Shenyang Open 2014


Date
Dec 14, 2014
City
Shenyang, Liaoning, China
Venue

Shenyang No. 11 middle school

Address
No. 135, Huanghe Street, Shenyang
Details

Concert hall

Website
Shenyang Open 2014 website
Contact

Yiming Liu

WCA Delegates
Donglei Li (李冬雷), Fangyuan Chang (常方圆), and Hao Wang (王皓)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
147
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sheng Cao (曹晟) won with an average of 10.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) finished second (10.79) and Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) finished third (12.85).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.34 10.58 China 9.3412.4710.9610.2710.52
2 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 9.86 10.79 China 11.0612.6311.419.909.86
3 Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) 11.70 12.85 China 13.4312.2312.8914.4111.70

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.06 4.67 China 4.434.504.065.09DNF
2 Siyu Sun (孙思雨) 3.77 4.81 China 4.283.806.343.776.56
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.32 5.20 China 6.504.33DNF4.774.32

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 39.44 41.55 China 42.0140.50DNF39.4442.15
2 Wenyue Geng (耿文月) 40.97 43.87 China 40.9745.6346.7941.3944.58
3 Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) 38.61 47.48 China 38.6156.3645.271:01.0340.81

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linqi Chen (陈琳琦) 1:17.66 1:28.01 China 1:17.661:31.431:18.041:42.871:34.56
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:26.10 1:32.32 China 1:30.221:36.281:34.011:32.741:26.10
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:37.28 1:40.46 China 1:41.302:09.541:40.541:37.281:39.54

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 1:12.69 1:31.51 China 1:37.341:44.511:12.69
2 Lanshi Zhang (张岚石) 1:28.19 DNF China DNF1:28.19DNF
3 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 1:31.99 DNF China DNFDNF1:31.99

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.44 17.06 China 16.6622.0613.4417.6316.90
2 Enmeng Zhang (张恩萌) 15.07 17.17 China 16.2418.5715.0716.7121.31
3 Siyu Sun (孙思雨) 17.75 20.36 China DNF18.1621.6821.2517.75

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 10.64 14.07 China 11.0117.1210.6414.08DNF
2 Hai Ning (宁海) 14.41 14.89 China 14.4114.4715.4614.7517.69
3 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 10.45 15.43 China 18.5513.7710.4513.98DNF

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andong Chen (陈安栋) 1:03.52 1:08.90 China 1:11.771:07.501:03.521:12.281:07.43
2 Zijing Jin (金子靖) 1:15.91 1:20.22 China 1:26.651:16.651:15.911:21.691:22.33
3 Yao Hui (惠瑶) 1:20.05 1:23.49 China 1:24.411:20.051:20.381:27.501:25.68

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4.28 5.98 China 10.115.094.285.337.52
2 Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5.09 6.38 China 6.016.315.096.817.57
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.16 6.51 China 5.976.365.167.21DNF

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 6.00 6.94 China 7.476.566.789.436.00
2 Yinjie Liu (刘胤颉) 7.03 7.79 China 8.057.587.7519.867.03
3 Peng Zhou (周鹏) 7.34 8.80 China 7.348.629.598.1911.23

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fan Wu (吴凡) 14.48 20.71 China 21.5221.9623.0518.6414.48
2 Shun Yao (姚舜) 20.41 22.95 China 20.4121.2526.7227.7120.88
3 Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 22.56 27.02 China 25.0930.8127.6322.5628.33