YJ Petersburg Special 2019


Date
Apr 20 - 21, 2019
City
Kolpino, Saint Petersburg, Russia
Venue

Center for Children Technical Creativity

Address
196655, Санкт-Петербург, г. Колпино, Тверская ул., д. 23, литера А
Details

On the first floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
YJ Petersburg Special 2019 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
IPO "Speedcubing Federation" (МОО "Федерация Спидкубинга") and Serafima Petrova (Серафима Петрова)
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".
Please see the website for more information.


ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте!
Для более подробной информации заходите в нашу группу ВКонтакте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
46
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 150 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться"), оплатить участие (стоимость участия в любом количестве дисциплин - 350 рублей, чтобы оплатить участие, пожалуйста, перейдите на сайт и следуйте инструкциям на странице) и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности на соревнованиях.


You have to send your application for this competition, to pay it (The entry fee for any events: 350 Rubles.
Please, go to the website to pay.) and wait until your name shows up in the Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail - there will be a letter from organisation team with instruction on how to change your application so that it can be accepted. Please keep your ID document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with you to prove your identity at the competition.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) won with a single solve of 29.76 seconds in the 3x3x3 Blindfolded event. Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) finished second (55.96) and Roman Strakhov finished third (56.09).

Aidar Aminev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:04.46 3:17.78 Russia 3:04.463:13.173:35.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:26.75 4:58.31 Russia 5:13.295:14.904:26.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 38 DNF Russia DNSDNF38
Square-1 First round 11 30.35 49.52 Russia 58.801:06.6944.5145.2630.35

Aleksandr Beznogov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 28 DNF Russia 32DNF28
Clock First round 20 12.93 DNF Russia DNF13.7815.38DNF12.93

Alexander Gubin (Александр Губин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 First round 14 36.64 59.54 Russia 57.69DNF59.2936.641:01.63

Alexander Katyukov (Александр Катюков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:12.82 DNF Russia DNF2:12.82DNF
Clock Final 3 8.40 9.83 Russia 11.1410.788.409.679.05
First round 3 8.12 9.80 Russia 9.398.1213.599.5310.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Russia DNSDNF

Alexey Gundin (Алексей Гундин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 6 10.80 12.31 Russia 11.7511.4613.7310.8015.32

Alexey Titow - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 4:15.59 4:40.92 Russia 4:49.014:15.594:58.16

Artem Tsvetkov (Артём Цветков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 7:33.72 DNF Russia 7:33.729:46.30DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:28.20 1:47.93 Russia 1:48.071:43.811:28.201:51.90DNF
First round 4 1:46.28 2:18.62 Russia 2:15.99DNF2:51.981:46.281:47.90

Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:08.20 5:10.64 Russia 5:08.205:11.425:12.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.76 DNF Russia DNF35.6429.76
First round 3 47.97 DNF Russia DNFDNF47.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35 36.67 Russia 373835
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 3:08.65 Russia 3:19.093:08.65

Diana Murnik - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 6:00.44 6:13.02 Russia 6:00.446:07.106:31.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 9:42.37 DNF Russia 9:42.379:59.40DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 6:30.11 DNF Russia DNF6:30.11DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 45 DNF Russia 4945DNF
Clock First round 13 22.35 26.58 Russia 30.3725.3224.0632.0122.35
Square-1 First round 15 48.07 1:01.96 Russia 1:04.381:15.041:06.8954.6048.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 22:37 Russia 3/3 22:372/4 39:33

Dmitry Dobrjakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:12.86 2:20.86 Russia 2:25.172:12.862:24.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 30 DNF Russia 3630DNF

Dmitry Gundin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 1 4.18 NR 5.85 Russia 6.044.186.215.316.43
First round 1 5.03 5.60 NR Russia 5.035.845.199.075.76

Egor Cherniakov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 25 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Erzhan Dzhaumutbaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 52 DNF Russia 52DNSDNS

Evgeniy Mazhara - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:49.68 3:10.92 Russia 3:35.762:49.683:07.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:14.25 4:29.99 Russia 4:29.734:46.004:14.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:56.04 DNF Russia 5:37.744:56.04DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 43 DNF Russia 4643DNF
Clock First round 7 14.45 16.12 Russia 18.1915.4114.75DNF14.45
Square-1 First round 8 20.66 34.22 Russia 34.8033.9238.0620.6633.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 2/2 15:12 Russia DNF2/2 15:12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:28.76 1:47.28 Russia 1:28.761:38.912:09.491:33.442:13.02
First round 2 1:24.73 1:37.88 Russia 1:42.311:40.001:24.732:10.331:31.33

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:57.94 NR 2:06.05 NR Kazakhstan 1:57.942:15.082:05.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:45.94 NR 3:01.95 NR Kazakhstan 2:45.943:21.292:58.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 1:45.26 DNF Kazakhstan DNF2:24.731:45.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 31.67 Kazakhstan 323330
Square-1 First round 7 24.42 33.55 Kazakhstan 33.2433.6436.9233.7624.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 26:21.00 NR DNF Kazakhstan DNF26:21.00DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/9 56:32 Kazakhstan 6/9 56:32DNF

Fedor Abaev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:44.08 3:00.30 Russia 3:14.652:44.083:02.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 58.39 DNF Russia 1:00.94DNF58.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 30 DNF Russia 30DNFDNF
Clock Final 4 7.62 11.12 Russia 10.20DNF7.6214.328.84
First round 4 9.46 11.30 Russia DNF11.2312.2410.449.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/5 23:26 Russia 4/5 23:264/5 25:09

Georgii Avetikov (Георгий Аветиков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 1 15.40 17.37 Russia 16.6417.9417.5420.8215.40
First round 3 19.21 21.31 Russia 22.4319.2121.0923.3320.40

Georgii Isanov (Георгий Исанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:47.72 3:00.94 Russia 2:47.722:56.783:18.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:19.96 4:35.97 Russia 4:19.964:41.414:46.54

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 4:26.43 4:53.36 Belarus 5:45.294:28.354:26.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 8:04.92 DNF Belarus 8:18.048:04.92DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 35 DNF Belarus 35DNF42
Clock Final 2 5.84 6.37 Belarus 7.786.795.946.385.84
First round 2 6.30 7.47 Belarus 10.186.307.397.527.51

Ivan Golovachev (Иван Головачев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 24 51.75 DNF Russia DNF51.7559.3756.92DNF

Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:12.97 2:18.71 Russia 2:12.972:18.032:25.14
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:21.78 3:26.82 Russia 3:29.833:28.853:21.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:37.55 3:50.21 Russia 4:11.303:41.773:37.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 38.67 Russia 394532

Leonid Kuzmin (Леонид Кузьмин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:05.64 4:24.01 Russia 4:05.644:59.974:06.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 5:33.82 5:59.04 Russia 6:27.625:55.675:33.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 71 DNF Russia 71DNFDNF
Clock First round 21 25.15 DNF Russia DNFDNF27.0525.2325.15

Matvei Lagernyi - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 12 21.35 26.26 Russia 31.9325.9521.3526.4026.44
Square-1 First round 18 1:16.13 DNF Russia DNFDNF1:16.131:28.64DNF

Mikhail Kuzin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:46.52 2:58.00 Russia 3:14.002:53.492:46.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 4:42.98 4:52.21 Russia 4:42.985:05.274:48.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 4:05.55 DNF Russia DNFDNF4:05.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 35.33 Russia 294037
Clock First round 5 8.14 11.86 Russia 9.988.1410.8314.76DNF
Square-1 First round 5 23.01 26.20 Russia 23.0132.3130.2524.0024.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 27:21 Russia 2/3 27:21DNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 2:33.03 3:08.87 Russia 3:42.162:41.832:33.033:15.363:29.43

Nikita Kuznetsov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 16 24.41 29.23 Russia 34.1127.7724.4136.3125.81
Square-1 First round 19 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Russia DNSDNF

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 55.96 DNF Russia DNF1:17.9055.96
First round 4 57.89 DNF Russia 57.891:24.88DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/8 33:09 Russia DNS5/8 33:09

Nikolay Vasilyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:53.09 2:58.69 Russia 3:05.312:57.662:53.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:04.17 4:15.03 Russia 4:16.594:24.344:04.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 38 DNF Russia 3838DNF
Clock First round 8 12.55 16.81 Russia 16.6112.5518.2419.1215.57
Square-1 First round 6 22.80 31.46 Russia 35.9749.0033.4222.8024.99
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 3:04.84 Russia 3:04.84DNF

Pavel Galaktionov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:21.83 2:25.38 Russia 2:25.002:29.322:21.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:21.95 3:24.26 Russia 3:21.953:23.943:26.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 27 DNF Russia 27DNF27
Square-1 First round 10 17.53 41.21 Russia 44.8838.3840.3717.5357.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:19.35 2:32.70 Russia 2:43.962:19.352:49.002:25.932:28.22
First round 3 1:49.51 2:17.34 Russia 2:36.221:49.512:09.823:00.152:05.99

Pavel Krasavin (Павел Красавин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 15 20.07 28.80 Russia DNF22.8434.2529.3220.07

Roman Ponikarovskiy - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:17.48 4:21.70 Russia 4:24.494:17.484:23.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 8:45.44 DNF Russia 8:45.448:58.23DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
Clock First round 9 16.85 19.12 Russia 20.6716.8519.7822.7216.92
Square-1 First round 9 28.93 34.70 Russia 31.7728.9334.0442.2738.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 11 DNF Russia DNFDNF

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 56.09 DNF Russia DNFDNF56.09
First round 2 32.81 41.49 Russia 40.1832.8151.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 46 DNF Russia DNSDNS46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:44.40 DNF Russia 3:44.40DNFDNF

Serafima Petrova (Серафима Петрова) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 10 16.67 19.16 Russia 22.1920.6616.6719.4517.38

Sergei Korobkin (Сергей Коробкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
Clock First round 23 35.56 DNF Russia DNF51.0035.5644.81DNF

Sergey Eremin (Сергей Еремин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 5:42.22 5:47.72 Russia 5:46.205:54.755:42.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37 DNF Russia DNF4837
Clock First round 14 24.42 28.27 Russia 53.8024.4232.7726.8125.24
Square-1 Final 4 22.05 25.53 Russia 24.6126.4022.0525.5727.17
First round 4 18.09 24.24 Russia 22.4521.411:14.4318.0928.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 2:14.84 2:33.56 Russia 2:14.842:31.15DNF2:39.612:29.93

Sergey Lahno - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 24 DNF Russia 34DNF24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 46:36 Russia 3/6 46:36DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 59.77 1:07.55 Russia 1:09.9959.771:12.671:23.601:00.00
First round 1 1:04.19 1:10.08 Russia 1:08.331:11.571:11.651:10.331:04.19

Sergey Malyshev (Сергей Малышев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:02.40 3:11.31 Russia 3:02.403:16.443:15.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 41 DNF Russia 55DNF41
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 2:46.48 3:18.59 Russia 2:46.483:35.413:07.043:55.973:13.31

Sergey Shitov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:50.68 1:59.92 Russia 2:06.371:50.682:02.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:49.68 2:52.61 Russia 2:58.052:50.112:49.68

Slavomil Voloskov (Славомил Волосков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 6:27.96 6:33.95 Russia 6:36.046:27.966:37.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 11:30.00 DNF Russia 11:30.00DNFDNS
Clock First round 19 35.87 50.86 Russia DNF35.8754.3654.5643.67
Square-1 First round 13 46.05 56.87 Russia 1:23.761:01.9958.6846.0549.93

Stepan Anisimov (Степан Анисимов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:19.90 4:28.20 Russia 4:19.904:36.884:27.83
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 6:50.86 DNF Russia 6:56.086:50.86DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 42.00 Russia 434538
Square-1 Final 2 15.52 20.32 Russia 18.1315.5222.7928.2520.03
First round 1 10.50 18.33 Russia 26.8417.5915.4210.5021.98

Svetlana Lagernaya (Светлана Лагерная) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 17 21.34 30.16 Russia 32.0130.4021.34DNF28.08

Tatiana Sergeenko (Татьяна Сергеенко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
Square-1 First round 16 48.59 DNF Russia DNF1:29.73DNF51.4148.59

Timur Kapkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 64 67.00 Russia 647265
Clock First round 22 31.40 DNF Russia 34.50DNF31.40DNF32.66
Square-1 First round 17 1:10.72 DNF Russia DNF1:10.72DNFDNFDNF

Vadim Andreev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 5:53.02 6:09.17 Russia 6:12.085:53.026:22.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 11:34.00 DNF Russia 11:34.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 44 47.00 Russia 475044
Clock First round 11 17.85 19.83 Russia 22.8517.9725.1417.8518.68
Square-1 First round 12 43.81 55.80 Russia 59.2259.601:03.9848.5943.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 2:21.33 2:59.08 Russia 2:21.332:22.362:55.61DNF3:39.26

Vladimir Okenchits - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 1:05.17 1:07.55 Russia 1:09.161:05.171:08.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40 46.67 Russia 405545
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:43.06 DNF Russia 6:43.06DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 14:14.00 DNF Russia 14:14.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 48:13 Russia 10/13 48:137/13 56:20

Vladimir Sergeev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
First round 1 27.92 DNF Russia DNF27.9236.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 6:06.38 DNF Russia 6:06.38DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/8 44:05 Russia 6/8 44:056/12 52:50

Vyacheslav Sizov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 5:36.82 6:23.13 Russia 6:49.205:36.826:43.36
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:58.15 DNF Russia 9:54.898:58.15DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:50.10 DNF Russia 2:58.982:50.10DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 41 45.67 Russia 504641
Clock First round 18 34.08 42.71 Russia 42.8043.06DNF42.2734.08
Square-1 Final 3 16.99 21.71 Russia 16.9924.7522.7223.9418.47
First round 2 12.63 20.59 Russia 23.3621.3819.8612.6320.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF