Lake Country Fall 2019


Date
Oct 20, 2019
City
Hartland, Wisconsin, United States
Venue

Swallow Elementary School

Address
W299N5614 County Hwy E, Hartland, WI 53029, USA
Details

Large Gym, Left of the main entrance

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Zeke Mackay
WCA Delegate
Joshua Feran
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $12 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 90% of your registration fee.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of $12 (United States Dollar).
Spectators can attend for free.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Luke Garrett won with an average of 6.98 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Zeke Mackay finished second (8.85) and Andrew Moy finished third (9.12).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 6.06 6.98 United States 6.069.386.836.587.54
2 Zeke Mackay 7.65 8.85 United States 11.027.658.3610.297.89
3 Andrew Moy 8.61 9.12 United States 9.718.998.618.67DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Johnson 32.08 34.80 United States 33.8436.7733.7932.08DNF
2 Joshua Feran 31.27 36.91 United States 33.6741.6431.2740.4836.59
3 Luke Garrett 38.21 39.78 United States 45.2740.8740.2338.2138.25

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joshua Feran 1:01.88 1:09.37 United States 1:08.561:13.821:01.881:16.251:05.74
2 Peter Weyers 1:07.12 1:10.18 United States 1:11.291:07.121:11.821:09.701:09.54
3 Luke Garrett 1:09.97 1:17.56 United States 1:23.141:09.971:18.981:26.091:10.56

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 10.36 13.30 United States 14.0815.1711.2114.6210.36
2 Brian Johnson 12.81 14.47 United States 14.4114.6416.0014.3712.81
3 Simon Kellum 13.72 16.45 United States 15.3121.5018.1415.8913.72

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 John Gaynor 1.89 2.18 United States 2.382.341.891.962.24
2 Marcus Kamen 1.94 2.19 United States 2.802.422.092.051.94
3 Simon Kellum 1.52 3.07 United States 2.631.523.762.834.20

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Brian Johnson 9.64 11.84 United States 12.479.6412.7610.30DNF
2 Luke Garrett 7.58 13.56 United States 13.837.5813.1913.6514.82
3 Simon Kellum 12.72 13.76 United States 19.1212.7213.0314.8513.39

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luke Garrett 35.79 36.96 United States 38.1635.7935.9837.5937.32
2 Zeke Mackay 44.37 48.52 United States 52.0359.6946.5646.9744.37
3 Joshua Feran 1:08.31 1:13.40 United States 1:45.701:08.311:14.351:13.501:12.36