WCA Asian Championship 2018


Date
Aug 17 - 19, 2018
City
New Taipei City, Taiwan
Venue

Shin Kong Building Conference Room

Address
No.141, Sec. 1, Zhongshan Rd., Banqiao Dist.
Details

17F, Shin Kong Building

Website
WCA Asian Championship 2018 website
Contact

Organization Team

WCA Delegates
Baiqiang Dong (董百强), Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂), Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸), Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞), and Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Information

IMPORTANT: The competition venue has changed.

Please visit the competition website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
346
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 400 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $750 (New Taiwan Dollar).

Please read “Events Page” for registration fee and phases. Competitors must meet the qualifying times before 2018/07/04 (Wed), otherwise you are not eligible to participate in the event. The registration starts from 2018/04/15 (Sun.) 20:00 and ends at 2018/07/04 (Wed.) 23:59. After you have done registration, the payment information and the link will be showed on the website. Please follow the steps for payment. You could also click “Competitors Page" and find your name then click on "Detail" to view your payment information. The registration system only accepts online payment (e.g. Credit Card, Alipay). Competitors must pay the registration fee within 2 days after registered online. If you didn't completed the payment within limit, the system will release the quota automatically. If competitor wants to cancel the registration, please send an e-mail to cubingtw@gmail.com. We accept refund before 2018/06/24 (Sun.) 23:59, and we will deduct 50% of the fee as service charge.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Max Park won with an average of 6.58 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) finished second (6.65) and Bill Wang finished third (6.98).

World records: Max Park‎ 5x5x5 Cube 42.36 (average), 6x6x6 Cube 1:13.82 (single), and 6x6x6 Cube 1:17.10 (average).

Asian records: Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠)‎ Square-1 7.90 (average); Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)‎ 5x5x5 Cube 41.12 (single) and 5x5x5 Cube 45.77 (average); Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:37.92 (average); Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:28.72 (single).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 7x7x7 Cube 1:54.54 (single) and 7x7x7 Cube 2:02.31 (average); Jack Cai‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 19.20 (single); Tomoya Firman‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 25/27 54:50 (single).

Aamir Saifee - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 71 8.85 10.76 India 11.5211.128.8512.129.64
First round 43 9.53 9.97 India 9.5310.229.899.7912.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.52 2.60 India 2.243.172.401.523.20
Second round 5 1.47 1.90 India 2.321.722.111.881.47
First round 3 1.52 1.91 India 2.371.683.481.681.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 84 39.74 43.93 India 50.6442.0739.7442.1147.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 122 1:29.33 1:41.98 India 1:29.331:49.501:55.171:29.541:46.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 17.53 19.49 India 23.3719.4519.7919.2217.53
Clock First round 44 10.61 17.05 India 16.2110.6116.3118.63DNF
Megaminx First round 48 1:01.23 1:14.18 India 1:26.771:22.451:10.561:09.541:01.23
Pyraminx First round 37 3.56 5.42 India 3.565.536.355.205.53
Skewb First round 47 4.99 7.18 India 8.387.014.999.206.14
Square-1 First round 19 12.85 16.25 India 23.1618.3812.8513.5916.77

Ace Djun T. Aguirre Jr. - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 64 9.00 10.44 Philippines 12.3011.989.0210.339.00
First round 93 9.23 11.54 Philippines 11.7512.0412.789.2310.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.16 2.93 Philippines 2.164.802.522.883.39
First round 50 3.22 3.78 Philippines 3.864.245.403.233.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 34.09 38.12 Philippines 37.5338.8434.0937.9840.03
First round 59 34.25 39.42 Philippines 42.9234.2539.9039.8438.52
Pyraminx First round 33 3.86 5.21 Philippines 5.546.725.473.864.61
Skewb Final 10 3.83 4.66 Philippines 4.353.834.7210.364.91
First round 11 3.60 4.17 Philippines 3.605.043.874.484.15

Adithyaa Anand - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 194 11.15 14.10 India 16.3411.1512.8915.6013.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 145 2.92 5.78 India 2.926.125.076.148.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 182 1:00.56 1:03.22 India 1:03.121:00.561:02.481:04.051:04.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 34 38.33 India 343942
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 92 19.69 24.53 India 19.6927.1426.0623.5124.01
Clock First round 52 15.43 DNF India 15.7324.50DNF15.43DNF
Megaminx First round 79 1:39.92 1:44.47 India 1:46.80DNF1:39.921:40.481:46.12
Pyraminx First round 114 10.35 12.06 India 12.4511.1210.3512.6018.03
Skewb First round 60 4.82 7.87 India 4.828.257.947.4114.15
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 31.18 32.45 NR India 33.0439.1731.3532.9531.18

Adrianus Leoputra (洪海朧) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 94 7.89 11.76 Indonesia 11.8610.8617.277.8912.57
First round 63 10.20 10.59 Indonesia 11.0310.2113.1110.5210.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 1.96 3.33 Indonesia 1.962.683.545.803.76
Second round 13 2.12 2.45 Indonesia 2.824.602.402.132.12
First round 54 3.32 3.83 Indonesia 3.894.223.393.327.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 33.75 40.95 Indonesia 47.8633.7541.1141.7040.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 94 1:23.88 1:30.36 Indonesia 1:30.061:23.881:27.401:37.841:33.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 13.90 15.29 Indonesia 17.1414.7815.6613.9015.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 19 56.32 1:04.07 Indonesia 57.171:15.1359.9256.321:26.89

Ainesh Sevellaraja - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 7.64 9.60 Malaysia 9.879.239.707.6410.20
First round 20 8.36 8.85 Malaysia 12.259.038.848.368.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.02 4.13 Malaysia 5.872.297.012.024.22
Second round 14 1.93 2.55 Malaysia 2.512.713.771.932.42
First round 17 2.40 3.08 Malaysia 2.404.573.062.823.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 40.80 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF40.80
First round 6 23.21 NR DNF Malaysia DNF23.21DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 32 DNF Malaysia 32DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 15.37 15.93 Malaysia 16.3415.6215.8215.3717.67
Clock Final 13 8.09 10.75 Malaysia 12.2511.028.99DNF8.09
First round 14 6.93 9.34 Malaysia 18.3910.809.597.626.93
Megaminx Final 15 47.55 51.42 Malaysia 54.5759.2149.1350.5747.55
First round 16 50.57 54.57 Malaysia 50.711:00.9752.0250.571:03.48
Pyraminx First round 17 2.63 4.10 Malaysia 3.422.635.176.393.70
Skewb First round 43 5.27 6.97 Malaysia 6.0513.535.339.525.27
Square-1 Final 7 10.36 12.70 Malaysia 11.1813.8710.3613.2213.71
First round 6 7.31 NR 11.89 Malaysia 11.9110.2213.5416.867.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Malaysia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 17/21 51:20 Malaysia 17/21 51:2016/25 58:29

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 227 13.68 15.09 Japan 15.4414.3619.5813.6815.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 100 40.68 45.46 Japan 46.2046.1640.6844.0147.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 123 1:37.19 1:42.21 Japan 1:47.521:41.931:37.191:42.291:42.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 29 33.00 Japan 293634
Megaminx First round 56 1:13.07 1:18.08 Japan 1:13.071:17.771:20.641:15.841:23.39

Alexandre Ravel - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 92 10.88 11.55 France 10.9322.9012.4811.2310.88
First round 73 9.59 10.94 France 9.5910.5012.3012.5510.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 2.62 3.14 France 3.612.834.022.622.98
First round 39 2.20 3.53 France 4.763.013.762.203.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 130 40.42 49.06 France 53.7647.0848.0052.0940.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 107 1:26.52 1:34.43 France 1:31.901:32.671:38.721:26.521:53.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 38 42.33 France 395038
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 86 16.36 22.86 France 16.3624.4323.3329.7820.83
Megaminx First round 77 1:26.38 1:41.61 France 1:33.461:26.381:51.071:48.361:43.00
Pyraminx First round 34 3.47 5.23 France 4.303.475.765.6210.20
Skewb First round 27 5.34 5.78 France 5.765.345.926.465.65

Alexis Margaret Magtibay - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 93 9.41 11.67 Philippines 10.2714.1614.0110.729.41
First round 92 9.50 11.53 Philippines 11.659.5012.0710.86DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 3.83 4.36 Philippines 4.383.834.274.904.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 109 38.77 46.51 Philippines 50.6138.7743.7051.9545.23
5x5x5 Cube First round 125 1:27.53 1:42.68 Philippines 1:37.661:43.501:49.861:27.531:46.88
6x6x6 Cube First round 78 2:59.24 3:10.83 Philippines 3:01.592:59.243:31.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 115 26.33 34.30 Philippines 31.3836.9938.5434.5226.33
Pyraminx First round 87 6.89 8.95 Philippines 8.878.976.8914.309.02
Skewb First round 77 7.65 8.92 Philippines 8.1127.4310.068.587.65

Alyssa Chi (季家祺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 286 18.25 20.76 Taiwan 19.2818.2520.7422.2622.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 210 8.35 10.21 Taiwan 8.3510.3812.488.5911.65
Pyraminx First round 126 12.86 16.67 Taiwan 15.4220.7718.1912.8616.39

An-Jen Liu (劉安仁) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 225 11.81 15.04 Taiwan 11.8114.7518.0214.6615.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 5.11 6.05 Taiwan 5.685.986.498.985.11

Andre Febriato Jonathan - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 6.52 10.22 Indonesia 11.8711.146.529.889.65
First round 77 8.82 11.09 Indonesia 8.8210.3913.0711.3911.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 1.37 3.06 Indonesia 1.373.532.705.502.96
First round 40 2.32 3.57 Indonesia 3.483.394.373.852.32
4x4x4 Cube Second round 52 28.50 39.20 Indonesia 28.5039.5339.1755.6438.91
First round 51 33.15 38.63 Indonesia 42.7037.3042.9933.1535.90
5x5x5 Cube Second round 36 1:05.12 1:10.98 Indonesia 1:15.101:10.381:07.461:05.121:15.38
First round 36 1:02.33 1:08.94 Indonesia 1:11.641:07.521:10.111:02.331:09.19
6x6x6 Cube First round 30 2:05.05 2:12.08 Indonesia 2:10.892:05.052:20.30
7x7x7 Cube First round 68 3:18.98 DNF Indonesia DNF3:38.813:18.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 38 1:31.78 DNF Indonesia DNF1:31.782:01.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 14.93 17.28 Indonesia 17.5617.9214.9318.3416.37
Clock Final 10 8.66 10.07 Indonesia 10.1414.3010.358.669.72
First round 7 6.80 7.77 Indonesia 8.646.807.267.41DNF
Megaminx First round 39 1:02.13 1:08.44 Indonesia 1:07.881:10.041:08.561:08.871:02.13
Pyraminx First round 30 3.95 4.98 Indonesia 4.256.385.063.955.63
Skewb First round 82 6.40 9.74 Indonesia 6.4010.877.5210.9110.82
Square-1 First round 37 17.84 21.21 Indonesia 21.5522.6227.7217.8419.45
3x3x3 With Feet Final 21 1:01.23 1:09.90 Indonesia 1:01.231:10.881:19.201:05.951:12.86

Angeline Wijaya (黃千儀) - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 142 11.31 12.85 Indonesia 13.4113.9211.3111.9213.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 179 4.49 6.58 Indonesia 9.644.4910.665.164.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 96 38.86 44.88 Indonesia 45.8553.0343.1445.6638.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 95 1:26.75 1:30.62 Indonesia 1:33.681:27.271:30.901:41.401:26.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 57 48 DNF Indonesia 48DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 99 25.56 27.20 Indonesia 30.6028.1225.5625.7827.70
Pyraminx First round 94 6.72 9.53 Indonesia 8.5112.6110.0510.026.72
Skewb First round 76 7.44 8.90 Indonesia 10.0312.167.447.918.76
Square-1 Final 13 13.92 15.65 Indonesia 18.5413.9214.9417.7414.26
First round 16 12.28 15.52 Indonesia 18.3316.7614.4715.3212.28

Aniket Das - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 181 12.83 13.62 India 15.9013.2713.9212.8313.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 2.11 4.68 India 4.475.192.114.37DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 167 51.33 57.32 India 51.3352.261:10.311:03.2956.42
Clock First round 24 10.39 11.36 India 10.6710.3911.7611.65DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 1.58 3.10 India 1.584.682.334.212.75
First round 7 2.59 3.57 India 4.012.594.133.273.42
Skewb First round 18 3.88 4.69 India 3.885.084.674.315.79

Anyu Zhang (张安宇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 75 9.17 10.90 China 11.0311.599.1711.0010.68
First round 87 11.13 11.37 China 11.6311.8511.1311.3311.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 2.64 4.10 China 4.082.972.645.475.26
First round 79 3.82 4.22 China 4.365.534.193.824.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 29.47 36.43 China 34.5139.4535.5429.4739.23
First round 53 29.43 38.74 China 29.4340.1038.7440.3937.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 55.12 1:00.38 China 59.481:04.1655.121:03.6458.01
Second round 15 50.78 59.88 China 1:00.9150.781:00.921:02.9357.82
First round 13 57.15 59.30 China 1:01.2158.1857.1558.521:06.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:39.67 1:42.83 China 1:47.521:39.671:41.30
First round 6 1:35.97 1:41.12 China 1:35.971:40.011:47.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:08.89 NR 2:20.95 China 2:27.752:26.212:08.89
First round 5 2:26.91 2:29.66 China 2:33.762:26.912:28.32

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 7.94 8.40 Japan 7.948.948.048.2310.73
Second round 26 7.88 8.82 Japan 9.307.8810.297.889.28
First round 7 7.21 7.81 Japan 7.219.798.347.397.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 45 32.72 37.65 Japan 38.5837.2041.9132.7237.18
First round 48 32.99 37.90 Japan 32.9934.3741.3837.9442.86
5x5x5 Cube Second round 38 1:10.19 1:13.82 Japan 1:13.771:14.441:14.971:13.251:10.19
First round 37 1:05.34 1:09.14 Japan 1:09.981:09.831:05.341:15.111:07.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 10.45 13.03 Japan 13.2510.4521.9213.2712.57
First round 4 10.96 12.77 Japan 13.4614.5311.5710.9613.29
Megaminx Final 7 43.57 46.42 Japan 50.9743.5745.6646.7546.86
First round 6 42.13 47.99 Japan 42.1348.8946.8149.4148.27

Arnav Arora - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 7.93 8.87 India 12.528.869.007.938.76
Semi Final 10 6.74 8.03 India 10.016.748.607.348.14
Second round 6 7.34 7.81 India 7.628.217.3410.437.61
First round 14 7.37 8.72 India 11.897.378.518.529.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.56 1.95 India 1.563.431.982.121.74
Second round 2 1.56 1.75 India 1.751.741.771.911.56
First round 2 1.56 1.86 India 2.052.021.921.561.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 27.57 32.74 India 28.2035.9734.0627.5737.35
First round 14 31.68 32.57 India 31.6832.1034.8132.6832.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 53.85 58.01 India 1:00.5658.4158.1457.4753.85
Second round 10 54.27 56.93 India 56.8656.091:06.7554.2757.84
First round 12 54.44 59.18 India 59.8254.4459.3858.341:01.44
6x6x6 Cube First round 25 1:57.52 2:07.76 India 2:18.552:07.201:57.52
7x7x7 Cube First round 30 3:12.41 3:23.59 India 3:19.233:39.133:12.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.64 14.27 India 13.6416.5814.6113.9614.23
First round 5 12.47 13.35 India 13.4113.8417.3612.8112.47
Skewb First round 31 4.11 6.00 India 4.427.4010.136.184.11
Square-1 Final 16 13.28 DNF India DNFDNF13.2817.4516.46
First round 15 11.88 15.17 India 14.4811.8831.9014.5016.54

Aryan Chhabra - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 7.90 8.51 India 8.239.049.247.908.27
Semi Final 6 6.99 7.88 India 6.997.909.858.317.43
Second round 33 8.10 9.11 India 9.528.659.789.168.10
First round 5 6.71 7.70 India 6.717.917.727.468.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 1.88 3.76 India 1.883.934.184.393.17
First round 29 2.42 3.35 India 2.947.403.782.423.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 28.74 37.23 India 34.9728.7439.0338.9837.73
First round 32 34.04 35.40 India 42.4534.0434.9434.3136.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 50 1:09.11 1:13.45 India 1:13.371:12.871:09.111:14.121:14.32
6x6x6 Cube First round 51 2:25.94 2:30.23 India 2:32.852:31.902:25.94
7x7x7 Cube First round 39 3:35.83 3:50.29 India 3:47.684:07.373:35.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 15.07 17.52 India 19.0122.6515.0716.6716.89

Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 9.04 9.91 Japan 9.719.7910.2412.199.04
First round 30 8.83 9.42 Japan 9.348.8310.2710.028.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 75 4.48 5.16 Japan 4.624.486.296.204.66
First round 32 2.51 3.43 Japan 4.172.953.214.132.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 29.25 33.53 Japan 29.2542.0832.9335.6232.04
First round 29 33.82 34.83 Japan 36.9833.8234.8334.2335.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 64 1:11.33 1:20.12 Japan 1:29.311:11.331:13.461:18.671:28.22
6x6x6 Cube First round 65 2:33.92 2:49.16 Japan 2:33.922:57.522:56.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 45 DNF Japan 45DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 15.46 17.32 Japan 17.1315.4617.8317.0118.98

Asia Konvittayayotin (เอเชีย กรวิทยโยธิน) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 7.60 8.82 Thailand 10.078.607.607.8010.47
Semi Final 9 7.02 8.02 Thailand 8.969.187.038.087.02
Second round 19 6.75 8.25 Thailand 9.749.367.427.966.75
First round 26 7.31 9.10 Thailand 8.5810.018.7110.147.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 1.85 3.20 Thailand 1.85DNF3.013.033.55
First round 45 1.84 3.71 Thailand 3.686.844.023.431.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 30.93 34.51 Thailand 34.1430.9336.6934.1335.26
First round 11 27.50 32.17 Thailand 30.9330.3027.50DNF35.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 54.15 55.86 Thailand 1:04.6856.7854.1556.6354.18
Second round 5 46.11 NR 53.22 Thailand 50.8155.7853.0846.1155.87
First round 5 51.58 53.41 Thailand 52.8656.4151.5853.0454.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 1:38.48 1:44.46 NR Thailand 1:44.861:38.481:50.03
First round 10 1:37.74 NR 1:48.49 NR Thailand 1:52.731:55.011:37.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 2:29.76 NR 2:41.70 NR Thailand 2:48.382:46.972:29.76
First round 7 2:37.03 NR 2:41.70 NR Thailand 2:49.722:37.032:38.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 39 DNF Thailand 39DNSDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 13.68 16.24 Thailand 19.0215.6015.5817.5413.68
Megaminx First round 19 54.98 57.87 NR Thailand 1:03.5654.981:00.1857.1956.24
Pyraminx First round 75 6.36 8.26 Thailand 11.026.659.366.368.76

Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 29 8.42 9.30 Japan 9.5810.308.648.429.69
Second round 25 7.38 8.81 Japan 9.029.387.388.518.91
First round 16 8.19 8.82 Japan 8.429.8110.848.198.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.70 2.12 Japan 2.432.021.702.342.00
Second round 6 1.36 1.93 Japan 1.361.991.523.682.28
First round 6 1.78 2.16 Japan 2.352.122.582.011.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 28.59 35.26 Japan 34.1028.5936.8638.4534.83
First round 35 30.57 35.79 Japan 30.5731.891:02.4132.3243.17
Pyraminx First round 20 2.92 4.16 Japan 2.924.513.164.805.23
Skewb Final 8 2.23 3.76 Japan 3.554.623.112.236.98
First round 9 2.94 3.89 Japan 3.813.904.033.962.94

Baiqiang Dong (董百强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 172 11.05 13.44 China 11.4416.2814.0814.8111.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 3.30 4.99 China 5.333.306.373.406.24
4x4x4 Cube First round 123 38.43 48.12 China 51.5147.4538.4356.0945.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 24 28.00 China 312924
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 108 23.03 31.01 China 33.4136.0823.0328.0731.55
Pyraminx First round 82 6.00 8.65 China 15.828.946.0010.866.15
Skewb First round 91 8.82 12.04 China 13.5716.729.1213.428.82

Bhargav Narasimhan - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 7.27 8.90 India 10.927.9310.247.278.54
Second round 23 8.47 8.61 India 8.578.4711.668.618.65
First round 21 7.68 8.95 India 7.6812.308.639.029.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 75 39.27 42.08 India 43.2041.0647.0939.2741.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 9.94 12.87 India 12.819.9413.4912.3217.54
First round 3 10.56 12.59 India 10.5611.9712.2713.5414.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 29.30 37.11 India 39.3141.7929.3039.0932.94

Bill Wang - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.61 6.98 Canada 7.566.616.757.726.62
Semi Final 4 6.32 6.88 Canada 6.326.577.517.246.84
Second round 4 5.82 7.53 Canada 7.7210.817.717.155.82
First round 2 6.17 6.65 Canada 6.376.177.926.836.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.58 1.85 Canada 1.971.581.791.783.58
Second round 3 1.62 1.85 Canada 1.623.741.831.971.74
First round 8 2.11 2.43 Canada 2.592.522.182.113.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 22.96 25.97 Canada 25.0022.9624.8528.0629.58
Second round 4 25.49 26.14 Canada 25.9625.4925.4930.7226.96
First round 4 22.04 27.13 Canada 51.2428.4325.9622.0427.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 46.47 49.21 NR Canada 56.0049.2546.4748.7749.61
Second round 4 46.07 49.51 Canada 54.0746.071:01.5146.5547.91
First round 4 47.95 49.24 NR Canada 49.7348.0849.9147.9554.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 1:44.16 1:46.89 Canada 1:49.321:44.161:47.18
First round 5 1:35.87 1:40.82 NR Canada 1:43.931:42.661:35.87
7x7x7 Cube First round 66 3:08.06 4:46.74 Canada 5:24.595:47.573:08.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 31.80 DNF Canada DNF31.80DNF
First round 13 26.65 DNF Canada 26.65DNF38.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.25 13.77 Canada 13.3614.7814.3613.5912.25
First round 6 12.54 13.50 Canada 12.5412.7919.4113.9213.80
Megaminx Final 4 42.47 44.27 NR Canada 43.6143.9747.9142.4745.22
First round 5 41.28 46.65 Canada 41.2850.6145.2145.5349.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:10.00 DNF Canada DNF2:10.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF

Bo-Jun Chen (陳柏鈞) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 200 11.99 14.31 Taiwan 15.5015.1314.6911.9913.10
4x4x4 Cube First round 160 47.51 53.76 Taiwan 55.4953.9347.5151.8556.74
5x5x5 Cube First round 121 1:38.55 1:41.70 Taiwan 1:41.771:44.092:04.051:39.231:38.55
6x6x6 Cube First round 82 3:18.36 3:38.83 Taiwan 3:18.363:42.983:55.14
Skewb First round 49 6.33 7.29 Taiwan 6.569.908.036.337.29

Bo-Yu Ho (何泊諭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 302 21.44 25.91 Taiwan 26.6126.7121.4425.9725.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 196 4.86 7.59 Taiwan 7.837.884.867.0715.18

Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 318 30.80 33.78 Hong Kong 33.7136.1741.6931.4530.80

Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 214 13.57 14.76 Hong Kong 17.8015.0613.5713.6015.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 200 5.35 8.05 Hong Kong 5.398.6410.8810.115.35
4x4x4 Cube First round 146 44.81 51.11 Hong Kong 49.1049.1755.0744.811:02.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 137 1:49.16 2:02.28 Hong Kong 2:17.461:49.161:55.682:07.032:04.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 18.19 19.34 Hong Kong 19.3032.0518.1920.5018.21
Clock First round 19 9.16 9.91 Hong Kong 11.249.399.6510.699.16
Square-1 First round 30 18.02 19.13 Hong Kong 19.2719.5118.0220.9118.62

Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 154 10.76 13.11 Republic of Korea 13.0414.5514.7611.7310.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 3.72 4.56 Republic of Korea 5.814.584.964.153.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 117 1:28.65 1:39.71 Republic of Korea 1:28.651:46.261:33.521:45.951:39.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 35 DNF Republic of Korea 35DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 95 20.93 25.55 Republic of Korea 28.1522.3329.3020.9326.18
Pyraminx Final 5 2.52 3.35 Republic of Korea 2.523.20DNF3.353.50
First round 16 2.76 4.04 Republic of Korea 4.842.766.994.342.94

Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 11.08 12.46 Hong Kong 12.2011.0813.5613.0212.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 4.39 4.76 Hong Kong 4.4713.494.394.495.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 106 42.32 46.09 Hong Kong 50.2542.3250.5845.2542.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 112 1:31.81 1:36.97 Hong Kong 1:31.81DNF1:35.011:41.661:34.23

Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 7.96 9.75 Taiwan 10.007.9611.6410.418.85
First round 36 8.85 9.65 Taiwan 10.118.859.759.379.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 140 45.28 50.04 Taiwan 47.9145.2855.0547.1658.74

Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 280 16.33 20.14 Taiwan 16.3320.0822.8121.4318.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 213 9.30 13.04 Taiwan 12.469.3011.3719.2315.28

Chen-Pin Sun (孫振斌) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 249 14.07 16.93 Taiwan 14.9724.7514.0719.8215.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 3.93 4.93 Taiwan 7.444.095.595.123.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 151 50.27 52.24 Taiwan 50.2751.2053.1452.381:01.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 135 1:36.59 1:55.95 Taiwan 2:48.381:36.591:55.302:13.731:38.81
6x6x6 Cube First round 83 2:58.59 3:40.19 Taiwan 3:59.374:02.612:58.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 36 1:17.97 DNF Taiwan 1:17.97DNF1:41.89
Pyraminx First round 95 6.21 9.59 Taiwan 11.096.219.7510.438.59
Skewb First round 87 9.81 11.14 Taiwan 11.4411.6612.9210.319.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 5:57.78 DNF Taiwan DNF5:57.78DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 16:47.00 DNF Taiwan 16:47.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 10/10 43:14 Taiwan 5/6 24:4110/10 43:14

Cheng-Hsien Wu (吳政憲) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 314 24.79 30.91 Taiwan 32.5024.7930.5129.7334.23
Pyraminx First round 69 5.35 7.50 Taiwan 5.357.089.327.727.69

Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 10.95 12.49 Taiwan 13.7812.6711.8912.9010.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 3.66 5.88 Taiwan 5.293.665.756.606.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 32.62 33.05 Taiwan 32.6233.4633.3933.1132.65
First round 22 29.71 34.16 Taiwan 39.1032.2036.9729.7133.32
Skewb First round 84 7.31 10.88 Taiwan 9.647.3110.9612.0415.52

Cheng-Jung Liwu (李吳政融) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 258 14.90 17.28 Taiwan 18.5817.7817.4214.9016.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 160 4.75 6.08 Taiwan 6.656.434.756.205.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 188 59.15 1:09.69 Taiwan 1:15.731:10.0559.151:17.251:03.28
Skewb First round 102 9.72 13.76 Taiwan 10.4716.149.7214.6620.96

Chengming Su (苏成明) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 100 10.91 12.44 China 10.9113.0511.5715.5912.69
First round 90 9.65 11.49 China 12.4810.349.6511.6513.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 2.27 3.48 China 4.033.852.272.554.17
First round 44 2.64 3.69 China 3.488.753.962.643.64
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 15.19 16.80 China 17.9517.2115.2418.7215.19
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 31.02 37.39 China 37.6638.9339.6935.5831.02

Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 136 11.54 12.65 Taiwan 13.6911.6111.5413.3013.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 24.80 DNF Taiwan DNF24.8032.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 40 41.33 Taiwan 424240
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 14/18 59:21 Taiwan 14/18 59:2113/18 52:40

Chi-Wei Ku (古騏瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 272 11.99 18.65 Taiwan 23.8322.1017.9811.9915.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 206 4.85 8.76 Taiwan 9.038.649.238.624.85

Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 213 12.73 14.76 Taiwan 13.7117.3813.1818.3512.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 113 44.27 46.68 Taiwan 47.1847.3144.2746.0246.85

Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 162 11.61 13.23 Taiwan 12.2913.4313.9617.5911.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 167 5.17 6.17 Taiwan 5.177.186.105.2412.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 169 52.38 57.46 Taiwan 1:06.291:02.3452.3852.8357.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 116 1:20.98 1:39.16 Taiwan 1:41.781:39.501:39.021:38.951:20.98
Pyraminx First round 100 6.53 10.11 Taiwan 12.5111.186.536.6413.66
Skewb First round 107 13.06 15.45 Taiwan 16.0315.1113.0615.6615.58

Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 218 12.70 14.80 Taiwan 15.8616.2112.7015.7712.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 4.79 5.09 Taiwan 5.414.794.9711.954.89
4x4x4 Cube First round 175 52.04 59.00 Taiwan 1:06.8054.5055.691:08.5152.04
Clock First round 33 10.88 12.86 Taiwan 12.9212.5310.8813.12DNF
Megaminx First round 84 1:50.47 2:13.48 Taiwan 2:21.272:22.43DNF1:56.731:50.47
Pyraminx Final 12 3.29 4.15 Taiwan 4.204.326.873.923.29
First round 15 3.00 4.02 Taiwan 3.004.863.485.853.72
Skewb First round 42 6.01 6.91 Taiwan 8.266.016.106.847.80
Square-1 First round 26 14.21 17.72 Taiwan 22.5914.2116.7014.6121.85
3x3x3 With Feet Final 18 54.61 59.27 Taiwan 58.2854.611:48.6156.221:03.31

Chia-Yu Tsai (蔡家瑜) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 291 19.71 22.11 Taiwan 20.6819.7124.0621.7323.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 207 5.93 8.98 Taiwan 6.1411.5210.155.9310.64

Chian-You Shiu (許騫祐) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 311 25.99 28.78 Taiwan 31.0428.1225.9927.191:10.79

Chih-Jou Yang (楊至柔) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 274 16.85 18.80 Taiwan 19.4519.6817.2616.8521.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 192 6.10 7.18 Taiwan 6.107.136.507.928.91

Chih-Kai Wu (吳之凱) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 239 11.63 16.22 Taiwan 11.6319.9613.0517.2118.40
Megaminx First round 35 1:03.01 1:05.96 Taiwan 1:09.281:03.011:03.681:04.931:14.52

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 160 11.73 13.18 Republic of Korea 13.5111.7313.4812.5516.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 3.18 5.45 Republic of Korea 3.185.027.044.299.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 133 44.62 49.22 Republic of Korea 50.3748.8452.3648.4644.62
5x5x5 Cube First round 99 1:27.81 1:31.33 Republic of Korea 1:27.811:28.881:39.741:34.761:30.35
6x6x6 Cube First round 72 2:57.58 2:58.44 Republic of Korea 2:57.582:59.362:58.37
7x7x7 Cube First round 60 4:02.07 4:23.00 Republic of Korea 4:31.964:02.074:34.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 51 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 40 40.67 Republic of Korea 424040
Megaminx First round 37 1:03.81 1:07.41 Republic of Korea 1:09.661:03.851:08.711:03.811:23.03
Skewb First round 94 8.30 12.26 Republic of Korea 13.3821.528.3013.0610.34
Square-1 First round 27 14.43 18.31 Republic of Korea 16.3414.4322.1325.6416.45
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 9:47.41 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF9:47.41
3x3x3 With Feet Final 25 1:16.18 1:30.61 Republic of Korea 1:26.281:21.881:16.181:43.66DNF

Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 197 12.27 14.22 Taiwan 13.1115.1212.2714.4316.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 170 4.22 6.19 Taiwan 4.226.437.098.155.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 159 48.59 53.72 Taiwan 50.7648.591:05.7655.4055.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 84 1:21.54 1:26.03 Taiwan 1:27.162:26.181:21.541:26.631:24.31
6x6x6 Cube First round 53 2:23.85 2:33.89 Taiwan 2:23.852:49.262:28.56
7x7x7 Cube First round 46 3:45.25 3:53.00 Taiwan 3:56.663:57.093:45.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 93 21.28 25.19 Taiwan 23.1625.8926.5221.2833.28
Clock First round 45 15.46 18.42 Taiwan 18.8723.0215.4618.1118.27
Megaminx First round 83 1:47.54 1:55.56 Taiwan 1:54.961:47.542:00.842:01.281:50.87
Pyraminx First round 92 7.91 9.32 Taiwan 10.607.9110.918.179.18
Skewb First round 30 4.45 5.88 Taiwan 7.528.004.455.374.75
Square-1 First round 60 34.80 43.73 Taiwan 45.12DNF34.8041.9244.14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 29 1:26.80 1:45.64 Taiwan 1:58.351:31.491:26.802:18.831:47.09

Chun-Lin Ho (何俊霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 39 1:35.87 DNF Taiwan 2:15.901:35.87DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 18 3/3 10:09 Taiwan 3/3 10:09DNS

Chun-Ting Kuo (郭俊廷) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 190 12.44 13.99 Taiwan 16.9312.4412.6515.3413.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 122 44.31 48.09 Taiwan 1:16.9044.3146.8750.7346.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 134 1:46.80 1:55.44 Taiwan 1:49.911:58.201:46.801:58.691:58.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 16.43 20.55 Taiwan 20.7420.1316.4321.7120.78

Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 188 12.19 13.96 Taiwan 15.5912.1915.2214.0312.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 136 46.14 49.70 Taiwan 50.7246.1447.7950.6056.67
5x5x5 Cube First round 128 1:31.09 1:46.01 Taiwan 1:52.211:43.151:48.691:46.181:31.09
Megaminx First round 81 1:39.05 1:47.93 Taiwan 1:48.631:58.801:54.831:39.051:40.33
Skewb First round 57 5.68 7.63 Taiwan 12.556.0010.295.686.60

Chun-Yu Yang (楊竣宇) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 7.81 10.10 Taiwan 7.8112.188.2910.7211.28
First round 38 8.85 9.68 Taiwan 9.139.8910.0317.688.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 3.95 4.37 Taiwan 3.954.214.784.384.53
First round 58 3.19 3.91 Taiwan 3.193.763.774.195.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 38.30 41.41 Taiwan 38.3044.4341.8540.5141.86
5x5x5 Cube First round 93 1:17.70 1:30.27 Taiwan 1:27.891:17.701:31.841:31.071:35.35
Megaminx Final 8 44.24 47.76 NR Taiwan 45.8344.2450.7250.0247.42
First round 13 44.85 50.81 Taiwan 50.7544.8555.8955.8745.82
Pyraminx First round 31 3.57 5.05 Taiwan 3.576.376.574.464.31
Skewb First round 45 4.32 7.07 Taiwan 7.007.274.327.316.95

Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 11.26 12.54 Taiwan 12.3436.1913.4111.2611.86
Megaminx First round 29 56.38 1:02.88 Taiwan 1:02.901:06.7956.381:19.9358.95
Square-1 Final 14 13.50 15.94 Taiwan 17.9013.5015.0816.2316.52
First round 14 11.17 14.67 Taiwan 15.1615.4913.3711.1716.25

Chung-Yao Chiang (江仲堯) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 230 13.99 15.40 Taiwan 14.6213.9921.9314.6216.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 175 5.43 6.32 Taiwan 5.436.846.926.665.46
Pyraminx First round 127 13.61 17.10 Taiwan 23.7713.6119.6214.8416.83
Skewb First round 99 8.11 12.79 Taiwan 16.1814.898.119.2514.23

Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 231 14.24 15.45 Taiwan 16.1114.2414.5615.6717.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 197 5.35 7.88 Taiwan 5.357.199.0813.307.36

Clifford Shepherdson - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 313 21.96 30.35 United States 27.9232.4030.7232.5121.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 193 5.45 7.38 United States 6.958.815.456.788.42
Pyraminx First round 76 5.83 8.37 United States 9.285.838.579.317.27

Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 147 11.61 12.95 Hong Kong 12.4111.6113.3113.4413.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.94 2.37 Hong Kong 1.942.392.832.462.25
Second round 16 2.35 2.69 Hong Kong 2.352.502.573.453.01
First round 41 1.83 3.64 Hong Kong 4.602.315.934.011.83
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 38.50 40.60 Hong Kong 39.1138.5041.4143.0241.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 63 1:13.37 1:18.36 Hong Kong 1:19.661:20.011:15.411:26.361:13.37
6x6x6 Cube First round 37 2:15.77 2:19.18 Hong Kong 2:20.802:15.772:20.96
7x7x7 Cube First round 35 3:36.76 3:38.05 Hong Kong 3:37.223:36.763:40.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 38 41.00 Hong Kong 404538
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 18.76 19.61 Hong Kong 19.7319.6818.7619.8219.41
Clock First round 25 9.52 11.58 Hong Kong 9.5214.70DNF10.519.54
Megaminx First round 43 59.08 1:10.18 Hong Kong 1:15.521:10.5159.081:09.771:10.26
Square-1 First round 58 19.20 32.70 Hong Kong 32.2030.3635.5419.20DNF

Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 282 18.95 20.62 Hong Kong 21.7518.9621.1518.9522.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 176 3.60 6.35 Hong Kong DNF5.766.873.606.43

Danny SungIn Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 6.69 8.56 Republic of Korea 12.048.898.226.698.57
Second round 9 6.22 7.94 Republic of Korea 8.128.357.688.016.22
First round 22 6.99 8.99 Republic of Korea 11.428.398.0510.526.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.06 2.93 Republic of Korea 3.162.583.042.064.78
First round 35 2.70 3.49 Republic of Korea 3.224.183.076.512.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 28.42 30.37 Republic of Korea 31.1631.1330.3429.6428.42
Second round 16 29.32 32.21 Republic of Korea 33.2029.3233.5032.8130.62
First round 7 26.08 30.47 Republic of Korea 26.0834.7730.2932.5128.61
5x5x5 Cube Second round 28 1:03.62 1:05.66 Republic of Korea 1:06.101:07.021:15.681:03.621:03.85
First round 26 1:02.64 1:05.74 Republic of Korea 1:07.001:05.391:02.641:04.821:08.23
6x6x6 Cube First round 19 1:55.83 2:04.27 Republic of Korea 1:55.832:20.561:56.41
7x7x7 Cube First round 23 2:49.19 3:13.15 Republic of Korea 3:13.943:36.312:49.19
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 30 32.33 Republic of Korea 343330
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 11.52 13.57 Republic of Korea 13.6212.2715.1811.5214.81
First round 9 12.82 14.15 Republic of Korea 13.2815.9016.6712.8213.26
Megaminx First round 51 1:09.16 1:14.78 Republic of Korea 1:11.971:20.811:09.161:15.721:16.64
Skewb First round 52 4.78 7.39 Republic of Korea 8.157.848.566.174.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 180 10.80 13.62 Malaysia 14.6514.7014.1812.0210.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 4.06 4.36 Malaysia 4.064.504.684.294.29
First round 70 2.54 4.11 Malaysia 3.752.545.665.123.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 97 42.25 45.09 Malaysia 49.5242.4542.2543.8448.98
5x5x5 Cube First round 140 1:31.75 DNF Malaysia DNF1:39.511:39.871:31.75DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 45 2:20.94 2:50.38 Malaysia 2:20.942:50.113:20.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 35 39.00 Malaysia 354240
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 12.10 15.69 Malaysia 18.2314.3917.4815.2112.10
Clock Final 14 7.78 14.16 Malaysia DNF7.788.5324.809.15
First round 9 7.33 8.26 Malaysia 7.657.959.187.33DNF
Megaminx Final 6 45.15 46.12 Malaysia 45.1545.2246.3446.7947.37
First round 7 44.49 48.33 Malaysia 45.0348.0651.9144.4957.08
Skewb First round 48 5.66 7.21 Malaysia 6.517.797.348.555.66
Square-1 First round 44 21.03 24.61 Malaysia 31.5021.0321.2834.3821.06

DongSu Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 7.79 9.69 Republic of Korea 8.279.9510.8611.237.79
First round 41 9.02 9.87 Republic of Korea 10.509.029.749.3611.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 2.50 3.72 Republic of Korea 6.632.503.703.114.34
First round 33 2.54 3.44 Republic of Korea 4.113.253.832.543.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 31.40 36.42 Republic of Korea 39.3438.1533.4337.6931.40
First round 23 32.11 34.34 Republic of Korea 32.8037.5732.1134.5635.65
5x5x5 Cube Second round 29 54.30 1:05.76 Republic of Korea 54.301:08.611:00.301:10.311:08.37
First round 21 1:01.03 1:03.87 Republic of Korea 1:06.611:02.111:02.891:01.031:09.01
6x6x6 Cube First round 22 2:01.25 2:06.01 Republic of Korea 2:04.162:01.252:12.62
7x7x7 Cube First round 20 2:54.12 3:08.91 Republic of Korea 3:14.053:18.562:54.12
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 15.75 17.07 Republic of Korea 17.2115.7516.1017.9018.20
Megaminx Final 9 44.18 48.52 Republic of Korea 44.1847.0856.2253.3145.18
First round 8 44.43 48.41 Republic of Korea 55.9446.0144.4350.8248.41
Pyraminx First round 59 5.20 7.07 Republic of Korea 6.217.917.088.235.20
Skewb First round 38 5.31 6.30 Republic of Korea 5.5911.805.315.827.50
Square-1 First round 25 8.49 17.45 Republic of Korea 19.418.4915.4322.2717.52

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 8.23 8.50 Republic of Korea 8.408.818.238.598.51
Semi Final 8 7.39 7.96 Republic of Korea 7.408.129.628.367.39
Second round 7 6.50 7.86 Republic of Korea 7.656.508.728.247.69
First round 9 7.10 7.92 Republic of Korea 9.758.648.027.117.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 3.17 3.78 Republic of Korea 3.444.695.153.173.21
First round 48 2.40 3.77 Republic of Korea 2.404.153.873.305.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 29.66 33.12 Republic of Korea 33.4336.4129.6631.7634.18
First round 37 35.06 36.00 Republic of Korea 35.0637.3436.9735.0835.96
5x5x5 Cube Second round 33 56.32 1:08.73 Republic of Korea 1:12.571:08.5556.321:08.381:09.25
First round 34 1:06.31 1:08.64 Republic of Korea 1:10.191:09.251:06.311:06.471:11.48
6x6x6 Cube First round 27 2:05.38 2:09.33 Republic of Korea 2:12.872:09.752:05.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 15.15 15.42 Republic of Korea 15.4215.1515.1816.3215.65
Clock First round 29 10.47 12.50 Republic of Korea 13.61DNF10.4711.2812.60
Megaminx First round 25 55.20 59.75 Republic of Korea 1:00.3458.371:00.5455.201:02.05
Pyraminx First round 38 4.44 5.42 Republic of Korea 7.495.295.545.444.44
Skewb First round 33 3.25 6.13 Republic of Korea 5.285.937.188.613.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 31.54 41.21 Republic of Korea 48.3346.3231.5440.0037.32

Duan-Lin He (何端綝) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 184 11.45 13.83 Taiwan 13.2712.7715.8011.4515.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 148 48.31 51.89 Taiwan 48.3154.4050.0254.9451.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 55 1:11.51 1:15.44 Taiwan 1:20.921:14.611:13.911:11.511:17.80
6x6x6 Cube First round 68 2:45.18 2:51.25 Taiwan 2:45.183:00.442:48.14
7x7x7 Cube First round 50 3:42.07 3:59.38 Taiwan 4:16.683:59.393:42.07

Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 187 12.44 13.93 Malaysia 14.5113.9012.4417.5813.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 3.67 4.83 Malaysia 5.774.134.5813.593.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 79 37.36 43.01 Malaysia 37.3651.1342.1048.9837.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 114 1:18.92 1:38.14 Malaysia 1:35.381:38.721:18.921:40.311:45.01
6x6x6 Cube First round 59 2:36.60 2:44.97 Malaysia 2:58.692:39.632:36.60
7x7x7 Cube First round 47 3:36.14 3:55.27 Malaysia 3:55.584:14.083:36.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 47 2:50.33 DNF Malaysia DNFDNF2:50.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 44 49.33 Malaysia 445450
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 79 15.06 21.55 Malaysia 27.6815.0626.7320.1817.74
Clock Final 7 8.46 8.97 Malaysia 8.988.909.038.4616.25
First round 12 7.68 8.89 Malaysia 8.468.469.75DNF7.68
Megaminx First round 34 56.59 1:05.55 Malaysia 1:05.741:06.991:03.911:24.6756.59
Pyraminx First round 91 7.50 9.22 Malaysia 7.509.819.268.5812.29
Skewb First round 70 6.88 8.40 Malaysia 8.009.539.066.888.14
Square-1 First round 54 16.50 30.30 Malaysia 49.2119.0522.6457.2416.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 30 2:02.27 2:32.40 Malaysia 2:43.10DNF2:03.402:02.272:50.71

En-Te Chang (張恩德) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 203 11.67 14.38 Taiwan 14.8618.9714.4413.8511.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 4.07 4.99 Taiwan 5.504.074.665.045.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 173 49.19 57.88 Taiwan 59.3259.3654.9749.191:11.73
Pyraminx First round 64 5.42 7.35 Taiwan 7.515.427.926.639.62
Skewb First round 73 6.44 8.83 Taiwan 11.578.216.448.929.35

Er-Nuo Lien (連爾諾) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx First round 72 1:30.87 1:35.21 Taiwan 1:34.651:30.871:40.721:35.201:35.77

Erdenemandah Erdenekhuu (Эрдэнэхүү Эрдэнэмандах) - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 151 11.89 13.02 Mongolia DNF13.1112.3613.5911.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 184 4.53 6.77 Mongolia 6.12DNF9.444.764.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 170 51.50 57.48 Mongolia 57.2859.1251.5056.051:20.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 102 23.94 27.84 Mongolia 28.9425.5629.0323.9429.10

Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 317 24.83 32.98 China 24.8333.5934.9230.5634.78

Feliks Zemdegs - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 6.13 7.39 Australia 9.076.137.057.777.36
Semi Final 2 5.58 6.31 Australia 5.586.046.186.956.71
Second round 2 5.98 6.97 Australia 7.897.087.375.986.45
First round 3 5.08 6.66 Australia 7.897.156.425.086.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.54 2.11 Australia 1.542.264.642.111.95
Second round 4 1.27 1.90 Australia 1.362.102.252.451.27
First round 11 0.98 2.71 Australia 5.103.210.983.151.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 23.52 26.93 Australia 29.2123.7223.5230.7427.85
Second round 2 22.15 24.14 Australia 24.7026.9023.4724.2422.15
First round 2 20.31 24.56 Australia 24.3626.8124.5320.3124.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 41.94 46.87 Australia 45.9944.9041.9451.5949.71
Second round 2 39.21 44.76 Australia 47.3739.2143.4044.9045.99
First round 2 41.77 45.54 Australia 48.9341.7747.2745.6143.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:29.54 1:31.11 Australia 1:29.541:33.481:30.30
First round 2 1:23.30 1:28.71 Australia 1:23.301:35.521:27.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 1:54.54 OcR 2:02.31 OcR Australia 2:10.751:54.542:01.64
First round 1 2:03.49 2:05.95 Australia 2:06.862:03.492:07.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.13 12.49 Australia 12.7811.1312.4912.8112.21
First round 2 9.76 11.55 Australia 11.949.7612.3913.7510.32
Megaminx Final 1 34.67 42.62 Australia 53.5040.5644.5042.8034.67
First round 1 39.42 43.74 Australia 45.0839.4244.3745.0241.83

Feng Pan (潘凤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 331 1:07.95 1:20.69 China 1:09.891:33.261:07.952:00.871:18.91

Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 332 1:03.12 1:29.86 Hong Kong 1:13.16DNF1:03.121:22.961:53.46

Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 148 11.69 12.98 Japan 13.6211.6912.2913.04DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 3.76 4.26 Japan 4.535.164.403.763.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 31 DNF Japan DNF31DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 89 22.02 24.11 Japan 26.9223.3222.0223.1725.85

Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 8.94 9.66 Hong Kong 9.949.7310.689.308.94
First round 47 8.31 10.23 Hong Kong 8.8911.868.319.9512.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 3.08 3.82 Hong Kong 4.113.083.314.084.08
First round 63 2.92 3.99 Hong Kong 3.774.194.015.122.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 30.29 32.76 Hong Kong 39.6134.6030.2931.1432.54
First round 16 27.52 33.08 Hong Kong 32.7727.5237.6928.77DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 54.73 59.03 Hong Kong 56.9754.731:00.841:03.7259.28
Second round 12 55.70 57.99 Hong Kong 1:03.9657.9857.1658.8355.70
First round 17 57.54 1:01.29 Hong Kong 1:00.491:03.7357.5459.641:03.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 1:48.58 1:49.30 Hong Kong 1:50.671:48.651:48.58
First round 7 1:39.35 1:44.52 Hong Kong 1:50.081:44.141:39.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 2:47.33 2:47.55 Hong Kong 2:47.562:47.752:47.33
First round 6 2:35.48 2:40.01 Hong Kong 2:35.482:38.562:46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 15.23 15.98 Hong Kong 16.2416.3918.1215.3215.23
Megaminx First round 27 54.45 1:01.40 Hong Kong 54.451:07.541:01.301:01.631:01.26
Skewb First round 56 5.75 7.59 Hong Kong 8.378.638.036.365.75

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 277 16.20 19.62 Republic of Korea 24.5319.4921.5217.8516.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 184 58.55 1:04.08 Republic of Korea 58.551:07.291:05.5559.391:08.35
Clock First round 30 10.28 12.58 Republic of Korea 10.3610.2812.4114.97DNF
Skewb First round 55 6.55 7.49 Republic of Korea 6.556.907.918.277.67

Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) - Singapore WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 326 45.09 47.96 Singapore 45.4145.091:00.2848.6849.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 216 10.22 16.07 Singapore 15.8010.2215.9016.5221.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 39 DNF Singapore 39DNF49
Pyraminx First round 130 14.44 21.28 Singapore 20.2334.9923.6814.4419.92
Skewb First round 117 18.93 31.30 Singapore 24.8946.7836.1832.8418.93

Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 149 11.41 13.00 Taiwan 11.68DNF13.1011.4114.22

Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 221 13.08 14.95 Taiwan 13.0816.9813.1414.8516.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 165 5.31 6.16 Taiwan 6.796.625.316.175.68
4x4x4 Cube First round 174 51.43 58.58 Taiwan 58.721:07.8251.431:04.0952.94
Megaminx First round 75 1:29.93 1:38.46 Taiwan 1:37.801:42.651:39.091:29.931:38.48
Pyraminx First round 88 5.76 8.99 Taiwan 12.157.445.768.1911.33
Skewb First round 103 8.69 13.91 Taiwan 21.4119.298.6913.119.34

Han-Lin Wu (吳翰霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 216 13.41 14.78 Taiwan 13.4113.9415.1715.22DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 4.69 5.66 Taiwan 5.184.69DNF6.025.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 51 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 116 27.17 34.35 Taiwan 32.5540.0734.1036.3927.17
Skewb First round 25 4.77 5.56 Taiwan 7.244.794.956.934.77

Haonan Su (苏浩楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 240 13.91 16.25 China 16.1417.6514.9513.9117.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 209 4.93 9.92 China DNF4.937.218.8213.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 138 44.91 49.83 China 44.9150.0151.9048.6650.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 115 1:30.74 1:38.45 China 1:38.951:33.961:52.401:42.441:30.74
6x6x6 Cube First round 63 2:42.31 2:48.23 China 2:55.362:42.312:47.02
7x7x7 Cube First round 54 4:01.52 4:03.98 China 4:03.114:01.524:07.30
Clock First round 46 10.95 20.31 China 13.1834.1013.64DNF10.95
Megaminx First round 78 1:31.16 1:43.95 China 1:47.811:43.941:40.101:31.161:48.62
Pyraminx First round 68 6.18 7.49 China 6.848.626.189.367.00
Skewb First round 53 3.70 7.43 China 6.519.036.769.663.70
Square-1 First round 56 21.64 31.39 China 39.1040.9125.6929.3921.64

Hari Anirudh - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 33.88 DNF India 33.88DNFDNF
First round 10 25.61 DNF India 25.61DNF31.73
Megaminx First round 60 1:13.82 1:19.39 India 1:18.831:18.371:20.961:13.821:45.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNF

Harrison Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 324 36.22 43.33 United States 50.8645.3446.8037.8436.22

He-Han Wu (吳和翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 80 9.91 10.99 Taiwan 11.8110.4810.689.9112.18
First round 46 8.84 10.19 Taiwan 10.2210.3210.6410.038.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 171 4.32 6.20 Taiwan 7.234.325.785.597.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 58 37.22 40.48 Taiwan 37.9441.2042.3047.9137.22
First round 46 35.23 37.43 Taiwan 36.0638.2935.2337.9441.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 87 1:17.03 1:27.30 Taiwan 1:31.061:27.101:23.731:17.031:37.88
6x6x6 Cube First round 74 2:37.95 3:01.28 Taiwan 3:03.982:37.953:21.90
7x7x7 Cube First round 58 4:01.08 4:11.27 Taiwan 4:26.314:06.424:01.08
Pyraminx First round 109 9.40 11.51 Taiwan 20.3612.0610.6711.809.40

Ho Hsieh (謝合) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 175 10.23 13.52 Taiwan 10.6015.0610.2318.4414.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 2.85 3.41 Taiwan 3.653.323.673.272.85
First round 25 2.68 3.21 Taiwan 2.683.112.725.243.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 135 40.78 49.38 Taiwan 47.6551.7340.7851.2049.28
Pyraminx First round 43 4.56 5.79 Taiwan 4.976.587.185.814.56
Skewb First round 36 3.71 6.28 Taiwan 9.454.478.605.763.71
Square-1 First round 51 22.41 29.09 Taiwan 22.4128.4731.1327.6840.56

Hsiang-Cheng Kan (闞祥誠) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 244 14.47 16.39 Taiwan 17.1220.6214.4716.3815.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 161 4.49 6.11 Taiwan 6.135.874.496.496.32
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 42 43.67 Taiwan 424544
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 78 18.27 21.53 Taiwan 24.2920.5018.2723.1220.97

Hsin-Chen Chen (陳信辰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 330 53.21 1:08.80 Taiwan 1:07.561:09.531:35.161:09.3053.21
Pyraminx First round 132 17.83 32.25 Taiwan 17.8332.1833.5033.8731.06

Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 245 12.44 16.40 Taiwan 32.0715.6312.4415.4218.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 164 4.07 6.15 Taiwan 9.647.486.224.764.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 189 1:02.09 1:10.79 Taiwan 1:14.991:12.291:02.091:18.251:05.09
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 117 27.00 35.70 Taiwan 46.4229.0838.9439.0727.00
Pyraminx First round 122 11.79 14.07 Taiwan 13.1815.5816.0413.4411.79
Skewb First round 111 9.19 19.20 Taiwan 27.6027.3419.4310.849.19

Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 11.40 12.08 Taiwan 11.8811.4012.8013.6411.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 103 40.44 45.80 Taiwan 47.2146.2251.3743.9640.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 98 1:23.45 1:31.11 Taiwan 1:40.091:34.911:23.451:32.451:25.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 16.15 19.76 Taiwan 16.1518.8122.0518.4322.60
Pyraminx First round 29 3.62 4.96 Taiwan 6.223.625.374.904.62

Hu Liu (刘虎) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 226 12.66 15.06 China 13.4014.9217.5812.6616.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 159 2.90 6.06 China 5.665.89DNF6.622.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 98 41.46 45.13 China 41.4643.4253.3442.7349.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 49 3:23.08 DNF China DNFDNF3:23.08

Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 211 13.16 14.68 Hong Kong 20.5913.1613.4315.4115.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 2.52 5.16 Hong Kong 6.466.502.524.584.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 77 41.44 42.45 Hong Kong 41.4442.0241.4443.8849.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 62 1:14.74 1:18.25 Hong Kong 1:22.341:15.191:17.741:14.741:21.81
6x6x6 Cube First round 54 2:21.76 2:34.24 Hong Kong 2:46.452:34.502:21.76
7x7x7 Cube First round 40 3:44.19 3:50.67 Hong Kong 4:03.623:44.193:44.19

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 300 22.14 24.84 Republic of Korea 25.0425.7222.1424.9524.53

I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 9.82 11.93 Taiwan 9.8211.0911.0713.7013.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 46 1:09.81 1:11.91 Taiwan 1:11.231:11.261:14.591:09.811:13.25
7x7x7 Cube First round 69 3:29.69 DNF Taiwan 3:49.66DNF3:29.69

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 247 12.84 16.81 Republic of Korea 15.9412.8419.7517.2817.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 190 5.69 7.07 Republic of Korea 5.696.876.238.109.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 186 59.61 1:08.01 Republic of Korea 1:09.481:08.2459.611:06.311:24.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 53 44 DNF Republic of Korea DNF44DNF
Clock First round 42 12.73 16.48 Republic of Korea 22.8420.4113.9715.0712.73
Pyraminx First round 128 12.44 17.85 Republic of Korea 24.0312.4416.6721.5415.35
Skewb First round 106 12.83 15.08 Republic of Korea 22.4812.9618.9213.3712.83

Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 34 8.70 9.96 Thailand 11.369.0220.658.709.51
Second round 31 8.59 9.02 Thailand 10.829.388.688.599.01
First round 94 7.94 11.58 Thailand 12.5610.8512.657.9411.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 2.17 4.01 Thailand 6.762.453.712.175.87
First round 47 2.36 3.77 Thailand 5.013.054.332.363.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 38.67 41.51 Thailand 38.6741.2644.1643.1340.14
5x5x5 Cube First round 92 1:16.18 1:30.12 Thailand 1:30.671:53.471:16.181:22.201:37.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 16.42 17.23 Thailand 17.3117.3016.4220.3617.07
Pyraminx First round 24 2.75 4.46 Thailand 2.754.954.034.415.59

Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 7.45 9.80 Malaysia 12.289.297.459.4910.62
First round 49 8.75 10.25 Malaysia 8.758.9512.1110.5611.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 2.09 4.69 Malaysia 3.482.096.59DNF4.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 31.76 34.50 Malaysia 34.4237.8136.3332.7631.76
First round 39 33.04 36.15 Malaysia 39.0233.1533.0437.5837.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 53.36 1:03.32 Malaysia 1:03.971:01.821:05.1553.361:04.18
Second round 14 50.15 59.51 Malaysia 59.4958.781:03.7750.151:00.27
First round 9 54.20 57.17 Malaysia 57.8054.2058.3255.3959.35
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 1:35.40 NR 1:46.36 NR Malaysia 1:41.911:35.402:01.76

Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 32 8.05 9.82 Hong Kong 9.3411.1011.068.059.05
Second round 17 7.08 8.19 Hong Kong 8.357.548.6910.107.08
First round 15 7.52 8.77 Hong Kong 11.297.527.6610.338.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 2.79 3.22 Hong Kong 2.792.883.043.74DNF
First round 23 2.46 3.20 Hong Kong 3.203.333.072.463.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 24.22 NR 27.87 NR Hong Kong 33.3826.3524.2227.6029.67
Second round 8 27.11 30.34 Hong Kong 30.2527.1129.3931.3733.94
First round 13 25.42 32.53 Hong Kong 25.42DNF31.5534.7631.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 54.01 56.62 NR Hong Kong 58.9954.0156.181:02.1154.68
Second round 11 53.25 57.67 Hong Kong 58.9759.3753.2554.6659.90
First round 8 53.44 57.09 Hong Kong 58.0756.431:03.2056.7853.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 1:40.99 1:47.40 Hong Kong 1:50.811:40.991:50.41
First round 12 1:46.59 1:55.14 Hong Kong 2:03.631:46.591:55.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 2:47.49 2:56.84 Hong Kong 3:02.902:47.493:00.12
First round 13 2:41.22 2:59.79 Hong Kong 3:06.452:41.223:11.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 33 1:13.55 1:28.45 Hong Kong 1:32.051:39.741:13.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 42 35 DNF Hong Kong 3835DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 15.80 16.75 Hong Kong 17.7616.2416.2621.9815.80
Megaminx First round 26 58.55 1:00.93 Hong Kong 58.9159.5958.551:12.991:04.29
Pyraminx First round 90 5.74 9.19 Hong Kong 10.207.845.7416.929.52
Skewb First round 69 7.25 8.39 Hong Kong 8.667.257.519.0112.10
Square-1 First round 49 13.81 27.91 Hong Kong 31.9426.041:05.8025.7613.81

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 84 11.13 11.40 Australia 12.1911.3111.1611.7211.13
First round 99 10.16 11.63 Australia 12.2614.7112.2910.1610.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 76 3.81 5.78 Australia 5.3510.964.403.817.58
First round 72 3.83 4.18 Australia 3.834.026.233.964.55
4x4x4 Cube First round 152 44.02 52.53 Australia 56.5651.3957.4944.0249.64
5x5x5 Cube First round 139 2:00.51 2:09.67 Australia 2:13.032:00.512:03.642:27.592:12.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 22.96 DNF Australia 26.9722.96DNF
First round 1 19.20 OcR DNF Australia DNF19.20DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 15.54 15.85 Australia 15.7715.8316.9215.5415.94
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 20 DNF Australia DNSDNF

Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 9.91 12.37 Hong Kong 9.9119.9211.4612.2013.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 118 35.61 47.55 Hong Kong 35.6152.9639.7753.2749.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 103 1:27.05 1:32.97 Hong Kong 1:41.021:27.611:27.051:53.721:30.27
6x6x6 Cube First round 62 2:30.47 2:47.78 Hong Kong 2:50.543:02.342:30.47
Clock First round 20 7.93 10.36 Hong Kong 8.867.9311.2410.9813.09
Megaminx Final 12 42.27 49.88 Hong Kong 50.3242.2752.6147.7451.58
First round 10 44.15 48.93 Hong Kong 48.0856.1344.1550.1848.53
Pyraminx First round 51 4.96 6.26 Hong Kong 4.965.626.777.926.40
Skewb First round 64 6.23 8.06 Hong Kong 8.1015.326.238.777.32

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 158 11.05 13.17 Republic of Korea 12.9514.5815.7011.9811.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 180 5.30 6.59 Republic of Korea 23.986.046.365.307.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 49 39 DNF Republic of Korea 45DNF39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 109 22.08 31.54 Republic of Korea 35.3043.9922.0829.8029.51

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 7.73 9.01 Republic of Korea 9.3711.219.507.738.15
Second round 24 6.55 8.63 Republic of Korea 11.689.508.086.558.30
First round 96 8.08 11.59 Republic of Korea 8.0812.989.9211.88DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.64 2.44 Republic of Korea 1.641.79DNF1.693.85
Second round 12 1.72 2.40 Republic of Korea 3.263.222.001.721.99
First round 4 1.46 1.95 Republic of Korea 2.012.181.661.46DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 29.22 35.24 Republic of Korea 41.9329.2240.8530.8833.99
First round 31 31.47 35.29 Republic of Korea 35.6931.4746.6934.6335.55
5x5x5 Cube Second round 39 1:12.27 1:14.91 Republic of Korea 1:13.561:23.221:16.651:14.521:12.27
First round 32 1:04.90 1:08.44 Republic of Korea 1:08.391:09.071:07.861:04.901:15.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 46 37 DNF Republic of Korea 3743DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 13.85 17.38 Republic of Korea 13.8521.0317.3219.1915.62
First round 14 12.19 14.61 Republic of Korea 16.5712.2614.9912.1916.79
Megaminx First round 21 53.58 58.18 Republic of Korea 58.9859.5253.581:03.3956.04
Skewb Final 11 4.04 4.86 Republic of Korea 5.344.044.075.186.93
First round 15 1.85 4.32 Republic of Korea 5.343.774.964.231.85
Square-1 Final 2 8.26 10.40 Republic of Korea 11.9610.638.6013.048.26
First round 4 7.00 9.39 Republic of Korea 9.5010.4211.067.008.26

James Macdiarmid - New Zealand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 10.62 11.75 New Zealand 10.6211.7512.3711.7311.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 41.55 DNF New Zealand DNF41.551:00.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 34 31 DNF New Zealand DNF31DNF
Megaminx Final 5 43.58 44.27 NR New Zealand 43.9643.9655.5243.5844.90
First round 12 47.26 49.52 New Zealand 48.0247.2650.661:03.1949.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 14/17 57:51 New Zealand 14/17 57:5113/19 58:34

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 171 10.93 13.44 Germany 14.4913.9813.0013.3410.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.25 2.92 Germany 3.113.032.252.635.23
First round 46 3.25 3.75 Germany 3.253.613.735.453.90
4x4x4 Cube First round 83 41.60 43.92 Germany 42.3045.3841.6044.0748.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 72 1:18.45 1:21.73 Germany 1:18.451:25.631:26.961:20.251:19.31
6x6x6 Cube First round 41 2:15.35 2:23.93 Germany 2:15.352:32.812:23.64
7x7x7 Cube First round 33 3:24.57 3:31.97 Germany 3:28.253:43.103:24.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 51.44 1:10.53 Germany 51.441:10.051:30.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 24 27.33 Germany 253324
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 17.50 21.02 Germany 17.5021.3421.3321.6920.38
Clock Final 8 7.17 9.05 Germany 11.088.167.177.9211.15
First round 6 6.52 7.10 Germany 6.797.166.528.737.36
Megaminx First round 36 1:01.00 1:06.67 Germany 1:01.301:01.001:17.511:11.051:07.66
Pyraminx First round 35 4.19 5.26 Germany 4.195.424.895.625.47
Skewb First round 21 4.16 4.89 Germany 4.206.515.224.165.24
Square-1 First round 23 14.72 17.25 Germany 17.5318.9014.7217.9816.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 7:28.26 DNF Germany 7:28.26DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 11:55.00 DNF Germany 11:55.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 17 50.34 57.84 Germany 1:06.9359.531:02.7250.3451.26

Jhong-Ci Chen (陳仲麒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 77 9.61 10.95 Taiwan 11.7410.1811.969.6110.92
First round 53 8.80 10.34 Taiwan 8.8010.1410.9511.499.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 2.18 3.24 Taiwan 2.18DNF3.363.323.04
First round 59 2.55 3.93 Taiwan 2.554.793.523.485.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 111 41.58 46.60 Taiwan 51.6542.4348.5241.5848.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 127 1:26.46 1:45.32 Taiwan 1:42.871:52.351:26.462:09.911:40.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 17.02 19.84 Taiwan 19.5220.6017.0219.3920.85

Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 176 11.10 13.53 Taiwan 12.5611.1014.8713.8414.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 2.62 5.54 Taiwan 2.623.645.217.768.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 162 52.15 53.90 Taiwan 52.7555.271:05.3253.6752.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 118 1:31.52 1:40.63 Taiwan 1:38.771:43.271:31.521:41.961:41.15

Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 10.91 12.32 Taiwan 13.0910.9112.0615.7111.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 63 3.37 4.27 Taiwan 3.375.604.035.073.70
First round 28 2.36 3.32 Taiwan 2.703.214.052.367.23
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 36.62 40.32 Taiwan 41.6138.5036.6240.8442.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 77 1:12.50 1:23.03 Taiwan 1:27.401:21.391:12.501:20.291:29.72
6x6x6 Cube First round 70 2:39.90 2:55.10 Taiwan 2:41.832:39.903:23.56
7x7x7 Cube First round 44 3:49.34 3:51.94 Taiwan 3:49.343:50.323:56.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 14.89 18.35 Taiwan 19.1219.1721.5716.7614.89

Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 185 11.42 13.84 Taiwan 11.4216.8614.0214.2613.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 22.41 NR DNF Taiwan 35.2222.41DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 7:51.36 NR DNF Taiwan DNF7:51.368:16.97

Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 222 13.32 14.95 Taiwan 16.5213.7114.6218.6113.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 41.50 49.96 Taiwan 41.5049.7558.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 14 14:50.00 DNF Taiwan DNF14:50.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 13/16 54:59 Taiwan 13/16 54:598/16 55:08

Jia-Yi Zhou (周家誼) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 284 17.40 20.66 Taiwan 20.4220.9320.6322.5417.40

Jiachi Han (韩佳池) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 45.27 DNF China 45.27DNFDNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 5:44.22 DNF China DNFDNF5:44.22
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Jianyan Ou (欧鉴言) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 139 11.39 12.72 China 11.9111.3912.4915.0613.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 74 2.70 5.09 China 5.204.895.192.705.60
First round 53 2.55 3.81 China 2.553.354.633.465.22
Megaminx First round 32 59.54 1:04.11 China 1:04.271:04.2559.541:03.821:09.55
Pyraminx Final 15 2.51 4.52 China 5.81DNF3.622.514.13
First round 6 2.85 3.55 China 4.093.344.132.853.23

Jiaqing Zhang (章家卿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 281 16.62 20.28 China 28.9118.6119.2722.9616.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 163 4.96 6.14 China 4.966.577.616.075.78

Jiazhou Li (李佳洲) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 28 8.61 9.29 China 10.768.618.678.7910.40
Second round 39 7.28 9.55 China 11.118.818.747.2811.80
First round 25 7.38 9.04 China 9.8114.258.279.057.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.25 2.87 China DNF4.361.251.682.56
Second round 7 0.97 1.99 China 0.971.552.43DNF2.00
First round 1 1.12 1.69 China 5.321.401.472.191.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 42.32 DNF China 42.32DNF58.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 15.61 16.82 China 16.9616.1025.8415.6117.40
Skewb First round 28 3.45 5.80 China 6.375.775.935.713.45
Square-1 First round 18 12.63 15.71 China 17.2016.2012.6313.7318.05

Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 65 8.96 10.53 China 11.3110.3410.798.9610.47
First round 75 9.96 11.01 China 14.4912.4310.029.9610.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.39 1.73 China 1.531.891.762.061.39
Second round 1 1.07 1.74 China 1.072.082.011.661.56
First round 5 1.40 1.98 China 1.401.682.142.132.32
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 40.05 41.61 China 41.2741.3540.0542.9442.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 76 1:13.25 1:22.75 China 1:13.251:25.831:26.321:22.421:20.00

Jin-Hua Chen (陳勁樺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 328 40.12 50.14 Taiwan 52.2840.1256.5743.5954.56

Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 261 13.85 17.33 Taiwan 13.8515.5122.0332.8414.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 177 52.97 59.92 Taiwan 52.971:00.261:07.981:03.9655.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 136 1:48.33 1:57.48 Taiwan 1:59.611:49.432:08.062:03.401:48.33
Pyraminx First round 72 6.15 7.84 Taiwan 8.267.637.629.656.15
Skewb First round 89 6.37 11.23 Taiwan 8.6510.4115.8714.636.37

John Paul Custodio - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 269 14.82 18.25 Philippines 18.0017.3319.4114.8219.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 3.57 4.58 Philippines 3.665.914.177.603.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 42 43.67 Philippines 474242
Clock First round 50 10.42 DNF Philippines DNF11.4810.4212.04DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 28 1:28.01 1:38.86 Philippines 1:35.921:40.782:05.221:39.871:28.01

Jonathan Esparaz - Canada WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 8.37 10.46 Canada 8.3711.7710.9610.749.67
Semi Final 11 7.34 8.11 Canada 8.3510.548.397.347.59
Second round 16 7.29 8.16 Canada 9.977.958.357.298.18
First round 10 7.20 8.22 Canada 11.879.077.208.347.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 29.75 31.57 Canada 32.6431.2629.7530.8235.24
Second round 9 28.35 30.48 Canada 31.0633.4532.0128.3528.36
First round 34 28.26 35.74 Canada 35.8236.6235.7628.2635.65
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:00.42 1:01.63 Canada 1:02.711:01.441:06.551:00.731:00.42
First round 20 1:00.82 1:03.35 Canada 1:13.161:02.161:00.971:00.821:06.91
6x6x6 Cube First round 46 2:03.90 2:26.13 Canada 2:03.902:09.993:04.49
7x7x7 Cube First round 42 3:45.46 3:51.02 Canada 4:01.343:45.463:46.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 51 DNF DNF Canada DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 13.50 14.78 Canada 15.0913.5416.0113.5015.72

Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 8.08 9.91 Malaysia 8.0810.619.1210.0013.71
First round 82 8.81 11.25 Malaysia 12.968.8114.789.9510.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 34.45 35.25 Malaysia 34.4537.0236.4234.5134.82
First round 24 32.53 34.35 Malaysia 33.0937.2432.5332.7147.23
5x5x5 Cube Second round 35 1:05.75 1:10.44 Malaysia 1:06.891:11.521:22.551:12.921:05.75
First round 40 1:01.01 1:09.70 Malaysia 1:11.641:10.131:07.321:01.011:14.84
6x6x6 Cube First round 71 2:35.01 2:58.42 Malaysia 3:04.672:35.013:15.57
7x7x7 Cube First round 56 3:49.84 4:07.23 Malaysia 4:11.073:49.844:20.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 35 1:16.96 DNF Malaysia 1:16.96DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 17.80 20.91 Malaysia 22.0822.6317.8030.0218.02
Megaminx First round 58 1:13.80 1:18.31 Malaysia 1:25.811:13.801:14.071:15.051:31.64

Joyce Peh - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 329 58.39 1:08.78 Malaysia 1:03.201:18.321:10.4358.391:12.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 218 18.82 28.22 Malaysia 1:00.2827.2127.7218.8229.74
Skewb First round 114 18.69 24.40 Malaysia 22.7022.7327.7818.6931.42

Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 7.61 8.89 Taiwan 7.6110.429.548.658.49
Second round 29 8.68 8.91 Taiwan 9.898.738.689.248.75
First round 31 8.07 9.48 Taiwan 8.1510.7412.118.079.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 4.08 5.34 Taiwan 4.085.00DNF6.134.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 26.59 34.30 Taiwan 26.5934.5336.0332.6635.72
First round 33 28.64 35.61 Taiwan 28.6436.7335.7839.7434.32
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 1:05.14 1:10.57 Taiwan 1:13.881:05.141:07.581:13.501:10.64
6x6x6 Cube First round 67 2:42.23 2:50.96 Taiwan 2:42.233:00.262:50.39
7x7x7 Cube First round 70 4:28.10 DNF Taiwan 4:43.384:28.10DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 37 32 DNF Taiwan DNF32DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 13.17 16.28 Taiwan 15.5217.9119.4415.4013.17
Megaminx First round 74 1:28.18 1:36.57 Taiwan 1:33.381:28.182:04.751:43.531:32.80

Jude Lakkis - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 278 16.13 19.73 Australia 18.4916.1322.6719.0821.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 4.73 5.14 Australia 4.9913.084.734.785.64
Skewb Final 15 4.69 6.52 Australia 4.694.968.935.679.22
First round 14 2.89 4.30 Australia 5.023.694.196.022.89

Jun-Hao Hu (胡峻豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 9.27 10.24 Taiwan 10.879.469.2710.4011.49
First round 67 9.32 10.75 Taiwan 10.1312.209.3211.4910.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 31.28 38.03 Taiwan 42.5931.2846.2931.9839.51
First round 26 32.96 34.60 Taiwan 39.8535.4932.9634.2334.07
5x5x5 Cube Second round 27 59.87 1:05.17 Taiwan 1:03.721:02.601:12.091:09.1859.87
First round 25 1:04.82 1:05.12 Taiwan 1:05.051:05.301:07.071:04.821:05.02
6x6x6 Cube First round 34 2:12.20 2:14.63 Taiwan 2:16.552:12.202:15.13
7x7x7 Cube First round 31 3:07.07 3:24.54 Taiwan 3:38.523:07.073:28.04

Jun-Po Ni (倪君寶) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 208 11.91 14.60 Taiwan 15.7514.3811.9114.2415.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 2.67 5.49 Taiwan 6.035.825.572.675.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 142 44.92 50.26 Taiwan 53.5851.5644.9251.7247.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 48 1:07.34 1:12.60 Taiwan 1:13.481:11.211:13.101:07.341:55.34
6x6x6 Cube First round 36 2:14.59 2:18.85 Taiwan 2:16.462:14.592:25.49
7x7x7 Cube First round 22 2:58.98 3:11.27 Taiwan 2:58.983:18.263:16.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 94 21.27 25.52 Taiwan 30.6721.2724.3624.6227.59
Megaminx First round 80 1:30.08 1:45.14 Taiwan 1:52.122:04.051:40.041:43.251:30.08
Pyraminx First round 107 7.73 11.24 Taiwan 7.739.6319.8913.3910.69
Skewb First round 100 10.69 13.54 Taiwan 13.3914.3310.6912.8915.58

Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 133 8.97 12.57 China 12.5911.528.9713.6016.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 55 2.51 3.97 China 4.324.122.513.674.11
First round 80 2.89 4.26 China 4.192.894.046.274.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 32 1:11.76 DNF China DNF1:11.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 84 22.25 22.59 China 22.9422.2524.7722.3422.48
Pyraminx First round 48 3.25 6.09 China 7.323.256.875.905.49
Skewb First round 44 6.05 6.99 China 9.227.146.166.057.68
Square-1 First round 48 24.49 27.80 China 28.8030.5226.7527.8524.49

Junjie Liu (刘俊杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 212 12.88 14.74 China 17.2913.0914.7312.8816.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 155 3.89 5.99 China 6.474.743.896.768.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 103 22.07 27.93 China 24.5222.0726.50DNF32.78
Pyraminx First round 120 12.41 13.88 China 12.4117.8912.4313.3815.84

Junmeng Zeng (曾俊萌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 288 18.74 21.64 China 21.6818.7424.1019.1430.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 212 7.23 11.02 China 8.307.5517.2030.087.23

Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 132 10.88 12.56 China 11.2410.8812.4914.6013.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 124 1:35.47 1:42.36 China 1:35.471:47.151:43.142:03.561:36.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 76 19.31 21.38 China 22.2122.1219.9119.3122.12
Pyraminx Final 3 1.40 3.14 China 1.404.173.293.422.71
First round 1 2.53 2.75 China 2.652.538.423.042.55
Skewb Final 14 3.45 6.35 China DNF4.814.793.459.46
First round 12 3.61 4.24 China 4.764.553.794.373.61

Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 6.46 9.17 Taiwan 7.869.95DNF6.469.70
Second round 5 6.34 7.74 Taiwan 7.748.037.807.696.34
First round 34 6.58 9.60 Taiwan 10.619.916.588.2713.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 1.85 3.93 Taiwan 1.853.799.165.292.72
Second round 15 1.55 2.63 Taiwan 3.561.791.552.545.11
First round 7 1.03 2.33 Taiwan 3.131.862.015.201.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 25.54 31.08 Taiwan 33.5034.8625.5427.9031.84
Second round 7 29.18 29.92 Taiwan 32.6029.8930.4429.4229.18
First round 15 29.91 32.96 Taiwan 32.6834.9129.9133.3632.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 46.24 57.78 Taiwan 46.241:00.641:05.3954.5758.13
Second round 8 52.09 56.16 Taiwan 55.231:01.6454.1059.1552.09
First round 6 54.41 56.08 Taiwan 58.4755.0159.4454.7554.41
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 1:52.46 2:00.45 Taiwan 2:11.271:57.611:52.46
First round 11 1:49.39 1:52.17 Taiwan 1:49.391:55.851:51.27
7x7x7 Cube First round 18 2:49.92 3:04.03 Taiwan 2:52.923:29.262:49.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 21.89 NR DNF Taiwan DNF25.1721.89
First round 9 25.00 DNF Taiwan 25.00DNF32.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 11.66 13.60 Taiwan 15.6817.5811.6612.4312.70
First round 12 12.19 14.56 Taiwan 17.6316.9013.6912.1913.08
Megaminx First round 33 56.91 1:05.19 Taiwan 1:14.121:05.941:00.0456.911:09.58
Pyraminx First round 41 4.71 5.65 Taiwan 6.935.705.625.624.71
Skewb Final 7 2.21 3.59 Taiwan 4.113.533.132.217.44
First round 10 3.39 3.93 Taiwan 5.003.643.753.394.39
Square-1 First round 20 15.03 16.29 Taiwan 16.4316.3416.1024.6215.03

Kaibo Dai (戴凯波) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 237 15.32 16.14 China 16.7517.5615.5916.0915.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 211 6.75 10.62 China 11.959.9310.116.7511.82
Pyraminx First round 129 14.15 19.18 China 32.5314.1521.2317.0019.32
Skewb First round 113 12.50 19.22 China 19.3114.6123.7412.50DNF

Kaine William Chrisengku - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 308 22.54 27.37 Malaysia 31.2824.5222.5428.1129.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 4.75 5.72 Malaysia 5.604.757.585.346.22
Pyraminx First round 106 9.41 11.22 Malaysia 14.3411.0411.0111.609.41
Skewb First round 97 11.36 12.65 Malaysia 13.3112.6812.8312.4411.36

Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 99 9.90 12.36 Japan 13.6215.8112.969.9010.50
First round 97 9.63 11.61 Japan 9.6312.8611.1812.5311.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 174 3.13 6.28 Japan 11.196.527.464.863.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 134 48.17 49.28 Japan 48.1751.1049.0048.6750.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 69 1:19.59 1:20.98 Japan 1:32.371:19.861:21.611:19.591:21.46

Kazuaki Oshima (大島一晃) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 259 13.07 17.29 Japan 17.7013.0717.3123.6916.87

Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 241 14.50 16.28 Japan 16.7816.0419.2414.5016.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 166 52.08 57.12 Japan 52.161:03.0652.0856.151:15.52
Pyraminx First round 115 6.35 12.49 Japan 34.626.359.439.9318.10
Square-1 First round 55 27.57 30.69 Japan 35.3827.5728.4842.9128.21

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 191 12.97 13.99 Japan 15.3214.2913.2714.4012.97
Pyraminx First round 23 2.76 4.32 Japan 2.763.484.145.356.47

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 10.19 12.35 Republic of Korea 10.6813.86DNF12.5210.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 107 41.87 46.23 Republic of Korea 41.8742.8655.3146.3749.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 66 1:15.92 1:20.76 Republic of Korea 1:18.031:33.071:15.921:24.701:19.54
6x6x6 Cube First round 76 3:03.09 3:06.82 Republic of Korea 3:10.643:06.733:03.09

Kohei Abe (阿部航平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 256 15.18 17.27 Japan 17.3817.9424.4216.4915.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 30 1:09.73 DNF Japan DNF1:09.73DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 120 38.29 DNF Japan 38.2949.23DNFDNF38.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 9/10 53:06 Japan 9/10 53:067/11 59:04

Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 316 31.16 32.46 Japan 32.1046.4431.1633.2232.07

Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 242 14.22 16.32 Japan 18.0215.8715.0714.2219.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 40 34 DNF Japan 3439DNF
Pyraminx First round 81 6.14 8.58 Japan 9.939.4310.246.386.14

Kou Oobatake (大畠功) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Square-1 Final 9 10.28 13.92 Japan 13.9714.7610.2814.3013.49
First round 10 10.72 13.06 Japan 16.1516.1211.7410.7211.31

Kui-En Chiu (邱奎恩) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 10.69 12.03 Taiwan 10.6910.9413.8611.2814.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 5.03 5.96 Taiwan 7.018.385.375.495.03
Pyraminx First round 40 3.51 5.65 Taiwan 3.515.813.668.257.48
Skewb First round 58 6.55 7.84 Taiwan 7.917.066.558.56DNF

Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 9.94 11.89 Taiwan 13.3312.0510.439.9413.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 4.04 4.30 Taiwan 4.194.574.0410.504.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 57 37.72 40.34 Taiwan 37.7240.2240.3641.2740.44
First round 45 33.24 37.41 Taiwan 33.2437.2534.6641.9240.33
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 54.93 1:04.15 Taiwan 1:02.721:01.2154.931:10.801:08.51
First round 22 1:01.88 1:04.28 Taiwan 1:01.881:04.741:03.091:05.021:44.66
6x6x6 Cube First round 24 1:51.74 2:07.64 Taiwan 2:39.201:51.971:51.74
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 2:40.05 2:43.03 Taiwan 2:48.812:40.052:40.22
First round 8 2:41.99 2:44.42 Taiwan 2:41.992:47.302:43.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 41 45.33 Taiwan 445141
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 18.30 20.70 Taiwan 19.0418.3021.2243.2921.84
Megaminx First round 71 1:25.25 1:34.32 Taiwan 1:40.221:31.131:35.241:25.251:36.59
Pyraminx First round 93 5.75 9.53 Taiwan 8.3712.0011.775.758.46

Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 174 11.57 13.47 Hong Kong 13.4212.8514.1314.1511.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 162 3.93 6.12 Hong Kong 3.936.177.275.736.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 154 49.46 52.87 Hong Kong 55.1949.4650.6552.7758.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 100 1:27.70 1:31.78 Hong Kong 1:33.621:27.701:28.641:36.091:33.07
6x6x6 Cube First round 75 2:51.90 3:03.42 Hong Kong 3:11.433:06.932:51.90
7x7x7 Cube First round 63 4:35.02 4:40.40 Hong Kong 4:49.464:36.734:35.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 85 18.02 22.82 Hong Kong 21.5526.5320.3818.0226.54

Lang Yuan (袁朗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 10.54 12.08 China 11.4114.1212.1712.6510.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 95 39.72 44.82 China 45.0045.9748.4343.4839.72
5x5x5 Cube First round 83 1:14.22 1:25.69 China 1:37.901:25.091:24.021:14.221:27.96
6x6x6 Cube First round 64 2:32.65 2:48.85 China 2:52.453:01.442:32.65
7x7x7 Cube First round 43 3:34.07 3:51.41 China 4:04.833:34.073:55.33
Megaminx First round 50 1:06.42 1:14.45 China 1:15.351:21.821:14.211:13.781:06.42

Lee Jia Yong (李伽榮) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 275 17.44 18.90 Malaysia 24.4518.8918.7417.4419.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 204 4.80 8.46 Malaysia 10.684.807.8412.106.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 50 3:49.71 DNF Malaysia DNF3:49.71DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 52 40 DNF Malaysia DNF4044
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 118 30.09 38.08 Malaysia 37.5741.2735.4030.0944.61
Clock First round 35 13.42 13.98 Malaysia 17.8613.9513.4214.1013.88
Pyraminx First round 74 5.61 8.12 Malaysia 6.755.6117.778.549.07
Skewb First round 92 10.75 12.12 Malaysia 11.9511.6314.8912.7910.75
Square-1 First round 33 16.31 20.00 Malaysia 23.9116.3120.9821.2017.82

Leo Borromeo - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 6.39 7.25 Philippines 7.318.127.736.396.72
Semi Final 7 7.61 7.89 Philippines 7.787.618.118.127.78
Second round 8 6.70 7.93 Philippines 8.386.709.917.188.22
First round 4 6.42 7.34 Philippines 8.459.636.426.896.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.49 6.11 Philippines DNF3.543.092.4911.70
Second round 8 1.51 2.17 Philippines 1.51DNF2.231.712.58
First round 27 2.81 3.30 Philippines 3.672.813.047.653.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 31.76 40.10 Philippines 31.7638.8640.0141.4441.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 104 1:29.61 1:33.00 Philippines 1:57.881:34.711:30.301:29.611:33.98

Leow Yi Jun (廖艺畯) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 131 9.84 12.56 Malaysia 14.5210.8212.3418.209.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 77 3.96 6.39 Malaysia 5.407.853.966.377.41
First round 56 2.51 3.86 Malaysia 2.516.542.583.715.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 76 40.24 42.45 Malaysia 41.8743.0944.4442.4040.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 90 1:22.31 1:28.78 Malaysia 1:35.801:39.971:25.361:25.181:22.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 75 17.46 21.35 Malaysia 28.8423.1521.3617.4619.55
Clock First round 43 14.72 16.78 Malaysia 17.7315.2414.7217.3818.32
Megaminx Final 11 46.69 48.86 Malaysia 49.4849.7252.8846.6947.39
First round 14 49.28 51.37 Malaysia 53.9649.9252.3749.2851.82
Pyraminx First round 85 7.44 8.85 Malaysia 9.078.697.4410.518.78
Skewb First round 90 9.33 11.56 Malaysia 13.259.8213.9911.629.33

Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 292 18.72 22.15 Hong Kong 21.5818.7221.3223.9523.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 112 29.40 32.76 Hong Kong 37.1945.1529.4030.6930.41

Liam Chen - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 8.50 9.06 United States 10.498.509.368.639.20
Second round 27 7.73 8.83 United States 7.739.178.978.369.19
First round 32 8.63 9.50 United States 8.6310.169.649.209.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 2.24 3.08 United States 3.312.975.382.242.95
First round 78 2.65 4.22 United States 2.655.977.803.423.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.87 DNF United States DNF20.8724.26
First round 3 20.32 22.46 United States 20.3222.2524.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 14.76 17.51 United States 18.0016.5517.9814.7619.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 11/12 48:26 United States 11/12 48:26DNF

Liew Yee Voon (劉倚文) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 252 15.05 17.02 Malaysia 16.8417.5516.6617.8615.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 187 5.88 6.90 Malaysia 8.855.886.736.827.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 187 1:05.20 1:09.26 Malaysia 1:19.521:07.551:05.201:12.951:07.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 119 34.28 41.78 Malaysia 34.2848.3539.3547.9937.99
Pyraminx First round 119 8.09 13.14 Malaysia 13.8814.1611.3819.568.09
Skewb First round 101 8.47 13.73 Malaysia 12.2915.028.47DNF13.89
Square-1 First round 45 24.77 25.86 Malaysia 47.2224.9725.9024.7726.71

Lim Hung (林弘) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 155 11.98 13.15 Malaysia 11.9812.4813.9113.0615.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 4.22 4.60 Malaysia 4.224.666.224.444.71
First round 74 3.60 4.19 Malaysia 5.963.863.604.664.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 104 43.74 46.00 Malaysia 46.7243.7446.2946.6445.06
5x5x5 Cube First round 129 1:38.46 1:47.32 Malaysia 1:45.491:49.951:46.511:50.741:38.46
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 98 19.43 27.20 Malaysia 23.5534.2119.4335.1123.85
Clock First round 34 9.49 13.40 Malaysia DNF14.4315.3010.489.49
Megaminx First round 68 1:24.68 1:29.99 Malaysia 1:24.681:32.251:56.071:31.041:26.67
Pyraminx First round 73 5.69 8.01 Malaysia 5.696.517.599.9213.76
Skewb First round 63 7.09 8.05 Malaysia 7.329.067.098.498.34
Square-1 First round 52 20.80 29.31 Malaysia 20.8025.40DNF35.0927.44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 29.80 31.93 NR Malaysia 35.5230.4633.8431.5029.80

Luchen Zhang (张录辰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 140 11.18 12.80 China 13.3612.4911.1812.5618.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 41 1:41.50 DNF China DNFDNF1:41.50

Lukas Shelley - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 8.13 8.70 Denmark 8.638.648.828.138.88
Second round 10 7.44 7.98 Denmark 8.108.028.157.447.81
First round 6 5.89 7.71 Denmark 7.777.335.899.128.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 2.14 3.00 Denmark 2.562.143.584.102.85
First round 26 2.18 3.27 Denmark DNF2.183.162.683.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 35.13 39.64 Denmark 39.4536.8242.6435.1343.61
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 13.12 17.41 Denmark 18.2220.2513.1216.8017.22

Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 8.65 9.25 Japan 8.6510.119.129.499.13
Second round 28 7.41 8.88 Japan 7.799.347.4111.079.52
First round 17 6.86 8.84 Japan 8.718.1710.676.869.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.11 2.84 Japan 2.112.423.223.462.88
First round 18 2.04 3.11 Japan 2.044.142.763.373.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 30.57 35.04 Japan 39.3230.9345.7830.5734.87
First round 21 31.51 34.09 Japan 36.4131.6534.2239.6331.51
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 57.36 1:11.73 Japan 1:10.8057.361:06.471:17.921:28.81
Skewb First round 17 3.61 4.44 Japan 3.614.895.754.503.92
Square-1 Final 1 6.71 NR 8.57 Japan 9.328.346.718.0410.54
First round 1 7.00 NR 7.90 AsR Japan 8.178.248.457.007.29

Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) - Malaysia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 209 12.07 14.61 Malaysia 14.3816.3521.8112.0713.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 3.39 5.35 Malaysia 6.083.395.016.924.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 37.58 41.63 Malaysia 45.5241.9644.1338.8037.58
5x5x5 Cube First round 51 1:02.33 1:13.63 Malaysia 1:10.401:02.331:16.671:13.811:18.85
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 1:59.53 2:01.26 Malaysia 1:59.532:01.282:02.96
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 2:38.91 2:53.56 Malaysia 2:47.663:14.102:38.91
First round 9 2:42.44 2:50.48 Malaysia 2:42.442:54.252:54.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 44 36 DNF Malaysia DNF36DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 101 24.24 27.70 Malaysia 26.9625.3230.8234.7024.24
Clock Final 3 6.44 7.11 Malaysia 8.757.286.456.447.59
First round 5 6.18 6.94 NR Malaysia 6.416.828.886.187.59
Megaminx First round 44 1:02.25 1:10.70 Malaysia 1:27.881:10.771:02.251:08.681:12.64
Pyraminx First round 67 5.26 7.42 Malaysia 7.705.269.677.257.30
Skewb First round 93 8.05 12.25 Malaysia 17.2219.789.058.0510.49
Square-1 First round 38 18.09 21.40 Malaysia 19.9818.0922.9721.2427.39

Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 96 10.29 11.97 Japan 10.2912.6111.6412.9811.67
First round 81 8.68 11.19 Japan 8.6811.009.9014.2412.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 72 4.13 4.76 Japan 4.807.185.034.454.13
First round 65 2.08 4.05 Japan 7.012.263.236.652.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 94 41.09 44.78 Japan 49.8742.9043.2048.2441.09
Megaminx Final 10 41.97 48.63 Japan 42.9654.5455.9941.9748.40
First round 4 41.50 45.97 NR Japan 51.5543.4941.5057.5342.87

Max Park - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.63 6.58 United States 6.936.396.606.755.63
Semi Final 1 4.65 6.30 United States 6.586.756.146.194.65
Second round 1 6.36 6.60 United States 6.366.956.716.626.46
First round 1 5.23 6.62 United States 6.686.926.255.237.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 19.61 21.84 United States 20.8621.7019.6123.0322.96
Second round 1 21.01 22.06 United States 23.0521.4021.0121.7324.83
First round 1 22.51 24.51 United States 22.5125.2124.8923.4329.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 40.81 43.12 United States 44.4440.8142.9042.5343.93
Second round 1 39.93 44.58 United States 43.6144.6446.4445.4939.93
First round 1 38.91 42.36 WR United States 42.5742.7638.9141.7543.34
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:13.82 WR 1:17.10 WR United States 1:15.941:13.821:21.54
First round 1 1:19.98 1:25.20 United States 1:28.541:27.091:19.98
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:02.69 2:03.14 United States 2:02.862:03.862:02.69
First round 2 2:03.42 2:08.59 United States 2:12.432:09.922:03.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.36 11.19 United States 10.709.3611.2611.6311.60
First round 1 9.53 10.22 United States 9.6611.2210.6210.379.53

Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 220 14.41 14.94 Taiwan 14.4715.9216.5714.4214.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 3.09 5.29 Taiwan 5.313.095.594.985.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 157 51.21 53.03 Taiwan 53.0356.2753.2551.2152.81

Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 89 9.43 11.44 Taiwan 9.4314.3312.359.6712.30
First round 88 10.25 11.41 Taiwan 10.2510.9412.5610.7414.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 46 37 DNF Taiwan 3740DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 13.83 18.31 Taiwan 22.0613.8323.2015.9716.89
3x3x3 With Feet Final 27 1:15.93 1:32.43 Taiwan 1:55.891:36.141:29.141:15.931:32.00

Michael Angelo Zafra - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 195 12.34 14.20 Philippines 15.8513.9512.7916.1612.34
5x5x5 Cube First round 88 1:17.02 1:28.20 Philippines 1:35.801:17.021:20.711:32.181:31.70
7x7x7 Cube First round 62 4:21.91 4:34.83 Philippines 4:47.144:35.454:21.91
Pyraminx First round 46 3.84 5.98 Philippines 7.117.864.955.893.84

Min-Yan Tsai (蔡旻諺) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 263 13.46 17.57 Taiwan 16.7015.6113.4620.4121.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 127 44.75 48.72 Taiwan 47.8844.751:10.9551.5646.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 54 45 DNF Taiwan DNSDNS45

Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 234 15.33 16.03 Hong Kong 16.4019.8315.3315.5616.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 183 4.82 6.65 Hong Kong 7.085.43DNF4.827.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 164 50.71 55.43 Hong Kong 50.7151.9756.1658.161:00.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 120 1:33.28 1:40.91 Hong Kong 1:47.211:43.481:36.951:42.311:33.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 114 29.64 33.84 Hong Kong 38.9331.4550.9331.1329.64

Ming Zheng (郑鸣) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 223 13.40 15.02 China 13.4014.9615.3814.7115.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 189 5.43 7.04 China 7.786.839.866.515.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 126 44.64 48.43 China 54.4946.7046.2952.2944.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 30 35.33 China 303640
Pyraminx First round 101 6.20 10.21 China 8.9811.576.2013.3110.08
Skewb First round 96 7.89 12.57 China 16.408.3112.9918.057.89
Square-1 First round 28 14.23 18.34 China 19.6714.2320.5914.7731.35

Ming-Yang Song (宋明陽) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 294 19.25 23.02 Taiwan 21.0924.9719.2524.4723.50

Mohammed Aiman Koli - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 83 9.48 11.33 India 12.2412.9610.669.4811.10
First round 89 9.22 11.47 India DNF12.1910.7611.459.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 4.63 5.04 India 4.945.564.634.636.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 124 45.67 48.23 India 48.4745.6747.7348.491:04.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 111 1:27.79 1:36.40 India DNF1:39.281:30.101:27.791:39.83
6x6x6 Cube First round 84 3:37.71 3:41.68 India 3:37.713:39.373:47.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 37.63 41.49 India 46.1937.6340.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 26 34.33 India 433426
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 13.88 21.03 India 21.4421.9619.7013.8822.14
Clock First round 47 18.24 24.78 India 18.2450.1225.5924.7424.01
Megaminx First round 52 1:08.81 1:15.05 India 1:16.571:08.811:16.961:11.611:17.31
Pyraminx First round 18 2.83 4.11 India 4.832.834.414.11