Inner Mongolia 2012


Date
May 13, 2012
City
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China
Venue

Hohhot Children's Palace

Address
No. 7 Xilin Gol South Road
Website
Inner Mongolia 2012 website
Contact

Shuai Shi

WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Information

Registration: 10 yuan

Events
Main event
Competitors
40
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Di Fan (樊迪) won with an average of 13.28 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Baokun Yang (杨保堃) finished second (13.64) and Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) finished third (14.38).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Di Fan (樊迪) 10.50 13.28 China 16.3110.50DNF11.5012.02
2 Baokun Yang (杨保堃) 12.94 13.64 China 13.3314.1313.47DNF12.94
3 Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) 12.46 14.38 China 13.5012.4614.6115.0219.36

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王波) 3.25 5.84 China 4.213.257.806.217.09
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.25 6.41 China 5.257.305.667.226.36
3 Jun Zhao (赵军) 5.88 6.85 China 7.305.888.616.966.30

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王波) 51.22 59.58 China 1:00.7751.221:05.2557.941:00.03
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 59.18 1:10.54 China 1:04.651:15.031:13.811:13.1659.18
3 Baokun Yang (杨保堃) 59.59 1:10.82 China 1:12.49DNF1:07.4159.591:12.56

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:39.11 1:48.09 China 1:57.631:44.681:44.721:39.111:54.88
2 Bo Wang (王波) 1:42.09 1:54.61 China 2:04.881:54.901:55.441:53.501:42.09
3 Baokun Yang (杨保堃) 1:59.58 2:03.89 China 2:07.712:02.402:06.551:59.582:02.72

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Bo Wang (王波) 3:25.75 3:48.12 China 4:15.183:43.433:25.75
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:35.08 3:52.20 China 3:58.753:35.084:02.78
3 Zhe Zhang (张喆) 5:30.06 6:06.82 China 6:51.565:30.065:58.84

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:58.16 6:07.76 China 5:58.166:05.256:19.86
2 A Gu De Mu (阿古德木) 5:43.80 6:20.54 China 6:18.316:59.525:43.80
3 Bo Wang (王波) 6:22.72 6:25.54 China 6:29.716:22.726:24.18

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chris Krueger 1:39.40 DNF United States 1:54.901:39.40DNF
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:01.03 DNF China 2:01.032:31.56DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Di Fan (樊迪) 24.56 27.14 China 25.4028.1730.5624.5627.86
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.96 35.38 China 33.2147.5330.9631.2241.72
3 Xiaozhe Zhao (赵笑哲) 29.41 38.63 China 43.5929.4149.3436.5935.71

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 37.22 47.09 China 48.8645.5246.8837.2256.06
2 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 55.34 1:20.51 China 1:32.301:06.56DNF1:22.6855.34

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2/3 14:20 China 2/3 14:20

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Di Wu (吴迪) 0.96 1.14 China 0.961.561.051.001.36
2 Xiaoling Yang (杨晓玲) 1.25 1.32 China 1.25DNF1.281.361.31
3 Bo Wang (王波) 1.13 1.34 China 1.221.741.271.521.13

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Chen Lv (吕宸) 2.38 2.47 China 2.502.522.382.772.38
2 Bo Wang (王波) 3.03 3.40 China 3.163.754.153.033.30
3 Xiaoling Yang (杨晓玲) 3.06 4.03 China 4.343.903.867.273.06