US Nationals and Open 2008


Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Andrew Kang won with an average of 12.97 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Ravi Fernando finished second (13.58) and Jason Baum finished third (13.73).

World records: Dan Cohen‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:20.98 (single) and 5x5x5 Cube 1:29.40 (average).

Oceanian records: Peter Still‎ Magic 2.75 (single).

North American records: Andrew Kang‎ 3x3x3 Cube 11.89 (average); Dan Cohen‎ Megaminx 1:27.34 (single) and Megaminx 1:38.55 (average); Jack Moseley‎ 3x3x3 Fewest Moves 31 (single); Mike Hughey‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style 15/15 2:12:00 (single); Rowe Hessler‎ 3x3x3 Cube 9.13 (single).

Adam Zamora - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 18.65 21.07 United States 21.7321.1932.5318.6520.30
Qualification round 2 13.55 United States 13.5516.5918.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.77 8.57 United States 9.947.758.944.779.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:38.06 1:42.77 United States 1:40.211:39.551:48.552:23.381:38.06
Qualification round 11 1:33.86 United States 1:33.862:27.90
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 18 4:06.78 United States 4:16.384:06.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
Megaminx Final 12 3:10.15 3:13.38 United States 3:10.153:18.313:11.68
Pyraminx Final 23 14.03 23.64 United States 27.4114.0326.0822.8122.02
Magic Final 15 1.69 3.03 United States 1.691.724.313.05DNF

Alex Cook - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 14.30 17.61 United States 18.4118.2114.3016.2223.21
Second round 10 12.22 15.33 United States 15.2717.5613.1612.2220.30
First round 12 12.96 15.34 United States 15.8416.4712.9614.5015.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.30 7.58 United States 7.555.308.037.158.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:07.42 1:14.79 United States 1:12.461:27.061:20.321:11.591:07.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:24.96 2:50.47 United States 2:49.802:58.192:24.962:43.41DNF
Qualification round 4 2:23.13 United States 3:50.802:23.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.31 31.07 United States 41.6829.3130.8431.0931.29
Qualification round 3 27.91 United States 27.9128.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 8:19.16 DNF United States 8:19.16DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 13/14 1:55:05 United States 13/14 1:55:05

Alex Mason - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.86 17.96 United States 15.8620.0317.0321.1816.83
First round 14 14.21 15.56 United States 15.6517.6314.7214.2116.31
Qualification round 3 14.28 United States 14.2818.7914.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 26.27 31.08 United States 26.2729.5331.0432.9632.68
First round 8 23.72 27.08 United States 27.8123.7232.5629.0024.43
Qualification round 2 26.15 United States 26.1530.00

Alexander Lin - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 13.56 16.45 United States 15.5316.1818.0813.5617.63
First round 10 12.71 15.22 United States 16.3315.2212.7114.1116.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.15 7.10 United States 6.408.667.446.157.46
Qualification round 4 6.20 United States 6.207.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:10.15 1:19.28 United States 1:17.591:18.961:21.301:35.461:10.15
Qualification round 3 1:14.08 United States 1:14.081:23.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:23.04 2:29.49 United States 2:26.312:38.58DNF2:23.042:23.58
Qualification round 5 2:26.67 United States 2:38.192:26.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 25.96 28.82 United States 34.0525.9628.9126.8430.71
Qualification round 5 29.98 United States 29.9830.22

Ambie Valdés - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 17.44 20.66 United States 17.5520.6326.6223.8117.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 45.83 54.09 United States 55.3645.8352.5054.401:05.08
Qualification round 9 34.95 United States 48.5334.95
Magic Final 27 8.62 11.99 United States 9.518.628.8135.0417.64

Andrew Chow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 15.22 17.48 United States 17.7218.5315.2217.9316.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:10.90 1:25.30 United States 1:24.161:24.211:35.411:27.531:10.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 19 41.27 United States 41.2743.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 DNF United States DNF

Andrew Kang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 11.16 12.97 United States 13.8812.3311.1613.2813.31
Second round 1 10.68 11.89 NAR United States 11.8813.5612.6510.6811.13
First round 3 10.86 13.62 United States 15.8610.8611.5414.4014.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 2 57.74 1:04.15 United States 1:06.2157.741:07.431:04.231:02.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:09.36 2:21.88 United States 2:40.312:31.272:21.932:09.362:12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.17 27.65 United States 26.7929.8127.0129.1622.17
Qualification round 4 28.96 United States 29.7128.96

Andrew Lei - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 18.84 22.29 United States 18.8425.2822.3823.8820.61
Qualification round 7 16.09 United States 16.0918.6821.27

Andrew Nelson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 22 20.28 United States 20.2828.8725.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
Square-1 Final 18 24.38 DNF United States 24.38DNF26.84

Anees Ragy - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 29 1.90 DNF United States DNF2.663.931.90DNF

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 31 23.80 Netherlands 23.8025.4429.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.68 8.41 Netherlands 9.539.413.686.2816.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:16.36 1:31.95 Netherlands 1:40.001:32.311:23.531:16.361:43.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:18.47 2:29.12 Netherlands 2:36.092:18.472:35.962:31.062:20.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 Netherlands 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 26 45.32 Netherlands 45.3250.88
Clock Final 17 19.53 DNF Netherlands 29.05DNF19.53
Megaminx Final 17 4:09.22 Netherlands 4:09.22
Pyraminx Final 20 17.66 21.30 Netherlands 27.4117.66DNF18.6317.86
Square-1 Final 15 53.71 1:05.11 Netherlands 1:18.1953.711:03.43
Magic Final 13 1.83 2.68 Netherlands 1.834.314.182.031.83
Master Magic Final 13 4.30 5.65 Netherlands 4.786.036.1338.804.30

Arthur Adams - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 28 23.03 United States 23.0324.9453.09
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 27 1:54.75 United States 1:59.631:54.75
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 15 3:35.84 United States 4:03.843:35.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 24 43.56 United States 43.5646.10
Megaminx Final 20 4:31.09 United States 4:31.09
Pyraminx Final 1 8.09 10.08 United States 12.848.448.099.9111.90
Square-1 Final 23 1:51.87 United States 1:51.87

Benjamin Dow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 12 16.90 United States 16.9021.3323.44

Bob Burton - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 19.22 20.74 United States 20.2221.0319.2222.3420.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.19 8.36 United States 8.798.686.197.6211.16
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 14 1:40.34 United States 1:50.621:40.34
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 16 3:59.31 United States 3:59.314:05.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 United States 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 13 36.28 United States 36.2841.64
Clock Final 9 19.55 20.07 United States 20.4619.5520.19
Pyraminx Final 22 21.36 23.62 United States 32.2221.6525.9421.3623.27
Magic Final 6 1.22 2.20 United States 2.301.403.131.222.90
Master Magic Final 5 3.31 3.87 United States 5.164.113.364.143.31

Brandon Devereaux - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 33 26.73 United States 26.7330.30DNF

Brian Loftus - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.59 19.70 United States 23.6315.5919.6124.5915.87
First round 17 14.43 15.92 United States 15.0216.5914.4316.1618.34
Qualification round 6 15.93 United States 17.4015.9322.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.90 22.59 United States 28.4722.3816.9023.3122.08
First round 1 19.03 22.04 United States 19.0320.2724.6921.1526.75

Bruce Norskog - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 44 44.05 United States 1:00.6454.3844.05
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 19 14.26 United States 14.2635.43
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 39 3:43.68 United States 5:03.213:43.68
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 27 7:19.50 United States 7:19.507:43.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 60 United States 60

Bryan Logan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 21 19.84 United States 19.8421.3627.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 8.45 11.27 United States 11.3411.118.4512.5211.36
Qualification round 6 6.88 United States 6.8810.68
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 36 2:39.46 United States 3:03.162:39.46
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 23 5:06.78 United States 5:45.585:06.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 35 1:14.33 United States 1:15.481:14.33
Megaminx Final 16 4:03.06 United States 4:03.06
Pyraminx Final 24 20.81 27.67 United States 23.5331.0328.4620.81DNF
Square-1 Final 14 38.04 56.25 United States 1:06.401:04.3138.04
Magic Final 10 1.96 2.45 United States 4.142.311.962.432.60
Master Magic Final 20 6.82 9.24 United States 12.808.2510.256.829.21

Cameron Almasi - Iran WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 24 20.91 NR Iran 21.9125.0820.91
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 16 11.44 Iran 13.8111.44
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 16 1:41.59 NR Iran DNF1:41.59
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 8 2:43.05 NR Iran 4:16.092:43.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 30 58.06 Iran 58.06DNF
Megaminx Final 15 3:38.77 NR 3:45.55 NR Iran 3:48.473:38.773:49.41
Pyraminx Final 15 10.84 NR 15.10 NR Iran DNF10.8413.6912.9718.63
Square-1 Final 19 40.15 NR DNF Iran 49.1140.15DNF

Carrie Coyne - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 53 1:28.25 United States 1:28.25DNF1:29.09

Carson Penticuff - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 50 1:13.17 United States 1:29.191:13.171:35.37
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 27 30.72 United States 30.7247.15

Charlie P. Coyne III - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 43 39.36 United States 45.4747.5539.36
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 24 20.41 United States 20.411:01.58
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 40 4:33.18 United States 4:33.18DNF

Chris Foster - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 16 17.86 United States 18.0622.8417.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.22 7.20 United States 10.195.053.226.3610.65
Qualification round 2 4.91 United States 8.464.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:15.27 1:34.51 United States 1:52.471:41.091:15.271:33.311:29.12
Qualification round 8 1:25.27 United States 1:27.281:25.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:27.75 2:38.06 United States 2:35.342:39.562:27.752:39.282:50.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 32.15 35.27 United States 39.6849.2532.1533.5632.56
Qualification round 10 35.23 United States 35.2337.59
Pyraminx Final 16 10.21 16.88 United States 14.8817.4618.7218.3010.21

Chris Hardwick - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.21 16.34 United States 18.1616.3415.5614.2117.11
First round 9 13.31 15.12 United States 15.4313.3114.4615.4619.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.80 8.52 United States 8.9710.334.806.2511.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:08.58 1:16.55 United States 1:19.561:17.661:25.151:12.431:08.58
First round 8 1:02.50 1:08.67 United States 1:19.831:02.501:07.931:06.431:11.65
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:04.66 2:25.34 United States 2:29.132:29.052:22.092:04.662:24.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:25.15 1:29.59 United States 1:37.281:25.151:26.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32 United States 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:04.41 DNF United States 7:04.41DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNF
Magic Final 23 2.63 3.41 United States 3.152.633.713.383.91
Master Magic Final 17 4.58 6.20 United States 4.586.367.097.805.15

Chris Krueger - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 8 16.28 United States 20.2132.0816.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.89 6.58 United States 7.016.307.885.896.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

Chris Tran - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 25 21.01 United States 27.3123.9421.01
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 9 9.03 United States 12.469.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 12 1:34.47 United States 1:34.471:40.72
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 13 3:19.81 United States 3:22.533:19.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF

Clancy Cochran - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 13 17.15 United States 17.1521.5819.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:32.77 1:44.76 United States 1:45.63DNF1:44.381:44.261:32.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:17.27 2:23.82 United States 2:29.092:31.472:17.272:18.862:23.50

Cliff Shen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 16.43 17.97 United States 17.3117.5944.4119.0216.43
First round 23 14.43 16.71 United States 14.4318.0916.4318.1715.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:40.66 1:49.43 United States 1:40.661:41.451:57.622:06.711:49.21
Qualification round 10 1:32.28 United States 1:40.021:32.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 2:52.26 DNF United States DNF2:52.263:00.00
Qualification round 3 3:45.96 United States DNF3:45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 31.47 32.54 United States 34.4631.6331.5341.9631.47
Qualification round 7 30.71 United States 33.5930.71
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 8 1/2 20:37 United States 1/2 20:37

Connie Chen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 20 19.14 United States 19.1422.8122.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 32 2:19.03 United States 2:19.032:24.98

Dan Cohen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.46 15.29 United States 15.5314.2118.9113.4616.13
Second round 5 12.56 13.77 United States 15.3613.3614.4012.5613.55
First round 15 12.84 15.70 United States 15.0617.7712.8416.9615.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.81 7.34 United States 5.817.688.776.258.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.33 1:08.76 United States 1:26.2556.091:43.661:03.9353.33
First round 1 55.06 1:02.02 United States 1:02.401:05.7155.061:03.011:00.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:29.38 1:32.21 United States 1:32.401:33.611:29.381:30.631:43.72
First round 1 1:20.98 WR 1:29.40 WR United States 1:30.581:24.401:45.881:20.981:33.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.86 26.71 United States 28.7826.7726.1922.8627.18
First round 4 17.78 23.68 United States 27.9317.7823.0032.7920.11
Clock Final 4 9.66 11.77 United States 9.6610.6814.96
Megaminx Final 2 1:27.34 NAR 1:38.55 NAR United States 1:27.341:41.081:47.22
Pyraminx Final 2 6.87 10.55 United States 14.986.877.9812.8910.79
Square-1 Final 2 23.05 25.00 United States 24.0327.9323.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/4 22:17 United States 3/4 22:17
Magic Final 8 1.87 2.35 United States 1.901.875.833.042.11
Master Magic Final 4 2.56 3.87 United States 2.563.434.044.1559.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 3/4 22:17 United States 3/4 22:17

Dan Dzoan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.75 14.75 United States 13.7513.9715.3116.9014.97
Second round 3 12.22 13.31 United States 14.7712.2216.8612.2312.94
First round 6 12.40 14.37 United States 12.4014.8614.3113.9314.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.13 6.76 United States 6.566.137.467.416.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.62 1:04.84 United States 1:07.031:17.5954.621:03.531:03.97
First round 10 1:03.36 1:11.72 United States 1:35.691:20.111:06.971:03.361:08.09
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:06.33 2:26.34 United States 2:31.932:34.002:37.472:06.332:13.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:47.93 DNF United States 1:47.93DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 United States 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.19 25.35 United States 22.6626.3127.0830.7322.19
First round 6 20.00 25.72 United States 28.0220.0025.6827.0624.43
Megaminx Final 14 3:16.93 3:30.85 United States 3:41.173:34.443:16.93
Square-1 Final 8 22.61 36.96 United States 53.1022.6135.18
Master Magic Final 2 3.43 3.75 United States 4.223.523.803.433.94

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 30 23.54 Spain 23.5437.7631.43
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 22 18.58 Spain 18.7118.58
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 34 2:32.13 Spain 2:32.132:58.96
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 26 6:38.88 Spain 6:38.886:44.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 33 1:03.15 Spain 1:03.151:11.86
Clock Final 14 42.68 50.16 Spain 42.6844.811:03.00
Pyraminx Final 21 20.55 22.58 Spain 25.8620.5535.4320.5921.28
Square-1 Final 25 2:35.86 Spain 2:35.86
Magic Final 4 1.69 2.09 Spain 2.001.691.782.782.50
Master Magic Final 10 4.15 5.50 Spain 5.917.034.785.814.15

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 16.03 16.99 Spain 18.3316.4616.1916.0324.34
Second round 8 14.14 15.05 NR Spain 15.4014.7221.1614.1415.03
First round 16 13.96 15.73 Spain 15.6713.9614.8419.0316.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.69 5.63 Spain 7.936.212.692.759.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:02.93 NR 1:18.77 Spain 1:17.401:22.401:02.931:24.561:16.51
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 11 2:55.90 Spain 4:13.582:55.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 47 Spain 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.46 25.95 Spain 24.4221.4628.0325.4030.28
First round 9 20.81 27.47 Spain 28.2728.3425.7920.8132.11

Devin Corr-Robinett - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 13.65 19.58 United States 17.7519.7413.6521.5221.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.86 7.12 United States 8.275.133.869.537.96
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 17 1:42.46 United States 1:42.531:42.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46 United States 46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 30.21 34.42 United States 34.4333.4335.4130.2136.12
Qualification round 6 30.50 United States 30.5031.05
Pyraminx Final 12 10.28 14.42 United States 18.0322.3010.2811.1314.09
Square-1 Final 17 1:05.18 1:30.55 United States 1:19.382:07.081:05.18

Douglas Muhlestein - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 26 21.18 United States 21.1823.7124.21

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 15.94 17.95 Spain 17.6215.9418.1919.5418.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.88 6.73 Spain 7.275.8810.316.006.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 17 40.40 Spain 45.7640.40
Clock Final 5 8.49 NR 12.02 Spain 18.349.248.49

Felix Lee - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 15 17.43 United States 17.4326.6521.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.70 6.41 United States DNF8.644.152.706.44
Qualification round 5 6.63 United States 15.216.63
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 26 1:50.87 United States 1:50.872:44.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 6 7.99 10.88 United States 15.7810.628.747.9913.28
Square-1 Final 26 DNF United States DNF

Frank Morris - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 11.83 17.75 United States 20.9220.9214.8611.8317.46
First round 13 14.43 15.42 United States 14.4315.9315.0215.3116.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.22 6.74 United States 7.2210.725.226.476.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.49 1:06.28 United States 1:10.551:04.831:14.091:03.461:01.49
First round 6 1:06.15 1:07.86 United States 1:11.301:07.841:06.151:07.811:07.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:39.06 1:46.44 United States 1:47.951:43.811:39.061:53.111:47.55
First round 3 1:42.53 1:52.78 United States 2:01.381:48.581:55.021:54.751:42.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 28 49.91 United States 50.8349.91

Gavin Nelson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 16.58 25.77 United States 21.6127.9127.7831.4616.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.40 7.88 United States 9.166.635.407.8617.66
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:13.40 1:27.00 United States 1:22.341:31.211:34.871:27.441:13.40
Qualification round 2 1:13.53 United States 1:22.271:13.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 9 2:45.13 United States 2:45.133:26.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 3:14.78 DNF United States DNF3:14.78DNF
Qualification round 2 3:41.02 United States 3:41.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 21 42.83 United States 46.0742.83
Clock Final 3 10.81 11.59 United States 10.9013.0610.81
Megaminx Final 9 2:45.71 2:52.38 United States 3:04.532:45.712:46.90
Pyraminx Final 11 9.72 13.78 United States 13.669.7217.4314.4113.27
Square-1 Final 12 36.44 54.21 United States 45.1836.441:21.01
Magic Final 24 3.19 3.64 United States 3.473.944.683.523.19

Hadley Sheffield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 37 29.73 United States 34.4630.2529.73
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 11 9.90 United States 17.509.90
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 22 1:47.18 United States 2:03.371:47.18
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 20 4:27.80 United States 4:27.805:25.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 39 1:33.66 United States 1:41.611:33.66
Clock Final 18 21.83 DNF United States 41.78DNF21.83
Pyraminx Final 17 12.02 17.61 United States 21.3015.7812.02DNF15.75
Magic Final 31 2.11 DNF United States 2.11DNF16.36DNF4.31

Ian Winokur - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 16.59 18.39 United States 16.5919.1517.6918.3422.28
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 10 9.42 United States 12.339.42
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 30 2:08.30 United States 2:33.442:08.30
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 22 4:57.43 United States 5:53.464:57.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 3:34.94 3:52.34 United States 3:45.843:34.944:16.25
Qualification round 5 3:59.94 United States 3:59.94DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 52 United States 52
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 22 42.90 United States 56.5942.90

Isaac Wappes - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 15.28 18.35 United States 19.3415.2817.4518.2523.31
First round 18 15.31 15.93 United States 16.0616.0915.8015.9215.31
Qualification round 1 12.05 United States DNF17.5012.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80 4.61 United States 4.087.913.302.806.46
Qualification round 1 4.88 United States 4.887.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 59.80 1:09.41 United States 1:07.3159.801:00.891:29.661:20.02
First round 12 1:04.22 1:14.43 United States 1:22.981:14.941:04.221:14.051:14.30
Qualification round 1 1:02.50 United States 1:06.231:02.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:07.86 2:16.38 United States 2:26.532:22.302:07.862:14.692:12.16
First round 9 2:03.36 2:13.88 United States 2:17.662:21.932:11.092:03.362:12.88
Qualification round 2 2:12.15 United States 2:18.062:12.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 3:35.06 4:30.28 United States 3:35.063:46.886:08.90
Qualification round 8 6:00.47 United States DNF6:00.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 27.62 28.42 United States 27.6234.0928.7028.6227.93
Qualification round 1 25.24 United States 32.8825.24

Jack Moseley - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 12.81 18.77 Canada 18.2027.5012.8119.9718.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.44 6.95 Canada 5.588.058.334.447.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 58.94 NR 1:03.89 NR Canada 1:00.0858.941:10.691:00.901:13.21
First round 13 1:01.01 1:14.53 Canada 1:12.951:17.851:01.011:14.061:16.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.45 NR 2:01.29 NR Canada 1:58.612:15.681:58.651:43.452:06.60
First round 6 1:46.18 NR 2:02.32 NR Canada 2:07.592:06.412:09.401:52.971:46.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
Qualification round 4 3:49.43 Canada 3:49.43DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 NAR Canada 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 22.31 29.62 Canada 23.6122.3133.4031.8634.75
First round 13 20.36 28.27 Canada 27.1529.6320.3630.6228.02
Megaminx Final 5 2:10.21 2:16.70 Canada 2:10.212:18.132:21.77
Pyraminx Final 9 9.08 NR 11.77 NR Canada 17.309.4613.8112.039.08
Square-1 Final 11 46.86 NR 52.48 NR Canada 49.041:01.5546.86
Magic Final 19 1.33 3.22 Canada 3.314.401.334.342.00

Jasmine Lee - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 27 22.31 Australia 22.3125.3428.30
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 15 11.02 Australia 11.0217.55
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 35 2:32.55 Australia 2:32.842:32.55
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 25 6:06.88 Australia 6:56.486:06.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 40 1:33.76 Australia 1:41.051:33.76
Clock Final 12 30.16 31.59 Australia 33.1530.1631.46
Magic Final 25 3.91 4.09 Australia 3.966.304.253.914.06
Master Magic Final 14 4.91 5.67 Australia 7.026.585.415.034.91

Jason Baum - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.68 13.73 United States 11.6813.1114.7213.3618.83
Second round 11 12.33 15.57 United States 17.1913.81DNF12.3315.70
First round 1 11.18 12.02 United States 11.8012.3311.1815.4311.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.81 7.34 United States 11.536.386.845.818.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:13.88 1:17.44 United States 1:20.181:14.061:22.771:18.091:13.88
First round 9 1:03.81 1:09.77 United States 1:20.811:06.301:09.141:03.811:13.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:02.77 2:31.45 United States 2:30.612:33.682:02.772:30.052:46.84
First round 12 2:14.69 2:21.20 United States 2:32.192:20.932:18.632:14.692:24.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:01.00 DNF United States DNFDNF2:01.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 22.90 25.26 United States 32.5523.0623.1829.5322.90
First round 10 23.84 27.57 United States 28.0523.8428.5326.4428.21
Megaminx Final 7 2:34.61 2:43.50 United States 2:34.612:46.472:49.41
Square-1 Final 16 44.60 1:08.72 United States 1:21.151:20.4144.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS

Jay Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 48 1:03.23 United States 1:25.401:03.231:24.24
Magic Final 16 2.43 3.15 United States 3.443.433.472.432.59

Jeff Chiu - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 15.55 19.32 United States 18.1821.3115.5521.1718.61
Qualification round 11 16.72 United States 16.7222.4119.06
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 15 1:41.06 United States 1:41.062:02.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 36 1:16.27 United States DNF1:16.27

Jeremy Fleischman - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.11 15.68 United States 16.0519.1613.1114.0916.91
First round 19 11.90 16.53 United States 15.5918.2811.9016.8417.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.01 25.86 United States 26.0925.0134.3125.8025.68
First round 3 18.68 23.61 United States 23.4118.6822.3729.0025.05
Square-1 Final 13 47.93 55.69 United States 1:04.5654.5947.93

Jim Mittan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 42 36.99 United States 36.9944.0948.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 29 2:07.22 United States 2:07.222:55.94
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 17 4:04.55 United States 4:04.554:14.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 38 1:32.77 United States 1:32.772:00.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS

Joe Sequino - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 52 1:23.81 United States 1:23.811:42.631:25.03

John George - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 34 26.75 United States 31.6137.8426.75

John Tamanas - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 14.66 18.25 United States 14.6616.8818.5419.3421.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.47 7.81 United States 7.947.438.064.47DNF
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 18 1:43.22 United States 1:43.221:52.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 27 46.94 United States 53.4746.94

Jonathan Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 57 2:02.74 United States 2:49.882:02.74DNF

Joseph Gibney - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 17.42 20.28 United States 18.8827.1617.4223.6918.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40 United States 40

Joshua Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 18.07 21.98 United States 23.5323.0018.0721.4121.54
Qualification round 9 16.50 United States 17.6816.5018.50
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 20 15.02 United States 15.1815.02
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 33 2:22.03 United States 2:22.032:45.90
Clock Final 15 50.55 58.96 United States 59.381:06.9450.55
Pyraminx Final 18 10.97 19.68 United States 23.5920.3328.2510.9715.13
Magic Final 20 2.09 3.24 United States 2.092.524.414.302.91
Master Magic Final 16 5.46 6.15 United States 6.026.165.467.226.28

Joshua Wang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 38 30.46 United States 30.4639.5634.02

Kate Nelson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 3 1.55 1.67 United States 1.55DNF1.651.581.78
Master Magic Final 11 4.46 5.50 United States 5.139.225.695.684.46

Kevin Jiang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 13.61 19.47 United States 19.8017.4121.1913.6121.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.44 6.82 United States 8.037.594.834.449.93
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 31 2:16.16 United States 2:16.162:47.20
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 21 4:33.50 United States 4:48.554:33.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 23 43.03 United States 43.0348.38

Konstantinos Verdes - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 55 1:40.77 Greece 2:20.361:40.77DNF

Kyle Butts - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 32 24.84 United States 32.9624.8442.36
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 14 10.90 United States 14.6110.90
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 37 2:51.72 United States 2:51.722:59.97
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 28 DNF United States DNFDNS
Megaminx Final 21 DNF United States DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 18.44 20.96 United States DNF25.5018.6918.4418.68

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 15.68 17.32 Belgium 15.7116.1515.6820.5320.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.28 6.94 Belgium 6.566.373.28DNF7.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:16.97 1:23.84 Belgium 1:17.321:26.611:31.191:16.971:27.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:11.56 2:23.09 Belgium 2:18.712:45.502:22.092:28.472:11.56
First round 10 2:06.59 2:17.70 Belgium 2:21.782:06.592:11.472:19.862:31.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 32 1:00.84 Belgium 2:40.761:00.84
Clock Final 7 13.43 15.86 Belgium 14.4013.4319.75
Megaminx Final 10 2:31.13 2:52.48 Belgium 3:21.302:45.002:31.13
Pyraminx Final 14 9.57 15.03 Belgium 30.6623.4710.349.5711.29
Square-1 Final 3 24.25 26.07 Belgium 24.2527.2426.71

Leyan Lo - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.03 15.00 United States 14.6315.7114.0314.6616.27
Second round 6 13.18 14.75 United States 14.9715.2214.0613.1816.59
First round 4 12.48 13.79 United States 13.8714.0613.7713.7412.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 7.09 9.00 United States 12.357.0911.418.427.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:14.93 1:23.92 United States 1:37.361:18.231:14.932:24.781:16.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:34.56 DNF United States 1:39.89DNF1:34.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 28.38 33.08 United States 36.5648.8633.6529.0428.38

Lucas Garron - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 13.76 17.03 Germany 17.5816.5613.7621.1416.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.02 4.50 NR Germany 4.314.024.585.904.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.71 1:10.39 Germany 1:13.131:01.711:13.181:04.87DNF
First round 7 1:04.36 1:08.22 NR Germany 1:04.361:16.001:06.591:09.611:08.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:07.78 2:21.65 Germany 2:20.152:23.882:23.582:21.212:07.78
First round 7 2:04.93 NR 2:06.82 NR Germany 2:08.342:06.602:05.522:23.052:04.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.83 NR DNF Germany DNF1:14.831:38.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.32 27.17 Germany 21.3226.9428.9727.0227.55
First round 7 23.13 25.77 Germany DNF23.5527.9223.1325.83
Clock Final 6 12.08 14.00 Germany 14.3815.5312.08
Megaminx Final 6 2:18.62 2:30.83 Germany 2:41.882:18.622:31.99
Pyraminx Final 7 8.34 11.02 NR Germany 27.598.348.5210.6113.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Germany DNFDNS
Magic Final 12 1.66 2.68 Germany 1.662.96DNF3.371.71
Master Magic Final 19 3.75 8.44 Germany 5.8410.439.699.783.75

Manuel López Sheriff - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 15.81 19.12 Spain 15.8119.3416.9521.6521.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.75 5.08 NR Spain 5.633.753.846.085.77
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 24 1:48.42 Spain 2:08.171:48.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:41.85 NR DNF Spain 1:41.85DNF2:07.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 Spain 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.71 32.99 Spain 34.7235.5128.7537.9928.71
First round 12 26.55 28.06 Spain 26.6826.5530.4940.3127.00
Magic Final 7 1.80 2.33 Spain 1.802.34DNF1.832.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 5/7 1:00:40 Spain 5/7 1:00:40

Marcus Jackson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 36 28.42 United States 28.4234.4733.91

Marie Hughey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 46 57.84 United States 1:10.931:05.1557.84
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 25 21.13 United States 21.1324.47
Magic Final 11 2.41 2.58 United States 2.412.652.522.585.43
Master Magic Final 18 6.28 6.82 United States 8.156.836.946.696.28

Mark Parsons - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 59 DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

Mark Sullivan - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 45 57.75 United States 57.751:06.651:00.09

Matt Rudnicki - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 15.65 18.85 United States 21.3819.6618.6515.6518.25
Qualification round 4 14.84 United States 14.8437.5318.81
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 12 3:03.15 United States 3:03.153:07.47
Clock Final 2 11.41 11.50 United States 11.4111.6811.41

Maverick Chung - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 51 1:14.33 United States 1:24.552:07.551:14.33
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 26 24.80 United States 46.8124.80

Michael Gottlieb - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 14.91 16.04 United States 17.7015.4615.5017.1614.91
First round 20 14.28 16.56 United States 17.4514.2814.8417.4018.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.46 7.91 United States 7.416.467.878.818.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 50.77 57.95 United States 56.451:03.4650.771:03.9053.94
First round 3 55.05 1:04.38 United States 1:14.4158.1955.051:00.551:18.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:31.21 1:40.05 United States 1:31.211:46.301:44.301:32.221:43.63
First round 2 1:38.87 1:52.08 United States 1:53.651:46.291:38.871:56.312:05.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38 United States 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.71 25.51 United States 26.3022.7127.3423.2227.00
First round 5 21.28 24.48 United States 28.4322.7526.7723.9321.28
Clock Final 8 14.41 16.88 United States 20.6814.4115.54
Megaminx Final 4 2:03.31 2:12.32 United States 2:24.582:09.082:03.31
Pyraminx Final 3 9.21 10.65 United States 12.3112.069.2110.449.44
Magic Final 2 1.26 1.32 United States 1.331.671.261.371.27
Master Magic Final 3 3.53 3.79 United States 3.643.893.854.213.53

Mike Hughey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 29 23.08 United States 33.9632.8623.08
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 12 10.31 United States 13.2110.31
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 21 1:46.66 United States 1:46.662:00.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:56.34 3:06.83 United States 3:00.533:07.833:12.143:22.612:56.34
Qualification round 7 2:40.57 United States 2:40.572:43.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:04.78 DNF United States 2:04.78DNF2:20.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 United States 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 31 1:00.03 United States 1:00.031:34.66
Megaminx Final 18 4:11.88 United States 4:11.88
Square-1 Final 24 2:07.48 United States 2:07.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:07.00 DNF United States 10:07.00DNF12:13.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 24:45.00 United States 24:45.00DNF
Magic Final 22 2.08 3.33 United States 4.302.152.086.303.53
Master Magic Final 9 4.88 5.14 United States 8.384.885.614.904.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 15/15 2:12:00 NAR United States 15/15 2:12:00

Muzhou Wang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 17.72 18.73 United States 18.0218.0620.6120.1117.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 5:36.02 DNF United States DNFDNF5:36.02
Qualification round 7 5:28.47 United States 5:28.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 34 1:04.41 United States 1:04.41DNF
Magic Final 21 2.75 3.32 United States 2.753.715.962.813.44

Nathan Feld - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 23 20.90 United States 21.6321.9720.90
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 7 7.02 United States 7.029.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 23 1:47.72 United States 1:47.72DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 20 42.25 United States 42.2552.53

Nathan Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 56 1:49.55 United States 2:17.691:49.55DNF
Pyraminx Final 25 19.27 40.60 United States 1:11.3852.1631.0938.5619.27

Nick Young - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 15.67 17.65 United States 17.4619.4415.67DNF16.06
Qualification round 5 15.40 United States 15.4022.8017.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
Square-1 Final 1 20.64 24.05 United States 20.6429.4522.05

Patrick Jameson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 14.31 17.98 United States 18.1218.5814.3119.6617.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.40 7.87 United States 8.886.407.0314.117.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.10 1:01.55 United States 1:04.8059.5251.101:10.171:00.34
First round 5 1:04.30 1:07.72 United States 1:10.521:05.611:04.301:12.631:07.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:33.81 1:53.57 United States 2:00.411:47.881:52.691:33.812:00.15
First round 5 1:54.44 1:58.32 United States 1:54.472:11.932:03.471:54.441:57.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:52.03 DNF United States 1:52.03DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 18 41.20 United States DNF41.20
Megaminx Final 19 4:15.81 United States 4:15.81
Square-1 Final 10 45.36 49.75 United States 57.5145.3646.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 DNF United States DNF

Peter Still - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 13 37.34 44.55 Australia 37.3447.7248.59
Magic Final 18 2.75 OcR 3.19 Australia 3.303.432.753.213.05

Phil Thomas - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.75 16.00 United States 16.4018.1814.4117.1912.75
Second round 12 13.56 15.58 United States 23.5913.5615.7215.2515.78
First round 11 12.53 15.30 United States 12.5315.7513.1817.2116.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.81 4.57 United States 5.774.532.813.715.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:01.93 1:05.35 United States 1:08.411:09.281:01.931:04.341:03.31
First round 4 58.20 1:04.62 United States 1:04.801:06.7858.201:02.291:08.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:46.91 1:53.98 United States 1:46.911:58.191:51.811:57.551:52.59
First round 4 1:44.16 1:56.38 United States 2:01.022:04.111:51.001:44.161:57.13
Qualification round 1 1:57.53 United States 1:57.532:00.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:31.50 DNF United States 1:31.50DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 25.03 30.62 United States 33.6928.4432.7325.0330.69
Clock Final 10 21.22 22.47 United States 23.1823.0221.22
Megaminx Final 11 2:38.43 3:01.62 United States 3:30.282:56.152:38.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 11:43 United States 1/2 11:43
Magic Final 17 2.53 3.16 United States 4.102.802.682.533.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 1/2 11:43 United States 1/2 11:43

Rachel Satterfield - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 54 1:40.64 United States 2:18.081:51.971:40.64
Pyraminx Final 26 53.09 1:14.43 United States DNF53.8653.091:35.471:13.97

Ramone Jackson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 17 18.56 United States 19.0621.0618.56
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 28 2:03.45 United States 2:53.112:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 19 4:22.53 United States 4:22.534:47.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 29 56.83 United States 56.831:07.70

Ravi Fernando - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.28 13.58 United States 12.2813.4414.2514.3813.06
Second round 2 10.43 13.03 United States 13.4712.9112.7110.4313.96
First round 2 11.03 12.72 United States 14.5311.0312.0811.5615.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:07.93 1:19.24 United States 1:17.621:21.611:24.531:18.501:07.93
Qualification round 5 1:18.83 United States 1:22.841:18.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 12 36.22 United States 37.1536.22

Rebecca Hughey - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 49 1:05.21 United States 1:28.311:05.211:13.88
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 28 35.84 United States 35.8437.62
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 41 6:05.59 United States 6:05.598:44.97
Magic Final 14 2.52 2.73 United States 2.862.842.722.632.52
Master Magic Final 12 4.44 5.59 United States 7.184.814.774.4411.66

Rommy Barghout - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 39 32.15 United States 37.6432.1538.88
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 23 19.03 United States 19.0332.88
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 38 3:28.75 United States DNF3:28.75
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 24 5:24.90 United States 6:31.415:24.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 41 1:34.06 United States 2:21.661:34.06

Rowe Hessler - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 9.13 NAR 16.31 United States 21.2713.4614.419.1321.06
Second round 9 13.86 15.17 United States 14.3613.8616.4015.2215.94
First round 8 12.58 15.11 United States 16.6314.7512.5814.4716.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.22 5.77 United States 6.655.285.386.714.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:04.44 DNF United States 1:19.63DNF1:04.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 31.21 35.74 United States 40.5234.7531.2135.0437.43
Square-1 Final 20 1:19.46 DNF United States 1:19.461:57.80DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 19/33 5:17:00 United States 19/33 5:17:00

Ryan Patricio - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.40 14.73 United States 14.7118.1615.9713.5013.40
Second round 7 12.11 14.77 United States 15.972:04.1312.1113.6614.68
First round 7 12.88 15.06 United States 13.4616.3812.8815.3417.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.47 21.94 United States 17.4723.5933.1121.5820.66
First round 2 19.36 22.69 United States 19.3627.1525.1921.4121.47

Ryan Zheng - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 13.40 17.42 United States 17.9718.8813.4015.4023.86
First round 22 14.58 16.64 United States 18.9315.4414.5817.1817.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 United States 36
Square-1 Final 6 26.08 32.88 United States 26.4446.1126.08

Sam Boyles - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.66 17.39 United States 12.6622.6919.0016.2516.91
First round 21 12.88 16.64 United States 12.8814.3018.0017.6121.62
Qualification round 10 16.69 United States 19.8017.5616.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.79 5.77 United States 6.347.872.795.165.81
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 13 1:37.47 United States 2:05.821:37.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 48 United States 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 30.16 32.88 United States 33.0630.1632.3135.6833.28
Qualification round 8 32.89 United States 35.3732.89
Magic Final 28 1.29 DNF United States 1.461.294.12DNFDNF
Master Magic Final 1 2.34 2.54 United States 2.582.412.632.343.16

Shafiq Mohammed - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 35 27.51 United States 27.5431.0027.51
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 21 15.61 United States 15.6117.38

Shelley Chang - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 18.30 20.54 United States 22.6118.6518.3021.1221.84
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 8 8.32 United States 30.278.32
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 25 1:48.77 United States 2:00.841:48.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 17:50.00 DNF United States DNF17:50.00DNF

Siraj Ali - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 19 19.11 United States 28.5320.2019.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.58 6.88 United States 6.239.434.974.58DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:23.91 1:30.59 United States 1:34.801:23.911:24.121:43.581:32.84
Qualification round 7 1:22.44 United States 1:32.441:22.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:30.61 2:40.35 United States 2:35.972:45.242:51.332:39.832:30.61
Qualification round 6 2:34.18 United States 2:34.182:43.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 25 44.97 United States 44.9754.59
Megaminx Final 13 3:25.57 3:29.37 United States 3:25.573:26.333:36.20
Pyraminx Final 8 6.09 11.31 United States 15.186.097.0511.7116.65

Stefan Pochmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 16.04 17.54 Germany 16.0422.0219.1517.0916.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.75 NR 7.25 Germany 8.436.163.757.1511.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:16.25 1:28.01 Germany 1:34.771:36.591:19.271:30.001:16.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:28.37 2:35.97 Germany 2:31.162:28.372:41.002:35.75DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:01.58 3:37.73 Germany 3:01.583:24.054:27.56
Qualification round 6 4:01.07 Germany 4:01.075:15.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 39 NR Germany 39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.09 31.69 Germany 28.0928.7834.9337.6831.36
Clock Final 1 10.83 11.30 Germany 10.8312.1610.90
Megaminx Final 1 1:25.63 1:37.40 Germany 1:41.681:25.631:44.90
Magic Final 9 1.50 2.42 Germany 1.972.973.462.311.50
Master Magic Final 8 3.71 4.47 Germany 4.056.224.803.714.56

Stephanie Chow - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 18 18.66 United States 33.1521.3118.66
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 17 11.71 United States 11.7118.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:45.50 1:54.32 United States 2:03.281:49.442:06.841:45.501:50.25
Qualification round 9 1:26.66 United States 1:52.611:26.66
Square-1 Final 7 24.97 35.04 United States 42.8024.9737.34

Stryker Langdon - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 40 32.50 United States 33.3632.5036.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 37 1:19.72 United States DNF1:19.72

Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 8 2:24.55 NR 2:52.30 NR Japan 2:24.553:18.002:54.36
Square-1 Final 4 23.81 31.26 Japan 23.8134.1535.83
Magic Final 5 1.25 2.16 Japan 2.381.925.421.252.19
Master Magic Final 15 4.15 5.78 Japan 6.994.155.285.077.99

Tim Reynolds - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 14.05 17.28 United States 17.8318.6614.0520.7715.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.60 7.62 United States 8.815.9113.385.608.13
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 20 1:45.12 United States 2:06.811:45.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:21.90 2:27.33 United States 2:38.112:21.902:22.272:34.582:25.15
First round 11 2:07.06 2:18.29 United States 2:07.062:23.702:19.132:12.032:31.02
Qualification round 3 2:18.20 United States 2:23.502:18.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 20 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF United States DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 15 38.09 United States 1:06.3038.09
Clock Final 11 16.83 22.77 United States 18.0816.8333.40
Pyraminx Final 4 5.93 10.66 United States 12.345.9311.5511.099.34
Square-1 Final 9 34.65 42.67 United States 54.2134.6539.14
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS
Magic Final 26 1.12 5.89 United States DNF1.991.121.1214.56
Master Magic Final 6 3.46 4.29 United States 5.964.463.464.593.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 DNF United States DNF

Timothy Sun - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.21 13.79 United States 14.1115.3114.3311.2112.93
Second round 4 11.83 13.69 United States 14.2712.4611.8314.3814.34
First round 5 12.52 13.81 United States 14.2914.3412.5214.8112.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.08 4.34 United States 4.384.084.254.405.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:00.93 1:03.95 United States 1:13.611:02.041:07.541:02.271:00.93
First round 11 58.55 1:12.08 United States 1:15.9058.551:09.161:13.871:13.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:51.27 1:59.25 United States 2:05.321:57.411:58.911:51.272:01.44
First round 8 2:03.80 2:09.12 United States 2:15.162:06.772:05.432:03.80DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:30.16 DNF United States DNFDNF1:30.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 United States 34
Clock Final 19 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 3 2:04.71 2:08.32 United States 2:13.962:04.712:06.30
Pyraminx Final 5 7.21 10.86 United States 19.877.219.4314.498.66
Square-1 Final 5 27.97 32.51 United States 38.4131.1627.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 18:07.00 DNF United States 18:07.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 3/6 53:08 United States 3/6 53:08
Magic Final 1 1.16 1.27 United States 1.691.331.311.181.16
Master Magic Final 7 3.48 4.33 United States 3.844.943.484.22DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 9 3/6 53:08 United States 3/6 53:08

Tristan Wright - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 14 17.30 United States 17.3019.1122.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.81 7.74 United States 8.067.657.504.818.40
Qualification round 3 5.65 United States 11.815.65
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 19 1:43.47 United States 2:06.901:43.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Qualification round 9 DNF United States DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 16 38.60 United States 42.3838.60
Clock Final 16 12.25 DNF United States DNF12.2512.90
Pyraminx Final 13 13.08 14.94 United States 14.2120.8913.0815.5415.07
Square-1 Final 22 1:30.63 United States 1:30.63
Magic Final 30 2.03 DNF United States DNF3.842.03DNFDNF

Tyson Mao (毛台勝) - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 16.77 18.31 United States 17.5317.6916.7746.6119.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.77 DNF United States 1:28.771:40.33DNF

Valentine Chung - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 58 3:04.04 United States 3:04.04DNF3:15.75
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 29 44.05 United States 2:03.3944.05

Virginia Smith - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 47 58.28 United States 1:18.5058.281:09.40

Waris Ali - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 15.53 17.31 United States 21.5517.6818.6115.5315.63
First round 24 15.36 16.90 United States 15.3624.3116.0817.9616.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 7.47 8.03 United States 7.667.727.47DNF8.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:07.06 1:25.24 United States 1:34.311:17.851:34.591:23.561:07.06
Qualification round 6 1:21.59 United States 1:21.591:24.56
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 10 2:49.87 United States 2:49.872:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 14 36.77 United States 36.7740.73

Wei-Jiunn Jang (鄭惟駿) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 13.38 17.08 Taiwan 18.8818.3915.2817.5713.38
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 13 10.84 Taiwan 10.8411.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:24.97 1:33.17 Taiwan 1:39.681:33.911:29.811:24.971:35.78
Qualification round 4 1:17.53 Taiwan 1:46.941:17.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 14 3:23.11 Taiwan 3:38.683:23.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:08.63 DNF Taiwan 2:08.63DNF3:24.25
Qualification round 1 2:43.81 Taiwan 2:55.152:43.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 11 35.50 Taiwan 44.8335.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 16:38 Taiwan 1/2 16:38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 7 1/2 16:38 Taiwan 1/2 16:38

William Wu - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Qualification round 41 34.55 United States 39.4751.4134.55
2x2x2 Cube Qualification round 18 12.37 United States 12.3717.55
Pyraminx Final 10 9.11 13.71 United States 21.409.1114.3610.4416.33
Square-1 Final 21 1:30.27 United States 1:30.27