Korean Championship 2019


Date
Aug 16 - 18, 2019
City
서울특별시 (Seoul), Republic of Korea
Venue

관악구청 (Gwanak-gu Office

Address
서울특별시 관악구 관악로 145 (Seoul, Gwanak-gu, Gwanak-ro, 145)
Details

8층 대강당 (8th floor, Large Hall)

Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Gwanak-Gu Office (관악구청) and Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

모든 참가자에게는 기념품이 주어집니다!


Each participant will receive goodies!

Events
Main event
Competitors
159
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩20,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

참가비: 2만원에 두 종목, 추가 종목당 4천원.
* 예시: 3종목은 2만원+4천원=2.4만원
* 입금 계좌: 카카오뱅크 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다.
* 단, 참가자 제한으로 인해 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에만 전액 환불해 드립니다.

  • 반드시 참가 기간내에 입금을 완료하셔야 합니다.
  • 참가 기간이 끝난 이후에 종목 추가 및 변경은 가능하지 않습니다.

참가신청 하실 때, comment란에 티셔츠 사이즈를 알려주세요. 알려주시지 않으면 임의로 배정됩니다.

참가 신청 + 참가비 입금 = 참가 접수 완료


Registration fee: 20000 WON for first two events, 4000 WON for each additional event.
* For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
* Please transfer money to this account: Kakao Bank 3333-08-6700784 (장석원)
* No refunds, only except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.

  • You must pay the registration fee within the registratin period.
  • After the registration period, you cannot modify your event list.

Please indicate your t-shirt size in the comment field when registering. If no size is indicated, then a random shirt will be provided.

Registration on this website + money transfer = completion of registration

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) won with an average of 6.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) finished second (8.34) and Beom San Kim (김범산) finished third (8.66).

Asian records: Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)‎ 7x7x7 Cube 2:05.64 (single) and 7x7x7 Cube 2:08.87 (average).

Andrew Bae - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 8.40 9.77 United States 10.3010.339.999.018.40
Second round 12 8.94 9.68 United States 10.308.949.549.2111.42
First round 12 8.65 9.58 United States 10.559.429.869.468.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.64 3.94 United States 3.172.645.055.483.60
Second round 7 2.07 2.96 United States 3.932.733.142.073.01
First round 26 2.60 4.47 United States 4.873.924.635.652.60
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 33.14 36.67 United States 39.9833.3533.1436.6740.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:07.33 1:11.71 United States 1:13.081:07.331:09.511:15.341:12.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:28.60 2:37.14 United States 2:29.052:53.772:28.60
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:28.40 3:39.91 United States 3:45.143:28.403:46.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.45 13.81 United States 13.8017.4713.8513.7712.45
First round 8 12.75 15.46 United States 12.7917.0517.4516.5412.75
Clock Final 26 DNF United States DNFDNS
Skewb First round 28 6.63 8.27 United States 6.638.009.309.887.51

Beom San Kim (김범산) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.66 8.66 Republic of Korea 8.729.237.668.0215.06
Semi Final 7 9.09 9.33 Republic of Korea 9.839.149.589.099.28
Second round 13 8.23 9.85 Republic of Korea 9.9711.2210.399.188.23
First round 5 7.56 8.54 Republic of Korea 7.568.258.868.5210.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.09 3.43 Republic of Korea 3.373.463.093.473.88
Second round 6 1.78 2.93 Republic of Korea 1.911.783.393.943.50
First round 7 1.51 3.01 Republic of Korea 4.822.095.251.512.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.16 32.50 Republic of Korea 32.3231.1632.0633.1335.43
First round 3 29.24 31.24 Republic of Korea 34.6532.5829.8631.2829.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 56.29 1:05.13 Republic of Korea 1:04.2356.291:05.111:11.161:06.06
First round 5 59.11 1:00.31 Republic of Korea DNF59.111:01.5359.361:00.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:05.04 2:08.16 Republic of Korea 2:12.192:07.262:05.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:19.42 3:38.67 Republic of Korea 3:19.424:01.693:34.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.89 12.64 Republic of Korea 15.8512.5412.7212.669.89
First round 3 11.45 13.33 Republic of Korea 11.4515.1214.8611.7613.36
Pyraminx Final 7 3.38 5.33 Republic of Korea 5.424.935.653.386.50
First round 8 4.64 4.82 Republic of Korea 4.754.644.798.144.91
Skewb First round 12 4.54 5.65 Republic of Korea 5.817.264.545.915.22

Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 21.07 23.61 Republic of Korea 23.3225.5022.0021.0736.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.95 6.09 Republic of Korea 4.955.706.376.856.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 2:10.92 Republic of Korea 2:10.922:29.17
5x5x5 Cube First round 56 5:18.02 Republic of Korea 5:26.195:18.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 49 Republic of Korea 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 1:10.41 Republic of Korea DNF1:10.41
Clock Final 19 19.47 26.18 Republic of Korea 29.3520.1719.47DNF29.02
Skewb First round 46 20.16 30.89 Republic of Korea 20.1656.0629.9232.7829.97

Beomseok Ryu (류범석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 13.18 14.60 Republic of Korea 17.0213.1814.4314.1915.18
First round 52 11.68 13.20 Republic of Korea 11.6813.1612.7516.2613.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 39.63 47.90 Republic of Korea 46.3447.3655.7750.0139.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:05.81 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:05.811:06.23
First round 6 1:00.87 DNF Republic of Korea 1:04.631:00.87DNF
Megaminx Final 15 1:06.19 1:11.11 Republic of Korea 1:11.031:15.311:08.411:06.191:13.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 5:49.36 7:00.25 NR Republic of Korea 8:01.855:49.367:09.55
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 18:37.00 DNF Republic of Korea 18:37.00DNFDNS

Bora Sung (성보라) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 51 31.54 47.98 Republic of Korea 54.8244.7844.3331.543:50.84

Byun YuChan - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 13.17 16.09 Republic of Korea 17.8113.1715.8515.9316.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:15.26 1:27.51 Republic of Korea 1:24.391:22.081:15.26DNF1:36.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 34.91 38.13 Republic of Korea 44.9040.8137.9834.9135.60

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 9.17 10.33 Republic of Korea 11.329.189.1710.4914.98
Second round 22 9.40 10.41 Republic of Korea 10.349.7911.8011.099.40
First round 34 9.91 11.55 Republic of Korea 10.959.9111.6112.3412.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.47 4.27 Republic of Korea 2.645.352.475.874.81
First round 21 3.11 4.24 Republic of Korea 4.373.654.713.114.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 37.41 42.95 Republic of Korea 51.6545.9342.8740.0637.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:20.76 1:27.19 Republic of Korea 1:24.401:46.601:20.761:35.711:21.46
Clock Final 12 12.51 14.55 Republic of Korea 13.5513.0817.0329.6312.51
Pyraminx Final 3 1.82 2.91 Republic of Korea 5.122.572.601.823.55
First round 2 2.27 2.72 Republic of Korea 3.044.902.272.762.35
Skewb First round 18 5.67 6.67 Republic of Korea 10.036.125.677.056.85

Chang-Hyun Yu (유창현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 138 1:00.76 1:09.52 Republic of Korea 1:23.461:00.76DNF1:03.951:01.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 10.23 40.35 Republic of Korea 45.8610.2340.3349.2134.85

ChangHwan Yang (양세환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 66 12.82 16.39 Republic of Korea 17.7816.8418.6212.8214.56
First round 69 14.27 15.69 Republic of Korea 15.0819.9116.1015.8914.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 5.48 10.38 Republic of Korea 9.52DNF5.488.6512.97

Changhee Yeh (예창희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 28.15 31.61 Republic of Korea 35.5831.6028.1533.3329.90
Megaminx Final 7 47.21 53.61 Republic of Korea 49.1155.2556.4747.2158.15

Chanhee Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 28.73 33.25 Republic of Korea 45.4733.5832.7128.7333.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 8.08 12.67 Republic of Korea 12.36DNF16.048.089.60
Pyraminx First round 47 15.75 21.93 Republic of Korea 23.6220.5925.8421.5815.75

Chanyul Park (박찬율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 28.97 31.52 Republic of Korea 43.6331.1029.5728.9733.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 5.35 10.37 Republic of Korea 6.469.095.3515.5715.78

Choi Do-Hee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 15.74 17.32 Republic of Korea 15.8615.7419.6717.3418.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 54.82 58.01 Republic of Korea 58.6954.8258.7756.581:01.20

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 12.18 14.30 Republic of Korea 14.9615.5212.1815.1112.83
First round 57 10.83 14.21 Republic of Korea 10.8312.5521.6514.7715.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 4.93 6.04 Republic of Korea 6.286.705.726.114.93
First round 40 4.76 5.13 Republic of Korea 5.465.565.064.874.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 44.60 50.14 Republic of Korea 53.8147.3449.2859.3344.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:27.19 1:34.22 Republic of Korea 1:27.191:41.131:35.821:29.371:37.48
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 2:36.10 2:48.04 Republic of Korea 2:46.112:36.103:01.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 3:52.96 4:19.05 Republic of Korea 4:22.314:41.893:52.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Republic of Korea 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 23.02 29.20 Republic of Korea 29.1325.9423.0234.1132.53
Clock Final 16 15.95 18.89 Republic of Korea 19.62DNF16.4320.6115.95
Megaminx Final 10 55.19 1:03.33 Republic of Korea 55.191:07.361:09.9659.731:02.91
Pyraminx First round 24 5.30 8.28 Republic of Korea 13.947.705.308.638.52
Skewb First round 35 7.55 12.69 Republic of Korea 13.387.5514.1415.5710.55
Square-1 Final 12 19.23 23.77 Republic of Korea 20.9524.8525.5625.5219.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:17.25 1:36.45 Republic of Korea 1:34.031:38.581:59.391:36.751:17.25

Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 10.35 12.01 Republic of Korea 10.3510.6913.4916.1411.86
First round 41 10.22 12.33 Republic of Korea 10.2212.5113.6710.8115.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.96 4.80 Republic of Korea 4.105.253.965.055.62
First round 32 3.82 4.70 Republic of Korea 3.824.395.724.814.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 40.69 48.62 Republic of Korea 40.6948.2052.3759.5245.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:23.02 1:25.86 Republic of Korea 1:31.931:30.171:23.431:23.981:23.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 2:51.42 2:58.29 Republic of Korea 2:51.423:09.092:54.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 3:52.85 3:57.75 Republic of Korea 3:52.854:06.983:53.42
Clock Final 1 6.35 7.20 Republic of Korea 6.806.358.396.428.67
Megaminx Final 2 39.41 41.65 Republic of Korea 40.5942.2639.4148.2742.10
Pyraminx First round 16 4.85 6.38 Republic of Korea 4.856.805.607.116.74
Skewb First round 21 5.97 7.21 Republic of Korea 5.976.7610.718.176.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/4 22:04 Republic of Korea 2/4 22:04
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 29.32 32.21 Republic of Korea 37.0629.7729.3236.0230.85

Choi Young In (최영인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 11.46 13.79 Republic of Korea 13.4714.7113.2015.9411.46
Second round 26 10.02 10.98 Republic of Korea 10.3211.2911.3216.3510.02
First round 20 9.78 10.51 Republic of Korea 9.7912.4711.959.789.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.21 2.80 Republic of Korea 2.812.812.772.982.21
Second round 4 2.29 2.59 Republic of Korea 2.373.212.912.292.50
First round 4 1.80 2.37 Republic of Korea 2.502.382.421.802.31

Do Hyun Kwon (권도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 9.96 12.07 Republic of Korea 12.609.9612.5217.3511.09
Second round 28 9.07 11.15 Republic of Korea 9.0711.0513.2311.9710.42
First round 38 10.43 12.11 Republic of Korea 10.4311.5014.7911.8113.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 5.09 6.18 Republic of Korea 5.095.246.799.906.51
First round 45 3.60 5.53 Republic of Korea 5.795.163.605.636.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 34.89 41.48 Republic of Korea 41.7445.0434.8945.8537.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:12.56 1:18.13 Republic of Korea 1:14.111:12.561:25.921:19.431:20.85
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:17.25 2:25.08 Republic of Korea 2:33.962:17.252:24.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:21.86 3:27.69 Republic of Korea 3:21.863:26.023:35.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:33.13 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:33.13DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 20.88 24.90 Republic of Korea 27.0827.5526.0520.8821.58
Clock Final 17 15.57 20.24 Republic of Korea 26.0216.78DNF15.5717.93
Megaminx Final 3 38.60 43.08 Republic of Korea 45.8843.2341.8838.6044.12

Do Kyun Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 11.79 13.01 Republic of Korea 14.0514.2011.7912.5412.44
First round 47 11.72 12.82 Republic of Korea 13.1411.8414.3713.4911.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 3.47 6.46 Republic of Korea 3.474.528.276.59DNF
First round 25 4.03 4.40 Republic of Korea 5.294.444.464.294.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 50.93 58.26 Republic of Korea 54.741:01.8950.931:14.5358.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 2:00.96 2:03.82 Republic of Korea 2:00.962:02.252:08.832:02.722:06.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 30.76 33.22 Republic of Korea 32.0934.2630.7635.0333.30
Skewb First round 26 6.83 7.82 Republic of Korea 7.2611.486.838.977.24

Do-Yun Cha (차도윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 135 55.32 1:02.06 Republic of Korea 58.8155.321:01.031:28.481:06.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 11.26 16.31 Republic of Korea 12.93DNF21.0314.9611.26

Dohyun Kim (김도현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 68 15.80 16.67 Republic of Korea 16.0915.8016.8921.6217.03
First round 56 12.84 13.90 Republic of Korea 13.8713.8116.7614.0212.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.17 5.72 Republic of Korea 6.866.195.425.555.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 43.41 54.20 Republic of Korea 1:03.6743.4152.7251.1658.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 1:54.64 2:05.68 Republic of Korea 2:28.452:05.171:54.642:14.531:57.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 21 NR Republic of Korea 21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 22.53 26.19 Republic of Korea 40.0322.7822.5327.3028.48
Clock Final 6 9.55 10.51 Republic of Korea 11.249.9513.339.5510.34
Megaminx Final 18 1:03.98 1:18.10 Republic of Korea 1:03.981:23.521:19.731:11.041:29.66
Pyraminx Final 1 1.71 2.33 NR Republic of Korea 2.852.082.531.712.37
First round 3 1.78 3.83 Republic of Korea 1.785.222.234.046.31
Skewb First round 11 4.79 5.64 Republic of Korea 10.065.985.645.304.79
Square-1 Final 14 22.57 24.26 Republic of Korea 26.4922.5722.9224.7925.07

Dong Uk Kim (김동욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 14.49 15.91 Republic of Korea 17.0814.4915.3716.3316.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.34 5.68 Republic of Korea 10.085.685.684.345.67
First round 42 4.95 5.23 Republic of Korea 5.475.235.004.958.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 49.70 59.67 Republic of Korea 59.491:05.881:01.4558.0849.70
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 1:44.60 1:56.27 Republic of Korea 1:49.441:44.601:52.202:07.172:22.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 48 Republic of Korea 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 26.29 29.11 Republic of Korea 29.8338.3729.0928.4226.29
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNS

DongJae Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 11.51 13.31 Republic of Korea 11.5113.4614.2712.2016.98
First round 49 12.32 12.93 Republic of Korea 13.7512.8112.4612.3213.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.83 6.23 Republic of Korea 6.075.614.838.717.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:00.20 1:13.27 Republic of Korea 1:09.271:00.201:12.621:27.121:17.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.27 DNF Republic of Korea 37.4830.27DNF
First round 2 30.22 37.00 Republic of Korea 30.2233.8446.95
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 5:57.62 DNF Republic of Korea DNF6:41.165:57.62
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:05.00 DNF Republic of Korea 13:47.00DNF13:05.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 24/30 1:00:00 Republic of Korea 24/30 1:00:00

DongSu Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 10 7.64 9.71 Republic of Korea 10.237.6410.729.159.75
Second round 6 7.15 8.70 Republic of Korea DNF8.599.607.907.15
First round 4 7.31 8.15 Republic of Korea 8.228.847.317.3810.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 2.88 4.29 Republic of Korea 3.845.183.842.888.87
First round 20 2.09 4.17 Republic of Korea 3.984.883.662.095.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 31.69 36.11 Republic of Korea 54.6137.9537.9732.4131.69
First round 2 28.40 29.76 Republic of Korea 33.8728.5129.8430.9228.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 54.87 59.03 Republic of Korea 1:02.5254.8757.651:01.5957.85
First round 3 51.81 55.55 Republic of Korea 57.7951.811:00.0154.7654.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:41.74 1:44.69 Republic of Korea 1:41.741:47.941:44.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:28.77 2:29.59 Republic of Korea 2:28.772:31.022:28.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45 Republic of Korea 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 13.75 15.48 Republic of Korea 13.7520.5915.9216.6813.85
Clock Final 23 8.96 DNF Republic of Korea 12.609.50DNF8.96DNF
Megaminx Final 5 38.20 46.56 Republic of Korea 40.6938.20DNF45.7053.29
Pyraminx First round 9 3.64 4.98 Republic of Korea 4.034.433.647.146.47
Skewb First round 13 4.79 6.50 Republic of Korea 4.796.166.4110.086.93
Square-1 Final 6 14.69 15.44 Republic of Korea 26.3115.8014.6914.8015.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 13:07.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF13:07.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 50.37 58.00 Republic of Korea 50.371:08.131:28.4353.1652.71

Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 13.37 14.75 Republic of Korea 15.2815.1813.8017.5813.37
First round 70 14.12 15.81 Republic of Korea 14.9816.5014.1217.5115.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.23 4.52 Republic of Korea 4.824.384.234.365.73
First round 30 4.11 4.63 Republic of Korea 4.884.895.024.134.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 56.79 1:02.28 Republic of Korea 1:03.141:06.7456.951:13.8056.79
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 1:33.34 1:52.67 Republic of Korea 1:45.301:54.931:33.341:57.772:10.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 4:08.71 Republic of Korea 4:08.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 25.52 29.54 Republic of Korea 28.1731.6728.7734.5825.52
Megaminx Final 25 1:49.81 2:03.41 Republic of Korea 2:13.082:09.911:52.291:49.812:08.04
Skewb Final 5 2.23 4.60 Republic of Korea 5.874.154.185.472.23
First round 4 3.53 4.23 Republic of Korea 4.303.765.253.534.62

Dongju Shin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 18.79 20.56 Republic of Korea 21.8720.0319.7823.6218.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.97 7.87 Republic of Korea 8.506.205.97DNF8.91
First round 46 5.01 5.55 Republic of Korea 6.565.875.015.215.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 1:12.01 1:17.22 Republic of Korea 1:16.951:17.591:21.881:12.011:17.13

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 7.89 8.97 Republic of Korea 9.258.249.427.8911.96
Semi Final 2 6.73 8.08 Republic of Korea 9.389.386.736.778.08
Second round 4 6.85 8.58 Republic of Korea 9.036.8511.039.037.69
First round 3 6.44 7.90 Republic of Korea 6.448.728.409.866.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 55.34 58.99 Republic of Korea 55.421:09.2159.741:01.8155.34
First round 9 56.86 1:03.51 Republic of Korea 1:06.401:02.301:07.491:01.8456.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:48.46 1:55.79 Republic of Korea 1:48.461:58.902:00.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:45.25 3:01.01 Republic of Korea 2:45.253:19.432:58.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.10 14.00 Republic of Korea 12.5714.8512.1017.3714.59
First round 1 11.77 12.49 Republic of Korea 17.2712.1611.7711.7813.52
Clock Final 3 5.47 8.75 Republic of Korea 12.485.477.2211.857.19
Megaminx Final 6 47.64 52.50 Republic of Korea 52.4158.1653.4051.6847.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS

E-chan Jeon (전이찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 22.50 23.49 Republic of Korea 22.9024.9325.2522.6322.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 8.28 13.50 Republic of Korea 15.67DNF8.288.7716.07

E-ell Jeon (전이엘) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 57.18 1:02.15 Republic of Korea 1:00.861:02.1557.18DNF1:03.45

Eunhyeok Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 19.76 22.81 Republic of Korea 26.4219.7622.9922.3923.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.28 7.05 Republic of Korea 5.287.585.917.679.36

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 12.85 17.06 Republic of Korea 12.8515.7918.1917.1923.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.42 7.15 Republic of Korea 5.427.767.296.4111.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:01.39 1:05.92 Republic of Korea 1:10.691:01.391:05.191:30.891:01.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 2:18.89 2:32.60 Republic of Korea 2:18.892:48.372:22.762:33.072:41.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 4:15.01 Republic of Korea 4:15.01
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 46.68 Republic of Korea 58.0746.68
Pyraminx First round 32 9.29 13.58 Republic of Korea 14.469.2921.4714.9311.36
Skewb First round 23 4.32 7.45 Republic of Korea 9.499.535.704.327.15

Gunhee Do - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 12.30 16.31 Republic of Korea 12.3019.0714.3317.1017.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.74 5.71 Republic of Korea 9.885.715.703.745.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:02.10 1:06.98 Republic of Korea 1:02.101:13.071:14.821:04.091:03.77

GyeongTae Park (박경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 10.40 12.40 Republic of Korea 10.4013.6912.5912.7111.91
First round 30 10.47 11.42 Republic of Korea 10.4714.1110.4711.5512.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:22.40 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:22.40
First round 5 1:00.70 DNF Republic of Korea 1:00.70DNF1:25.85
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29 Republic of Korea 29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 22.04 22.88 Republic of Korea 22.0426.9523.4523.1222.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 8.58 10.68 Republic of Korea 10.7810.2411.0313.078.58
Second round 16 8.74 9.87 Republic of Korea 9.3710.7713.458.749.46
First round 7 7.79 9.17 Republic of Korea 9.1210.359.417.798.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.21 3.85 Republic of Korea 3.467.353.214.753.34
Second round 8 1.93 3.38 Republic of Korea 1.933.553.183.733.40
First round 6 2.58 2.84 Republic of Korea 3.183.952.692.642.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 35.11 44.62 Republic of Korea 1:04.4035.1143.1945.2345.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 1:45.04 1:51.71 Republic of Korea 1:47.451:48.591:59.081:45.042:04.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 15.07 16.93 Republic of Korea 17.1415.0716.8217.8416.83
Clock Final 2 8.01 8.30 Republic of Korea 9.688.468.068.378.01

Hajin Jeon (전하진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 17.37 20.42 Republic of Korea 21.9020.7818.59DNF17.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 3.28 6.72 Republic of Korea 3.288.428.575.536.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:16.78 1:25.47 Republic of Korea 1:27.451:17.431:31.521:32.831:16.78
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 2:48.70 2:53.69 Republic of Korea 2:59.212:50.953:50.072:50.912:48.70
Clock Final 26 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 23 5.39 8.12 Republic of Korea 5.398.728.498.577.31
Skewb First round 30 7.14 10.00 Republic of Korea 12.7813.258.239.007.14
Square-1 Final 25 1:04.15 Republic of Korea 1:04.151:16.67

Han Joong Won (한중원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 10.86 13.39 Republic of Korea 10.8614.8113.2820.5912.09
First round 35 10.75 11.62 Republic of Korea 10.8911.2014.6412.7610.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.93 4.67 Republic of Korea 4.273.934.335.415.46
First round 47 1.67 5.57 Republic of Korea 1.675.034.608.697.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 47.14 54.45 Republic of Korea 51.5647.1457.0055.2156.58

Hani Joo (주하니) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 32.24 40.98 Republic of Korea 44.7641.6842.6738.5832.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 10.33 16.22 Republic of Korea 10.3316.4321.4210.81DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 2:15.25 Republic of Korea 2:15.252:50.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 61 Republic of Korea 61
Pyraminx First round 49 8.00 40.70 Republic of Korea 15.4355.3351.348.001:02.04
Skewb First round 43 22.22 27.95 Republic of Korea 23.7122.2232.4427.7136.93

Heejun Kim (김희준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 11.22 12.33 Republic of Korea 12.5919.9712.2711.2212.13
Second round 21 9.57 10.35 Republic of Korea 10.269.5710.8110.4310.35
First round 27 10.05 11.31 Republic of Korea 12.2610.0511.0310.64DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 40.72 43.80 Republic of Korea 44.2340.7244.6248.1642.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:10.23 1:15.81 Republic of Korea 1:18.551:18.601:10.231:10.291:25.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:15.32 2:28.24 Republic of Korea 2:27.822:15.322:41.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:37.50 3:49.99 Republic of Korea 3:37.504:02.803:49.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.37 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF24.37
First round 1 23.09 DNF Republic of Korea 23.09DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 Republic of Korea 34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 18.61 20.13 Republic of Korea 21.5921.2418.6119.6719.49
Megaminx Final 17 1:09.11 1:16.69 Republic of Korea 1:09.111:13.361:17.801:22.221:18.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 8/11 54:35 Republic of Korea 8/11 54:35

Hunjae Jung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 10.79 14.10 Republic of Korea 15.9513.2113.1316.5610.79
First round 63 12.22 14.59 Republic of Korea 17.3713.4316.4013.9512.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 2.72 5.58 Republic of Korea 5.7911.192.727.133.81
First round 23 3.71 4.35 Republic of Korea 3.714.095.654.224.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 53.81 59.49 Republic of Korea 1:08.4353.8159.081:01.5057.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 49 2:19.45 2:33.94 Republic of Korea 2:45.442:36.262:52.442:20.122:19.45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 34.07 37.48 Republic of Korea 34.5939.2341.9434.0738.63
Pyraminx First round 29 9.28 11.30 Republic of Korea 12.549.2914.2812.079.28
Skewb First round 24 7.47 7.67 Republic of Korea 7.747.617.477.678.63

Hyeok Yang (양혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 8:07.13 DNF Republic of Korea 8:07.13DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Hyesung An (안혜성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 16.80 20.47 Republic of Korea 28.1220.4216.8021.8419.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 5.97 DNF Republic of Korea 7.485.97DNFDNF8.44

Hyun Seo Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 143 1:32.48 2:16.77 Republic of Korea 1:53.853:57.881:57.611:32.482:58.86
Clock Final 24 33.36 Republic of Korea 33.3633.50

Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 9.12 10.99 Republic of Korea 13.5610.8610.439.1211.69
Second round 29 9.80 11.20 Republic of Korea 11.1310.1112.3513.629.80
First round 29 9.28 11.34 Republic of Korea 12.0913.0811.939.2810.00
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 5:39.58 5:52.54 Republic of Korea 5:57.975:39.586:00.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 1:25.36 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:15.491:25.36
Megaminx Final 22 1:24.02 1:37.24 Republic of Korea 1:41.561:43.131:35.321:34.831:24.02
Skewb Final 7 3.13 4.68 Republic of Korea 4.484.584.975.223.13
First round 7 4.25 5.14 Republic of Korea 5.385.964.255.504.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 10:23.00 DNF Republic of Korea 10:23.0014:44.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/7 50:01 Republic of Korea 6/7 50:01

Hyunho Choi (최현호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 19.85 21.94 Republic of Korea 21.6523.7731.8319.8520.39
4x4x4 Cube First round 82 1:41.09 2:02.07 Republic of Korea 1:48.062:10.352:44.532:07.801:41.09

Hyunjin Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 31.21 36.69 Republic of Korea 35.4531.2135.3050.3739.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.57 12.48 Republic of Korea 12.6510.5717.5913.4211.37

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 24.36 25.20 Republic of Korea 24.5024.3626.6627.9924.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.04 7.99 Republic of Korea 6.5210.288.665.048.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 78 1:43.35 1:46.15 Republic of Korea 1:50.891:44.111:43.351:47.391:46.95
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 3:25.58 Republic of Korea 3:26.873:25.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 9:43.84 Republic of Korea 9:43.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 65 Republic of Korea 65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 57.83 Republic of Korea 57.831:01.96
Clock Final 21 27.73 30.86 Republic of Korea DNF27.7331.4429.1232.02
Square-1 Final 23 38.90 45.64 Republic of Korea 38.9050.9545.351:05.3340.63

Ihan Jin (진이한) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 27.46 34.04 Republic of Korea 28.4227.4630.8645.8342.84
Pyraminx First round 34 9.22 14.09 Republic of Korea 11.5619.229.2215.6415.06

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 13.49 17.90 Republic of Korea 17.8613.4917.6019.0918.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.27 5.88 Republic of Korea 5.776.145.724.276.77
First round 49 4.91 5.63 Republic of Korea 5.824.915.446.025.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 52.30 1:04.86 Republic of Korea 1:09.8658.921:12.721:05.8152.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:04.51 2:09.83 Republic of Korea 2:22.482:04.512:10.022:10.332:09.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 5:09.76 Republic of Korea 5:09.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 7:31.37 Republic of Korea 7:31.37
Clock Final 14 14.54 16.92 Republic of Korea 20.4417.0314.5416.7716.97
Pyraminx First round 39 8.36 16.54 Republic of Korea 8.3649.4713.1812.8923.56
Skewb First round 41 12.64 24.11 Republic of Korea 22.17DNF12.6431.6518.50

Inha Woo (우인하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 11.71 13.41 Republic of Korea 12.8514.3614.1013.2911.71
First round 24 10.46 10.95 Republic of Korea 10.6110.4611.6912.2110.56

Inseo Yoon (윤인서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 10.23 16.00 Republic of Korea 13.7217.3618.1710.2316.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 3.19 5.15 Republic of Korea 4.626.074.923.195.90
First round 22 2.96 4.34 Republic of Korea 5.213.138.814.682.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 41.72 45.90 Republic of Korea 51.1641.7248.1143.3046.28

Jae Hoon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 14.39 19.03 Republic of Korea 21.1520.3718.4218.2914.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.47 6.16 Republic of Korea 7.676.886.794.803.47

Jae Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 18.57 24.88 United States 18.5733.5725.1523.1126.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:05.47 DNF United States DNFDNF1:05.47
First round 4 54.46 DNF United States 1:04.4054.46DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF United States DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF United States DNF

Jae Yun Choi (최재윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 145 15.96 DNF Republic of Korea 17.96DNF17.5515.96DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 45.92 56.31 Republic of Korea 53.481:02.7256.1359.3245.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 1:43.50 1:47.47 Republic of Korea 1:50.391:45.761:43.501:48.411:48.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Jae-Rak Choi (최재락) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 1:26.77 1:37.01 Republic of Korea 1:48.001:38.611:26.771:31.671:40.76
Pyraminx First round 50 26.81 40.83 Republic of Korea 40.7543.3626.8138.39DNF

Jae-Young Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 17.79 20.87 Republic of Korea 17.7918.1622.7821.6828.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.86 8.52 Republic of Korea 8.749.647.877.868.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:09.96 1:11.26 Republic of Korea 1:09.961:12.791:13.141:10.441:10.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 47 2:08.82 2:14.50 Republic of Korea 2:11.702:39.692:09.112:08.822:22.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 4:39.20 Republic of Korea 4:39.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 6:42.74 Republic of Korea 6:42.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
Clock Final 18 19.94 24.72 Republic of Korea DNF26.2424.3119.9423.62
Megaminx Final 28 2:21.25 2:35.47 Republic of Korea 2:53.532:21.252:29.182:45.632:31.59
Pyraminx First round 48 10.90 25.29 Republic of Korea 18.4721.0436.3510.9038.05
Skewb First round 39 11.09 15.67 Republic of Korea 25.2311.0918.6714.0014.34
Square-1 Final 21 33.40 41.84 Republic of Korea 48.0841.1336.3051.7933.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:09.57 3:05.88 Republic of Korea 3:35.623:20.372:46.792:09.573:10.49

JaeWoo Jang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 19.41 22.52 Republic of Korea 22.0721.0425.0619.4124.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.20 5.43 Republic of Korea 6.703.204.075.537.14
First round 43 4.84 5.26 Republic of Korea 5.094.846.185.565.13

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 11.07 13.17 Republic of Korea 12.4013.9211.0714.0413.18
First round 44 10.59 12.46 Republic of Korea 12.6813.2012.5210.5912.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.13 7.48 Republic of Korea 6.706.2411.759.516.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 52.34 56.98 Republic of Korea 53.7758.7452.3458.4259.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 1:51.47 1:56.35 Republic of Korea 2:10.892:01.661:53.301:54.091:51.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 32 4:54.96 Republic of Korea 4:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 22.59 29.43 Republic of Korea 26.1942.8929.2322.5932.86
Pyraminx First round 37 9.81 15.42 Republic of Korea 18.2732.889.8112.7215.28

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.23 8.82 Republic of Korea 8.778.238.679.0310.97
Semi Final 4 7.75 8.49 Republic of Korea 9.359.127.758.457.91
Second round 8 8.03 8.96 Republic of Korea 8.038.6010.338.1710.12
First round 9 8.10 9.46 Republic of Korea DNF8.108.3510.279.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.78 2.09 Republic of Korea 2.071.781.872.333.89
Second round 1 1.45 2.26 Republic of Korea 1.812.881.452.084.23
First round 5 1.80 2.66 Republic of Korea 4.12DNF1.802.051.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.54 32.28 Republic of Korea 38.7235.4931.2130.1529.54
First round 9 31.13 34.54 Republic of Korea 35.6536.0833.6234.3631.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 56.23 1:03.57 Republic of Korea 1:02.821:00.6056.231:09.551:07.29
First round 8 59.35 1:02.91 Republic of Korea 1:08.201:05.131:00.1859.351:03.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 2:16.50 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF2:16.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 11.71 14.30 Republic of Korea 12.6711.7116.0915.7414.48
First round 4 11.53 13.89 Republic of Korea 16.5412.9312.2011.5317.18
Pyraminx First round 12 2.06 5.52 Republic of Korea 2.066.304.596.495.68
Skewb Final 6 3.18 4.66 Republic of Korea 7.765.144.534.313.18
First round 5 4.05 4.79 Republic of Korea 4.434.108.944.055.83
Square-1 Final 2 7.58 9.38 Republic of Korea 14.198.5410.047.589.57

Jaemin Na (나재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 20.71 24.15 Republic of Korea 26.6520.7121.3824.42DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.94 7.75 Republic of Korea 8.947.166.947.1511.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 74 1:20.24 1:32.28 Republic of Korea 1:29.311:33.481:20.241:51.251:34.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 2:26.96 2:51.55 Republic of Korea 2:54.152:26.962:40.233:00.273:10.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 34 6:27.69 Republic of Korea 6:27.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 54.76 Republic of Korea 1:10.8454.76
Pyraminx First round 26 7.62 9.90 Republic of Korea 11.0910.077.629.659.98
Skewb First round 37 6.45 13.52 Republic of Korea 6.4513.4315.0314.3312.81

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 12.20 14.28 Republic of Korea 12.4314.0516.3721.5012.20
First round 58 12.82 14.22 Republic of Korea 15.9418.2212.8213.7612.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 2.80 5.90 Republic of Korea 6.216.452.805.486.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 50.44 57.94 Republic of Korea 1:00.531:00.3054.2650.4459.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:23.16 1:25.10 Republic of Korea 1:25.421:24.221:23.161:35.951:25.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 3:16.86 3:27.90 Republic of Korea 3:46.143:16.863:20.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:04.30 4:11.49 Republic of Korea 4:17.584:04.304:12.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 1:19.19 DNF Republic of Korea 1:19.19DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36 Republic of Korea 36
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 26.08 27.26 Republic of Korea 28.1926.9146.2426.6726.08
Clock Final 22 25.73 33.90 Republic of Korea 30.5325.7337.0243.4234.15
Megaminx Final 20 1:25.11 1:34.65 Republic of Korea 1:33.211:35.641:35.101:50.521:25.11
Pyraminx First round 36 13.35 15.04 Republic of Korea DNF15.7513.3515.6213.75
Skewb First round 36 7.91 13.09 Republic of Korea 13.5815.6620.0110.037.91
Square-1 Final 26 1:41.78 Republic of Korea 2:05.931:41.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 12.65 13.62 Republic of Korea 13.6613.1514.0418.9612.65
First round 62 13.29 14.55 Republic of Korea 15.3813.2915.6614.4913.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.52 6.03 Republic of Korea 7.055.936.455.714.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 50.29 54.13 Republic of Korea 56.1850.2955.6351.2455.52
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 1:34.47 1:57.01 Republic of Korea 2:13.221:34.472:07.381:50.981:52.66
Clock Final 7 9.87 11.01 Republic of Korea 12.5913.3110.499.949.87
Megaminx Final 23 1:29.11 1:41.96 Republic of Korea 1:31.661:49.761:55.551:29.111:44.47
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:49.89 DNF Republic of Korea 2:00.282:15.65DNF1:49.89DNF

Jeon Junhyeok (전준혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 9.83 10.46 Republic of Korea 10.4510.2612.719.8310.66
Second round 25 10.42 10.97 Republic of Korea 13.1611.0611.0610.4210.79
First round 17 10.14 10.26 Republic of Korea 10.1410.1410.2910.3511.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.87 4.45 Republic of Korea 4.524.154.973.874.68
First round 41 3.93 5.15 Republic of Korea 5.826.664.423.935.21
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 42.55 44.41 Republic of Korea 44.6042.5551.7745.4243.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:20.63 1:33.14 Republic of Korea 1:35.371:39.981:29.131:34.911:20.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 3:08.51 3:18.97 Republic of Korea 3:22.973:08.513:25.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 5:23.83 5:36.48 Republic of Korea 5:45.465:40.165:23.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 1:30.86 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:30.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 43.21 46.68 Republic of Korea 1:03.9743.2148.1348.6843.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 5:44.35 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5:44.35DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS

Jeong Hoo Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 26 2:01.93 2:12.34 Republic of Korea 2:19.732:01.932:08.932:29.742:08.36

Ji Hoon Lee (이지훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 31.42 35.26 Republic of Korea 33.0631.4240.1433.6839.04
Skewb First round 34 9.87 11.83 Republic of Korea 11.5413.7810.1616.989.87

Jihwan Shim (심지환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 17.01 18.24 Republic of Korea 19.1618.7317.0117.1618.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.25 4.42 Republic of Korea 8.744.093.254.055.11
First round 24 3.88 4.39 Republic of Korea 4.344.189.804.643.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 73 1:20.92 1:31.28 Republic of Korea 1:51.621:34.041:32.551:27.261:20.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 53 3:10.26 Republic of Korea 3:20.263:10.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 1:06.62 Republic of Korea 1:06.62DNF
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Skewb First round 45 10.89 30.85 Republic of Korea 15.27DNF18.4410.8958.85

Jihyun Choi (최지현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 11.53 12.44 Republic of Korea 12.8314.4012.8011.7011.53
First round 51 10.40 13.11 Republic of Korea 13.9110.4012.8012.6316.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.22 5.88 Republic of Korea 6.18DNF4.226.754.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 51.92 1:02.28 Republic of Korea 1:04.5459.7251.921:02.58DNF
Clock Final 5 8.73 10.25 Republic of Korea 11.9510.0710.048.7310.64

Jinseo Hong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 11 7.54 9.73 Republic of Korea 9.037.5412.1311.149.02
Second round 9 7.97 9.32 Republic of Korea 7.979.7310.448.849.39
First round 11 8.05 9.50 Republic of Korea 9.298.059.4911.089.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.70 4.25 Republic of Korea 2.705.353.744.834.17
First round 12 1.32 3.43 Republic of Korea 1.323.224.953.343.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 32.77 34.91 Republic of Korea 33.6838.1142.8332.9332.77
First round 10 32.49 34.70 Republic of Korea 43.5433.8432.4936.8033.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:01.98 1:08.26 Republic of Korea 1:08.281:03.201:01.981:13.311:14.57
First round 11 1:00.79 1:04.37 Republic of Korea 1:00.791:04.391:09.971:05.821:02.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 2:29.52 DNF Republic of Korea 2:29.522:31.13DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:41.69 3:43.72 Republic of Korea 3:41.693:46.083:43.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 37 Republic of Korea 37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 13.77 16.61 Republic of Korea 19.8018.7214.1013.7717.01
Clock Final 9 11.13 12.63 Republic of Korea 11.1314.2514.7311.9511.68
Megaminx Final 11 1:01.04 1:07.06 Republic of Korea 1:06.721:12.271:02.201:01.041:20.12
Pyraminx Final 2 1.86 2.80 Republic of Korea 3.582.612.211.863.58
First round 1 1.61 2.38 Republic of Korea 2.123.711.612.792.23
Skewb First round 9 4.58 5.61 Republic of Korea 6.524.805.524.586.66
Square-1 Final 9 17.47 18.41 Republic of Korea 18.3119.0117.4717.9020.72
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 29.01 33.50 Republic of Korea 42.0737.9232.0630.5229.01

Jinwoo Choi (최진우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 18.31 22.45 Republic of Korea 29.9918.3121.1720.8225.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.22 7.32 Republic of Korea 6.9616.326.648.366.22

Jiwon Yoon (윤지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 17.36 17.79 Republic of Korea 18.0917.4517.8419.4817.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.50 6.80 Republic of Korea 9.088.095.505.696.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:05.72 1:17.29 Republic of Korea 1:10.681:13.191:05.72DNF1:28.00

Jiyoon Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 134 54.06 59.28 Republic of Korea 54.9654.061:14.261:06.7756.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 18.80 41.96 Republic of Korea 44.5018.8054.5026.89DNF

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 9.64 14.37 Republic of Korea 10.949.6415.5016.6720.80
Second round 10 6.05 9.45 Republic of Korea 6.0510.5813.827.969.82
First round 18 9.50 10.28 Republic of Korea 9.5010.7710.1712.919.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.14 4.57 Republic of Korea 3.145.014.554.534.63
First round 8 2.03 3.14 Republic of Korea 2.033.295.462.903.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 27.53 36.41 Republic of Korea 37.3827.5335.6836.16DNS
First round 11 32.50 35.39 Republic of Korea 36.1036.5533.5332.5052.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 46.99 1:00.30 Republic of Korea 58.271:07.7946.991:00.501:02.14
First round 7 55.19 1:02.43 Republic of Korea 1:04.8255.1959.861:03.191:04.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 1:49.16 2:03.55 Republic of Korea 1:59.971:49.162:21.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:09.72 3:42.26 Republic of Korea 3:09.723:35.844:21.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 39.79 DNF Republic of Korea 1:04.4339.79DNF
First round 3 42.63 DNF Republic of Korea DNF42.63DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.24 17.16 Republic of Korea 16.4117.9319.7015.2417.15
First round 7 13.69 14.97 Republic of Korea 14.4115.8213.6914.8415.65
Megaminx Final 12 1:00.48 1:07.29 Republic of Korea 1:00.481:07.611:09.371:48.591:04.90
Pyraminx First round 21 5.32 7.34 Republic of Korea 5.328.098.866.947.00
Skewb First round 33 6.69 11.03 Republic of Korea 16.1212.686.8713.556.69
Square-1 Final 13 18.54 23.80 Republic of Korea 18.7818.5425.5429.6327.09

Joseph Kim - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 17.50 25.08 United States 17.5023.5524.7426.94DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.84 7.53 United States 8.218.469.784.845.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 80 1:41.10 1:47.59 United States 2:47.951:41.101:57.641:41.121:44.02

Junbin Seo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 15.58 18.02 Republic of Korea 15.5820.4617.8417.6418.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:10.15 1:16.90 Republic of Korea 1:10.151:15.401:21.211:15.071:20.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Jung In An (안정인) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 6.54 11.93 Republic of Korea 10.5113.0813.0612.226.54
First round 22 6.68 10.74 Republic of Korea 6.6810.0311.4514.8010.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.42 3.98 Republic of Korea 3.835.213.484.623.42
First round 27 3.10 4.51 Republic of Korea 3.105.564.487.663.49
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 47.74 55.28 Republic of Korea 58.9147.7455.8751.061:00.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 24.10 27.63 Republic of Korea 24.1032.1726.6231.4224.85

Jung Meen Park (박정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 35.56 43.33 Republic of Korea 44.8147.2137.9835.561:09.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 8.79 14.45 Republic of Korea 16.538.7919.4613.1713.66
Pyraminx First round 42 10.39 19.00 Republic of Korea 10.3922.0023.7116.0918.90
Skewb First round 42 16.22 24.53 Republic of Korea 16.2226.7921.5729.0925.23

Junghyun Sohn - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 2:02.51 2:11.39 Republic of Korea 2:18.862:02.512:07.602:24.212:07.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 26.25 36.88 Republic of Korea 32.0733.40DNF26.2545.17
Pyraminx First round 35 6.36 14.79 Republic of Korea 10.1621.116.3613.10DNF

Jungmin Seo (서정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 35.36 37.46 Republic of Korea 36.4443.3638.0835.3637.87

Jungwoo Ha (하정우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 12 8.11 9.74 Republic of Korea 8.488.148.1112.9412.59
Second round 14 8.52 9.85 Republic of Korea 11.669.1913.718.708.52
First round 13 8.37 9.72 Republic of Korea 9.4311.198.378.55DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.87 2.43 Republic of Korea 1.873.512.472.552.26
Second round 3 1.52 2.53 Republic of Korea 1.941.523.223.352.44
First round 2 1.79 2.21 Republic of Korea 2.112.051.792.484.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 35.62 41.46 Republic of Korea 47.8242.1539.8742.3635.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:15.02 1:22.83 Republic of Korea 1:19.771:22.131:26.591:15.021:28.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 3:14.57 DNF Republic of Korea 3:14.573:16.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 14.43 17.43 Republic of Korea 18.5821.4916.3317.3714.43
Pyraminx First round 18 4.34 6.97 Republic of Korea 8.237.654.346.656.62
Skewb Final 4 2.35 4.57 Republic of Korea 4.924.754.584.392.35
First round 6 3.64 4.83 Republic of Korea 3.645.514.165.005.34
Square-1 Final 5 10.38 12.59 Republic of Korea 11.7810.3814.85DNF11.13

Jungwoo Kim (김정우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:25.18 1:30.37 Republic of Korea 1:38.101:25.181:29.411:35.961:25.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 2:42.24 2:48.64 Republic of Korea 2:55.922:42.242:47.76
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 4:15.21 4:32.89 Republic of Korea 4:15.214:33.904:49.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 47 Republic of Korea 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 16.57 21.16 Republic of Korea 22.3919.5021.5916.5723.17
Megaminx Final 14 1:00.92 1:10.82 Republic of Korea 1:07.851:13.131:12.121:00.921:12.48
Pyraminx First round 10 4.21 5.17 Republic of Korea 6.075.384.215.384.75
Skewb Final 2 2.90 3.35 Republic of Korea 3.523.083.464.182.90
First round 1 3.22 3.87 Republic of Korea 3.793.464.373.228.37
Square-1 Final 17 28.09 35.38 Republic of Korea 36.2438.5942.7631.3128.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 58.61 1:24.24 Republic of Korea 1:49.022:13.781:18.381:05.3158.61

Junhyuk Byun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 12.07 14.57 Republic of Korea 15.9412.1815.60DNF12.07
First round 48 10.91 12.89 Republic of Korea 17.5913.9913.6410.9111.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 3.89 5.07 Republic of Korea 6.525.435.524.273.89
First round 37 3.26 4.85 Republic of Korea 5.714.524.393.265.64

Junseop Kim (김준섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 9.23 10.61 Republic of Korea 9.2310.4911.7413.689.60
Second round 20 8.97 10.28 Republic of Korea 10.2710.1910.3710.598.97
First round 33 9.72 11.51 Republic of Korea 12.3112.469.7217.919.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 2.48 4.61 Republic of Korea 3.736.792.485.404.69
First round 17 3.45 4.06 Republic of Korea 3.634.873.454.074.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 4:31.92 4:47.81 Republic of Korea 4:50.285:01.224:31.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 17.80 18.43 Republic of Korea 23.6717.8018.2518.6818.37
Megaminx Final 13 1:00.94 1:09.10 Republic of Korea 1:21.641:07.741:07.231:00.941:12.33
Pyraminx First round 15 3.62 6.02 Republic of Korea 4.697.943.628.695.42
Square-1 Final 1 6.75 7.58 NR Republic of Korea 7.247.677.8411.286.75

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 11.37 11.98 Republic of Korea 12.5411.3712.6011.8611.55
First round 26 10.58 11.25 Republic of Korea 11.4413.5211.4810.8210.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.23 6.51 Republic of Korea 7.334.236.428.115.77
First round 50 3.25 5.66 Republic of Korea 3.257.124.817.965.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 57.33 1:02.40 Republic of Korea 1:00.041:08.561:10.7457.3358.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 1:40.27 1:50.02 Republic of Korea 1:46.111:52.161:40.271:51.781:56.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 43 Republic of Korea 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 22.70 28.19 Republic of Korea 33.2222.7027.7529.1227.70
Megaminx Final 29 2:21.71 2:41.98 Republic of Korea 2:21.712:36.002:54.51DNF2:35.44
Pyraminx First round 28 8.08 11.01 Republic of Korea 8.089.6412.6112.0011.38
Skewb First round 32 9.34 10.89 Republic of Korea 9.75DNF12.959.979.34
Square-1 Final 18 29.73 35.80 Republic of Korea 41.9440.7534.3629.7332.29

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:16.51 1:27.55 Republic of Korea 1:16.511:54.321:33.801:25.941:22.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 20.14 22.23 Republic of Korea 24.8922.5820.1422.5321.57

Kim Hyun Gang (김현강) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 13.22 17.16 Republic of Korea 13.2217.2018.3915.9019.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.54 6.23 Republic of Korea 5.918.786.055.546.73

Kim Hyun Seo (김현서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 28.04 33.13 Republic of Korea 38.3032.3732.3728.0434.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 7.93 12.59 Republic of Korea 7.93DNF12.2710.5214.98

Kim Jin (김진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 1:13.32 1:34.65 Republic of Korea 2:50.171:30.691:37.201:13.321:36.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 20.21 24.00 Republic of Korea DNF21.2928.2820.2122.44

Kim Junsu (김준수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 11.31 11.87 Republic of Korea 11.3111.9212.3411.3414.96
First round 50 12.07 13.00 Republic of Korea 14.2412.0713.1713.0612.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.72 4.16 Republic of Korea 5.014.483.723.794.22
First round 19 3.90 4.12 Republic of Korea 4.074.204.093.904.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 40.61 45.54 Republic of Korea 46.4247.8642.3440.6150.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:16.58 1:27.53 Republic of Korea 1:31.761:24.671:33.591:16.581:26.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 2:50.21 2:58.03 Republic of Korea 3:05.732:58.162:50.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 21.10 24.80 Republic of Korea 24.1026.7225.7521.1024.56
Pyraminx First round 19 6.20 7.07 Republic of Korea 7.438.136.496.207.29
Skewb First round 25 5.36 7.80 Republic of Korea 8.9710.666.597.845.36
Square-1 Final 15 19.45 27.72 Republic of Korea 25.1319.4532.6829.0628.96

Kim Min (김민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 9.93 10.28 Republic of Korea 9.93DNF10.6910.179.97
Second round 23 9.37 10.58 Republic of Korea 11.369.3710.8410.7610.13
First round 42 9.44 12.37 Republic of Korea 11.629.4413.6211.88DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.78 3.90 Republic of Korea 3.624.722.784.293.79
First round 11 2.91 3.37 Republic of Korea 3.373.562.913.403.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 32.57 39.58 Republic of Korea 41.72DNF39.9137.1032.57
First round 12 34.14 35.67 Republic of Korea 38.7236.5834.1636.2634.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 54.41 1:00.59 Republic of Korea 1:04.3656.651:03.371:01.7554.41
First round 6 56.71 1:01.78 Republic of Korea 1:12.5256.711:08.2558.9958.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:55.43 2:01.30 Republic of Korea 1:55.432:10.441:58.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 2:59.37 3:35.51 Republic of Korea 2:59.374:40.023:07.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 42 Republic of Korea 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 15.59 16.93 Republic of Korea 17.8616.9616.9015.5916.92
Clock Final 4 7.85 9.21 Republic of Korea 7.859.819.409.119.13
Megaminx Final 8 45.56 54.21 Republic of Korea 54.6252.1845.5656.8955.82
Pyraminx First round 13 3.63 5.58 Republic of Korea 5.655.613.63DNF5.49
Skewb First round 10 4.57 5.62 Republic of Korea 4.628.316.805.444.57
Square-1 Final 10 15.91 18.83 Republic of Korea 22.0821.9015.9117.5817.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 26.37 30.32 Republic of Korea 26.3731.0931.7135.8728.17

Kim Mu Jung (김무중) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 14.50 17.46 Republic of Korea 19.4214.5018.4214.55DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.42 3.94 Republic of Korea 2.424.564.743.164.09
First round 36 3.99 4.84 Republic of Korea 4.563.995.915.724.24

Kim Suho (김수호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 24.63 27.46 Republic of Korea 28.2830.9725.6728.4324.63

Kim Taeun (김태운) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 28.87 30.95 Republic of Korea 34.3129.0035.4028.8729.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 85 2:54.73 Republic of Korea 2:54.733:53.84

Kim Taeyul (김태율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 23.91 28.79 Republic of Korea 28.7728.4330.6429.1623.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.08 10.48 Republic of Korea 7.089.7912.0710.7610.89
Pyraminx First round 41 10.87 17.21 Republic of Korea 10.8714.6516.6820.3047.24

Kim Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 26.24 29.10 Republic of Korea 1:53.1128.4827.3531.4826.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.65 8.56 Republic of Korea 7.9912.448.367.659.33

Ko Minjun (고민준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 12.88 15.29 Republic of Korea 15.1912.8814.2516.4317.02
First round 59 12.60 14.36 Republic of Korea 12.6012.7616.6213.6917.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 53.04 1:01.19 Republic of Korea 1:06.0557.961:10.9853.0459.56

Ko Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 11.63 13.25 Republic of Korea 14.1413.5012.1114.2811.63
First round 55 11.66 13.78 Republic of Korea 11.6613.9816.3513.0814.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.06 4.98 Republic of Korea 5.793.064.055.118.97
First round 39 3.95 5.01 Republic of Korea 4.823.954.646.415.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 38.07 48.85 Republic of Korea 47.4038.0753.8949.4549.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:30.22 1:32.93 Republic of Korea 1:34.151:30.531:34.581:34.111:30.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 3:21.15 3:23.09 Republic of Korea 3:21.153:23.603:24.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 1:16.07 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:16.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 18.91 22.97 Republic of Korea 20.3923.9124.6225.4518.91
Pyraminx First round 25 6.07 8.77 Republic of Korea 7.097.716.0711.51DNF
Skewb First round 38 13.00 14.54 Republic of Korea 14.5317.4413.0015.3113.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 7:50.83 DNF Republic of Korea DNF7:50.83DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/11 46:14 Republic of Korea 9/11 46:14

Kyum Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 17.91 20.27 Republic of Korea 17.9119.7222.5321.5519.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.75 6.93 Republic of Korea 5.509.164.756.1310.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:15.84 1:24.73 Republic of Korea 1:17.781:27.401:29.001:40.571:15.84

Kyungtae Baek (백경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 12.13 12.39 Republic of Korea 12.3114.3212.1812.1312.68
First round 45 9.41 12.81 Republic of Korea 12.5712.9612.919.4117.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.68 3.90 Republic of Korea 3.683.993.843.884.15
First round 15 1.87 3.87 Republic of Korea 3.423.731.876.804.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 58.99 1:04.15 Republic of Korea 1:02.3658.991:06.411:13.851:03.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 20.21 23.16 Republic of Korea 24.1220.2124.92DNF20.43
Skewb First round 31 8.29 10.34 Republic of Korea 15.9810.2712.028.298.73

Kyuwon Kyung (경규원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 15.96 17.92 Republic of Korea 15.9618.4921.0617.9117.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 38.18 44.85 Republic of Korea 38.1839.1744.951:15.1250.44
Pyraminx First round 38 13.15 16.19 Republic of Korea 14.9215.7217.9313.1523.29
Square-1 Final 22 35.51 43.83 Republic of Korea 46.1641.9850.3043.3635.51

Lee Byung June (이병준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 8.91 10.07 Republic of Korea 8.9110.909.3110.2910.61
Second round 5 7.83 8.63 Republic of Korea 8.4410.068.888.567.83
First round 8 8.03 9.38 Republic of Korea 11.308.9610.318.868.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 37.54 43.94 Republic of Korea 51.9849.0339.4137.5443.39
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:17.15 1:27.54 Republic of Korea 1:32.241:21.901:17.151:45.271:28.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:30.35 2:38.98 Republic of Korea 2:38.082:48.522:30.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 14.59 16.47 Republic of Korea 15.3814.5917.6317.0916.95

Lee Deokhee (이덕희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 18.83 22.63 Republic of Korea 25.0421.6921.4118.8324.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 3.11 9.37 Republic of Korea 3.1111.479.408.1510.56

Lee Do Hoon (이도훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 17.87 18.59 Republic of Korea 19.2017.8718.6417.9219.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.89 6.22 Republic of Korea 5.966.544.896.166.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 49.89 56.93 Republic of Korea 55.451:00.811:01.5254.5249.89

Lee GwanHee (이관희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 43.03 49.09 Republic of Korea 45.821:06.3856.7944.6543.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 11.07 15.21 Republic of Korea 17.7814.9318.3912.9311.07

Lee Hyunsuk (이현석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 25.54 28.45 Republic of Korea 26.0729.7629.5225.5431.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 11.76 13.41 Republic of Korea DNF12.1615.0611.7613.00

Lee Jae-hyuk (이재혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 13.52 16.77 Republic of Korea 13.9613.5218.9618.0418.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.25 6.42 Republic of Korea 6.4510.225.256.656.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 1:23.69 1:41.79 Republic of Korea DNF1:32.551:23.691:37.591:55.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 52 3:05.05 Republic of Korea 3:05.053:22.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 39.15 45.87 Republic of Korea 56.7139.9146.6839.1551.02

Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 9.54 11.40 Republic of Korea 10.7312.199.5411.2912.44
Second round 30 9.62 11.39 Republic of Korea 19.949.6211.6912.1610.31
First round 28 10.14 11.33 Republic of Korea 12.8513.7310.8910.2610.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.81 4.58 Republic of Korea 3.985.782.813.997.28
First round 31 3.47 4.70 Republic of Korea 6.113.886.443.474.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 41.82 44.34 Republic of Korea 41.8244.2842.4948.6746.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:16.99 1:21.80 Republic of Korea 1:19.331:23.041:26.151:16.991:23.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 4:00.85 Republic of Korea 4:00.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 14.41 16.86 Republic of Korea 14.9816.6018.9923.0214.41
Pyraminx First round 14 4.74 5.85 Republic of Korea 5.124.745.486.95DNF
Skewb Final 8 3.03 5.17 Republic of Korea 5.956.006.333.033.55
First round 8 5.20 5.48 Republic of Korea 7.125.785.275.205.39

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.47 9.17 Republic of Korea 8.4710.239.399.308.82
Semi Final 6 8.64 9.15 Republic of Korea 9.459.328.648.6910.47
Second round 7 8.54 8.74 Republic of Korea 8.658.548.748.839.11
First round 10 8.74 9.47 Republic of Korea 12.629.409.128.749.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.29 3.71 Republic of Korea 4.343.323.294.313.50
First round 10 2.80 3.28 Republic of Korea 3.503.242.803.115.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.60 34.26 Republic of Korea 35.4134.7132.6032.6539.57
First round 7 29.55 33.44 Republic of Korea 39.2036.5930.5333.2029.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:07.31 1:13.59 Republic of Korea 1:16.351:19.711:10.481:13.941:07.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:09.57 2:18.24 Republic of Korea 2:09.572:34.862:10.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 15.12 17.04 Republic of Korea 16.1919.1315.1215.8019.93
Pyraminx First round 22 4.05 7.37 Republic of Korea 7.347.734.0514.577.04
Skewb First round 20 4.68 6.95 Republic of Korea 6.148.486.774.687.95
Square-1 Final 19 27.01 37.30 Republic of Korea 34.4833.0844.3544.4727.01

Minhee Kim (김민희) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 67 13.43 16.40 Republic of Korea 13.4317.0316.1516.0119.83
First round 68 13.15 15.20 Republic of Korea 15.5418.4114.7913.1515.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:04.76 1:09.65 Republic of Korea 1:21.831:06.901:07.501:14.561:04.76

Minhwan Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 137 39.16 1:08.53 Republic of Korea 1:13.501:09.261:02.82DNF39.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 17.62 19.88 Republic of Korea 20.8621.0217.6220.8817.89

Minhyun Kim (김민현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 11.18 12.71 Republic of Korea 11.1813.0714.7913.1811.88
First round 37 10.43 11.94 Republic of Korea 14.7511.4910.4313.2611.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 2.87 4.57 Republic of Korea 4.314.654.752.875.83
First round 34 2.30 4.74 Republic of Korea 2.305.244.166.124.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 34.80 41.92 Republic of Korea 47.3439.1534.8049.4639.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:12.87 1:30.34 Republic of Korea 1:12.871:29.621:31.031:30.371:34.23
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 2:52.34 3:02.76 Republic of Korea 3:05.622:52.343:10.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 4:31.83 5:00.81 Republic of Korea 5:16.464:31.835:14.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:09.58 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:09.58
First round 7 1:02.11 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:02.11DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 20.39 22.11 Republic of Korea 22.2820.4124.0520.3923.63
Megaminx Final 19 1:20.27 1:33.00 Republic of Korea 1:35.171:28.151:20.271:37.201:35.67
Pyraminx First round 27 8.22 9.99 Republic of Korea 8.2210.1511.0718.958.75
Square-1 Final 20 33.31 39.23 Republic of Korea 50.5433.3137.1146.8533.74
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:21.18 DNF Republic of Korea 7:21.189:27.53DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/8 50:44 Republic of Korea 4/8 50:44

Minjun Kim (김민준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 18.20 20.58 Republic of Korea 20.8819.7918.2021.0728.90
Pyraminx Final 4 3.00 4.31 Republic of Korea 3.265.295.643.004.37
First round 4 3.12 4.01 Republic of Korea DNF3.123.583.854.60
Skewb First round 17 5.12 6.64 Republic of Korea 6.407.595.125.9310.34
Square-1 Final 7 14.80 17.29 Republic of Korea 20.5817.6017.4414.8016.82

Minseok Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 6:32.63 DNF Republic of Korea DNF6:32.63DNF

Minseok Woo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 41.44 47.11 Republic of Korea 49.8847.5353.3843.9241.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 12.20 20.56 Republic of Korea 12.2024.6223.5821.7616.34

Moonkyoo Choi (최문규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 25.06 28.67 Republic of Korea 28.3527.9231.5929.7525.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.79 11.21 Republic of Korea 13.676.7916.1611.478.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 1:34.03 1:42.88 Republic of Korea 1:42.521:40.641:34.032:01.341:45.48

Myeongguk Choi (최명국) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 11.18 11.82 Republic of Korea 11.1814.6311.6912.2511.53
First round 40 10.81 12.18 Republic of Korea 13.6812.1313.5910.8110.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.72 4.09 Republic of Korea 4.805.132.723.004.46
First round 33 2.97 4.71 Republic of Korea 2.975.444.793.8912.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 41.62 47.73 Republic of Korea 49.5647.8141.6245.8154.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 2:18.58 DNF Republic of Korea 2:42.24DNF2:18.58

Nakhee Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 63 12.47 14.93 Republic of Korea 13.0212.4715.4016.3616.74
First round 61 13.27 14.46 Republic of Korea 15.5114.0313.8316.1613.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.95 6.50 Republic of Korea 7.375.966.187.575.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:02.27 1:26.95 Republic of Korea 1:02.271:31.341:20.331:44.101:29.19

Noah Kim - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 9.34 10.17 United States 9.539.3410.7910.20DNF
Second round 11 8.52 9.65 United States 9.498.5212.2310.039.42
First round 23 8.20 10.82 United States 12.179.8211.428.2011.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 30.00 35.20 United States 36.40DNF34.2630.0034.95
First round 8 28.98 34.29 United States 35.4434.1028.9833.3440.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 58.86 1:07.51 United States 1:10.8558.861:17.261:07.331:04.36
First round 12 1:08.61 1:11.31 United States 1:08.611:08.831:18.531:12.881:12.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 3:12.78 DNF United States 3:28.66DNF3:12.78
Square-1 Final 16 22.73 31.18 United States 33.5734.6230.4722.7329.51

Park Gyeeun (박계은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 41.97 46.81 Republic of Korea 41.9749.4649.7146.3444.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 8.51 14.08 Republic of Korea 12.468.5115.2014.5916.36
Pyraminx First round 40 13.98 17.04 Republic of Korea 18.31DNF13.9817.9414.88
Skewb First round 40 7.89 23.53 Republic of Korea 7.891:10.9824.4119.5126.66

Park Ji Won (박지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 11.55 13.46 Republic of Korea 12.6313.5711.5514.17DNF
First round 53 11.30 13.29 Republic of Korea 14.0412.8911.3015.1012.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.71 3.80 Republic of Korea 3.987.472.714.612.82
First round 35 3.51 4.78 Republic of Korea 3.515.964.754.045.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 46.81 1:02.54 Republic of Korea 54.981:05.401:07.23DNF46.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 22.91 29.65 Republic of Korea 35.1925.3328.7334.9022.91
Pyraminx First round 11 3.67 5.33 Republic of Korea 5.686.913.675.424.88
Skewb First round 27 5.30 7.94 Republic of Korea 5.308.448.077.319.03
Square-1 Final 3 8.60 9.88 Republic of Korea 9.0511.8010.3510.258.60

Park Jungwoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 9.65 11.50 Republic of Korea 9.6510.84DNF9.6913.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.30 4.60 Republic of Korea 4.573.307.244.284.96

Park Meenjee (박민지) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 26.02 31.34 Republic of Korea 26.0241.2034.3429.1730.51
Pyraminx First round 46 14.29 20.97 Republic of Korea 26.1420.2019.1914.2923.51

Park SeungChan (박승찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 43 15.13 19.29 Republic of Korea 20.0615.1319.0546.1618.77
Skewb First round 47 19.81 33.92 Republic of Korea 19.8141.5633.0135.9132.85

Park Sin Ho (박신호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 9.57 12.01 Republic of Korea 11.9812.379.5711.6912.37
Second round 27 7.90 10.99 Republic of Korea 7.9010.4912.4814.369.99
First round 39 9.03 12.12 Republic of Korea 10.3312.1219.5413.919.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.68 3.75 Republic of Korea 4.96DNF3.462.682.83
First round 9 2.81 3.21 Republic of Korea 3.492.812.943.583.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 32.71 37.79 Republic of Korea 41.6336.1532.7138.3538.88
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:11.44 1:15.48 Republic of Korea 1:14.731:11.441:20.441:15.681:16.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:25.29 2:42.59 Republic of Korea 3:07.042:35.442:25.29
Pyraminx Final 6 4.27 5.06 Republic of Korea 5.774.304.275.116.29
First round 5 2.46 4.16 Republic of Korea 4.723.752.467.254.00

Sanghoo Park (박상후) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 33 12.32 14.03 Republic of Korea 12.8414.6914.5612.3215.87
Skewb First round 19 5.75 6.94 Republic of Korea 6.388.105.756.587.86
Square-1 Final 24 34.98 46.02 Republic of Korea 49.2838.5134.9857.8650.27

Se-Ok Park (박세옥) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 1:16.23 1:33.47 Republic of Korea 1:28.571:16.231:35.751:36.082:27.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 19.45 26.37 Republic of Korea 29.7219.4523.1226.2852.89
Pyraminx First round 52 25.02 49.55 Republic of Korea 39.7441.3225.022:35.431:07.58

Seewoo Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 15.89 18.82 Republic of Korea 16.8127.7115.8917.3822.26

Seo Jun Park (박서준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 11.62 12.48 Republic of Korea 11.9811.6212.9714.2412.48
First round 46 11.74 12.81 Republic of Korea 11.7414.8211.9013.6312.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.49 5.87 Republic of Korea 6.305.584.495.738.74
First round 48 3.00 5.57 Republic of Korea 6.235.243.005.238.19

Seong Mikyeong (성미경) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 45.89 57.59 Republic of Korea 1:13.5945.891:00.8855.8256.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 18.36 23.98 Republic of Korea 23.2218.3628.4124.4024.31
Pyraminx First round 44 12.97 20.56 Republic of Korea 15.0528.6012.9738.6618.02
Skewb First round 44 19.25 29.32 Republic of Korea 33.2723.2331.4719.25DNF

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 4.86 6.50 Republic of Korea 5.984.867.885.957.57
Semi Final 1 5.44 7.05 Republic of Korea 7.908.936.115.447.14
Second round 1 6.07 6.74 Republic of Korea 8.396.167.586.076.47
First round 1 6.61 7.63 Republic of Korea 7.526.617.718.387.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.53 25.12 Republic of Korea 22.5326.9124.4026.3324.64
First round 1 22.17 25.11 Republic of Korea 26.8025.3022.1727.1223.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 44.08 47.22 Republic of Korea 46.5147.5847.5852.7044.08
First round 1 42.38 47.59 Republic of Korea 50.7851.4546.9942.3844.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:30.13 1:32.82 Republic of Korea 1:31.081:37.241:30.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:05.64 AsR 2:08.87 AsR Republic of Korea 2:06.832:14.142:05.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.43 12.24 Republic of Korea 11.8614.2315.8710.6210.43
First round 2 12.69 13.31 Republic of Korea 12.9817.2312.6913.0813.87
Megaminx Final 4 44.76 45.45 Republic of Korea 44.9046.2944.7645.7345.71

Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.85 8.34 Republic of Korea 7.617.916.859.519.90
Semi Final 8 7.54 9.37 Republic of Korea 9.839.069.919.227.54
Second round 2 7.28 7.75 Republic of Korea 7.918.049.217.307.28
First round 2 7.14 7.78 Republic of Korea 8.518.477.147.447.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.39 3.12 Republic of Korea 3.823.472.793.092.39
Second round 2 2.17 2.49 Republic of Korea 2.172.252.723.192.51
First round 13 2.46 3.49 Republic of Korea 2.463.715.324.062.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 25.60 32.28 Republic of Korea 32.4632.3725.6032.0236.34
First round 4 29.73 32.09 Republic of Korea 30.6632.3434.0133.2729.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 56.32 59.85 Republic of Korea 1:02.201:00.3857.3956.321:01.79
First round 4 57.56 58.62 Republic of Korea 58.5658.7158.591:04.3257.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 1:51.22 2:06.93 Republic of Korea 2:16.922:12.661:51.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.28 14.50 Republic of Korea 12.2814.1419.2114.2115.14
First round 6 12.98 14.51 Republic of Korea 14.0915.1714.2612.9815.42

Seung-Yun Cha (차승윤) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 12.85 16.06 Republic of Korea 15.1217.4616.2112.8516.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 2.84 4.92 Republic of Korea 2.844.545.055.186.04
First round 28 3.52 4.58 Republic of Korea 3.524.235.633.886.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 52.19 58.89 Republic of Korea 54.011:03.1452.1959.521:10.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 5:49.64 DNF Republic of Korea DNF5:49.64DNF

Seungbae Lee (이승배) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 10.30 13.36 Republic of Korea 16.4013.8413.5012.7510.30
First round 64 11.08 14.65 Republic of Korea 14.7311.0818.4816.0913.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:13.70 1:16.95 Republic of Korea 1:15.231:19.041:21.681:16.581:13.70
Megaminx Final 21 1:22.88 1:35.78 Republic of Korea 1:22.882:19.031:38.111:29.831:39.41

Seungmin Baek (백승민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 13.72 16.66 Republic of Korea 15.0713.7217.0218.2517.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.36 7.33 Republic of Korea 8.128.145.365.897.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 56.80 1:07.98 Republic of Korea 1:19.961:03.4356.801:19.261:01.26

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 9.53 10.48 Republic of Korea 10.539.8211.109.5312.07
Second round 19 8.78 10.18 Republic of Korea 9.669.8212.3711.068.78
First round 21 9.85 10.54 Republic of Korea 11.9110.6610.9110.069.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.25 3.53 Republic of Korea 4.048.702.253.962.60
First round 3 1.61 2.32 Republic of Korea 1.892.733.022.341.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 36.77 42.89 Republic of Korea 44.9448.1738.5636.7745.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:21.12 1:30.93 Republic of Korea 1:38.541:43.161:31.201:23.061:21.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:28.07 2:42.48 Republic of Korea 2:51.262:48.122:28.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 3:52.71 4:09.31 Republic of Korea 3:52.714:37.613:57.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 1:58.87 3:04.35 Republic of Korea 2:24.461:58.874:49.72
Skewb First round 22 5.58 7.30 Republic of Korea 11.527.065.586.508.34
Square-1 Final 8 10.58 17.83 Republic of Korea 22.8128.6215.1815.5010.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Si-hyeon Byeon (변시현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 12.97 13.71 Republic of Korea 13.3412.9715.7812.9814.80
First round 54 11.04 13.54 Republic of Korea 12.7414.4311.0413.7614.11
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:34.44 1:42.05 Republic of Korea 1:41.381:34.441:50.531:41.301:43.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 20.98 29.14 Republic of Korea 24.6320.9847.1032.3230.47
Clock Final 25 44.55 Republic of Korea DNF44.55
Megaminx Final 27 1:55.30 2:15.45 Republic of Korea 2:13.382:17.012:15.971:55.302:49.05

Siwoo Choi (최시우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 36.62 39.09 Republic of Korea 37.6340.1744.6439.4636.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 11.09 18.91 Republic of Korea 11.0924.3032.1613.1819.25

Siwoo Yoo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 27.21 33.28 Republic of Korea 35.5833.5630.7039.0427.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.23 13.34 Republic of Korea 31.1014.4512.918.2312.65

So Mang Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 27.63 32.20 Republic of Korea 32.0433.9027.6336.1030.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.25 9.50 Republic of Korea 6.257.939.7510.8312.03

So Young Kim (김소영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 141 1:15.75 1:36.61 Republic of Korea 1:36.811:15.751:38.06DNF1:34.97

Sooho Lee (이수호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 9 7.98 9.45 Republic of Korea 9.0710.827.988.4515.76
Second round 3 8.31 8.54 Republic of Korea 8.318.328.999.108.31
First round 6 8.17 8.64 Republic of Korea 9.2010.958.408.178.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.59 3.11 Republic of Korea 1.594.454.022.332.99
Second round 5 1.90 2.92 Republic of Korea 1.92DNF2.071.904.77
First round 1 1.66 2.05 Republic of Korea 1.834.221.662.351.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.68 31.60 Republic of Korea 28.6842.3330.7733.8930.14
First round 6 29.17 32.88 Republic of Korea 36.1129.6536.8429.1732.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 54.39 57.71 Republic of Korea 1:03.6954.7759.8758.4954.39
First round 10 57.04 1:04.00 Republic of Korea 1:02.261:05.241:04.981:04.7757.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:46.31 1:58.19 Republic of Korea 2:08.931:46.311:59.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:13.10 3:27.04 Republic of Korea 3:41.213:13.103:26.82
Clock Final 15 13.14 17.16 Republic of Korea DNF16.6017.9813.1416.89
Megaminx Final 9 51.90 57.77 Republic of Korea 1:04.5951.901:02.9458.4651.91
Skewb First round 16 4.87 6.64 Republic of Korea 6.926.867.194.876.13

Su-min Kim (김수민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 8.60 11.79 Republic of Korea 9.928.6015.7910.9214.53
First round 36 10.70 11.65 Republic of Korea 10.7018.0411.4011.5811.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.60 3.38 Republic of Korea 3.253.622.603.493.40
First round 18 3.44 4.07 Republic of Korea 5.563.443.684.534.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 39.82 48.31 Republic of Korea 42.1749.841:02.9239.8252.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 16.04 23.16 Republic of Korea 23.5328.4116.0417.5429.15
Pyraminx First round 20 5.09 7.27 Republic of Korea 8.176.079.025.097.58
Skewb First round 14 4.99 6.52 Republic of Korea 4.996.466.378.386.74

Sung Min Kang (강성민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 15.03 16.28 Republic of Korea 16.5415.0315.9816.4616.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.02 5.87 Republic of Korea 6.395.034.026.966.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 1:30.96 1:43.68 Republic of Korea 1:33.361:44.831:52.851:30.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 33.18 41.81 Republic of Korea 45.4038.3041.7246.8233.18
Pyraminx First round 30 5.71 12.29 Republic of Korea 7.0310.0822.905.7119.77

Sungha Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 22.94 24.31 Republic of Korea 22.9425.0727.1724.5723.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 4:54.80 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF4:54.80

Suyoung Lee (이수영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 21.76 24.44 Republic of Korea 21.7627.2822.7624.4726.09
Clock Final 11 10.96 14.47 Republic of Korea 29.7313.4017.1110.9612.89

Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 19.15 21.69 Republic of Korea 22.0819.1520.3324.2122.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.38 6.81 Republic of Korea 5.924.388.098.096.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 1:23.20 1:46.97 Republic of Korea 1:37.212:08.901:34.811:23.20DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:57.14 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:57.14DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 36.73 48.42 Republic of Korea 36.7343.271:29.4855.8746.13
Clock Final 13 13.87 15.91 Republic of Korea 15.0614.0918.57DNF13.87
Pyraminx First round 31 10.03 12.57 Republic of Korea 13.8412.1511.7110.0315.23

Um Jun Ha - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 12.43 15.33 Republic of Korea 15.1715.7418.8415.0912.43
First round 65 12.41 14.75 Republic of Korea 12.8329.1712.4116.7214.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 48.51 52.81 Republic of Korea 52.6959.5148.5156.1949.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:28.59 1:31.91 Republic of Korea 1:28.591:33.861:42.011:30.221:31.64
Skewb First round 15 5.18 6.54 Republic of Korea 7.265.898.075.186.46

Won Chan Noh (노원찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 12.24 14.31 Republic of Korea 14.5912.5315.9912.2415.81
First round 60 12.81 14.39 Republic of Korea 15.6712.8116.4913.5014.00

Yang Seongjun (양성준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 69 14.87 16.72 Republic of Korea 17.8216.4716.1117.5714.87
First round 67 12.34 15.13 Republic of Korea 13.0417.5915.8516.5112.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.01 6.29 Republic of Korea 9.734.015.166.467.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:01.60 3:05.22 Republic of Korea 3:01.603:07.853:06.20

Yang-Mo Sung (성양모) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 144 3:26.81 3:44.87 Republic of Korea 3:46.853:53.823:26.813:33.944:50.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 57.27 1:08.84 Republic of Korea 1:12.161:05.562:27.611:08.8057.27
Pyraminx First round 53 45.82 59.61 Republic of Korea 52.241:05.091:03.2345.821:03.36

Yeeun Park (박예은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 10.62 13.68 Republic of Korea 10.6213.7313.9614.9613.35
First round 43 11.04 12.37 Republic of Korea 12.7812.9111.0411.4218.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 22.59 30.96 Republic of Korea 36.0333.4332.7622.5926.70
Skewb First round 29 6.46 9.84 Republic of Korea 6.4610.79DNF9.918.81

Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 10.23 11.81 Republic of Korea 12.0211.2515.2310.2312.16
First round 14 9.31 9.96 Republic of Korea 9.7510.299.3112.559.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.93 5.05 Republic of Korea DNF2.935.965.693.51
First round 14 2.98 3.86 Republic of Korea 5.833.334.903.352.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 45.25 48.46 Republic of Korea 45.2551.3549.1745.8050.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:30.18 1:38.11 Republic of Korea 1:56.201:43.811:39.061:30.181:31.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 2:58.75 3:09.44 Republic of Korea 3:11.893:17.672:58.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 4:53.67 5:08.15 Republic of Korea 5:28.425:02.374:53.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 17.63 20.64 Republic of Korea 17.8917.6321.6227.1922.41
Clock Final 8 8.51 11.09 Republic of Korea 10.209.998.51DNF13.09
Megaminx Final 16 59.73 1:11.59 Republic of Korea 1:11.461:08.671:18.371:14.6459.73
Pyraminx First round 17 4.44 6.42 Republic of Korea 41.555.934.446.227.11
Skewb Final 3 2.09 3.57 Republic of Korea 3.439.833.553.722.09
First round 2 3.58 3.89 Republic of Korea 5.763.583.773.624.29
Square-1 Final 11 15.01 21.77 Republic of Korea 20.6424.1848.0120.4815.01

Yi Seung-Woo (이승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 50.63 56.17 Republic of Korea 1:05.5957.4852.5450.6358.50
First round 2 52.58 54.87 Republic of Korea 57.9858.3752.5853.9152.73
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:14.01 2:22.04 Republic of Korea 2:20.122:32.002:14.01

Yoo Seung Woo (유승우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx Final 8 4.15 DNF Republic of Korea 4.44DNF4.74DNF4.15
First round 6 2.97 4.38 Republic of Korea 4.21DNF2.973.885.06

Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.45 11.07 Republic of Korea 11.4710.5512.609.4511.20
Semi Final 3 6.99 8.35 Republic of Korea 9.437.737.896.9919.32
Second round 15 8.32 9.86 Republic of Korea 9.379.3310.888.3213.17
First round 19 8.34 10.50 Republic of Korea 12.0111.818.3410.798.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.74 4.07 Republic of Korea 2.745.133.645.143.44
First round 16 2.68 3.96 Republic of Korea 5.412.68DNF3.393.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 36.37 39.39 Republic of Korea 38.6438.6947.1936.3740.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 10.51 15.00 Republic of Korea 15.7113.5117.7410.5115.78
First round 5 12.88 14.24 Republic of Korea 15.6613.3812.8813.8615.48
Clock Final 10 7.35 13.70 Republic of Korea 15.767.3516.84DNF8.51
Megaminx Final 24 1:29.24 1:46.22 Republic of Korea 1:46.991:45.851:29.241:51.151:45.82
Pyraminx Final 5 2.69 4.51 Republic of Korea 4.555.193.782.695.53
First round 7 3.82 4.59 Republic of Korea 4.375.543.876.643.82
Skewb Final 1 2.37 2.98 NR Republic of Korea 3.662.652.634.432.37
First round 3 2.29 4.17 Republic of Korea 6.262.293.033.217.52
Square-1 Final 4 10.41 12.17 Republic of Korea 10.4118.6910.5112.0713.93

Yoon Junseo (윤준서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 13.64 14.83 Republic of Korea 13.8514.0116.6328.2013.64
First round 66 12.93 14.75 Republic of Korea 12.9316.1217.6814.7313.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.62 4.79 Republic of Korea 3.625.493.964.926.08
First round 44 4.64 5.31 Republic of Korea 4.67DNF6.374.644.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 45.05 1:00.57 Republic of Korea 58.1259.841:03.7545.051:04.50

Youk MinSeop (육민섭) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 8.85 11.68 Republic of Korea 13.7810.0011.26DNF8.85
Second round 24 9.68 10.94 Republic of Korea 10.2711.4311.8311.119.68
First round 31 10.72 11.49 Republic of Korea 12.3111.3810.7910.7219.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.09 3.86 Republic of Korea 4.033.823.743.094.19
First round 38 2.71 4.90 Republic of Korea 2.718.064.085.595.04

Youngmin Kim (김영민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 42.48 46.01 Republic of Korea 44.1542.4859.0346.8647.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 13.28 23.58 Republic of Korea 31.4514.2725.0213.2842.14

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 6.37 9.92 Republic of Korea 6.379.0011.249.7111.04
First round 15 9.23 10.00 Republic of Korea 9.9911.289.239.8610.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 36.53 39.06 Republic of Korea DNF37.6239.4940.0636.53

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.24 9.39 Republic of Korea 8.308.249.5310.3610.35
Semi Final 5 8.42 9.11 Republic of Korea 9.848.619.038.429.70
Second round 17 8.69 9.88 Republic of Korea 10.048.6910.359.2411.32
First round 16 10.05 10.26 Republic of Korea 10.1310.5910.0512.2910.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 27.66 33.49 Republic of Korea 27.6636.8031.8738.5131.81
First round 5 31.09 32.18 Republic of Korea 31.9332.1531.0942.6032.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 58.96 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF58.96
First round 8 1:13.35 DNF Republic of Korea DNF1:13.351:22.02
Megaminx Final 1 30.89 32.24 Republic of Korea 36.4330.8932.9431.4132.36
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Yul-Hok Sung (성열학) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 31.91 48.75 Republic of Korea 44.251:03.6138.4031.91DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.04 10.00 Republic of Korea 10.7011.156.0413.968.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 81 1:43.27 1:58.07 Republic of Korea 2:15.121:55.211:57.022:01.971:43.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 54 3:19.97 Republic of Korea 3:19.973:41.47
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 9:42.31 Republic of Korea 9:42.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 54 Republic of Korea 54
Clock Final 20 25.17 29.37 Republic of Korea 31.5225.1731.7427.4829.10
Megaminx Final 30 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 45 14.97 20.80 Republic of Korea 14.9724.4918.5619.3531.74
Skewb First round 48 28.02 46.71 Republic of Korea DNF35.1628.0251.2653.71
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 2:33.28 3:25.47 Republic of Korea 3:08.343:49.942:33.283:18.13DNF

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 11.64 13.78 Republic of Korea 12.4013.7515.1911.6417.32
First round 25 10.31 11.23 Republic of Korea 11.9310.3110.9815.3810.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 39.40 41.89 Republic of Korea 39.5743.5442.5639.4045.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:10.89 1:20.76 Republic of Korea 1:16.291:26.271:10.891:26.821:19.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 17.76 20.54 Republic of Korea 17.7620.0321.0724.0120.51