Ural Autumn 2020


Date
Oct 4, 2020
City
Kopeysk, Russia
Venue

Recreation center "Kurochkino" Restaurant "Rancho"

Address
Kopeysk, Ozernaya 5
Website
Ural Autumn 2020 website
Contact

vstasyev@worldcubeassociation.org

Organizer
Vasily Stasyev
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

На чемпионат нужно принести с собой медицинскую маску , перчатки и ручку .
Участие на чемпиоате в маске и перчатках , в момент официальных сборок можно будет снимать маску и перчатки.
Скрамблить и судить строго в маске и перчатках. И всегда делать подпись только своей ручкой .

You need to bring a medical mask, gloves and a pen to the championship.
Participation in the championship wearing a mask and gloves, at the time of official assemblies it will be possible to take off the mask and gloves.
Scrub and judge strictly with a mask and gloves. And always sign with only your own pen.

Events
Main event
Competitors
25
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 500 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Если вы участвуете впервые то вам нужно зарегистрироваться на WCA (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/)
Нужно подать заявку на участие в чемпионат.
Оплата за участие производится на карту Сбербанка ( 4276 7216 2499 8449 Стасьев Василий Викторович)
После оплаты нужно написать смс на номер 8 905 836 1000 и указать за какого участника была оплата .
Оплата регистрационного взноса без регистрации на чемпионат не даёт вам права участия.

Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой документ, удостоверяющий личность (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт, заграничный паспорт или водительское удостоверение). После предъявления удостоверения личности Вы получите бейдж участника. Без бейджа Вы не будете допущены к участию в чемпионате.

В случае, если на чемпионат зарегистрируются более 60 человек, все последующие заявки будут помещены в список ожидания в порядке полного завершения регистрации (оплаты). Если кто-то откажется до окончания базового периода регистрации, будет принята первая заявка из списка ожидания, если кто-то откажется после — новая заявка принята не будет. В случае, если на момент окончания регистрации в списке ожидания останутся участники, им будет возвращено 100% от суммы взноса.

Крайний срок, в который участники могут изменить свои зарегистрированные мероприятия - 28.09.202

If you are participating for the first time, you need to register for the WCA (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/)
You need to apply to participate in the championship.
Payment for participation is made to the Sberbank card (4276 7216 2499 8449 Stasiev Vasily Viktorovich)
After payment, you need to write an SMS to 8 905 836 1000 and indicate for which participant the payment was made.
Paying the registration fee without registering for the championship does not give you the right to participate.

In order to take part in the championship, you will need to verify your identity. Therefore, please bring your identity document (birth certificate, passport, foreign passport or driver's license) with you. After presenting your ID, you will receive a participant badge. Without a badge, you will not be allowed to participate in the championship.

In the event that more than 60 people register for the championship, all subsequent applications will be placed on the waiting list in the order of completion of registration (payment). If someone refuses before the end of the basic registration period, the first application from the waiting list will be accepted, if someone refuses after the new application will not be accepted. In the event that at the end of the registration the participants remain in the waiting list, they will be refunded 100% of the amount of the fee.

The deadline for participants to change their registered events is 09/28/2020.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) won with an average of 8.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) finished second (8.95) and Alexander Bashutkin finished third (9.05).

Aleksey Bakulin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 12.40 15.35 Russia 18.4515.0512.4017.4013.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.72 10.43 Russia 11.787.729.2110.3112.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:03.43 1:09.91 Russia 1:14.231:21.581:03.431:06.141:09.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:41.10 Russia 2:53.212:41.10

Alexander Bashutkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.06 9.05 Russia DNF7.447.0611.688.03
First round 2 7.46 8.88 Russia 7.467.6312.3810.998.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.38 2.99 Russia 3.472.063.443.571.38
First round 4 1.44 3.45 Russia 1.44DNF2.943.983.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.06 33.85 Russia 32.7330.0639.4937.0731.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.78 1:02.23 Russia 1:00.781:03.081:01.271:02.351:11.75
Megaminx Final 4 1:04.94 1:12.64 Russia DNF1:04.941:05.241:15.731:16.95
Square-1 Final 4 10.94 13.60 Russia 17.7411.0717.4910.9412.25

Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 8.98 12.65 Russia 16.308.9813.099.0615.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.54 4.15 Russia 2.543.634.896.283.93
First round 7 2.85 3.94 Russia 8.913.042.853.894.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.75 54.37 Russia 56.9447.7551.991:19.2254.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:24.43 1:38.11 Russia 1:35.401:31.311:47.631:24.431:52.68
Megaminx Final 8 1:37.76 1:45.73 Russia 1:46.401:37.761:39.271:57.271:51.52

Andrey Mishin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.34 10.87 Russia 10.3910.3411.4210.7913.16
First round 9 10.62 11.79 Russia 13.5810.7910.6213.3711.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.00 4.62 Russia 4.985.495.713.393.00
First round 6 2.73 3.81 Russia 4.963.503.842.734.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:24.48 1:42.60 Russia 1:47.891:47.091:32.831:51.461:24.48
Megaminx Final 2 54.72 57.38 Russia 56.1354.721:00.1855.821:02.56
Square-1 Final 9 16.03 23.71 Russia 26.9324.0036.3816.0320.21

Andrey Radaev (Андрей Радаев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 13.33 20.42 Russia 29.1329.7716.1513.3315.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.32 5.49 Russia 6.524.424.325.5211.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.11 1:01.15 Russia 59.741:16.0354.111:01.031:02.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:39.90 1:53.13 Russia 1:55.841:39.902:01.921:59.121:44.43

Artur Gilyazov (Артур Гилязов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 14.98 17.67 Russia 14.9818.7016.2818.0220.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.10 6.62 Russia 14.635.105.695.948.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:03.99 1:10.38 Russia 1:10.951:03.991:04.731:15.471:24.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:45.66 1:56.31 Russia 2:16.111:51.161:45.662:07.931:49.83
Square-1 Final 15 25.83 31.40 Russia 36.3225.8330.4138.0127.48

Bogdan Pominov (Богдан Поминов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 16.85 19.76 Russia 22.1520.5316.8519.3019.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.62 4.83 Russia 6.456.372.624.423.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:38.44 Russia 1:51.161:38.44
Square-1 Final 10 19.43 23.86 Russia 22.6232.4919.4319.7329.23

Daniil Samusev (Даниил Самусев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 28.18 30.19 Russia 31.2030.1928.1832.5729.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.64 9.37 Russia 13.8610.727.737.649.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:37.83 Russia 1:46.761:37.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 3:18.40 Russia 3:18.403:28.37
Megaminx Final 15 3:59.34 Russia 4:27.793:59.34

Dmitrii Dusheiko (Дмитрий Душейко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 10.88 12.57 Russia 18.0510.8812.1011.2414.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.31 4.98 Russia 4.485.915.114.315.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.92 44.17 Russia 41.9244.5842.1145.8351.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.12 1:24.48 Russia 1:30.251:39.471:20.961:19.121:22.23
Megaminx Final 10 1:48.93 2:01.85 Russia 1:48.932:04.732:02.871:58.022:04.67

Dmitry Sidorenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.24 13.46 Russia 13.4015.9013.3013.6912.24
First round 6 10.13 11.50 Russia 12.2910.1311.2910.9212.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.36 4.72 Russia 4.364.664.544.976.21
First round 10 3.95 4.72 Russia 4.664.759.964.743.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.90 45.66 Russia 40.9047.8243.1647.3546.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.36 1:31.51 Russia 1:35.171:35.391:25.291:34.061:23.36
Megaminx Final 9 1:43.21 1:50.40 Russia 1:44.091:43.211:56.882:06.491:50.24
Square-1 Final 12 21.01 27.13 Russia 21.0127.9527.3626.0729.46

Ekaterina Vetlovskaia (Екатерина Ветловская) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 37.26 41.05 Russia 40.3838.9137.2643.8751.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 13.14 18.40 Russia 46.7415.0617.9713.1422.16

Ivan Polkanov (Иван Полканов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.79 8.43 Russia 9.016.797.328.9710.66
First round 3 6.56 8.94 Russia 9.576.569.309.128.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.44 1.91 Russia 1.864.411.762.101.44
First round 1 1.39 1.75 Russia 1.701.942.561.611.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.25 36.86 Russia 34.9634.0041.6344.1330.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.57 1:02.25 Russia 1:01.791:01.571:01.981:02.971:08.16
Megaminx Final 6 1:13.93 1:32.46 Russia 1:41.801:35.171:13.931:33.261:28.96
Square-1 Final 8 14.92 18.91 Russia 15.7414.9219.3525.5821.64

Lev Aronov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.70 11.21 Russia 8.7010.9612.7610.8611.82
First round 7 9.83 11.54 Russia 10.5611.0513.0013.029.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.87 5.87 Russia 5.246.636.455.934.87
First round 9 3.42 4.38 Russia 3.433.426.246.173.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 55.76 1:02.61 Russia 1:03.101:08.4755.761:03.861:00.87
Square-1 Final 5 12.60 13.89 Russia 12.6013.7214.0313.9217.68

Mihail Knyazev (Михаил Князев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 22.28 29.79 Russia 22.2831.1541.1831.3126.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.47 8.76 Russia 6.478.4810.8210.747.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 2:05.13 Russia 2:26.712:05.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 4:40.08 Russia 4:40.08DNF
Megaminx Final 16 4:09.52 Russia 4:28.224:09.52

Mikhail Veretennikov (Михаил Веретенников) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 18.71 26.12 Russia 31.2118.7124.9222.2232.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.65 9.21 Russia 11.086.6510.997.668.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:48.18 Russia 1:48.182:11.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 3:18.50 Russia 3:18.50DNF
Megaminx Final 14 3:22.82 Russia 3:28.123:22.82

Pavel Eroshkin (Павел Ерошкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.92 11.07 Russia 11.569.9210.6812.1310.97
First round 5 9.45 11.50 Russia 12.719.4513.4110.2511.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.86 3.46 Russia 4.743.002.863.683.69
First round 8 3.09 4.09 Russia 3.624.495.324.153.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.74 44.83 Russia 56.3944.1941.2949.0139.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.02 1:28.63 Russia 1:35.031:37.211:18.021:26.191:24.68
Megaminx Final 3 52.15 1:01.76 Russia 53.84DNF1:16.7852.1554.66
Square-1 Final 7 14.87 18.20 Russia 16.87DNF20.9814.8716.76

Savelii Beliaev (Савелий Беляев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 56.72 1:04.86 Russia 56.821:12.171:05.6056.721:44.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 25.81 29.43 Russia 30.0132.0025.8126.29DNF

Sergey Marin (Сергей Марьин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.11 12.82 Russia 10.1111.9614.1013.1413.37
First round 8 10.62 11.76 Russia 11.7410.6212.8710.6813.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.68 2.74 Russia 3.242.983.791.991.68
First round 2 1.43 2.36 Russia 1.432.402.673.202.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.22 49.71 Russia 54.7549.8249.2644.2250.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:37.89 1:48.31 Russia 2:01.871:55.521:37.891:48.221:41.19
Megaminx Final 13 2:31.60 Russia 3:08.152:31.60
Square-1 Final 13 26.64 30.23 Russia 27.1638.2436.7426.6426.79

Sergey Nepushkin (Сергей Непушкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 12.56 13.73 Russia 13.2015.5113.2712.5614.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.02 5.64 Russia 6.724.025.385.815.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.85 48.53 Russia 43.1951.7252.8038.8550.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:46.07 1:57.57 Russia 2:00.962:02.681:57.181:46.071:54.57
Megaminx Final 12 1:58.34 2:07.38 Russia 2:14.472:06.962:09.131:58.342:06.05
Square-1 Final 2 10.74 12.86 Russia 10.7411.3014.8916.0312.39

Stepan Makarenko - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.95 10.56 Russia DNF8.959.8012.429.46
First round 4 8.36 11.14 Russia 11.989.8611.8211.748.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.55 5.32 Russia 3.555.68DNF5.784.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.05 44.43 Russia 48.2144.3741.3247.6137.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.09 1:16.48 Russia 1:19.571:15.161:26.591:14.711:14.09
Megaminx Final 5 1:08.75 1:17.55 Russia 1:08.751:13.431:19.841:19.39DNF
Square-1 Final 1 7.47 NR 9.27 NR Russia 8.567.479.429.8315.66

Vasily Stasyev - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 15.25 20.41 Russia 15.2517.9223.0820.2327.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.94 7.83 Russia 7.058.128.316.9411.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:07.48 1:09.85 Russia 1:07.481:14.071:09.091:07.871:12.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:54.84 2:02.37 Russia 2:08.282:24.541:54.841:58.602:00.22
Megaminx Final 11 1:51.09 2:02.88 Russia 2:05.482:08.082:06.601:56.551:51.09
Square-1 Final 14 28.98 31.00 Russia 28.9836.2729.0629.1534.79

Vitaliy Takanov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 12.05 16.52 Russia 24.1815.5018.2012.0515.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.63 6.42 Russia 7.535.608.156.144.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:30.13 Russia DNF1:30.13
Square-1 Final 6 11.75 14.82 Russia 16.4713.3911.7514.5918.24

Vladimir Tikhonenko (Владимир Тихоненко) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.19 9.74 Russia 8.638.199.5712.6311.01
First round 10 10.64 12.54 Russia 15.1910.7610.6413.9512.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.44 2.94 Russia 3.483.472.642.442.71
First round 5 1.72 3.72 Russia 1.722.885.683.265.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.94 48.82 Russia 49.8947.1254.3949.4643.94
Megaminx Final 7 1:32.25 1:43.85 Russia 1:41.782:13.571:32.251:40.661:49.12
Square-1 Final 3 12.23 13.03 Russia 27.2012.7212.4012.2313.98

Vyacheslav Kochergin (Вячеслав Кочергин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 7.11 8.95 Russia 7.119.748.4012.768.70
First round 1 8.27 8.75 Russia 8.628.278.409.2311.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.68 3.38 Russia 3.675.442.683.692.79
First round 3 2.19 3.31 Russia 3.483.374.663.092.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.65 34.09 Russia 33.0539.3232.7432.6536.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.54 1:07.04 Russia 1:08.651:06.561:04.541:09.321:05.92
Megaminx Final 1 49.33 55.45 Russia 57.2349.33DNF56.7252.40
Square-1 Final 11 17.31 26.01 Russia 17.3129.1326.56DNF22.33

Zakhar Shvets (Захар Швец) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 14.50 19.14 Russia 18.8818.5020.0414.5025.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.29 7.18 Russia 10.586.915.297.067.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:38.06 Russia 1:38.061:54.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 3:17.19 Russia 3:17.193:41.07