Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016


Date
Jul 16 - 17, 2016
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Universidad Cesar Vallejo

Address
Alfredo Mendiola 6232, Los Olivos
Details

Auditorio Poemas Humanos

Website
Campeonato Nacional Perubik 2016 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Alexander Esquivel, Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos, Natán Riggenbach, and Noel Yzaguirre
WCA Delegates
Natán Riggenbach and Noel Yzaguirre
Information

Competencia abierta a cualquier participante. Mayor información el la web oficial del torneo.

Events
Main event
Competitors
140
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez won with an average of 10.08 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba finished second (10.43) and Angel Anampa finished third (10.49).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 9:07.47 (single); Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.89 (average); Juan Pablo Huanqui‎ Megaminx 37.80 (single); Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 9.28 (single); Raúl Low Beattie‎ Square-1 11.88 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.21 10.08 Peru 11.5610.3710.459.429.21
2 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 9.08 10.43 Peru 13.0811.919.1610.219.08
3 Angel Anampa 8.15 10.49 Peru 10.8511.8411.279.348.15

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 1.68 1.89 SAR Peru 1.68DNF1.831.961.87
2 Bautista Bonazzola 1.45 2.47 NR Argentina 1.731.453.681.994.11
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.55 3.09 Peru 3.162.553.154.222.97

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 33.69 35.08 Peru 33.6934.261:15.9635.6535.32
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 32.85 38.43 Peru 41.2936.8039.4239.0832.85
3 Angel Anampa 38.01 41.36 Peru 45.3340.9743.2239.8938.01

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 57.33 1:02.78 Peru 57.331:05.991:07.6957.371:04.97
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.18 1:16.16 Peru 1:23.191:14.171:27.691:11.111:06.18
3 Angel Anampa 1:21.73 1:24.72 Peru 1:23.641:38.211:28.381:21.731:22.14

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 2:00.85 2:04.37 Peru 2:02.012:10.242:00.85
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2:11.97 2:23.99 Peru 2:36.472:23.532:11.97
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2:54.38 2:55.42 Peru 2:56.752:54.382:55.13

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 3:09.68 3:13.52 Peru 3:14.283:16.593:09.68
2 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4:06.49 4:16.10 Peru 4:24.504:17.304:06.49
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4:24.17 4:35.59 Peru 4:41.934:40.684:24.17

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 24.45 28.46 Peru 34.1726.7624.45
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 29.76 DNF Peru DNF40.5329.76
3 Jael Riggenbach 39.04 DNF Peru DNFDNF39.04

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 36 Peru 36
2 Bautista Bonazzola 42 Argentina 42
3 Francisco Cabral de Jesus 44 Argentina 44

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 11.39 13.65 NR Peru 16.2211.3912.0016.3812.74
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 11.93 14.18 Peru 19.5611.9312.6715.6314.23
3 Eduardo Gutiérrez Cuba 14.04 15.97 Peru 18.6014.0718.3015.5414.04

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rodrigo Zarate 10.73 NR 12.39 NR Peru 12.4613.3411.3810.7313.74
2 Rodrigo Ugarte 12.55 14.64 NR Bolivia 13.5616.3812.5516.4413.98
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.73 14.82 Peru 15.9514.2912.7314.2217.15

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.65 47.12 Peru 49.5642.6543.2948.5054.12
2 Leopoldo Andrés Ibarra Fuentes 48.72 56.42 Chile 54.2956.3048.7258.661:12.39
3 Rodrigo Guerra Quispe 1:05.87 1:10.56 Peru 1:08.711:53.901:10.081:05.871:12.90

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.54 4.07 Peru 3.673.954.583.546.13
2 Josué Esteban Bacilio Chicoma 4.08 4.79 Peru 4.084.434.495.466.87
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 4.51 5.57 Peru 4.519.545.514.606.61

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.81 3.79 Peru 3.423.504.454.952.81
2 Bautista Bonazzola 3.45 4.83 Argentina 7.284.245.105.163.45
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.89 5.45 Peru 6.235.185.305.864.89

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 11.21 13.76 NR Peru 11.2114.3930.2412.8914.01
2 Raúl Low Beattie 9.80 NR 15.18 Chile 15.869.8016.1116.6913.56
3 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 10.39 NR 16.45 Peru 10.3918.5723.8316.1714.61

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 9:07.47 SAR DNF Peru DNFDNF9:07.47

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 23/28 55:57 Peru 23/28 55:5723/28 1:00:00
2 Jael Riggenbach 7/7 36:51 Peru 7/7 36:517/10 52:21
3 Natán Riggenbach 7/7 47:10 Peru 7/7 47:10DNS