02
First round 5 4.13 5.74 4.136.594.586.04DNF
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 34 5.25 5.66 5.795.755.575.255.67
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 83 4.27 DNF DNFDNF5.744.278.07
4x4x4 Cube
Ural Spring 2021 Final 7 39.79 46.47 1:01.6351.2842.6945.4439.79
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 9 43.94 48.82 49.8947.1254.3949.4643.94
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 5 38.11 46.16 50.6738.1154.4941.1546.66
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 7 49.04 50.83 50.8549.0454.5950.2451.40
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 24 46.79 54.04 46.7955.3746.83DNF59.93
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 First round 25 41.78 DNF 41.7848.09DNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 25 55.39 58.66 55.67DNF59.3555.391:00.95
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 19 52.40 58.27 59.471:02.1052.401:06.7353.25
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 4 56.62 1:01.40 1:07.7057.8356.621:14.1458.68
First round 3 48.96 54.64 48.961:25.1153.4956.4853.94
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 52 1:18.40 1:45.901:18.40
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 45 1:54.80 2:11.091:54.80
5x5x5 Cube
Ural Spring 2021 Final 14 1:49.93 DNF 1:49.93DNFDNSDNSDNS
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 6 1:26.99 1:37.24 1:26.991:43.581:37.971:56.011:30.18
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 6 1:32.21 1:39.99 1:40.391:32.211:36.771:49.721:42.81
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 16 1:23.34 1:37.31 1:35.651:23.341:54.321:35.561:40.72
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 6 1:24.42 1:32.58 1:33.991:29.761:33.981:24.421:37.18
First round 6 1:25.40 1:36.39 1:31.901:25.401:39.451:43.231:37.82
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 19 1:28.81 1:46.47 DNF1:39.711:49.781:28.811:49.91
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 14 1:47.61 DNF DNF1:51.631:47.61DNFDNF
First round 14 1:47.36 1:51.41 2:06.841:48.171:52.351:47.361:53.72
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 1:42.10 1:49.32 1:47.861:42.101:50.491:50.631:49.60
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 28 1:57.72 2:08.95 2:08.322:12.671:57.722:05.872:22.73
6x6x6 Cube
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 8 3:35.54 4:01.63 3:35.544:33.433:55.91
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 11 4:47.67 4:47.67
7x7x7 Cube
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 9 7:09.03 7:09.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 8 DNF DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 17 49 49
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 2 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 5 15.88 19.09 20.1241.2921.0415.8816.10
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 16.50 20.16 18.1216.5023.3022.4919.86
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 13 17.19 20.75 20.4423.0524.6617.1918.77
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 11.27 17.02 11.2715.7119.1320.4416.22
First round 4 16.22 17.75 18.7716.6217.8516.2219.35
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 11 15.96 19.56 24.1918.4815.9619.4620.74
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 10 18.59 20.94 24.5518.5920.6819.7222.43
Second round 13 16.72 21.25 19.9423.6323.7416.7220.17
First round 10 18.83 20.53 22.2718.8319.9820.8620.74
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 17.87 20.72 17.8724.8621.4919.8020.86
First round 3 17.77 21.43 19.4722.1317.7723.2422.69
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 27 21.15 24.98 23.6132.4425.0226.3021.15
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 36 29.09 DNF 32.92DNF41.15DNF29.09
Clock
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 12 13.65 DNF 13.6515.36DNF16.83DNF
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 15 31.64 DNF31.64
Megaminx
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 7 1:32.25 1:43.85 1:41.782:13.571:32.251:40.661:49.12
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 9 1:46.98 1:55.18 1:57.531:49.732:01.001:46.981:58.28
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 6 1:32.29 1:55.87 2:08.831:50.992:10.331:32.291:47.80
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 23 2:01.65 2:23.45 2:27.072:01.652:16.822:40.462:26.46
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 12 1:59.54 DNF 1:59.54DNFDNFDNFDNF
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 20 2:30.15 2:30.152:35.23
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 21 2:20.94 2:20.942:59.37
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 2:10.48 2:25.22 2:10.482:49.222:30.312:27.712:17.64
Pyraminx
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 3 3.79 5.44 5.393.79DNF5.545.40
First round 2 3.56 6.26 3.566.667.896.635.50
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 3 4.17 5.60 5.606.044.175.365.83
First round 10 3.14 6.64 7.843.143.748.339.44
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 8 3.83 4.99 4.615.568.693.834.80
First round 8 3.47 5.28 5.447.585.514.883.47
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 4 5.52 7.30 7.5811.176.657.685.52
First round 3 5.04 5.88 5.865.047.576.465.32
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 16 6.88 8.33 7.706.887.48DNF9.80
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 39 8.36 9.42 9.758.369.13DNF9.38
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 4 5.20 8.33 7.235.209.1410.818.61
First round 6 7.43 9.52 9.3310.3011.638.937.43
Welcome to Academy 2018 First round 78 9.01 12.18 18.9311.2711.9813.289.01
YJ Fest Belarus 2018 Final 29 8.17 11.11 8.878.1710.2514.2017.46
Skewb
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 3 3.96 6.47 3.966.696.047.336.68
First round 1 3.90 5.55 5.953.905.196.405.51
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 2 3.48 5.51 6.414.425.693.486.45
First round 7 4.13 6.95 7.216.498.074.137.16
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 First round 18 5.32 9.61 8.0613.497.28DNF5.32
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 4.74 6.69 7.614.745.837.796.63
First round 3 6.71 6.86 7.016.7110.906.766.82
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 First round 17 6.41 9.29 9.528.696.41DNF9.67
Belarus Nationals 2019 First round 22 6.78 8.78 6.788.5910.878.179.58
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 3 6.48 7.14 7.426.6910.657.326.48
First round 3 7.61 9.54 7.767.6113.1810.7710.09
Square-1
Ural Spring 2021 Final 2 10.80 11.59 13.4710.8410.8012.8211.10
Ural Autumn 2020 Final 3 12.23 13.03 27.2012.7212.4012.2313.98
Tyumen Cube Fest 2020 Final 1 12.32 13.51 14.5413.5215.7212.3212.48
Eka Cube Winter 2020 Final 1 12.17 12.95 12.1914.0514.6312.6112.17
CCC Qualification Kazan 2020 Final 2 13.63 16.37 15.6217.1313.6316.3717.83
CCC Qualification Tyumen 2019 Final 3 10.85 15.75 22.2910.8510.8924.7514.08
CCC Qualification Saratov 2019 Final 10 16.68 27.56 DNF16.6837.0625.9519.68
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 8 20.08 26.22 32.9422.5423.18DNF20.08
Welcome to Murmansk 2019 Final 1 28.91 30.57 33.1131.0430.6929.9928.91
Welcome to Academy 2018 Final 30 1:13.15 1:13.151:48.66
3x3x3 With Feet
Belarus Nationals 2019 Final 7 3:38.92 DNF3:38.92