Danish Special 2013


Date
Mar 30 - 31, 2013
City
København, Denmark
Venue

University of Copenhagen

Address
Universitetsparken 1, 2100 København Ø
Details

Top floor, in the cantina, there will be signs to follow.

Website
Danish Special 2013 website
Contact

Oscar Roth Andersen

WCA Delegate
Henrik Buus Aagaard
Information

Danish Special 2013 is a biannual competition. This year we will have Skewb, 15 sliding puzzle, 2 secret events and the traditional "stafet" beside the official events. You don't have to sign up for unofficial events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
32
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Rowe Hessler won with an average of 9.22 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Oscar Roth Andersen finished second (13.44) and Henrik Buus Aagaard finished third (13.62).

World records: Oscar Roth Andersen‎ Pyraminx 1.36 (single) and Pyraminx 2.96 (average).

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 25.21 28.46 Denmark 27.9125.2127.9032.8129.58
First round 18 21.81 28.93 Denmark 30.5630.1821.8131.1326.05

Christian Schiøtt - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.38 17.03 Denmark 14.3817.7117.3618.6616.03
Second round 6 14.90 16.13 Denmark 14.9016.5816.0515.7517.84
First round 8 14.38 16.32 Denmark 14.8814.3814.7819.3119.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.11 5.88 Denmark 5.655.555.116.566.44
First round 7 4.77 5.99 Denmark 5.344.776.9412.445.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:10.93 1:21.33 Denmark 1:27.551:21.551:33.111:10.931:14.90
First round 8 1:05.34 1:12.36 Denmark 1:17.881:06.691:12.501:20.841:05.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 2:41.30 2:49.36 Denmark 2:58.722:47.612:44.002:41.302:56.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:35.81 Denmark 4:35.81DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 44 Denmark 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.88 33.69 Denmark 30.8841.7731.2737.4132.40
First round 7 25.93 33.37 Denmark 30.5338.3636.9032.6825.93
Megaminx Final 5 1:59.94 2:06.14 Denmark 2:06.712:20.862:04.341:59.942:07.36
Second round 5 1:49.15 1:59.69 Denmark 2:07.962:11.311:49.152:00.191:50.93
First round 5 1:56.58 2:10.14 Denmark 2:27.972:02.091:56.582:16.032:12.31
Pyraminx Final 8 7.34 10.63 Denmark 10.1811.697.3411.8410.03
Second round 5 4.43 6.86 Denmark 8.974.438.056.685.84
First round 8 8.05 9.68 Denmark 8.2210.7512.198.0510.06
Square-1 Final 5 1:09.47 1:15.94 Denmark 1:20.061:10.961:20.361:09.471:16.80
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 2:48.41 2:58.56 Denmark 2:53.683:13.582:48.41

Cæcilie Just Rønning - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 49.55 1:04.14 Denmark 49.551:20.721:04.221:03.801:04.40
Pyraminx First round 19 13.96 19.74 Denmark 16.1636.9421.3113.9621.75

Damien Støvring Rolighed - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 19.96 24.43 Denmark 20.5919.9625.1338.6527.58
First round 15 19.03 22.70 Denmark 19.0326.9324.5220.6922.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 7.19 12.21 Denmark 13.288.807.1916.3614.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:10.21 2:11.59 Denmark 2:10.212:12.802:11.432:10.552:17.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 4:10.11 4:35.30 Denmark 4:43.154:28.094:34.655:35.154:10.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 47.72 Denmark 47.7253.43
First round 12 51.72 Denmark 1:00.3651.72
Megaminx First round 12 4:26.30 4:46.79 Denmark 4:37.274:31.905:11.215:49.094:26.30
Pyraminx First round 23 18.68 56.76 Denmark 34.7718.6821.18DNF1:54.34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 37:41.00 Denmark 37:41.00

David Brink - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 24.27 29.67 Denmark 33.0925.5530.5332.9424.27
First round 20 27.71 32.74 Denmark DNF29.6828.6339.9127.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 55 Denmark 55

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:20.94 1:25.52 Denmark 1:30.001:23.931:26.081:26.551:20.94
First round 9 1:12.27 1:25.38 Denmark 2:04.051:28.471:23.461:12.271:24.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:36.03 3:00.38 Denmark 2:59.052:51.196:42.403:10.912:36.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32 Denmark 32
Square-1 Final 3 41.52 1:00.27 Denmark 1:06.3141.5256.971:12.6357.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Frederik Dalgaard Moroder - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 16.21 17.63 Denmark 16.2117.2817.5626.5618.04
First round 9 13.36 17.30 Denmark 13.3618.8415.9617.1121.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.56 7.02 Denmark 5.658.318.405.567.11
First round 10 5.90 6.84 Denmark 7.315.906.887.416.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:18.09 1:32.40 Denmark 2:07.531:33.001:18.091:38.081:26.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.28 35.79 Denmark 37.0834.3144.7733.2835.97
First round 6 25.84 32.66 Denmark 30.4033.2125.8435.4034.36
Megaminx First round 10 2:56.55 3:51.23 Denmark 3:38.805:54.334:13.883:41.022:56.55
Pyraminx First round 17 9.84 16.93 Denmark 9.8427.5913.9011.5025.40
Square-1 Final 6 1:27.75 1:31.90 Denmark 1:29.801:31.091:27.751:34.811:35.71

Fredrik Trondhjem - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 21.40 24.66 Denmark 25.3421.4032.4025.5223.13
First round 16 18.61 22.96 Denmark 24.6525.8421.5518.6122.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.63 8.22 Denmark 10.757.889.786.637.00
First round 9 6.21 6.66 Denmark 7.616.366.217.336.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:52.88 2:08.80 Denmark 2:17.221:58.112:11.082:28.971:52.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 54.81 Denmark 54.811:00.93
First round 10 47.43 Denmark 57.6947.43
Megaminx First round 13 4:11.59 4:58.87 Denmark 4:11.595:37.584:24.47DNF4:54.55
Pyraminx Second round 15 11.83 12.77 Denmark 13.6512.9712.6312.7111.83
First round 11 8.33 12.13 Denmark 9.5815.5515.288.3311.52

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.61 13.62 Denmark 12.6114.9315.0512.8013.13
Second round 3 12.25 14.57 Denmark 16.2215.1312.2515.3313.25
First round 5 12.65 15.69 Denmark 16.2216.3014.5912.6516.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.31 4.70 Denmark 5.884.083.314.156.08
First round 2 4.05 4.60 Denmark 4.754.664.054.40DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 51.53 53.79 Denmark 52.4051.5353.1855.8058.38
First round 5 1:03.09 1:07.04 Denmark 1:09.501:06.751:04.861:03.091:19.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:53.56 2:03.17 Denmark 2:05.631:53.561:53.562:10.332:16.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:51.50 DNF Denmark DNF1:51.502:41.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 Denmark 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 20.11 21.22 Denmark 20.9733.0822.0020.1120.69
First round 2 16.55 18.18 Denmark 20.1919.5916.5518.2816.66
Pyraminx Final 7 8.27 9.87 Denmark 13.8310.339.088.2710.19
Second round 7 3.96 7.63 Denmark 10.386.068.253.968.59
First round 6 4.16 8.37 Denmark 4.167.7114.037.3010.09
Square-1 Final 1 23.44 37.89 Denmark 48.5223.4444.5226.6342.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 15:01.00 Denmark DNF15:01.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 53.09 56.53 Denmark 53.0955.931:00.56

Henrik Krag - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.64 15.36 Denmark 18.8112.6414.4614.4417.18
Second round 8 14.66 17.30 Denmark 18.4314.6625.1315.6517.83
First round 6 14.88 15.91 Denmark 16.3314.8816.5516.1815.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.02 5.42 Denmark 5.025.135.695.436.33
First round 4 4.93 5.23 Denmark 5.194.964.937.225.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:16.30 1:26.23 Denmark 1:23.661:46.861:24.091:16.301:30.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 3:10.96 3:16.92 Denmark 3:20.553:29.333:13.943:16.273:10.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Second round 8 3:45.30 4:29.46 Denmark 4:02.153:45.305:32.533:53.71DNF
First round 9 2:56.03 3:27.30 Denmark 3:23.563:29.273:29.062:56.03DNF
Pyraminx Second round 11 10.21 12.34 Denmark 10.8613.2514.1810.2112.90
First round 15 8.22 14.47 Denmark 10.9416.3016.188.2220.72

Holger Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 20.80 23.27 Denmark 25.9321.4620.8022.41DNF
First round 13 14.09 21.62 Denmark 23.6820.4314.0922.7821.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 9.09 9.70 Denmark 10.559.099.199.3614.11
First round 16 7.03 11.75 Denmark 15.818.977.0310.46DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 2:42.90 2:55.43 Denmark 3:17.932:59.403:01.912:42.902:44.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 51.47 Denmark 1:03.4751.47
First round 11 48.90 Denmark 56.4148.90

Jesper Asbjørn Juul Kisum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 29.00 35.02 Denmark 30.2536.6129.001:05.4038.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.46 11.05 Denmark 6.4613.369.3613.1310.65
First round 14 7.81 9.83 Denmark 57.339.6312.037.817.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:55.56 2:10.10 Denmark 2:22.442:05.282:02.592:24.931:55.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 5:01.19 5:46.71 Denmark 5:01.195:51.196:07.155:48.665:40.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 1:03.33 Denmark 1:03.331:50.69
Megaminx First round 17 5:30.66 6:51.11 Denmark 9:49.806:05.136:06.255:30.668:21.94
Pyraminx Second round 16 10.49 18.84 Denmark 19.7817.5921.8010.4919.15
First round 16 5.96 16.46 Denmark 5.9612.8816.0920.4023.02
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Denmark DNF

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 39.83 42.67 Denmark 42.6845.8639.8342.8842.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:32.41 3:00.30 Denmark 2:32.412:41.223:18.933:32.523:00.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 2:10.68 Denmark 2:10.68DNF
Megaminx First round 14 5:28.22 5:41.67 Denmark 5:28.225:31.965:55.966:01.665:37.08
Pyraminx Second round 13 9.77 12.58 Denmark 12.53DNF9.7713.8811.34
First round 13 8.86 14.04 Denmark 13.9714.3017.638.8613.86

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 14.68 17.79 Denmark 14.6816.6616.3420.3629.86
First round 7 15.19 16.09 Denmark 15.2715.9315.1917.0623.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.19 7.22 Denmark 5.336.465.1925.849.88
First round 8 4.16 6.35 Denmark 8.904.584.165.5659.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:09.11 1:16.60 Denmark 1:17.461:09.111:20.191:16.721:15.61
First round 6 1:02.06 1:10.92 Denmark 1:17.791:11.811:16.161:04.801:02.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 2:22.68 2:36.50 Denmark 2:34.682:22.682:49.582:31.552:43.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:49.34 1:54.80 Denmark 1:54.381:49.342:00.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Denmark DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.90 22.74 Denmark 17.9022.5023.9322.3023.43
First round 4 20.08 22.97 Denmark 20.0821.7739.9720.6326.50
Pyraminx Final 3 4.68 6.07 Denmark 7.524.684.905.788.52
Second round 2 3.06 4.53 Denmark 6.164.006.223.063.44
First round 2 5.19 5.94 Denmark 5.535.696.618.435.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Denmark DNF

Karina Grandjean Beck - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.94 14.18 Denmark 14.2711.9415.1313.2115.05
Second round 2 11.55 13.62 Denmark 15.2711.6113.9711.5516.15
First round 3 12.58 13.53 Denmark 15.5513.8112.8813.9112.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.06 5.25 Denmark 11.845.465.115.065.19
First round 6 4.86 5.74 Denmark 7.865.434.866.585.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 51.78 59.99 Denmark 1:05.2851.781:00.1855.341:04.44
First round 2 50.94 57.40 Denmark 55.4650.9457.8358.901:01.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:18.05 2:28.55 Denmark 2:18.052:35.412:31.562:18.692:45.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.38 21.72 Denmark 22.6825.0020.7519.3821.72
First round 3 19.68 20.89 Denmark 21.2722.1319.6821.1620.25
Megaminx Final 2 57.58 1:03.15 Denmark 1:02.021:00.8057.581:07.311:06.63
Second round 2 1:01.59 1:04.97 Denmark 1:06.001:10.021:01.591:04.721:04.18
First round 2 1:05.69 1:08.73 Denmark 1:10.281:08.431:17.181:07.471:05.69
Pyraminx Final 5 4.59 7.53 Denmark 8.086.584.598.097.94
Second round 6 3.11 7.14 Denmark 6.558.866.023.119.00
First round 3 4.38 7.23 Denmark 6.068.6312.634.387.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 3:52.56 Denmark 3:52.56

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 19.11 34.75 Denmark 32.4341.2545.0930.5819.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 8.68 13.00 Denmark 10.6514.5613.808.68DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:31.02 2:59.64 Denmark 2:44.435:29.413:10.552:31.023:03.93
Pyraminx First round 21 10.80 20.38 Denmark 10.8021.5922.6916.8659.22

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 17.75 21.26 Denmark 17.75DNF19.0523.1321.59
First round 10 12.83 17.97 Denmark 14.7821.5822.3412.8317.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.35 6.81 Denmark 6.585.357.846.008.30
First round 11 4.63 7.45 Denmark 7.254.637.777.637.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 54.11 1:02.90 Denmark 1:04.221:09.3855.091:10.5654.11
First round 4 57.91 1:05.81 Denmark 1:01.7857.911:15.811:16.7259.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:48.56 1:54.24 Denmark 1:56.681:52.111:48.562:06.021:53.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:14.71 DNF Denmark 3:27.522:14.71DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 58.13 Denmark 1:13.0058.13
First round 9 43.19 51.67 Denmark 43.191:00.8351.3346.8356.84
Megaminx First round 6 2:25.09 2:33.14 Denmark 2:43.532:29.332:25.092:30.052:40.03
Pyraminx Second round 12 9.55 12.41 Denmark 18.5610.5015.569.5511.16
First round 12 10.63 13.31 Denmark 11.1620.6813.4615.3110.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Magnus Galsgård Petersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.36 14.52 Denmark 14.5515.9313.3614.3414.66
Second round 5 14.31 15.06 Denmark 15.2114.3114.7115.2516.02
First round 4 12.69 15.47 Denmark 17.5018.6613.2112.6915.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.25 5.53 Denmark 5.286.116.405.194.25
First round 3 4.41 4.97 Denmark 5.164.905.944.414.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 58.81 1:06.22 Denmark 1:03.181:11.8058.811:08.831:06.66
First round 3 57.03 1:05.06 Denmark 1:04.831:00.461:09.881:10.4657.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:06.34 2:16.82 Denmark 2:15.552:23.582:06.342:11.332:24.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:10.66 Denmark 7:44.315:10.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.40 30.94 Denmark 28.8432.2821.4031.7133.19
First round 5 25.46 30.80 Denmark 31.8140.0927.4433.1525.46
Megaminx Second round 7 2:04.72 2:39.73 Denmark 2:04.723:39.032:42.652:38.612:37.94
First round 8 2:30.21 2:43.12 Denmark 2:49.112:38.152:42.092:49.942:30.21
Pyraminx Final 2 4.75 5.94 Denmark 6.944.755.835.686.31
Second round 4 3.36 6.72 Denmark 8.436.146.333.367.68
First round 4 5.68 7.51 Denmark 6.189.9414.916.415.68
Square-1 Final 4 19.75 1:03.40 Denmark 48.561:19.831:25.5019.751:01.81

Maria Quistgaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 4:32.47 5:17.08 Denmark 5:13.225:41.114:32.47DNF4:56.91

Matias Rasmussen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 17.19 20.84 Denmark 21.5219.0824.4017.1921.91
First round 14 20.06 22.65 Denmark 23.7223.2221.0024.5520.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.61 7.44 Denmark 8.287.3114.136.616.72
First round 12 6.81 8.21 Denmark 9.187.256.8137.978.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:23.36 1:34.40 Denmark 1:23.361:35.521:32.461:58.961:35.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 3:00.21 3:16.37 Denmark 3:06.273:26.403:00.213:16.443:33.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 1:19.27 Denmark 1:22.221:19.27
Pyraminx First round 25 25.08 Denmark 57.1925.08

Maya Saietz - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 31.06 36.96 Denmark 39.5236.0539.9735.3131.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.75 15.01 Denmark 17.319.7514.0815.0615.90
Pyraminx First round 22 18.77 23.51 Denmark 18.7725.9725.2821.9623.30

Michael Alexander Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 9.52 13.70 Denmark 15.4414.619.5217.8311.05
Pyraminx First round 24 21.21 Denmark 21.2121.55

Mimmi Leckius - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 18.50 24.05 Sweden 24.9625.3018.5025.4621.88
First round 17 21.81 23.71 Sweden 23.9725.0822.0921.8126.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 10.44 12.55 Sweden 14.3113.5013.0510.4411.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:19.91 1:27.57 Sweden 1:39.741:19.911:28.861:24.341:29.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 3:18.91 3:27.38 Sweden 3:32.903:20.963:18.913:28.27DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:02.25 Sweden 4:02.25DNF
Megaminx First round 11 3:54.84 4:31.08 Sweden 4:57.024:17.50DNF4:18.713:54.84
Pyraminx Second round 9 6.30 9.71 Sweden 6.3019.2210.139.279.72
First round 10 8.38 11.62 Sweden 9.8113.0014.258.3812.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 19:21.00 Sweden DNF19:21.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF Sweden DNF

Morten Bartvig - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 34.21 41.68 Denmark 46.5845.3434.2136.5343.16

Ole Nikolai Gjerset - Norway WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 13.90 19.23 Norway 27.9419.2717.4613.9020.96
First round 12 16.52 19.26 Norway 18.1320.6821.4616.5218.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.00 5.76 Norway 5.8010.806.305.185.00
First round 5 3.91 5.70 Norway 3.915.065.938.666.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:21.46 1:29.69 Norway 1:21.801:24.561:45.001:42.721:21.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 2:30.44 2:38.64 Norway 2:37.832:38.152:30.442:39.942:59.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:04.27 DNF Norway 2:04.27DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 45 Norway 45
Megaminx Second round 6 2:22.34 2:38.27 Norway 2:22.342:49.002:28.082:42.772:43.97
First round 7 2:06.27 2:36.87 Norway 2:32.312:43.462:52.382:06.272:34.83
Pyraminx Final 6 8.36 8.69 Norway 8.789.778.368.408.90
Second round 8 3.30 NR 8.23 Norway 8.837.8812.633.307.97
First round 7 6.56 8.40 Norway 6.5611.658.419.387.40
Square-1 Final 7 1:12.75 1:44.55 Norway 1:29.223:47.932:18.751:12.751:25.68
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Norway DNFDNF

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.91 13.44 Denmark 12.8011.9116.4613.3314.19
Second round 4 12.91 14.63 Denmark 15.0312.9113.7715.0820.18
First round 2 11.44 12.22 Denmark 12.6511.4437.5612.3011.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF Denmark DNF
Megaminx Final 1 50.71 55.70 Denmark 50.7155.3655.1856.5557.27
Second round 1 51.55 54.97 Denmark 59.3651.8357.1355.9651.55
First round 1 52.44 56.79 Denmark 54.0359.5452.441:11.5856.81
Pyraminx Final 1 3.46 4.63 Denmark 5.313.915.033.464.94
Second round 1 1.36 WR 2.96 WR Denmark 3.381.363.002.863.02
First round 1 2.68 4.42 Denmark 2.685.056.752.885.33

Rowe Hessler - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.33 9.22 United States 8.339.979.1611.938.52
Second round 1 7.94 8.76 United States 11.259.027.949.218.06
First round 1 8.06 9.58 United States 8.9310.3110.118.069.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.34 3.22 United States 3.862.662.343.134.58
First round 1 2.52 3.13 United States 5.182.522.614.222.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.18 37.22 United States 41.0933.1835.0535.52DNF
First round 1 33.84 38.41 United States 41.5633.8441.2236.9437.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:17.50 1:22.20 United States 1:19.131:25.151:36.191:17.501:22.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:52.06 DNF United States DNF1:52.06DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 United States 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.97 15.96 United States 18.5816.8113.9715.1515.93
First round 1 14.27 16.51 United States 18.4014.2714.7116.4319.22
Megaminx Final 3 1:26.09 1:28.78 United States 1:26.091:30.501:27.931:35.941:27.91
Second round 4 1:18.77 1:36.12 United States 1:41.131:54.301:25.151:42.081:18.77
First round 4 1:31.18 1:47.73 United States 1:56.441:33.381:56.061:31.181:53.75
Pyraminx Second round 14 11.27 12.68 United States 11.7520.8311.2713.6112.69
First round 9 7.41 11.02 United States 9.8414.1813.687.419.55
Square-1 Final 2 39.55 57.78 United States 1:01.8639.551:23.5356.8054.68
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 5:36.61 United States 5:36.61

Sara Lee Naldal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 30.05 34.62 Denmark 35.8032.4630.0535.5937.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 21.27 Denmark DNF21.27

Sebastian Paaske Tørholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 29.65 34.31 Denmark 37.3431.7837.9629.6533.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 11.00 14.44 Denmark 13.9918.1617.5211.8111.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:58.34 3:04.80 Denmark 3:02.313:12.062:58.343:05.693:06.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:55.34 Denmark DNF1:55.34
Megaminx First round 16 5:42.21 6:25.86 Denmark 7:36.886:37.366:00.036:40.195:42.21
Pyraminx First round 20 14.69 20.02 Denmark 17.5226.5214.6949.3016.03

Simon Demant Hemmingsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 27.91 31.71 Denmark 29.6541.1827.9136.4429.03
First round 19 25.34 29.74 Denmark 25.3432.0029.8830.2129.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.69 14.13 Denmark DNF16.389.6912.1613.86
Megaminx First round 15 4:54.63 5:45.05 Denmark 7:57.505:30.194:54.636:25.915:19.05
Pyraminx First round 18 12.72 17.02 Denmark 12.7223.4014.6817.8818.50

Sophus Paaske Tørholm - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 29.59 32.69 Denmark 32.3435.1930.5329.5949.02
First round 21 28.68 32.82 Denmark 31.1836.4628.6832.6934.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 8.55 10.02 Denmark 8.559.339.8810.8612.11
First round 15 9.80 10.38 Denmark 10.5612.009.8010.2710.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:36.47 2:54.43 Denmark 2:42.912:36.472:52.633:07.753:25.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
Pyraminx Second round 10 8.69 12.24 Denmark 10.6512.6314.8413.448.69
First round 14 11.71 14.08 Denmark 13.9614.86DNF13.4111.71

Zoé de Moffarts - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 18.80 20.89 Belgium 19.1923.8318.8024.7719.65
Second round 7 12.86 16.97 Belgium 12.8617.8116.6516.9417.33
First round 11 16.05 19.19 Belgium 19.4416.0519.9422.2718.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.83 7.40 Belgium 7.0211.096.555.838.63
First round 13 6.36 8.53 Belgium 7.1514.657.1811.276.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 59.88 1:07.18 Belgium 1:07.471:10.111:17.381:03.9759.88
First round 7 1:11.43 1:12.20 Belgium 1:12.681:12.081:11.831:14.221:11.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:58.03 2:06.40 Belgium 1:58.032:03.282:12.472:03.462:22.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 32.21 38.23 Belgium 32.2136.7842.2735.63DNF
First round 8 35.66 39.54 Belgium 56.6338.7738.5541.3135.66
Megaminx Final 4 1:22.22 1:28.95 Belgium 1:36.181:24.661:30.591:22.221:31.59
Second round 3 1:17.33 1:21.41 Belgium 1:24.051:17.331:17.751:22.441:25.21
First round 3 1:18.80 1:25.46 Belgium 1:30.031:20.251:27.831:28.311:18.80
Pyraminx Final 4 4.61 6.89 Belgium 6.154.617.337.197.44
Second round 3 3.40 NR 6.37 Belgium 8.867.117.463.404.53
First round 5 5.72 8.21 Belgium 6.787.6110.255.7211.11
Square-1 Final 8 1:17.36 1:50.36 Belgium 2:32.691:17.362:00.901:55.911:34.28