Yellowstone 2018


Date
Sep 15, 2018
City
Cody, Wyoming, United States
Venue

Cody Auditorium

Address
1240 Beck Ave, Cody, WY 82414
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Kit Clement and Lauren Clement
WCA Delegate
Kit Clement
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Before registering, you must read the "Competitor Responsibilities" tab. This tab details the responsibilites of all competitors at this competition.

Events
Main event
Competitors
13
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $15 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $20 (United States Dollar).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kit Clement won with an average of 13.49 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Dez Reinmuth finished second (16.23) and Tye Gorder finished third (19.97).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 11.10 13.49 United States 13.1513.1616.3911.1014.17
2 Dez Reinmuth 12.96 16.23 United States 15.7316.7320.8716.2312.96
3 Tye Gorder 17.28 19.97 United States 19.0717.2823.5819.9420.90

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 3.47 4.53 United States 4.405.064.143.475.19
2 Tye Gorder 4.16 4.95 United States 4.165.626.694.444.79
3 Dez Reinmuth 4.34 6.90 United States 5.708.306.708.334.34

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 50.12 54.55 United States 54.2252.4656.9750.12DNF
2 Dez Reinmuth 50.25 1:01.73 United States 1:04.8555.861:04.4750.251:08.64
3 Tye Gorder 1:31.47 1:48.44 United States 1:37.561:33.871:31.472:27.752:13.90

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 3:04.64 3:26.23 United States 4:07.983:06.063:04.64
2 Dez Reinmuth 4:52.95 5:05.73 United States 5:09.804:52.955:14.43
3 Clarke Hawkinson 8:03.36 8:54.37 United States 9:23.348:03.369:16.40

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 1:14.35 DNF United States 1:32.501:14.35DNF
2 Lauren Clement 8:08.33 DNF United States 8:08.339:57.00DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 22.67 26.41 United States 27.0929.1622.6727.1225.02
2 Dez Reinmuth 28.47 34.46 United States 34.0536.0633.2838.1728.47
3 Tye Gorder 36.98 48.97 United States DNF44.8443.3036.9858.78

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 1:24.87 1:30.49 United States 1:41.431:31.451:31.361:28.661:24.87
2 Dez Reinmuth 2:42.66 2:50.43 United States 2:42.662:49.262:49.592:52.443:32.41
3 Lauren Clement 4:34.27 United States 5:42.294:34.27

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 6.88 7.77 United States 6.888.187.028.318.12
2 Tye Gorder 5.46 8.91 United States 5.6715.0010.7710.285.46
3 Talon Couture 6.23 10.78 United States 7.4112.086.2312.8514.33

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kit Clement 5.18 6.29 United States 5.185.377.446.506.99
2 Tye Gorder 5.71 8.79 United States 7.44DNF8.675.7110.26
3 Eli Disbrow 7.12 9.09 United States 10.328.358.597.1214.76