Dutch Nationals 2011


Date
Dec 17, 2011
City
Zaandam, Netherlands
Venue

De Koekfabriek

Address
Westzijde 188, 1506 EK Zaandam
Website
Dutch Nationals 2011 website
Contact

Ron van Bruchem, Ton Dennenbroek, Hanneke Rijks, Jumbo Nederland

WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 9.01 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Rama Temmink finished second (10.77) and Erik Akkersdijk finished third (11.33).

World records: Mats Valk‎ 4x4x4 Cube 30.02 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 8.30 9.01 Netherlands 8.449.479.698.309.11
2 Rama Temmink 10.05 10.77 Netherlands 10.65DNF11.4010.0510.25
3 Erik Akkersdijk 8.55 11.33 Netherlands 11.3013.5810.158.5512.55

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.58 3.57 Netherlands 5.093.504.113.091.58
2 Erik Akkersdijk 3.66 4.34 Netherlands 3.864.943.664.22DNF
3 Guus de Wit 3.94 4.46 Netherlands 4.414.754.215.183.94

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 31.81 36.39 NR Netherlands 39.2236.6839.4133.2731.81
2 Erik Akkersdijk 36.90 43.38 Netherlands 45.0943.3343.0336.9043.77
3 Ron van Bruchem 45.36 58.60 Netherlands 1:02.0557.111:05.7545.3656.65

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:08.43 1:14.33 Netherlands 1:14.711:17.611:29.361:08.431:10.66
2 Mats Valk 1:21.44 1:27.49 Netherlands 1:37.281:28.881:31.441:21.441:22.15
3 Ivo Bakker 1:44.13 1:50.39 Netherlands 1:45.69DNF1:49.411:56.061:44.13

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 1:06.56 DNF Netherlands DNF1:06.56DNF
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:56.52 DNF Netherlands DNF1:56.522:13.06
3 Karl Choi 2:16.38 DNF Germany DNF2:16.382:29.83

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Guus Razoux Schultz 31 Netherlands 31
2 Erik Akkersdijk 33 Netherlands 33
3 Guus de Wit 39 Netherlands 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 15.11 17.39 Netherlands 22.5316.6817.7515.1117.75
2 Rama Temmink 16.91 19.21 Netherlands 16.9121.9119.1319.6518.84
3 Erik Akkersdijk 16.83 20.14 Netherlands 16.8317.1521.6325.0221.63

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karl Choi 1.00 1.07 Germany 1.471.151.051.021.00
2 Robin Deun 1.13 1.21 Netherlands 1.131.152.971.131.34
3 Mats Valk 1.18 1.24 Netherlands 1.181.273.251.211.25

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karl Choi 2.16 2.25 Germany 2.332.252.162.183.28
2 Ludwig Choi 2.93 4.19 Germany 4.304.162.934.116.43
3 Robin Deun 2.46 4.52 Netherlands 2.464.834.903.8313.06