Semey Open 2018


Date
Jun 8 - 9, 2018
City
Semey, Kazakhstan
Venue

Nazarbayev Intellectual school of Physics and Mathematics

Address
Karagaily St 1, Semey 071404, Kazakhstan
Contact

Arman Mashimov, Olga Rypakova, Alikhan Yertursyn, Anastasiya Rypakova, Mats Valk, Hanneke Rijks

Organizers
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын), Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов), Hanneke Rijks, Mats Valk, Roman Strakhov, and Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegates
Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) and Ron van Bruchem
Information

Dear competitors and guests!

  1. The official opening ceremony will be held on June 7, 2018 at 7 pm. According to our idea, it will be held at the main square of the city. For the ceremony we will prepare a special show with the famous speedcubers. In this regard, we recommend arriving in the city no later than 12.00 hours on June 7.

  2. The base fee allows to compete in 2x2x2 Cube, 3x3x3 Cube, Skewb, Pyraminx and Clock. For any other event you will need to pay additionally 1000 KZT per event.

  3. The winner of each event will receive a prize!

===========

Барлық қатысушылар мен қонақтардың назарына !!!
1. Ресми ашылу 2018 жылдың 7 маусымында сағат 19.00-де өтеді, қаланың орталық алаңында өтеді. Салтанатты ашылу рәсімі үшін атақты спидкуберлер қатысуымен шоу-бағдарлама дайындалады. Осыған байланысты біз 7-маусымда сағат 12.00-ден кешіктірмей қалаға келуді ұсынамыз.

  1. Негізгі сыйақы 2x2x2 куб, 3x3x3 куб, Skewb, Pyraminx және Clock бойынша бәсекелесуге мүмкіндік береді. Кез-келген басқа іс-шараға қосымша бір оқиға үшін 1000 теңге төлеуге тура келеді.

  2. Әр жарыстың жеңімпазы жүлде алады.

===========

Дополнительная информация:

Внимание всем участникам и гостям!!!

  1. Официальная церемония открытия, состоится 7 июня 2018 года в 19.00 ч. По нашей задумке она будет проходить на главной площади города. Для церемонии будет подготовлена специальная шоу программа с участием именитых спидкуберов. В связи с этим рекомендуем прибыть в город не позднее 12.00 часов 7 июня.

  2. Регистрационный взнос позволяет принять участие в дисциплинах: 2х2, Rubik's Cube, Skweb, Piraminx, Clock. Для участия в других дисциплинах необходимо оплатить дополнительный взнос по 1000 тенге за каждую дисциплину.

  3. За первое место во всех дисциплинах предусмотрены призы

Events
Main event
Competitors
108
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 333 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 10,000 ₸ (Kazakhstani Tenge).

On site registration is possible for Saturday events only, from Friday 8am until Saturday 12 noon. You must be in time for each event.

==========

Payment information:
https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/SemeyOpen2018#5539-payment

After registering you need to pay the entry fee within 7 days and provide the organisation team your T-shirt size.
For registered competitors we have these gifts: YJ cube, 2 meals, a T-shirt and a mug.

После подачи заявки на регистрацию Вам необходимо в течении 7 дней оплатить взнос на специальный счет, а также предоставить организаторам информацию о размере одежды.
Участникам соревнований прошедших регистрацию в подарок предоставляется: куб от YJ, 2-а обеда, футболка, кружка.

Тіркеуге өтініш бергеннен кейін 7 күн ішінде келісілген ақыны төлеп киім мөлшері туралы ақпарат беруі қажет.
Сыйлық ретінде тіркеуден өткен конкурс қатысушыларына: 2 - рет түскі ас, куб от YJ, футболка және кружка.

=========

Two weeks before the competition you will receive an email. You have to reply to this email to confirm your participation. Please check your mailbox and spam folder! If you do not reply a week before the competition, your registration will be cancelled and you do not get a refund.

За две недели до конкурса вы получите электронное письмо. Вы должны ответить на это письмо, чтобы подтвердить свое участие. Проверьте папку с почтовым ящиком и спамом. Если вы не ответите за неделю до соревнования, ваша регистрация будет отменена, и вы не получите возмещение.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 6.70 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) finished second (9.31) and Ilya Tsiareshka finished third (10.90).

European records: Mats Valk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 6.46 (average); Roman Strakhov‎ 4x4x4 Blindfolded 1:50.27 (single) and 4x4x4 Blindfolded 2:17.89 (average).

Ablaykhan Askarov (Аблайхан Аскаров) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 14.83 20.14 Kazakhstan DNF22.9920.3817.0514.83
First round 44 20.06 21.00 Kazakhstan 20.0620.4627.6621.8620.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.52 7.91 Kazakhstan 7.637.5710.318.536.52

Abylai Orazalin (Абылай Оразалин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 12.55 15.28 Kazakhstan 16.4815.4715.2515.1112.55
First round 10 12.63 13.84 Kazakhstan 14.3513.7413.4215.8712.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.30 9.26 Kazakhstan 3.307.678.0512.07DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:15.14 1:38.75 Kazakhstan 1:15.141:41.861:34.011:50.031:40.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:12.06 Kazakhstan 4:07.253:12.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:22.97 DNF Kazakhstan DNF2:44.182:22.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 35.39 37.90 Kazakhstan 38.5335.3936.2838.9042.31
Megaminx Final 16 3:02.50 Kazakhstan 3:42.353:02.50
Pyraminx Final 49 12.65 15.64 Kazakhstan 12.6719.8317.4412.6516.80

Adil Rakhimzhanov (Адиль Рахимжанов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 17.11 19.98 Kazakhstan 17.1121.8626.4120.8217.26
First round 38 18.06 19.10 Kazakhstan 18.0619.8319.6318.8818.80
Pyraminx Final 29 9.31 11.33 Kazakhstan 12.109.5414.979.3112.34

Adilgazy Ergazy (Адылгазы Ергазы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 20.84 34.54 Kazakhstan 20.8430.7037.3535.56DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.29 8.82 Kazakhstan 8.32DNF7.298.539.62
Skewb Final 31 14.20 20.13 Kazakhstan 22.3329.4614.2014.6623.39

Aibar Asan (Айбар Асан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.42 15.83 Kazakhstan 18.1315.6214.9314.4216.93
First round 18 11.72 14.81 Kazakhstan 14.6515.1519.6014.6311.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.81 6.97 Kazakhstan 7.129.035.817.736.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 56.46 1:03.67 Kazakhstan 1:02.931:01.041:07.051:16.4356.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:05.00 2:05.74 Kazakhstan 2:30.232:06.112:05.002:05.262:05.85
First round 12 1:58.90 2:14.31 Kazakhstan 2:16.852:14.741:58.902:11.332:39.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 30 9.56 11.49 Kazakhstan 9.949.5611.1713.9413.36
Skewb Final 18 12.36 14.10 Kazakhstan 15.9112.3614.00DNF12.40

Aibar Tolegenov (Айбар Толегенов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 12.07 17.53 Kazakhstan 16.5120.3312.0715.7424.62
First round 28 16.34 16.58 Kazakhstan 16.4916.3816.3416.8718.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.73 6.35 Kazakhstan 6.846.195.7312.866.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:11.02 1:22.41 Kazakhstan 1:11.021:15.691:26.031:25.511:35.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:19.05 Kazakhstan 4:04.743:19.05
Clock Final 11 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 11 4.49 8.17 Kazakhstan 7.674.499.409.077.77
Skewb Final 27 8.14 17.83 Kazakhstan DNF8.1418.3010.6924.50

Aisultan Oser (Айсултан Осер) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 17.37 19.23 Kazakhstan 20.8717.3718.8722.4017.95
First round 43 18.70 20.99 Kazakhstan 20.4818.7021.8421.4920.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.34 7.04 Kazakhstan 6.347.669.056.916.55
Pyraminx Final 74 21.87 25.65 Kazakhstan 26.0337.0721.8724.8026.13
Skewb Final 30 9.97 20.00 Kazakhstan 11.8628.9923.409.9724.73
Square-1 Final 18 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Aituar Semeybek (Айтуар Семейбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 29.30 34.86 Kazakhstan 41.8536.0733.5234.9929.30
First round 72 25.99 31.93 Kazakhstan 40.1827.5631.8525.9936.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 11.19 14.45 Kazakhstan DNF18.5111.1912.0412.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 2:10.83 Kazakhstan 2:26.222:10.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 1:39.26 Kazakhstan 1:39.26DNF
Pyraminx Final 50 11.58 15.67 Kazakhstan 13.6221.5311.8622.3311.58
Skewb Final 37 18.67 23.39 Kazakhstan 23.2120.4534.2526.5018.67

Akezhan Askar (Акежан Аскар) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.59 18.30 Kazakhstan 16.9018.6916.5920.9319.31
First round 39 16.82 19.26 Kazakhstan 22.3021.4816.8218.5817.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.24 7.17 Kazakhstan 5.245.516.4012.929.59
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:04.29 1:15.08 Kazakhstan 1:11.701:11.831:21.701:23.101:04.29
Pyraminx Final 12 7.44 8.59 Kazakhstan DNF8.778.548.477.44
Skewb Final 21 10.88 14.61 Kazakhstan 10.8817.9413.6014.1116.11

Akezhan Shargali (Акежан Шаргали) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 13.58 18.47 Kazakhstan 18.0413.5820.3425.0017.03
First round 31 14.34 17.23 Kazakhstan 18.0318.8114.3414.8523.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.82 6.95 Kazakhstan 7.819.148.623.824.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:16.52 1:33.10 Kazakhstan 1:16.521:22.541:51.011:33.941:42.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 28.86 40.53 Kazakhstan 52.4935.7147.3138.5628.86
Pyraminx Final 26 6.67 10.89 Kazakhstan 6.6714.9514.467.6610.55

Alan Mussin (Алан Муссин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.99 13.79 Kazakhstan 9.9913.7915.4813.7013.87
Second round 11 11.20 12.89 Kazakhstan 14.48DNF12.3411.8411.20
First round 11 11.57 14.23 Kazakhstan 16.2114.5515.0813.0711.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.57 4.05 Kazakhstan 4.753.913.573.654.58
First round 8 3.96 4.73 Kazakhstan 4.923.964.874.397.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.96 56.55 Kazakhstan 1:06.1856.2752.9656.5656.81
First round 11 55.94 59.63 Kazakhstan 55.941:10.3756.521:00.771:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:01.38 2:10.98 Kazakhstan 2:02.882:24.662:07.212:01.382:22.84
First round 11 1:57.91 2:13.64 Kazakhstan 2:15.672:24.721:57.912:17.892:07.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.31 25.75 Kazakhstan 26.5020.6020.3130.1532.02
Megaminx Final 8 1:29.22 2:22.02 Kazakhstan 1:48.912:57.982:25.582:51.581:29.22
Pyraminx Final 2 2.98 5.68 Kazakhstan 4.232.985.357.478.33
Skewb Final 8 6.25 8.18 Kazakhstan 7.9511.667.499.116.25
Square-1 Final 2 25.20 33.02 Kazakhstan 25.2032.9342.1533.5732.57

Aldiyar Asylkhanov (Алдияр Асылханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 22.38 26.40 Kazakhstan 22.3823.2229.2932.5526.68
First round 54 17.67 26.40 Kazakhstan 17.6726.2333.8625.9727.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.96 10.12 Kazakhstan 10.1710.0910.11DNF7.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:18.47 Kazakhstan 2:43.532:18.47
Pyraminx Final 44 8.49 14.86 Kazakhstan 8.4913.7817.6617.2013.61

Aldiyar Hasen (Алдияр Хасен) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.51 14.46 Kazakhstan 15.0012.5223.3315.8512.51
Second round 8 10.32 12.31 Kazakhstan 10.3211.9212.5713.6812.43
First round 15 12.56 14.53 Kazakhstan 13.9315.1915.4014.4712.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.94 5.82 Kazakhstan 4.946.736.565.475.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:09.24 1:13.60 Kazakhstan 1:10.011:16.951:09.241:19.871:13.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:52.53 2:01.85 Kazakhstan 1:54.332:04.382:19.152:06.851:52.53
First round 7 1:45.42 2:01.89 Kazakhstan 2:00.432:02.842:09.732:02.401:45.42
Megaminx Final 15 2:58.88 Kazakhstan 2:58.883:27.38
Pyraminx Final 46 11.85 15.23 Kazakhstan 15.3913.5911.8518.1216.70
Skewb Final 28 10.53 18.65 Kazakhstan 10.5321.0910.6124.2424.71
Square-1 Final 9 41.05 49.18 Kazakhstan 47.4651.8448.23DNF41.05

Alexander Kuminov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 1:05.80 1:35.99 Russia 1:05.801:47.813:43.641:32.321:27.83

Ali Magazbekov (Али Магазбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 14.49 DNF Kazakhstan DNF20.41DNF14.4919.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.38 7.64 Kazakhstan 8.169.045.385.719.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.85 33.26 Kazakhstan 27.8532.8839.3232.2834.61
Pyraminx Final 23 9.49 10.20 Kazakhstan 11.4810.899.499.779.93

Alikhan Dukembaev (Алихан Дукембаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 40.73 46.21 Kazakhstan 48.3047.6740.7342.67DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 9.41 14.09 Kazakhstan 9.4116.0114.5213.5214.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 1:33.10 Kazakhstan 1:35.681:33.10
Pyraminx Final 55 12.76 16.04 Kazakhstan 20.0836.3813.1612.7614.87

Alikhan Saylibaev (Алихан Сайлыбаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 23.79 24.71 Kazakhstan 25.3623.7924.7424.0231.29
First round 67 23.49 30.49 Kazakhstan 33.6830.0127.7923.4936.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.93 9.85 Kazakhstan 11.5410.508.7610.287.93
Pyraminx Final 27 9.32 10.89 Kazakhstan 9.379.3212.3310.9628.27

Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 12.48 14.29 Kazakhstan 13.7212.4814.1215.2515.03
First round 6 10.71 12.88 Kazakhstan 14.6112.4913.2112.9410.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.32 4.48 Kazakhstan 3.325.193.9911.354.27
First round 12 4.16 5.20 Kazakhstan 5.075.498.964.165.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 55.45 1:01.38 Kazakhstan 55.451:03.441:13.6056.251:04.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:56.18 2:06.77 Kazakhstan 1:56.181:59.992:17.982:19.962:02.34
First round 5 1:52.84 1:55.16 Kazakhstan 1:57.711:54.761:53.301:52.841:57.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:01.47 3:27.23 Kazakhstan 3:01.473:58.533:21.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:37.43 5:44.61 Kazakhstan 5:37.435:56.665:39.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.20 25.59 Kazakhstan 24.55DNF21.2023.8428.38
Megaminx Final 7 1:55.37 2:08.51 Kazakhstan 2:27.702:08.392:09.462:07.691:55.37
Square-1 Final 7 30.94 47.85 Kazakhstan 1:29.6730.9452.0654.7236.77

Alimzhan Kenesbek (Алимжан Кенесбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.58 18.72 Kazakhstan 16.5817.8717.9521.8420.35
First round 35 17.64 17.96 Kazakhstan 18.1126.0517.6418.0017.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.06 7.54 Kazakhstan 6.629.476.068.877.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:08.48 1:24.03 Kazakhstan 1:34.121:19.181:08.481:18.781:39.46
Pyraminx Final 18 6.78 9.61 Kazakhstan 7.576.7811.4611.639.81
Skewb Final 10 7.59 8.96 Kazakhstan 9.037.597.6612.4010.18

Alimzhan Rakhmetullin (Алимжан Рахметуллин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 26.73 33.04 Kazakhstan 36.3028.8036.1734.1626.73
First round 77 31.11 35.23 Kazakhstan 33.9931.1136.2835.9235.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.69 12.31 Kazakhstan 7.6912.3413.3711.8812.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:36.01 Kazakhstan 2:52.042:36.01
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 19 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 64 14.84 17.51 Kazakhstan 14.8417.8120.4516.4718.24
Skewb Final 43 18.82 38.88 Kazakhstan 50.1954.3418.8231.1235.32
Square-1 Final 18 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF

Alisher Isagaliev (Алишер Исагалиев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 15.03 18.34 Kazakhstan 19.6416.9515.0319.3718.70
First round 32 16.03 17.45 Kazakhstan 16.5217.9816.0317.8620.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.85 8.47 Kazakhstan 9.228.387.805.8511.74
Pyraminx Final 9 6.62 7.68 Kazakhstan 7.948.397.357.746.62
Skewb Final 17 8.29 12.41 Kazakhstan 8.299.9013.7317.1013.60

Amir Murzakarimov (Амир Мурзакаримов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 9.87 14.00 Kazakhstan 13.5614.4815.449.8713.97
First round 26 12.91 16.53 Kazakhstan 12.9118.0121.3215.0616.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 54.41 1:04.48 Kazakhstan 57.151:13.9454.411:03.631:12.66
First round 9 57.45 59.02 Kazakhstan 57.761:10.7857.4559.5059.80
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:54.12 2:22.67 Kazakhstan 2:29.722:28.632:26.122:13.261:54.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:21.69 4:52.66 Kazakhstan 4:21.695:12.225:04.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.32 26.03 Kazakhstan 23.1427.7727.8122.3227.18
Clock Final 6 26.31 DNF Kazakhstan 26.6430.92DNF26.31DNF

Amirzhan Bigali (Амиржан Бигали) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 17.41 20.32 Kazakhstan 18.6523.1621.5720.7517.41
First round 40 18.38 19.48 Kazakhstan 20.9618.9918.3818.4825.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.58 6.83 Kazakhstan 6.74DNF3.586.337.43

Anastasia Rypakova (Анастасия Рыпакова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 34.93 42.29 Kazakhstan 41.9034.9338.4955.3646.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.25 12.51 Kazakhstan 10.1314.087.2513.3216.11
Pyraminx Final 43 10.18 14.48 Kazakhstan 13.7616.5910.1814.1915.49

Ansar Sarsekov (Ансар Сарсеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 45.10 46.61 Kazakhstan 52.8446.9145.1045.3747.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.16 13.52 Kazakhstan 15.9614.5212.647.1613.40
Pyraminx Final 48 10.78 15.63 Kazakhstan 10.7815.6311.8039.4019.45

Arman Mashimov (Арман Машимов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 1:50.84 2:12.09 Kazakhstan 2:16.752:00.662:18.86DNF1:50.84

Arnur Mukhtar (Арнур Мухтар) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 33.55 36.90 Kazakhstan 39.8833.5537.5738.9034.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 DNF DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Artem Kuminov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 22.31 26.53 Russia 25.9922.3136.6728.1425.46
First round 52 18.59 25.40 Russia 18.5927.8126.4228.2321.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS

Asanali Amangeldi (Асанали Амангелди) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 33.65 36.91 Kazakhstan 37.5238.5933.6538.7434.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.88 11.49 Kazakhstan 11.9010.8811.55DNF11.02

Asanali Ibraev (Асанали Ибраев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 34.50 45.27 Kazakhstan 58.1334.5048.4437.4149.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 9.03 13.43 Kazakhstan 9.03DNF13.4611.3915.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 45 12.34 15.19 Kazakhstan 16.2612.3413.5318.3615.79
Skewb Final 38 17.50 23.63 Kazakhstan 17.5018.8323.8828.171:18.18

Asanali Suleimenov (Асанали Сулейменов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 23.41 27.29 Kazakhstan 31.8030.9525.2525.6823.41
First round 59 24.49 27.26 Kazakhstan 24.4934.9724.9131.8225.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.71 9.21 Kazakhstan 6.718.77DNF9.739.12
Megaminx Final 19 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 71 16.71 21.25 Kazakhstan 23.8118.8916.7123.1321.74
Skewb Final 45 20.55 47.16 Kazakhstan 20.55DNF30.2333.801:17.44

Asylkhan Shotaev (Асилхан Шотаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 24.45 27.47 Kazakhstan 32.7425.4327.4229.5624.45
First round 48 17.39 23.64 Kazakhstan 27.5017.3922.1923.8824.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.24 10.07 Kazakhstan 9.7516.049.1411.317.24

Ayan Baitusov (Аян Байтусов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 14.54 16.72 Kazakhstan 21.7214.5417.7015.5616.91
First round 19 12.51 15.34 Kazakhstan 12.5115.2117.6917.4613.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.25 6.17 Kazakhstan 6.695.628.956.214.25
First round 10 3.76 5.13 Kazakhstan 7.775.774.043.765.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:13.26 1:34.01 Kazakhstan 1:38.121:13.261:37.871:26.051:38.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:05.47 Kazakhstan 3:16.633:05.47
Clock Final 7 34.74 Kazakhstan 34.74DNF
Megaminx Final 11 2:21.00 2:47.73 Kazakhstan 2:55.002:21.002:51.432:38.752:53.00
Pyraminx Final 22 8.15 10.04 Kazakhstan 10.0912.548.158.9411.08
Skewb Final 23 10.23 16.08 Kazakhstan 14.8113.8520.5510.2319.57
Square-1 Final 13 1:08.57 Kazakhstan 1:22.921:08.57

Azamat Mukhametzhanov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 35.40 46.28 Kazakhstan 52.9135.4044.1855.6241.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 17.64 DNF Kazakhstan DNF25.05DNFDNF17.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Kazakhstan DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 14.68 16.72 Kazakhstan 17.1220.2215.1217.9214.68

Aziz Olzhagali (Азиз Олжагали) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.64 14.02 Kazakhstan 17.7912.6613.0316.3812.64
First round 23 11.97 16.08 Kazakhstan 14.0521.5217.5311.9716.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.35 5.54 Kazakhstan 6.784.485.374.359.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 54.10 1:03.60 Kazakhstan 1:01.5854.101:02.581:08.021:06.64
First round 10 53.55 59.23 Kazakhstan 58.571:14.3253.551:03.1755.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:20.60 2:42.29 Kazakhstan 2:44.662:43.612:53.492:20.602:38.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 27.95 35.60 Kazakhstan 35.8227.9545.4329.0741.91
Pyraminx Final 6 5.37 6.96 Kazakhstan 6.076.5110.605.378.30
Skewb Final 11 6.51 9.64 Kazakhstan 6.518.8311.498.6011.76

Bakhytzhan Sharipbay (Бахытжан Шарипбай) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 19.30 23.34 Kazakhstan 26.1321.3822.5019.30DNF
First round 34 14.58 17.69 Kazakhstan 14.5818.2817.5418.0217.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.85 5.92 Kazakhstan 6.595.024.856.16DNF
First round 9 3.23 4.79 Kazakhstan 4.565.705.193.234.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:18.23 1:30.28 Kazakhstan 1:37.851:18.231:43.051:20.691:32.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.00 27.91 Kazakhstan 24.0027.5330.7236.4025.48
Megaminx Final 4 1:37.46 1:46.53 Kazakhstan 1:44.481:45.791:37.461:56.741:49.33
Pyraminx Final 1 2.25 NR 5.64 Kazakhstan 4.822.256.155.956.22
Skewb Final 1 3.41 NR 5.13 NR Kazakhstan 3.415.194.718.965.48

Bauyrzhan Zhandossuly (Бауыржан Жандосұлы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 17.01 18.93 Kazakhstan 20.3218.4118.5119.8717.01
First round 25 12.02 16.42 Kazakhstan 12.0216.7314.1718.3621.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.82 7.91 Kazakhstan 7.608.236.827.909.02
Megaminx Final 17 3:03.71 Kazakhstan 3:31.783:03.71
Pyraminx Final 31 8.76 11.88 Kazakhstan 9.8720.0416.139.648.76
Skewb Final 24 11.68 16.57 Kazakhstan 17.29DNF18.7811.6813.63

Beksultan Aitkazy (Бексултан Айтказы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 16.71 18.53 Kazakhstan 16.7118.5721.7119.7017.33
First round 33 14.95 17.48 Kazakhstan 18.7715.4718.2014.9519.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.42 7.36 Kazakhstan 4.427.767.527.347.22

Daiana Erlan (Дайана Ерлан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 38.69 52.82 Kazakhstan 57.2350.2853.8738.6954.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 15.51 26.05 Kazakhstan 15.5129.951:13.7421.2626.95
Pyraminx Final 54 11.95 16.02 Kazakhstan 14.5516.8411.9521.7616.66
Skewb Final 46 28.00 55.34 Kazakhstan 28.00DNF1:11.2249.8044.99

Damir Bukenov (Дамир Букенов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 26.14 26.72 Kazakhstan 26.1427.8327.3926.6026.17
First round 56 24.90 27.03 Kazakhstan 30.3424.9035.2625.2625.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.55 8.34 Kazakhstan 7.8810.357.839.317.55
Pyraminx Final 53 14.37 16.00 Kazakhstan 16.1614.4814.3717.35DNF
Skewb Final 48 14.12 DNF Kazakhstan DNF14.3414.1218.09DNF

Damir Zhanataev (Дамир Жанатаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.58 14.42 Kazakhstan 14.9015.6614.1414.2312.58
First round 17 11.44 14.76 Kazakhstan 15.4811.4416.3213.8314.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.52 6.17 Kazakhstan 7.842.526.866.275.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 52.06 59.92 Kazakhstan 1:05.0559.8356.1152.061:03.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:48.27 1:53.85 Kazakhstan 1:53.631:48.271:52.022:02.581:55.90
First round 9 1:51.83 2:05.62 Kazakhstan 2:17.421:51.831:56.502:16.882:03.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.96 29.53 Kazakhstan 28.7931.6228.1923.9634.96
Clock Final 2 12.50 14.37 Kazakhstan 15.0513.7516.9314.3212.50
Megaminx Final 5 1:49.36 1:54.96 Kazakhstan 1:58.981:52.151:49.361:53.742:05.88
Pyraminx Final 3 3.49 5.82 Kazakhstan 4.656.955.983.496.82
Skewb Final 12 4.00 9.87 Kazakhstan 4.0011.0314.546.9211.67
Square-1 Final 4 31.99 42.18 Kazakhstan 42.6132.0155.9731.9951.92
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:13.37 Kazakhstan 3:26.993:13.37

Danila Avargin (Данила Аваргин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 26.78 28.80 Kazakhstan 27.7028.2430.4726.7831.05
First round 49 18.75 23.67 Kazakhstan 32.3023.5418.7528.2219.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.01 7.66 Kazakhstan 8.924.017.288.237.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:44.84 1:55.84 Kazakhstan 1:56.841:44.841:45.892:04.972:04.80
Pyraminx Final 58 11.92 16.67 Kazakhstan 19.8514.4911.9215.6820.45
Skewb Final 39 18.08 23.77 Kazakhstan 23.6318.08DNF25.1722.50

Daniyal Arstambek (Даниял Арстамбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 18.43 24.67 Kazakhstan 24.8322.9728.3726.2218.43
First round 51 19.17 24.61 Kazakhstan 35.4228.3522.2423.2419.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.97 7.75 Kazakhstan 8.0212.623.976.298.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 50.79 1:10.12 Kazakhstan 1:29.6850.7959.291:01.40DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 3.78 8.64 Kazakhstan 11.533.7810.616.289.04
Skewb Final 15 6.29 11.24 Kazakhstan 6.2912.2311.919.5712.35
Square-1 Final 15 1:22.28 Kazakhstan 1:22.28DNF

Daulet Yermukhanov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.38 13.95 Kazakhstan 16.1311.3812.5217.0313.20
Second round 5 9.48 11.84 Kazakhstan 11.499.4815.7110.7713.26
First round 13 11.04 14.32 Kazakhstan 16.6913.4511.0416.3813.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.15 6.12 Kazakhstan 7.845.706.125.156.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:10.40 1:44.06 Kazakhstan 1:42.561:10.401:56.321:41.241:48.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 29.87 34.53 Kazakhstan 32.4729.8734.9537.7236.18
Pyraminx Final 63 11.77 17.32 Kazakhstan 15.7314.8621.3824.4411.77
Square-1 Final 3 33.43 37.19 Kazakhstan 45.3334.5841.2735.7333.43

Dauren Kairkhanov (Даурен Кайрханов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 1:07.74 1:21.24 Kazakhstan 1:30.851:22.581:10.291:35.841:07.74

Dias Aibassov (Диас Айбассов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 70 29.25 33.22 Kazakhstan 33.6529.2533.73DNF32.27
First round 69 25.89 31.08 Kazakhstan 25.8936.3631.4030.5331.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.90 7.91 Kazakhstan 9.115.05DNF4.909.58
Pyraminx Final 36 9.94 13.24 Kazakhstan 14.009.9412.5513.1721.15
Skewb Final 34 17.40 21.47 Kazakhstan 19.5127.8422.8622.0517.40

Dias Makhanbetov (Диас Маханбетов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 13.56 16.97 Kazakhstan 16.7117.4216.7719.5613.56
First round 27 14.90 16.56 Kazakhstan 17.3814.9015.3724.8916.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 5.06 5.52 Kazakhstan 6.885.065.085.735.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:03.65 1:08.49 Kazakhstan 1:03.651:04.741:12.711:08.01DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:21.87 2:45.17 Kazakhstan 3:14.252:43.532:40.392:51.582:21.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:52.53 Kazakhstan 5:52.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 29.18 41.77 Kazakhstan DNF29.9229.1857.1838.20
Megaminx Final 14 2:53.79 Kazakhstan 2:53.792:57.11
Pyraminx Final 20 7.20 9.95 Kazakhstan 9.2711.467.2014.669.13
Skewb Final 5 3.68 7.38 Kazakhstan 3.68DNF7.128.886.15

Dias Saduakasov (Диас Садуакасов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 21.56 26.00 Kazakhstan 30.2823.3124.4021.5632.50
First round 55 19.67 26.61 Kazakhstan 39.6830.2322.1227.4919.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.29 13.68 Kazakhstan 17.2416.3113.4611.266.29

Dilmar Rakhatov (Дильмар Рахатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 17.60 21.68 Kazakhstan 24.2517.6021.4225.8219.37
First round 62 16.34 27.69 Kazakhstan 27.2216.3429.94DNF25.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.88 9.15 Kazakhstan 7.888.529.7312.699.20
Square-1 Final 12 36.41 1:02.41 Kazakhstan 56.4736.411:04.021:06.731:14.39

Dinnur Aitbayev (Диннур Айтбаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.23 15.59 Kazakhstan DNF17.5513.2314.0915.12
First round 20 10.20 15.49 Kazakhstan 15.7515.5115.2110.20DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.49 3.60 Kazakhstan 3.833.993.883.082.49
First round 4 2.04 4.01 Kazakhstan 4.233.985.153.832.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:55.01 2:07.65 Kazakhstan 2:03.682:27.192:12.932:06.331:55.01
Pyraminx Final 8 5.11 7.24 Kazakhstan 6.8610.637.657.205.11
Skewb Final 3 4.56 6.46 Kazakhstan 4.565.747.236.42DNF
Square-1 Final 10 32.47 54.61 Kazakhstan 49.731:08.9952.511:01.5832.47

Duman Talgatuly (Думан Талгатулы) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 36.28 37.36 Kazakhstan 45.3436.2836.9938.2336.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.49 12.94 Kazakhstan 10.4911.3615.0614.8712.58
Megaminx Final 19 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 68 11.41 18.89 Kazakhstan 19.4927.6718.7518.4311.41
Skewb Final 42 31.39 38.26 Kazakhstan 37.7343.1744.6933.8731.39

Eldar Kanapin (Эльдар Канапин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 32.74 39.10 Kazakhstan 40.6445.0939.5737.0932.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.92 12.59 Kazakhstan 11.9412.5315.3013.299.92
Pyraminx Final 62 12.90 17.25 Kazakhstan 19.9612.9016.4117.7517.59

Eldiar Nespkhan (Елдияр Неспхан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 17.44 20.90 Kazakhstan 22.5017.4422.3718.7421.59
First round 42 17.74 19.83 Kazakhstan 22.0117.7417.8825.4719.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.73 9.95 Kazakhstan 9.6816.7410.669.508.73
Pyraminx Final 65 13.59 18.09 Kazakhstan 15.7320.0913.5921.8318.44

Eraly Dusenbek (Ералы Дусенбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 33.15 41.31 Kazakhstan 33.1536.9353.0045.6441.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.65 10.28 Kazakhstan 16.708.927.6512.099.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Skewb Final 32 17.06 20.63 Kazakhstan 17.0619.7320.6921.4628.36

Erasyl Sagatov (Ерасыл Сагатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 37.06 43.47 Kazakhstan 45.7542.8737.0641.8845.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 9.42 15.40 Kazakhstan 17.1514.8414.2117.299.42

Erdos Toleugazyev (Ердос Толеугазыев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 12.71 15.63 Kazakhstan 14.7412.7114.1018.0520.17
First round 21 13.04 15.76 Kazakhstan 15.0415.6713.0424.1916.57

Erniaz Nespkhan (Эрнияз Неспхан) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 24.43 27.56 Kazakhstan 33.8725.4526.5624.4330.67
First round 57 24.08 27.06 Kazakhstan 25.3626.7930.1024.0829.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.45 9.16 Kazakhstan 10.118.748.638.4510.89
Pyraminx Final 34 9.49 12.92 Kazakhstan 11.7513.779.4913.2414.56

Ertugan Mulkubai (Ертуган Мулькубай) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.88 15.30 Kazakhstan 16.8014.0815.0313.8817.80
First round 8 11.58 13.34 Kazakhstan 12.5412.8811.5814.9314.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.20 5.97 Kazakhstan DNF5.008.684.204.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.10 28.56 Kazakhstan 21.1031.0329.3325.3135.39
Clock Final 10 51.07 Kazakhstan 51.07DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 6.79 7.94 Kazakhstan 9.776.797.047.858.92
Skewb Final 9 5.93 8.49 Kazakhstan 5.937.658.8412.078.97
Square-1 Final 11 45.92 58.82 Kazakhstan 45.921:06.581:02.871:10.4747.02

Ewsey Obzherin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.03 13.80 Russia 17.7412.0314.0112.5014.89
Second round 6 10.24 11.93 Russia 11.7510.2415.1911.6912.36
First round 14 12.94 14.35 Russia 13.0815.6214.3512.9416.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.07 3.85 Russia 3.073.855.584.053.66
First round 2 2.38 3.86 Russia 4.533.263.792.384.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 50.27 54.73 Russia 55.8450.2756.0452.3256.30
First round 6 47.25 53.95 Russia 1:01.5859.6952.5147.2549.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:34.97 1:37.08 Russia 1:34.971:43.091:39.501:35.891:35.86
First round 3 1:31.69 1:45.83 Russia 1:43.651:45.421:48.431:48.531:31.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:14.43 3:42.71 Russia 3:34.094:19.613:14.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:49.52 4:53.51 Russia 4:52.584:58.424:49.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 DNF Russia DNF
Clock Final 8 36.32 Russia 37.6836.32
Megaminx Final 2 1:09.23 1:20.02 Russia 1:09.231:24.731:25.301:17.891:17.43
Pyraminx Final 5 5.11 6.75 Russia 8.355.117.267.385.62
Skewb Final 2 3.47 5.98 Russia 3.475.635.786.528.60
Square-1 Final 5 36.20 42.38 Russia 1:17.2350.8037.8438.4936.20

Gaukhar Zhumadilova (Гаухар Жумадилова) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 1:05.75 1:44.82 Kazakhstan 1:47.011:54.361:33.09DNF1:05.75

Georgy Golosov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 22.65 24.30 Russia 25.3727.7523.9422.6523.58
First round 47 21.00 22.99 Russia 21.0026.1322.5221.8924.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.46 9.68 Russia 10.447.867.46DNF10.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:20.97 1:36.74 Russia 1:33.611:42.981:39.871:36.751:20.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:28.14 Russia 3:28.14DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 41.62 46.28 Russia 41.6247.9949.0544.8046.06
Clock Final 9 45.13 Russia 45.13DNF
Megaminx Final 9 2:24.36 2:33.87 Russia 2:24.362:42.252:31.722:27.642:43.31
Pyraminx Final 17 7.33 9.05 Russia 7.5112.909.697.339.96
Skewb Final 16 10.10 11.39 Russia 12.3410.4110.1014.0711.43

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 38.47 44.36 Netherlands 41.5943.2548.2538.471:34.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 11.11 13.34 Netherlands 11.1112.5314.0115.0013.49
Pyraminx Final 39 9.04 14.28 Netherlands 11.519.0416.4920.6914.84

Ilias Nurzhaubaev (Ильяс Нуржаубаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 55.87 1:07.94 Kazakhstan 1:14.391:17.821:03.5055.871:05.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 18.93 24.32 Kazakhstan 23.2727.4931.0722.1918.93
Pyraminx Final 60 10.81 17.06 Kazakhstan 10.8118.8316.2316.1221.61

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.09 10.90 Belarus 10.6710.0910.1711.8713.27
Second round 4 9.64 11.83 Belarus 13.0811.2712.869.6411.36
First round 5 10.23 12.15 Belarus 13.3910.2312.6412.4111.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.14 5.18 Belarus 5.286.644.704.145.57
First round 11 4.19 5.14 Belarus 6.244.964.195.455.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.35 54.39 Belarus 45.3557.3550.911:43.2254.91
First round 3 51.58 52.03 Belarus 51.5851.8752.2557.3651.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:45.22 1:57.24 Belarus 1:45.222:05.771:51.682:04.641:55.39
First round 8 1:59.07 2:04.64 Belarus 2:12.382:09.842:03.711:59.072:00.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:42.00 4:47.23 Belarus 4:45.654:42.004:54.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 DNF Belarus DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Belarus 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 25.96 34.93 Belarus 28.9940.1125.9641.2235.69
Clock Final 1 6.26 7.91 Belarus 6.94DNF6.268.238.55
Megaminx Final 10 2:25.99 2:37.31 Belarus 2:25.992:50.282:26.362:46.072:39.50
Pyraminx Final 51 8.72 15.81 Belarus DNF11.538.7212.1323.76
Skewb Final 20 10.27 14.44 Belarus 10.2716.6913.0720.4113.55

Ilyas Arystanbekov (Ильяс Арыстанбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.01 11.42 Kazakhstan 10.5610.0113.3612.4911.22
Second round 3 8.93 9.93 NR Kazakhstan 10.839.408.939.5711.38
First round 3 9.54 10.50 Kazakhstan 9.989.5411.5110.9010.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 40.21 45.43 Kazakhstan 44.0646.0646.2140.2146.18
First round 2 35.04 40.77 Kazakhstan 43.5935.0441.82DNF36.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.54 1:38.22 Kazakhstan 1:35.821:33.541:29.541:47.001:45.31
First round 2 1:33.65 1:39.11 Kazakhstan 1:40.381:36.011:40.931:33.651:45.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.22 20.39 Kazakhstan 26.0718.3417.9124.9117.22
Megaminx Final 13 2:43.06 Kazakhstan 3:14.812:43.06
Square-1 Final 18 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNS

Imran Atagaev (Имран Атагаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 23.62 DNF Kazakhstan 26.0928.90DNFDNF23.62
First round 63 26.23 29.08 Kazakhstan 36.9727.5526.2329.8629.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 8.24 10.27 Kazakhstan DNF8.2410.449.5010.87
Pyraminx Final 56 8.27 16.05 Kazakhstan 13.8523.4513.468.2720.83
Skewb Final 19 12.23 14.36 Kazakhstan 12.2312.9822.4514.1815.91
Square-1 Final 16 1:34.75 Kazakhstan 1:38.861:34.75

Karim Syzdykov (Карим Сыздыков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 27.11 36.90 Kazakhstan 35.3733.1127.1145.0542.21
First round 79 27.09 35.46 Kazakhstan 37.5627.0938.4837.3831.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.64 7.32 Kazakhstan 10.267.137.105.647.74
Pyraminx Final 37 9.23 13.36 Kazakhstan 9.2315.9111.7012.4620.28

Kirill Mironenko (Кирилл Мироненко) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 73 30.67 36.10 Kazakhstan 39.9234.8342.8133.5630.67
First round 78 32.37 35.26 Kazakhstan 34.1645.2234.3132.3737.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 12.75 16.10 Kazakhstan 12.75DNF16.4313.2718.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:12.70 Kazakhstan 2:12.702:45.20
Pyraminx Final 52 13.06 15.91 Kazakhstan 17.1216.5313.0616.0015.19

Kuanysh Ashimtayev (Куаныш Ашимтаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 78 28.88 DNF Kazakhstan DNF28.97DNF36.5028.88
First round 71 29.48 31.86 Kazakhstan 36.6429.4830.3033.8131.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.38 11.73 Kazakhstan 7.3811.899.7513.8513.56
Pyraminx Final 28 6.73 11.11 Kazakhstan 14.466.7313.4111.258.67

Madi Kopbaev (Мади Копбаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 27.38 DNF Kazakhstan 40.6927.38DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 42 12.44 14.36 Kazakhstan 16.6812.4412.8513.5419.73

Madiyar Sovetov (Мадияр Советов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.19 15.60 Kazakhstan 15.5816.5314.9116.3114.19
First round 22 14.38 15.83 Kazakhstan 15.7215.3416.4214.3819.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.01 7.86 Kazakhstan 7.3413.736.018.018.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:07.61 1:13.89 Kazakhstan 1:15.731:07.611:18.041:16.131:09.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:37.82 2:49.68 Kazakhstan 3:23.882:50.032:37.822:46.882:52.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 29.20 36.33 Kazakhstan 33.2429.2031.4049.9744.36
Pyraminx Final 4 4.77 6.17 Kazakhstan 9.158.204.895.424.77
Skewb Final 6 6.79 7.68 Kazakhstan 7.0312.247.778.256.79
Square-1 Final 17 1:52.72 Kazakhstan 1:52.72DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNS

Manap Bolatbekov (Манап Болатбеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 76 33.72 41.41 Kazakhstan DNF44.8033.7238.5440.89
First round 80 30.11 35.92 Kazakhstan 45.2636.8839.7630.1131.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.08 12.23 Kazakhstan DNF9.0813.7313.769.20
Pyraminx Final 70 13.20 20.70 Kazakhstan 13.2028.1819.8020.5821.71

Mansur Mukhanbetkaliev (Мансур Муханбеткалиев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 40.44 47.67 Kazakhstan 1:01.9046.7940.4442.9953.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 14.41 17.33 Kazakhstan 16.2120.0418.0517.7414.41
Pyraminx Final 69 17.25 19.42 Kazakhstan 36.8017.2517.3419.8021.11
Skewb Final 41 14.21 26.09 Kazakhstan 22.0114.2133.4922.78DNF

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.02 6.70 Netherlands 6.026.577.816.716.81
Second round 1 7.36 7.99 Netherlands 7.708.178.098.677.36
First round 1 5.73 6.46 ER Netherlands 9.496.275.736.716.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.28 3.08 Netherlands 3.473.416.942.282.35
First round 1 2.29 2.82 Netherlands 2.29DNF2.852.962.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.12 26.19 Netherlands 26.5623.1228.1026.1625.85
First round 1 28.10 30.78 Netherlands 28.1031.6131.6029.1335.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.82 52.54 Netherlands 58.7251.8456.4949.2947.82
First round 1 46.77 57.94 Netherlands 54.4846.771:01.1558.191:01.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:41.48 1:50.91 Netherlands 1:45.922:05.341:41.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:55.94 3:17.14 Netherlands 2:55.943:15.413:40.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29 Netherlands 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.02 15.86 Netherlands 19.3213.3011.0217.4016.88
Megaminx Final 1 52.36 1:00.48 Netherlands 1:00.3752.3656.361:07.421:04.72
Square-1 Final 1 14.95 18.77 Netherlands 16.9114.9523.3616.03DNF

Meir Mukushev (Мейр Мукушев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 12.53 14.43 Kazakhstan 12.5315.1917.0314.4113.70
First round 12 13.29 14.25 Kazakhstan 13.8013.6116.1513.2915.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.70 5.73 Kazakhstan 5.865.306.048.454.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 48.85 49.60 Kazakhstan 50.0649.0849.6748.851:00.59
First round 5 48.56 52.79 Kazakhstan 49.2758.781:00.1550.3148.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:56.18 2:09.82 Kazakhstan 2:26.312:03.591:56.182:05.872:20.01
First round 10 1:55.73 2:08.71 Kazakhstan 2:06.522:42.651:55.732:09.102:10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.15 28.18 Kazakhstan 26.4030.1624.1542.0027.98
Megaminx Final 3 1:29.86 1:43.03 Kazakhstan 1:41.811:41.671:29.861:45.611:49.74

Miras Bolatov (Мирас Болатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 13.62 DNF Kazakhstan 16.17DNFDNF15.1613.62
Skewb Final 40 11.49 24.79 Kazakhstan 11.4923.1322.43DNF28.80

Mukhamed Abdullin (Мухамед Абдуллин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 19.91 22.86 Kazakhstan 25.4526.2522.7320.3919.91
First round 53 23.12 25.50 Kazakhstan 23.1225.1327.4823.8828.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.16 9.40 Kazakhstan 8.168.5710.129.5013.46

Murat Nurlanov (Мурат Нурланов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 22.47 28.62 Kazakhstan 29.2831.4222.4735.2925.15
First round 75 19.83 33.54 Kazakhstan 34.3028.94DNF19.8337.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.55 8.81 Kazakhstan 8.4811.045.55DNF6.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 1:17.92 Kazakhstan 1:17.92DNF

Murat Zhumakanov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 37.18 38.57 Kazakhstan 38.3737.1838.8238.8238.51

Nikita Makarenko (Никита Макаренко) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 26.94 45.40 Kazakhstan 26.9438.8958.4438.86DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.88 11.43 Kazakhstan 12.868.889.0314.5812.39
Pyraminx Final 14 7.50 8.78 Kazakhstan 9.107.5020.438.219.04

Nikolay Masson (Николай Массон) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.69 9.31 Russia 8.698.889.0210.0410.07
Second round 2 8.24 9.44 Russia 11.1410.128.778.249.42
First round 2 8.87 9.80 Russia 10.158.879.0910.6010.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:25.12 DNF Russia 1:25.12DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Russia 40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:38.25 DNF Russia 9:38.25DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/3 10:10 Russia 3/3 10:10

Nurai Meari (Нураи Меари) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 26.99 29.38 Kazakhstan 28.4529.0432.7730.6526.99
First round 70 20.82 31.71 Kazakhstan 29.0820.8232.6033.4634.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.73 8.18 Kazakhstan 7.53DNF6.737.639.39
Pyraminx Final 41 8.85 14.33 Kazakhstan 12.3821.288.8516.4114.20
Skewb Final 36 11.17 22.60 Kazakhstan DNF11.1719.5523.6924.56

Nurzhan Kabdollaev (Нуржан Кабдоллаев) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 74 33.15 36.47 Kazakhstan 35.5833.15DNF38.4535.39
First round 74 23.68 32.43 Kazakhstan 31.2223.6834.1831.8840.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.22 10.27 Kazakhstan 8.7310.6111.8511.487.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 2:53.78 Kazakhstan 2:53.78DNF

Nurzhan Maulet (Нуржан Маулет) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 15.91 20.70 Kazakhstan 22.9215.9120.7022.7918.62
First round 41 15.83 19.53 Kazakhstan 21.7916.9715.8319.8323.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.79 8.87 Kazakhstan 10.754.798.647.2214.71

Pavel Raschetov (Павел Расчетов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 18.38 22.90 Kazakhstan 22.4218.3824.0526.0322.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.56 6.76 Kazakhstan 6.335.0110.468.934.56

Rasul Dzhakupov (Расул Джакупов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 39.29 44.13 Kazakhstan 41.6939.2939.8150.901:14.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 3:22.27 Kazakhstan 3:48.283:22.27

Rayimbek Alibekov (Райымбек Алибеков) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 18.22 19.69 Kazakhstan 21.7919.5820.9118.2218.59
First round 36 12.56 18.46 Kazakhstan 20.1812.5619.8215.7919.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.09 6.82 Kazakhstan 5.096.347.806.867.27
Pyraminx Final 21 8.35 10.02 Kazakhstan 10.508.3510.419.1611.25

Rinat Ilyussizov (Ринат Ильюссизов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 23.97 27.27 Kazakhstan 24.5428.9529.1128.3323.97
First round 61 21.30 27.57 Kazakhstan 27.1621.3027.1229.1628.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.01 8.53 Kazakhstan 7.757.018.109.7510.04

Roman Petrushin (Роман Петрушин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 29.70 36.96 Kazakhstan 42.8134.4529.7042.1934.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.78 14.19 Kazakhstan 10.7812.5511.4018.62DNF
Pyraminx Final 66 15.68 18.13 Kazakhstan 17.7317.2719.38DNF15.68

Roman Rottar (Роман Роттар) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 72 28.30 35.65 Kazakhstan 35.9628.3039.5537.7733.23
First round 73 29.83 32.22 Kazakhstan 32.5032.0836.6529.8332.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.86 9.54 Kazakhstan 9.378.869.2910.399.96
Megaminx Final 18 3:14.50 Kazakhstan 3:33.983:14.50
Pyraminx Final 67 8.63 18.80 Kazakhstan 19.1619.3817.8519.988.63
Skewb Final 29 16.16 19.80 Kazakhstan 18.9717.9316.1622.7322.49

Roman Strakhov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 13.99 15.03 Russia 14.7620.1413.9914.7715.56
First round 9 12.85 13.68 Russia 18.3912.8513.6714.0013.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:03.48 5:33.93 Russia 5:42.865:03.485:55.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 32.78 DNF Russia DNF32.7834.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:50.27 ER 2:17.89 ER Russia 1:50.273:02.532:00.87
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 14:25 Russia 4/5 14:25

Roman Zhansaitov (Роман Жансаитов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 36.49 44.55 Kazakhstan 40.6058.6836.4945.2847.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.62 16.27 Kazakhstan 21.2316.3524.7211.2410.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:38.88 Kazakhstan 2:38.882:39.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 19 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 57 12.49 16.61 Kazakhstan 21.6221.2413.4012.4915.20
Skewb Final 44 45.26 46.85 Kazakhstan DNF45.2645.8945.5049.15

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.72 14.44 Netherlands 12.7214.4015.0822.1413.85
Second round 9 10.34 12.74 Netherlands 12.0810.3411.4914.8114.65
First round 24 13.90 16.27 Netherlands 13.9022.5620.5114.3113.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.29 8.61 Netherlands 10.466.7112.205.298.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.33 53.85 Netherlands 58.4253.44DNF49.7047.33
First round 4 48.71 52.45 Netherlands 48.7152.6752.081:08.6852.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:37.85 1:39.12 Netherlands 1:58.941:38.461:40.601:38.311:37.85
First round 4 1:42.48 1:46.79 Netherlands 1:47.461:44.881:58.161:48.021:42.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Netherlands 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 34.37 35.96 Netherlands 36.2334.3736.4439.5235.21
Pyraminx Final 25 6.56 10.48 Netherlands 11.7012.376.569.6310.11
Skewb Final 25 6.69 16.95 Netherlands 6.6917.4526.6514.9518.46

Ruslan Kazin (Руслан Казин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.23 14.75 Kazakhstan 14.5313.9615.7713.2315.83
Second round 12 11.78 13.56 Kazakhstan 13.8917.4614.8111.9711.78
First round 16 12.54 14.60 Kazakhstan 12.5412.6615.6815.4617.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.86 4.35 Kazakhstan 4.514.403.864.144.64
First round 6 4.09 4.56 Kazakhstan 5.284.315.374.104.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 55.39 1:00.37 Kazakhstan 1:03.701:04.3855.491:01.9355.39
First round 8 50.90 57.87 Kazakhstan 1:07.011:00.6659.7050.9053.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:01.27 2:20.41 Kazakhstan 2:29.512:24.842:06.892:01.272:32.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 50 Kazakhstan 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.37 19.97 Kazakhstan 26.5620.6515.3721.4017.86
Clock Final 3 17.20 18.55 Kazakhstan 17.2017.8418.70DNF19.11
Pyraminx Final 7 5.62 7.04 Kazakhstan 6.656.345.6210.038.14
Skewb Final 4 4.08 7.30 Kazakhstan 4.088.467.465.978.58
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:15.86 2:38.56 Kazakhstan 2:17.472:59.293:42.972:15.862:38.92

Ruslan Nurmukhambetov (Руслан Нурмухамбетов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 20.94 26.77 Kazakhstan 20.9424.7124.5631.0331.15
First round 66 26.61 30.36 Kazakhstan 32.2026.6130.5131.5229.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.33 11.68 Kazakhstan 12.8815.2812.649.339.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:42.39 Kazakhstan DNF2:42.39
Pyraminx Final 15 3.93 8.80 Kazakhstan 7.693.9310.847.8613.89
Skewb Final 35 11.72 21.56 Kazakhstan 21.4911.7224.0821.9521.24

Sabyr Kasymzhanov (Сабыр Қасымжанов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 20.67 25.52 Kazakhstan 27.9220.6724.8430.4223.80
First round 45 17.97 21.02 Kazakhstan 23.4225.3818.8520.8017.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.76 7.34 Kazakhstan 5.769.398.277.726.02
Pyraminx Final 35 10.88 13.15 Kazakhstan 10.9515.1415.0613.4310.88

Sergey Shklyar (Сергей Шкляр) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 21.28 24.80 Kazakhstan 28.6221.9223.8630.4421.28
First round 60 18.98 27.37 Kazakhstan 29.6518.9826.7427.7327.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.36 13.21 Kazakhstan 17.648.3613.5222.718.46
Pyraminx Final 73 12.62 24.86 Kazakhstan 12.6233.96DNF24.8915.73

Shyngys Sharapadin (Шынгыс Шарападин) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 15.22 19.60 Kazakhstan 19.3315.22DNF20.1719.31
First round 50 18.96 24.26 Kazakhstan 27.6625.9125.1221.7618.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.02 7.90 Kazakhstan 6.958.116.028.658.96
Clock Final 4 18.53 23.89 Kazakhstan 18.53DNF25.8721.2624.54
Pyraminx Final 24 8.28 10.40 Kazakhstan 10.0312.868.288.4212.76
Skewb Final 14 7.77 11.15 Kazakhstan 7.7712.969.6810.8115.56
Square-1 Final 14 1:14.24 Kazakhstan DNF1:14.24

Sultanbibarys Omar (Султанбибарыс Омар) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.64 12.79 Kazakhstan 13.3511.8513.1611.6414.62
Second round 10 11.87 12.81 Kazakhstan 12.4213.1912.8311.8714.04
First round 7 11.30 13.33 Kazakhstan 11.8615.8711.3012.2616.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.74 5.37 Kazakhstan 4.464.473.747.188.74
First round 5 3.58 4.06 Kazakhstan 5.993.583.734.733.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.82 56.67 Kazakhstan 50.8256.601:00.7252.691:01.85
First round 7 50.77 55.87 Kazakhstan 59.9758.1454.7950.7754.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.00 22.54 Kazakhstan 28.7639.1920.2418.0018.62
Pyraminx Final 33 9.79 12.26 Kazakhstan 12.5213.4310.849.7914.10
Skewb Final 22 9.57 15.25 Kazakhstan 10.7024.5917.939.5717.11

Tair Shakenov (Таир Шакенов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 26.26 27.74 Kazakhstan 27.3926.2628.1128.6527.72
First round 68 24.46 30.79 Kazakhstan 31.1628.3735.2432.8424.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.06 12.66 Kazakhstan 15.7113.869.978.0614.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:32.85 DNF Kazakhstan DNF2:41.932:32.85

Tamerlan Shaigali (Тамерлан Шайгали) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 18.18 27.38 Kazakhstan 25.3531.5527.1129.6918.18
First round 58 26.14 27.08 Kazakhstan 26.1426.4432.8527.2427.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.49 10.13 Kazakhstan 9.2513.5012.245.498.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 47.44 54.03 Kazakhstan 51.5150.4847.441:17.481:00.10
Pyraminx Final 47 9.89 15.37 Kazakhstan 9.8911.6723.2017.8716.57
Skewb Final 26 12.21 17.11 Kazakhstan 21.5133.2312.4712.2117.35

Yan Vittikh (Ян Виттих) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 20.20 28.60 Kazakhstan 39.0834.7526.0720.2024.99
First round 64 24.27 29.55 Kazakhstan 37.1230.3028.8129.5324.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.58 6.28 Kazakhstan 8.873.586.506.326.02
Pyraminx Final 38 6.66 14.17 Kazakhstan 13.626.6617.0416.0012.89
Skewb Final 33 16.40 21.42 Kazakhstan 16.4027.1517.1519.9527.95

Yerasyl Bolysbek (Ерасыл Болысбек) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.11 12.96 Kazakhstan 15.0311.4512.4015.439.11
Second round 7 10.39 12.30 Kazakhstan 14.4812.6310.3913.2411.04
First round 4 10.52 11.76 Kazakhstan 11.8910.7217.6110.5212.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.80 5.34 Kazakhstan 6.334.834.8011.614.85
First round 7 4.00 4.65 Kazakhstan 4.564.004.215.177.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 53.74 56.00 Kazakhstan 53.7457.6454.6455.731:22.52
First round 12 54.15 59.79 Kazakhstan 56.451:11.221:06.3956.5354.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:49.97 2:00.48 Kazakhstan 2:08.581:49.971:50.992:01.872:22.57
First round 6 1:41.96 1:58.31 Kazakhstan 1:41.961:45.622:22.262:08.332:00.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 4:33.72 4:39.17 Kazakhstan 4:36.824:46.984:33.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.91 27.07 Kazakhstan 33.7124.3319.9123.16DNF
Pyraminx Final 40 10.20 14.28 Kazakhstan 15.3017.2410.3010.2018.05
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:19.80 NR 1:40.30 NR Kazakhstan DNF1:19.801:58.131:24.271:38.51

Zhanart Mansur (Жанарт Мансур) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.24 15.45 Kazakhstan 14.2719.5116.8314.2415.25
First round 29 14.37 17.11 Kazakhstan 18.3314.3719.2715.2517.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.91 9.13 Kazakhstan 9.116.919.468.8310.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:35.62 1:52.15 Kazakhstan 1:50.15DNF1:35.621:48.521:57.79
Pyraminx Final 61 9.90 17.14 Kazakhstan 21.4914.6216.629.9020.19
Skewb Final 47 12.82 DNF Kazakhstan DNFDNFDNF12.82DNF

Zhanarys Bolatov (Жанарыс Болатов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 24.66 29.23 Kazakhstan 29.0531.7534.1724.6626.89
First round 65 20.95 30.30 Kazakhstan 49.2920.9533.1829.3728.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.56 9.34 Kazakhstan 8.969.197.569.8610.42
Pyraminx Final 32 8.87 12.01 Kazakhstan 9.8216.7812.0814.148.87

Zhanat Kazez (Жанат Казез) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 15.13 17.79 Kazakhstan 15.1318.7718.3416.2619.12
First round 37 15.38 18.87 Kazakhstan 18.0615.3818.3521.8020.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.76 7.78 Kazakhstan 7.788.137.448.446.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 56.28 1:02.64 Kazakhstan 1:15.271:04.5956.281:00.661:02.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:23.78 2:35.53 Kazakhstan 2:23.782:50.272:36.532:38.892:31.16
Megaminx Final 12 2:33.38 Kazakhstan 2:33.382:44.46
Pyraminx Final 16 6.55 8.90 Kazakhstan 7.036.5510.1014.349.56
Skewb Final 13 6.98 10.17 Kazakhstan 6.987.5212.5510.5412.45
Square-1 Final 6 41.49 44.42 Kazakhstan 42.9241.4944.1046.2347.64

Zhangir Tusupov (Жангир Тусупов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 38.86 48.26 Kazakhstan 51.2338.8652.0441.5254.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.02 12.64 Kazakhstan 12.80DNF7.029.5715.54
Pyraminx Final 72 12.25 23.04 Kazakhstan 27.3419.0833.3122.6912.25

Zhantuar Zholdasov (Жантуар Жолдасов) - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 15.85 17.23 Kazakhstan 17.6115.8516.9917.0820.33
First round 30 14.20 17.16 Kazakhstan 14.2021.3018.0415.0718.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.47 4.92 Kazakhstan 6.044.395.285.083.47
First round 3 2.92 3.86 Kazakhstan 3.722.923.235.164.63
Clock Final 5 18.11 DNF Kazakhstan 19.08DNFDNF20.4418.11
Pyraminx Final 19 7.87 9.61 Kazakhstan 9.279.647.87DNF9.91
Skewb Final 7 6.88 8.11 Kazakhstan 6.888.3012.458.367.67
Square-1 Final 8 45.76 48.00 Kazakhstan 49.541:16.2946.1945.7648.28
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:17.67 Kazakhstan 3:57.973:17.67