Asian Championship 2012


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
141
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Richard Jay S. Apagar won with an average of 9.45 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) finished second (9.47) and Weixing Zhang (张炜星) finished third (10.21).

Asian records: Weixing Zhang (张炜星)‎ 4x4x4 Cube 28.10 (single).

Aaron Mok Kin Long (莫建朗) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 53 14.15 16.21 Hong Kong 15.2017.0116.4118.2014.15
First round 47 11.54 14.70 Hong Kong 16.5813.8511.5418.5813.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.04 7.15 Hong Kong 6.667.298.786.047.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 21.28 30.80 Hong Kong DNF38.0231.2223.1721.28
Magic First round 51 1.51 DNF Hong Kong 4.31DNF1.513.25DNF

Aiying Guo (郭蔼盈) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 124 49.07 1:02.33 China 1:05.061:05.151:02.9858.9549.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 14.35 20.49 China 14.3526.1825.8915.2120.37
Clock Qualification round 9 40.92 China DNF40.92
Pyraminx First round 28 14.27 25.77 China 24.3414.78DNF14.2738.19
Magic Final 6 1.45 1.70 China 1.881.60DNF1.451.61
First round 16 1.45 1.74 China 1.452.181.552.841.48
Master Magic First round 23 4.64 5.61 China 6.474.845.666.334.64

Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 14.14 14.50 Japan 14.3414.1415.5114.8414.33
First round 51 12.05 14.95 Japan 15.5716.7312.0513.5015.78
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 54.71 57.33 Japan 55.6256.6659.711:18.6354.71
5x5x5 Cube First round 43 1:57.88 2:16.49 Japan 2:11.922:36.212:36.341:57.882:01.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
First round 10 2:57.26 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:57.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43 Japan 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 21.68 25.20 Japan 24.3928.5221.6829.4822.70
First round 32 24.38 25.35 Japan 25.0024.3825.9526.3625.11
Clock Final 3 8.40 9.64 Japan DNF9.819.419.718.40
First round 4 8.66 9.61 Japan 8.6611.7610.129.699.01
Square-1 First round 11 28.40 39.93 Japan 52.7328.4032.8534.20DNF

Arnaud Mauduit - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 25.63 28.85 France 33.3330.5030.2925.7525.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.00 10.51 France 12.0613.349.737.009.74
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 14 1:25.53 France 1:40.611:25.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 15 4:34.12 France 4:34.12DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 9:11.71 DNF France DNF9:11.71DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF France DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 11.31 20.85 France 35.8827.3211.3112.4622.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 1/2 11:59 France 1/2 11:59
Magic First round 28 1.91 2.20 France 2.742.581.951.912.08

Baiqiang Dong (董百强) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 China 33

Bin Li (李宾) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 54 14.69 16.26 China 16.9116.5315.3314.6920.77
First round 49 12.45 14.79 China 14.1315.8914.3412.4523.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 48.30 55.10 China 58.7858.7648.3053.3953.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 1:36.21 1:47.83 China 1:47.411:47.461:36.211:48.621:52.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 20.69 21.77 China 20.6922.6620.7727.1221.88
First round 20 20.46 23.06 China 28.0322.9820.4620.4625.75

Chan Chong Ming - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 21.15 22.86 Hong Kong 23.1622.3121.1539.2223.12

Chan Chun Hang (陳浚鏗) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 14.95 17.06 Hong Kong 14.9519.0715.0617.0624.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.77 5.56 Hong Kong 5.574.776.204.908.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 64 1:05.16 1:15.68 Hong Kong 1:21.061:22.711:13.521:12.461:05.16
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 1:35.88 1:43.95 Hong Kong 1:47.361:35.882:04.781:46.271:38.23
6x6x6 Cube First round 11 3:13.30 3:34.52 Hong Kong 3:55.963:13.303:34.29
7x7x7 Cube First round 12 4:52.95 5:28.51 Hong Kong 4:52.956:11.335:21.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:42.11 DNF Hong Kong DNF3:42.11DNF
First round 8 2:35.63 DNF Hong Kong 2:35.63DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hong Kong DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 23.31 32.67 Hong Kong 30.82DNF35.2531.9323.31
Clock First round 9 16.76 19.59 NR Hong Kong 24.3819.5718.9420.2716.76
Megaminx First round 17 1:41.24 1:49.11 Hong Kong 1:51.211:41.242:10.341:41.741:54.39
Pyraminx Final 10 6.89 9.53 Hong Kong 14.639.886.899.409.30
First round 12 6.36 9.20 Hong Kong 8.917.4411.266.3616.00
Square-1 Final 1 16.65 24.44 Hong Kong 16.6526.8826.5919.8638.01
First round 3 13.48 NR 20.57 Hong Kong 22.6620.2213.4832.2718.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 12:24 Hong Kong 2/2 12:24
Magic Final 12 1.58 2.75 Hong Kong 2.342.473.903.431.58
First round 6 1.30 1.39 Hong Kong 4.471.331.351.481.30
Master Magic Final 9 2.91 4.00 Hong Kong 4.103.604.292.916.42
First round 4 2.92 3.28 Hong Kong 4.972.983.002.923.87

Chan Ka Wing - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 121 32.34 43.13 Hong Kong 37.7848.1232.3443.48DNF

Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 13.43 14.35 Hong Kong 14.5614.0318.2114.4613.43
First round 64 14.95 15.88 Hong Kong 16.6014.9515.5324.0615.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 2.92 6.45 Hong Kong 8.827.793.212.928.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 60 1:07.48 1:11.02 Hong Kong 1:11.291:07.481:07.761:18.111:14.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.47 21.72 Hong Kong 20.9523.7119.4725.1820.50
First round 25 19.47 23.85 Hong Kong 25.8422.5824.7124.2519.47
Square-1 First round 12 39.54 42.57 Hong Kong 46.6939.5440.9740.0457.72
Magic Final 1 1.03 1.06 Hong Kong 1.061.071.921.041.03
First round 9 1.06 1.54 Hong Kong 1.201.101.063.522.33
Master Magic Final 6 2.88 3.30 Hong Kong 2.883.093.484.843.34
First round 3 2.77 3.14 Hong Kong 3.313.302.774.212.81

Chan Tsz Ho - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 14.85 17.04 Hong Kong 16.8719.2115.0529.9214.85

Chau Ka Wai (周嘉偉) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 17 10.46 11.68 Hong Kong 10.9311.8210.4613.6112.28
Second round 15 9.56 11.54 Hong Kong 12.6512.4910.109.5612.02
First round 27 11.25 13.12 Hong Kong 13.8911.2512.3615.6613.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.44 5.06 Hong Kong 4.445.575.034.975.19
First round 22 3.96 4.94 Hong Kong 4.685.077.743.965.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 51.96 54.45 Hong Kong 54.0451.961:06.0956.0653.24
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 1:39.51 2:14.03 Hong Kong 1:39.512:07.682:55.431:39.632:54.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:00.88 DNF Hong Kong DNF4:00.88DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hong Kong DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 22.59 26.63 Hong Kong 29.8022.5927.0225.2827.60
Pyraminx First round 31 9.73 DNF Hong Kong DNF20.599.73DNF22.33
Square-1 First round 15 36.15 49.69 Hong Kong 55.6853.4636.1552.4743.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 6:04 Hong Kong 1/2 6:04
Magic Final 3 1.00 1.14 Hong Kong 2.691.381.031.001.00
First round 2 0.95 1.05 Hong Kong 1.081.691.001.060.95
Master Magic Final 5 2.80 3.27 Hong Kong DNF3.053.403.352.80
First round 9 2.86 4.07 Hong Kong 5.673.515.853.022.86

Chen Yan Chuen - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 125 1:04.58 1:13.96 Hong Kong 1:16.51DNF1:04.581:08.791:16.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 12.14 20.27 Hong Kong 40.8719.4021.5612.1419.86

Cheng Chin Long - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 127 1:15.06 1:47.00 Hong Kong 2:07.711:46.671:15.064:35.311:26.62

Cheng Sung Hei (鄭崇曦) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 129 1:36.68 2:07.75 Hong Kong 2:18.381:59.752:22.481:36.682:05.12

Cheung Ka Ho - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 52 13.23 16.09 Hong Kong 15.8615.8313.2318.6616.57
First round 39 11.98 14.23 Hong Kong 14.9714.2811.9814.2814.12
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 49.29 53.75 Hong Kong 49.2953.7358.0751.6955.83
Qualification round 6 1:03.39 Hong Kong 1:03.391:06.65

Chio Wai Cheng (趙偉程) - Macau WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 24 11.53 12.64 Macau 13.0911.5312.6812.14DNF
Second round 29 11.74 12.92 Macau 12.9112.1211.7413.7414.46
First round 25 11.79 13.06 Macau 11.8113.2011.7914.2314.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.90 6.62 Macau 5.907.386.166.707.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 47.83 49.37 NR Macau 47.8451.5147.8356.3248.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 1:25.71 1:35.23 Macau 1:40.421:26.201:40.071:25.711:39.43
6x6x6 Cube First round 18 4:31.56 DNF Macau DNF4:54.794:31.56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 26.73 30.41 Macau 27.4034.0326.7329.7936.99

Chow Tin Yat - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 20.64 23.31 Hong Kong 22.5521.8527.3425.5420.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.03 8.65 Hong Kong DNF7.587.037.4710.91

Chuhong Zheng (郑楚泓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 21.58 23.04 China 21.5824.0626.1923.4321.62

Chuyang Zheng (郑楚洋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 13.32 14.20 China 14.0913.7916.9114.7213.32
First round 33 11.80 13.69 China 11.8015.0013.2015.4512.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.31 8.80 China 15.0510.888.107.417.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 52.20 1:04.26 China 1:01.601:12.071:12.6259.1152.20
Qualification round 7 1:07.12 China 1:07.121:07.63

Donglei Li (李冬雷) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 16.76 18.48 China 16.7619.3924.7517.7818.26
4x4x4 Cube First round 61 1:10.31 1:13.23 China 1:16.151:10.311:11.831:56.861:11.72
Magic First round 24 1.69 2.16 China 3.672.251.861.692.36
Master Magic Final 7 3.33 3.51 China 3.623.333.553.364.57
First round 12 3.63 4.36 China 5.163.634.983.824.29

Erik Chan - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 62 13.76 17.15 Hong Kong DNF18.1915.4617.7913.76
First round 52 13.53 14.98 Hong Kong 13.5315.4113.9515.5918.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.23 6.17 Hong Kong 6.965.366.775.236.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 24.96 26.60 Hong Kong 26.4126.5230.3824.9626.87
Magic Final 4 1.17 1.22 Hong Kong 1.241.17DNF1.201.21
First round 7 1.19 1.44 Hong Kong 1.221.191.904.081.19

Fan Yang (杨帆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 14.16 16.23 China 15.1417.5014.1617.7616.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.46 7.12 China 9.575.736.0612.525.46
First round 39 4.82 5.99 China 5.845.576.577.794.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 72 1:23.75 1:34.18 China 1:44.761:30.881:31.871:39.791:23.75
Clock First round 12 16.26 DNF China 16.26DNF57.3724.52DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 6.25 9.08 China 10.166.2510.177.659.42
First round 5 4.95 6.75 China 8.476.325.964.957.98
Magic First round 25 1.23 2.18 China 1.351.232.372.952.83

Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 27 13.02 16.03 Hong Kong 14.7313.6119.75DNF13.02
Second round 23 11.11 12.38 Hong Kong 14.8011.6211.5014.0311.11
First round 30 11.72 13.42 Hong Kong 15.4011.7214.4213.3412.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.93 5.98 Hong Kong 6.097.655.634.936.22
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 4 1:00.82 Hong Kong 1:00.821:44.48
Magic Final 15 1.51 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNF4.253.531.51
First round 13 1.37 1.69 Hong Kong 1.621.511.951.37DNF

Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 50 11.51 15.45 Hong Kong 15.7418.1711.51DNF12.43
First round 56 12.48 15.62 Hong Kong 17.6316.4612.7612.4820.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.66 5.30 Hong Kong 4.9311.215.214.665.77
First round 20 4.31 4.88 Hong Kong 4.844.315.224.585.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 47.41 53.54 Hong Kong 1:15.8247.4152.5950.2357.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:43.07 1:53.74 Hong Kong 2:13.011:56.641:43.072:00.621:43.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 16.94 22.76 Hong Kong 24.5624.4316.9424.9019.29
First round 29 23.77 24.68 Hong Kong 24.4524.9623.7724.6425.79

Han Joong Won (한중원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 16.06 17.35 Republic of Korea 16.0625.1816.5316.6118.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.16 5.86 Republic of Korea 5.165.475.526.6011.84
First round 25 4.54 5.16 Republic of Korea 5.525.275.704.544.68
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 11 1:18.39 Republic of Korea 1:18.391:18.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 28.44 32.83 Republic of Korea 34.9437.0830.4728.4433.07
Clock Qualification round 12 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 8.43 14.48 Republic of Korea 8.4317.5611.6316.9414.86
Magic First round 35 1.48 2.73 Republic of Korea 3.573.091.521.48DNF
Master Magic Final 3 2.75 2.84 Republic of Korea 2.842.872.752.952.81
First round 1 2.69 2.98 Republic of Korea 3.092.793.052.693.79

Hao Wang (王昊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 18.90 23.04 China 25.6322.5120.9818.9025.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 71 1:03.32 1:22.82 China 1:29.681:03.321:42.571:21.391:17.39

Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 10.48 11.12 Taiwan 10.4811.3711.2910.6913.39
Semi Final 5 9.33 10.52 Taiwan 9.3310.3210.4510.79DNF
Second round 6 9.37 10.69 Taiwan 13.459.3710.8010.1811.09
First round 6 8.64 10.49 Taiwan 11.2710.028.6411.0310.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.97 DNF Taiwan 4.22DNSDNF5.283.97
First round 8 2.82 4.11 Taiwan 4.053.652.824.654.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.96 41.83 Taiwan 44.5338.6847.3442.2836.96
First round 2 35.19 38.88 NR Taiwan 42.7840.8438.8736.9235.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:18.25 1:25.14 Taiwan 1:18.781:32.341:24.311:41.401:18.25
First round 10 1:16.50 1:24.80 Taiwan 1:32.311:24.951:28.511:16.501:20.94
6x6x6 Cube First round 16 3:11.70 DNF Taiwan 3:11.70DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.32 19.04 Taiwan 17.3217.35DNF20.2319.53
Second round 4 16.59 18.68 Taiwan 19.0020.1220.2116.9216.59
First round 5 16.10 17.46 Taiwan 18.0816.1018.0519.6916.24

Haoran Xu (徐浩然) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 14.07 19.79 China 21.7420.6914.0734.5816.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.28 7.41 China 7.257.778.236.287.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 62 33.64 43.20 China 43.1350.5746.5333.6439.95
Pyraminx First round 32 10.31 DNF China 10.31DNFDNF11.66DNF
Magic First round 32 1.38 2.43 China 2.053.773.831.381.48
Master Magic First round 16 4.18 5.01 China 4.514.464.186.068.35

Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 15 9.13 11.28 China 9.1310.4113.2110.23DNF
Second round 3 8.03 10.03 China 10.689.608.0310.2910.20
First round 2 8.75 9.54 China 9.728.7514.379.849.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.94 4.93 China 4.504.693.945.615.75
First round 4 3.63 3.94 China 3.803.704.654.333.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 42.40 45.12 China 45.1142.4046.6146.5043.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 1:23.99 1:32.90 China 1:26.351:36.711:35.64DNF1:23.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 19.27 23.33 China 22.72DNF24.8319.2722.43
Megaminx Final 3 1:06.85 1:09.75 China 1:19.571:09.811:10.461:08.991:06.85
First round 5 1:09.67 1:15.35 China 1:09.671:21.651:09.811:14.601:24.77
Pyraminx First round 15 5.48 10.46 China 13.378.3410.225.4812.81
Square-1 Final 3 28.32 30.99 China 30.4932.6929.7928.3237.12
First round 8 23.03 32.71 China 35.3832.5630.2035.3923.03

Ho Chun Ki - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 120 34.98 40.74 Hong Kong 43.1638.6348.4534.9840.42

Ho Ka Yiu - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 26.26 31.43 Hong Kong 39.5934.1626.8333.3026.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.29 10.23 Hong Kong 11.8911.307.299.2110.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 74 DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Huan Yuan (袁欢) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 58 13.19 16.70 China 19.2215.9613.1917.5816.55
First round 38 12.04 14.18 China 13.4115.0514.5112.0414.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.59 7.78 China 6.598.198.318.236.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 50.33 1:05.24 China 56.111:37.3450.3358.251:21.37
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 1:31.15 1:43.14 China 1:49.931:46.601:31.151:39.931:42.90
6x6x6 Cube First round 15 2:36.89 DNF China DNF2:43.092:36.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:58.47 4:19.78 China 4:47.933:58.474:12.93
First round 3 4:06.35 4:29.45 China 4:39.944:42.054:06.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 27.11 31.83 China 32.4227.1129.8935.3433.17
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 1:10.43 1:34.79 China 2:00.031:33.911:10.43

Hui Hing Ho (許鑫豪) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 12.86 14.55 Hong Kong 17.1814.1714.7812.8614.69
First round 60 14.01 15.82 Hong Kong 21.9217.1714.0115.3714.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.53 5.30 Hong Kong 5.166.665.305.444.53
First round 37 3.14 5.95 Hong Kong 6.945.007.683.145.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 51.30 1:00.38 Hong Kong 58.3454.90DNF1:07.8951.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 1:31.04 1:38.34 Hong Kong 1:31.501:31.041:42.981:40.541:50.36
6x6x6 Cube First round 10 2:47.46 3:20.93 Hong Kong 3:35.772:47.463:39.57
7x7x7 Cube First round 9 4:52.36 5:00.05 Hong Kong 5:05.105:02.684:52.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 2:24.63 DNF Hong Kong 2:24.63DNF3:19.17
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 56 28.42 35.39 Hong Kong 1:05.9029.0032.1844.9828.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 11:37 Hong Kong 1/2 11:37

Hung Lo (羅鴻) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 11.13 12.67 Taiwan 13.5012.0611.1312.4414.65
First round 23 11.71 12.80 Taiwan 12.1613.3912.8511.7116.74
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 54.89 1:01.39 Taiwan 1:15.931:06.9359.5954.8957.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 45 2:05.38 2:30.05 Taiwan 2:23.302:05.382:17.423:09.292:49.42
Qualification round 3 1:49.25 Taiwan 1:55.371:49.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Taiwan DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 21.62 24.08 Taiwan 23.2921.8028.0127.1521.62
Clock Final 4 9.11 10.93 Taiwan 10.92DNF10.4511.439.11
First round 3 7.86 8.95 Taiwan 8.0611.858.4710.337.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 11:40 Taiwan 1/2 11:40
Magic First round 23 1.81 2.07 Taiwan 2.261.811.822.1212.29

Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 11.62 14.34 Hong Kong 12.9215.1711.6214.9215.53
First round 36 9.67 13.76 Hong Kong 12.7415.7214.0814.469.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.60 6.01 Hong Kong 5.795.756.746.495.60
First round 29 4.48 5.44 Hong Kong 6.585.055.324.485.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:00.37 1:03.57 Hong Kong 1:00.751:04.381:00.371:05.571:07.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 44 2:08.80 2:17.82 Hong Kong 2:19.672:18.202:32.242:08.802:15.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 67 34.22 47.05 Hong Kong 34.2256.1143.0541.99DNF
Megaminx Final 1 59.99 1:04.87 Hong Kong 1:01.751:24.101:03.061:09.7959.99
First round 1 54.39 NR 1:02.93 Hong Kong 1:03.6857.3654.391:07.741:12.35
Pyraminx First round 34 19.16 DNF Hong Kong DNF19.1624.61DNF24.93

Jiacong Lin (林家聪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 19.68 22.39 China 33.1423.7221.2019.6822.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 10.37 11.00 China 10.3710.5513.5211.8310.61
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 17 1:34.98 China 1:52.721:34.98
Clock First round 14 20.06 DNF China DNF33.0520.0625.66DNF
Qualification round 3 18.04 China 18.0431.00
Square-1 First round 13 40.93 44.85 China 1:04.5442.7049.2942.5740.93
Qualification round 2 42.81 China DNF42.81
Magic First round 36 1.64 2.79 China 1.642.352.336.023.68

Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 23.80 27.00 China 24.7435.5328.2023.8028.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 64 36.63 44.06 China 52.2341.4236.6342.4448.31

Jiajie Chen (陈家杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 16.97 19.17 China 19.2417.9520.3120.4816.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 69 1:10.21 1:19.71 China 1:22.331:24.221:25.071:12.571:10.21
Qualification round 10 1:14.55 China 1:17.461:14.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 60 36.41 39.35 China 39.8338.3436.4142.8739.88

Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 13.63 14.97 China 15.5114.6713.6315.4814.76
First round 42 13.58 14.48 China 14.5316.0814.2214.6913.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.24 7.41 China 5.4310.825.2414.715.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 53.63 1:05.45 China 1:08.791:15.7153.631:12.9554.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:01.13 2:06.46 China 2:07.352:01.132:08.542:03.492:08.99
7x7x7 Cube Qualification round 6 7:50.19 China 7:50.19DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 China 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 18.70 20.80 China 24.2518.7021.3519.6621.39
First round 19 18.25 22.58 China 18.2524.8542.6018.3724.51
Pyraminx First round 13 6.31 9.60 China 15.1910.206.3111.746.86
Square-1 First round 9 28.97 35.51 China 39.5733.3628.9737.4735.69
Magic First round 34 1.44 2.62 China 3.202.581.442.078.17
Master Magic First round 29 4.54 7.13 China 4.544.728.508.188.50

Jiancong Tan (谭健聪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 12.93 14.00 China 12.9313.8914.6815.8113.42
First round 48 13.37 14.76 China 14.1816.2414.6115.5013.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.19 10.15 China 11.5611.6514.507.246.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 1:02.69 1:09.76 China 1:02.691:15.531:04.271:15.451:09.55
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 11 2:32.13 China 2:32.133:11.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 65 34.23 44.30 China DNF38.8444.2734.2349.79
Pyraminx First round 29 15.71 26.74 China 29.7515.7119.04DNF31.43
Magic First round 18 1.21 1.81 China 3.592.711.211.321.41
Master Magic First round 26 3.99 6.14 China 6.885.888.943.995.67

Jiaxi Wang (王嘉熙) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 22 10.45 12.61 China 13.6512.7310.4514.9011.46
Second round 26 11.29 12.53 China 11.2913.4512.7813.7011.35
First round 18 11.70 12.11 China 12.1512.0411.7012.1513.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.22 4.69 China 4.294.83DNF4.224.94
First round 15 4.04 4.48 China 4.114.044.445.234.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 49.17 55.92 China 57.5352.5349.1757.711:00.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:39.92 1:53.78 China 2:00.061:43.141:58.141:39.92DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.94 21.26 China 20.7918.9420.0023.00DNF
Second round 10 17.90 19.89 China 17.9021.1221.4518.9219.63
First round 13 18.47 20.60 China 20.3719.2522.1818.4722.60
Pyraminx Final 9 7.80 9.15 China 7.8011.579.378.319.78
First round 4 4.51 6.43 China 5.155.259.284.518.88
Square-1 Qualification round 3 50.95 China 50.95DNF
Magic First round 30 1.32 2.28 China 1.405.013.191.322.26
Master Magic First round 13 3.84 4.59 China 4.554.125.103.847.67

Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 61 14.72 17.05 China 21.2618.7814.7217.1915.17
First round 63 14.73 15.86 China 14.7317.7115.1117.7414.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.73 7.29 China 10.357.727.576.594.73
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 52.43 1:00.55 China 1:00.901:04.661:02.0552.4358.69
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:54.35 1:59.50 China 2:12.532:04.691:56.971:54.351:56.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 22.02 27.92 China 28.4327.5131.4922.0227.83

Jing Zou (邹靖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 23.31 28.71 China 33.5334.1625.8823.3126.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.40 7.51 China 7.457.527.407.569.82
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 15 1:30.00 China DNF1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 10 2:25.57 China 2:25.572:32.60
6x6x6 Cube Qualification round 8 5:06.99 China 5:06.99DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 71 42.43 54.63 China 1:01.6958.9842.431:05.3443.21
Megaminx Qualification round 4 3:08.21 China 3:24.703:08.21

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.43 11.07 Republic of Korea 10.6910.4410.4312.0713.57
Semi Final 6 9.95 10.59 Republic of Korea 11.7910.999.9510.5110.28
Second round 10 9.90 10.97 Republic of Korea 13.869.9011.2910.2911.34
First round 19 10.16 12.28 Republic of Korea 10.1611.7111.6213.5014.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.81 4.42 Republic of Korea 4.604.215.043.814.44
Second round 2 2.53 3.30 Republic of Korea 3.653.062.533.213.63
First round 12 2.52 4.41 Republic of Korea 12.882.524.403.795.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.95 48.18 Republic of Korea 45.5158.6654.6744.3743.95
First round 6 39.42 43.90 Republic of Korea 45.6439.4244.7242.0644.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 1:27.48 1:32.98 Republic of Korea 1:35.711:33.991:27.481:29.23DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
First round 4 1:53.28 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF1:53.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Republic of Korea 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.14 17.12 Republic of Korea 16.4117.2516.1417.7119.67
Second round 3 14.82 18.07 Republic of Korea 19.7116.9217.5714.8222.51
First round 4 16.47 17.37 Republic of Korea 21.6016.4717.4318.2016.48
Clock First round 13 19.11 DNF Republic of Korea 19.52DNF19.1123.37DNF
Qualification round 2 17.29 Republic of Korea DNF17.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 18:25 NR Republic of Korea 3/3 18:25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 51.02 55.14 Republic of Korea 1:02.4451.0251.97
Magic First round 11 1.44 1.61 Republic of Korea 1.711.531.44DNF1.60
Master Magic First round 19 3.70 5.45 Republic of Korea 4.576.155.647.393.70

Josh Yu - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 15.94 18.74 Hong Kong 18.6520.5518.7718.8115.94

Junmin Lin (林晙旻) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 19 10.42 12.06 China 12.1710.4210.9713.0314.54
Second round 21 11.02 12.29 China 11.0211.9012.6513.3312.33
First round 32 10.92 13.67 China 10.92DNF12.2714.6514.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.05 5.11 China 5.205.804.944.055.19
First round 30 4.19 5.46 China 5.674.196.284.935.77
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 42.71 46.46 China 47.3250.7745.0242.7147.04
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:48.13 1:55.35 China 2:26.741:48.131:59.241:49.601:57.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 18.39 21.06 China 19.4422.7518.3920.9829.29
First round 10 18.53 20.03 China 20.7120.6322.1418.5318.76

Junyuan Huang (黄俊源) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 117 33.76 36.28 China 33.7638.6634.4435.7347.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.75 11.78 China DNF12.4910.5612.308.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 73 1:01.56 DNF China 1:27.07DNF1:19.97DNF1:01.56
Clock Qualification round 10 43.76 China 43.76DNF
Magic First round 42 1.70 3.58 China 3.541.706.003.873.32
Master Magic First round 27 4.10 6.54 China 7.664.107.395.596.65

Junyue Liu (刘俊越) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 14.43 15.69 China 15.6016.8916.0114.4315.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.45 5.21 China 7.754.915.734.455.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 44.25 50.53 China 48.1053.3150.1955.4044.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:23.83 1:32.90 China 1:50.471:30.291:34.831:33.581:23.83
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 26.16 34.07 China 32.6933.2439.9036.2826.16
Square-1 First round 2 13.89 15.73 China 17.6616.3614.0313.8916.80

Kai He (何凯) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Qualification round 7 32.75 China 32.7546.28
Magic First round 44 2.01 3.72 China 2.014.292.334.556.99

Kailong Li (李开隆) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 10 10.11 11.02 China 10.1112.2310.1311.2811.64
Second round 1 8.45 9.40 NR China 10.209.388.6210.528.45
First round 11 9.70 11.23 China 10.3014.3810.7912.609.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.87 3.37 China 3.554.722.873.323.24
Second round 7 3.12 4.26 China 3.124.274.094.624.42
First round 5 3.37 4.02 China 6.503.493.374.524.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 36.31 39.69 China 40.6241.1836.3137.8540.59
First round 10 40.46 44.37 China 45.0247.4146.3441.7540.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.02 1:09.52 NR China 1:14.851:03.021:15.011:10.001:03.70
First round 1 1:02.14 NR 1:09.71 NR China 1:05.641:02.141:18.231:12.061:11.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:37.28 2:39.04 China 2:42.352:37.482:37.28
First round 5 2:38.58 2:57.53 China 2:47.672:38.583:26.33
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:16.17 4:24.04 China 4:21.954:16.174:33.99
First round 2 4:16.02 4:21.88 China 4:25.904:23.734:16.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 45 China 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.42 21.56 China 17.4223.7219.5721.3926.05
Second round 5 17.47 18.73 China 18.8317.4718.6820.5418.67
First round 16 19.05 21.28 China 24.4019.5519.8826.5919.05

Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 12 9.71 11.21 Hong Kong 12.1210.8011.469.7111.36
Second round 12 10.52 11.18 Hong Kong 12.3711.0710.7811.7010.52
First round 14 10.22 11.81 Hong Kong 10.7113.0611.9012.8210.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.31 5.01 Hong Kong 5.355.854.874.314.81
First round 7 3.59 4.05 Hong Kong 4.164.063.933.595.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 32.77 NR 45.12 NR Hong Kong 48.6049.8832.7742.0644.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.90 1:20.16 Hong Kong 1:22.131:12.901:13.611:56.981:24.74
First round 4 1:13.52 1:16.30 Hong Kong 1:16.581:13.521:17.701:29.191:14.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:28.22 NR 2:41.15 Hong Kong 2:28.222:43.032:52.19
First round 4 2:42.06 2:56.14 Hong Kong 2:42.062:53.013:13.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 19.24 21.72 Hong Kong 24.5524.1419.2419.7921.24
First round 18 19.11 22.04 Hong Kong 23.5719.4025.5319.1123.14
Megaminx First round 14 1:28.09 1:44.79 Hong Kong 1:43.351:55.101:35.932:01.591:28.09

Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 11.38 12.69 Japan 20.5114.5611.9411.5711.38
First round 24 12.38 12.91 Japan 12.3812.4713.7714.4412.49
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Japan DNF

Kevin Zerzes Sapo - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 14 10.45 11.24 Philippines 11.7210.4510.6111.4012.06
Second round 19 10.65 11.95 Philippines 13.0313.4610.6510.8911.94
First round 21 10.53 12.33 Philippines 12.4311.4913.0613.1410.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.54 5.13 Philippines 4.189.053.544.666.55
Second round 9 3.35 4.46 Philippines 3.354.085.175.774.12
First round 6 3.57 4.03 Philippines 3.943.913.574.235.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 43.94 48.36 Philippines 50.4247.1347.5250.5643.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 1:28.46 1:39.00 Philippines 1:32.65DNF1:28.461:48.531:35.82
6x6x6 Cube First round 12 3:30.13 3:40.80 Philippines 3:30.133:42.733:49.54
Qualification round 4 3:22.05 Philippines 3:30.873:22.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Philippines DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.00 18.92 Philippines 19.5919.6517.0017.5120.36
Second round 8 13.90 19.44 Philippines 19.9813.9028.3318.9019.45
First round 6 16.57 17.55 Philippines 20.1116.8416.5718.8017.02

Khatanbaatar Khandsuren - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Mongolia DNFDNFDNF

Kim Chow - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 13.40 14.51 Hong Kong 13.7017.0013.7616.0813.40
First round 59 11.77 15.79 Hong Kong 14.1911.7716.0817.1119.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 Hong Kong 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 25.82 30.73 Hong Kong 29.4526.9735.7739.5325.82
Magic Final 2 0.89 1.07 Hong Kong 0.890.901.460.911.41
First round 1 0.79 0.95 Hong Kong 0.79DNF0.970.871.00
Master Magic Final 12 3.15 4.51 Hong Kong 7.115.244.883.153.41
First round 7 3.33 3.58 Hong Kong 3.373.373.993.334.43

Kim Tae Hyung (김태형) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 11.74 14.35 Republic of Korea 11.7415.9616.2514.0713.02
First round 50 12.79 14.82 Republic of Korea 14.7516.1812.7918.2613.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.03 6.36 Republic of Korea 6.436.027.495.036.63
4x4x4 Cube First round 67 53.65 1:17.17 Republic of Korea 1:21.261:13.011:17.251:28.5553.65
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 22.95 31.58 Republic of Korea 45.8333.2425.7222.9535.78
Square-1 First round 14 40.09 45.29 Republic of Korea 1:06.6146.6146.4942.7740.09
Qualification round 1 37.02 Republic of Korea 37.0248.46
Magic First round 38 1.45 2.92 Republic of Korea 9.051.452.782.073.91

Kun Zhu (朱锟) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 20.14 24.65 China DNF20.1421.2523.5129.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.72 7.24 China 6.457.965.727.3110.51

Kwok Chi Hang (郭志亨) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 13.20 14.85 Hong Kong 13.2014.7715.8614.7914.98
First round 44 13.84 14.63 Hong Kong 13.8415.7820.3214.1213.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.16 7.56 Hong Kong 7.2710.657.167.557.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 54.55 1:04.46 Hong Kong 1:04.1554.551:04.941:04.281:16.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 1:46.13 1:51.54 Hong Kong 2:03.291:52.241:50.471:51.901:46.13
7x7x7 Cube Qualification round 5 6:39.14 Hong Kong 7:36.746:39.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 24.43 27.46 Hong Kong 30.8224.4326.6724.90DNF
First round 30 21.87 25.03 Hong Kong 26.2924.7821.8725.8824.42
Square-1 First round 16 45.45 55.57 Hong Kong 1:09.931:07.8747.2151.6345.45

Kwok Kwan Lun - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 122 37.84 45.05 Hong Kong 53.5240.8058.7437.8440.83

Lam Tsz Hei - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 20.07 20.35 Hong Kong 23.0320.4220.0720.2520.39
Magic First round 45 2.54 3.91 Hong Kong 2.664.942.544.1414.98
Master Magic First round 22 4.08 5.60 Hong Kong 7.984.775.214.086.82

Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 27.47 34.37 Hong Kong 32.14DNF35.0035.9627.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.10 13.86 Hong Kong 21.3012.4611.1617.9610.10

Leung Pak Wai - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 26.12 33.61 Hong Kong 38.1233.0726.1233.0434.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.69 14.19 Hong Kong 19.3310.867.6912.3724.36
Pyraminx First round 35 29.09 DNF Hong Kong DNFDNFDNFDNF29.09
Magic First round 37 1.94 2.79 Hong Kong 2.732.281.943.763.36
Master Magic First round 25 5.00 5.85 Hong Kong 6.695.975.005.456.13

Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 19.28 21.94 Hong Kong 25.8219.2819.7124.3221.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 55 30.61 34.68 Hong Kong 34.7040.3032.9030.6136.45

Lihuan Pan (潘礼环) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 10.77 13.21 China 17.7114.5711.7513.3110.77
First round 43 12.72 14.49 China 16.6014.2212.7214.0115.24
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 7 2:11.30 China 2:11.302:11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 20.89 21.57 China 21.0422.4621.2020.8924.47
First round 21 19.61 23.23 China 27.2024.5621.8023.3419.61

Lin Jun Jie - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 126 1:23.40 1:35.58 China 2:28.961:31.831:34.141:23.401:40.76

Lo Chun Lok (盧雋樂) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First round 40 2.33 2.97 Hong Kong 2.894.003.472.542.33
Master Magic First round 24 4.34 5.77 Hong Kong 4.944.346.138.966.23

Luk Wing Hang - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 15.40 18.20 Hong Kong 18.4619.6515.4019.5916.56

Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 16.82 18.37 Hong Kong 18.1019.4417.5716.8220.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.37 9.41 Hong Kong 10.579.45DNF8.217.37
4x4x4 Cube First round 66 1:10.91 1:16.41 Hong Kong 1:15.991:15.201:18.031:10.911:24.34
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 8 2:16.12 Hong Kong 2:35.912:16.12
6x6x6 Cube Qualification round 9 7:15.24 Hong Kong DNF7:15.24
7x7x7 Cube Qualification round 7 8:05.64 Hong Kong 8:05.64DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 66 37.97 45.46 Hong Kong 37.9749.64DNF46.6240.13
Clock Qualification round 8 35.09 Hong Kong 38.7435.09
Pyraminx First round 21 10.38 13.02 Hong Kong 10.3813.9911.1813.9017.24
Magic Final 10 1.48 2.27 Hong Kong 2.152.492.172.881.48
First round 17 1.55 1.75 Hong Kong 4.991.831.821.551.59
Master Magic First round 18 3.68 5.40 Hong Kong 6.004.915.303.6810.17

Mingi Jo - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 14.90 17.73 Republic of Korea 17.9719.2017.7014.9017.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.62 8.28 Republic of Korea 9.579.656.405.628.87
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 18 1:36.95 Republic of Korea 1:36.951:43.89
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 14 3:12.59 Republic of Korea 3:12.593:46.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 63 37.81 43.82 Republic of Korea 40.8337.8147.6946.0544.57
Magic First round 31 1.92 2.37 Republic of Korea 2.851.922.482.052.58

Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 23.68 24.99 China 24.0326.5523.6825.6025.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.00 7.17 China 9.388.067.266.006.19
Magic First round 41 1.54 3.22 China 1.542.48DNF2.035.14

Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 59 14.92 16.71 Hong Kong 16.4316.191:10.2217.5214.92
First round 58 13.69 15.74 Hong Kong 13.6914.1917.4016.8116.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.42 5.08 Hong Kong 4.866.234.425.824.56
First round 23 4.37 5.06 Hong Kong 5.444.555.204.376.54
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 57.68 1:02.26 Hong Kong 59.371:13.3459.8757.681:07.54
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:37.92 2:00.97 Hong Kong 1:49.932:06.601:37.922:06.392:26.11
6x6x6 Cube First round 13 3:25.41 3:52.74 Hong Kong 4:32.923:39.893:25.41
Qualification round 3 3:19.37 Hong Kong 3:19.373:23.27
7x7x7 Cube First round 10 5:12.25 5:16.66 Hong Kong 5:20.355:17.395:12.25
Qualification round 1 4:31.38 Hong Kong 4:47.714:31.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Hong Kong DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 21.94 26.66 Hong Kong 26.0825.7128.6621.9428.18
Clock Qualification round 4 21.28 Hong Kong DNF21.28
Pyraminx First round 19 8.52 12.93 Hong Kong 8.5214.2113.1411.4327.48
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:21.58 NR 1:32.19 NR Hong Kong 1:21.581:50.331:24.65
Qualification round 1 1:32.40 NR Hong Kong 1:38.381:32.40
Magic Final 8 1.28 2.13 Hong Kong 1.453.271.281.773.18
First round 12 1.32 1.66 Hong Kong 1.322.611.851.771.36
Master Magic Final 1 2.21 2.70 Hong Kong 2.302.733.272.213.08
First round 2 2.31 3.01 Hong Kong 5.812.323.562.313.16

Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 12.58 13.76 Hong Kong 13.6714.2214.1412.5813.48
First round 35 11.96 13.72 Hong Kong 13.7813.7713.6111.9613.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.48 7.26 Hong Kong 9.517.744.486.587.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 1:01.06 1:06.74 Hong Kong 1:02.101:08.501:01.061:09.611:13.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35 NR Hong Kong 35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 23.47 27.17 Hong Kong 32.3324.7729.3727.3723.47
Megaminx Final 6 1:15.16 1:17.73 Hong Kong 1:18.391:15.161:18.571:24.761:16.23
First round 4 1:11.40 1:13.87 Hong Kong 1:11.401:17.391:12.201:25.101:12.02
Pyraminx First round 20 7.54 13.02 Hong Kong 7.5414.41DNF11.1813.48
3x3x3 With Feet Qualification round 2 1:45.22 Hong Kong 2:19.501:45.22
Magic Final 14 1.57 3.89 Hong Kong 2.111.657.9218.941.57
First round 14 1.56 1.69 Hong Kong 1.7626.221.561.751.57
Master Magic First round 31 6.15 8.28 Hong Kong 7.406.1510.2912.037.14

Natthaphat Mahtani (ณัฐภัทร จี มาทานี) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 25 11.14 12.94 Thailand 16.4611.1411.6212.1915.00
Second round 17 10.18 11.63 Thailand 11.8411.7410.1813.1211.30
First round 16 10.23 11.93 Thailand 12.8710.2312.0510.8612.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.30 4.74 Thailand 4.954.544.304.726.19
Second round 6 3.29 4.21 Thailand 4.155.973.413.295.06
First round 11 2.73 4.40 Thailand 4.776.843.822.734.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 46.00 52.21 Thailand 55.8059.3146.0050.6250.22
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 1:36.47 1:52.20 Thailand 1:51.961:58.171:46.471:36.471:58.16
6x6x6 Cube Qualification round 7 4:29.88 Thailand 4:29.885:11.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Thailand DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 20.76 23.07 Thailand 29.9922.2620.7622.4524.49
First round 14 18.07 21.13 Thailand 19.5521.6424.0918.0722.21
Megaminx First round 11 1:35.40 1:43.43 Thailand 1:53.421:55.161:37.191:35.401:39.69
Pyraminx Final 4 6.90 7.45 Thailand 7.406.908.137.157.79
First round 6 5.24 7.52 Thailand 6.277.315.248.9913.22
Square-1 Final 4 21.09 31.96 Thailand 21.0933.5230.0332.3255.72
First round 7 24.90 31.76 Thailand 24.9028.8237.8741.0628.58
Magic First round 27 1.02 2.20 Thailand 1.151.873.573.621.02
Master Magic Final 10 3.08 4.03 Thailand 3.083.384.906.663.80
First round 14 2.88 4.72 Thailand 5.812.886.534.863.50

Ng Wing Hang (吳詠恆) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 14.99 16.64 Hong Kong 15.6315.3418.9539.4714.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 55.41 1:02.82 Hong Kong 55.411:03.5159.171:10.351:05.78
Qualification round 2 57.35 Hong Kong 57.35DNF
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 6 2:08.40 Hong Kong 2:10.272:08.40

Nipat Charoenpholphant (นิพัฒน์ เจริญพลพันธุ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.82 9.47 Thailand 9.089.958.829.3710.97
Semi Final 3 8.73 10.20 Thailand 9.5410.358.7310.7212.04
Second round 16 7.72 11.55 Thailand 8.97DNF7.7217.018.67
First round 4 9.49 10.09 Thailand 11.3210.919.659.499.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52 3.09 Thailand 2.913.163.203.242.52
Second round 1 2.43 3.16 Thailand 3.982.952.434.292.55
First round 2 2.11 3.65 Thailand 3.645.072.232.119.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.75 44.76 Thailand 47.3036.7551.5145.6141.37
First round 4 38.83 40.66 Thailand 40.8041.5538.8339.6246.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:13.32 1:18.79 Thailand 1:19.291:15.201:13.321:21.881:25.63
First round 5 1:06.70 1:18.27 Thailand 1:15.241:19.811:19.771:06.701:23.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:41.47 2:46.27 Thailand 2:52.382:44.952:41.47
First round 2 2:39.00 2:52.10 Thailand 3:07.902:49.412:39.00
7x7x7 Cube First round 6 4:24.72 4:46.95 Thailand 5:30.244:25.904:24.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.67 14.37 Thailand 12.8912.6715.4914.7321.43
Second round 1 13.37 13.97 NR Thailand 15.1313.3713.5714.2814.07
First round 1 13.67 14.30 Thailand 13.6713.7015.1516.9914.04
Clock First round 10 14.41 19.81 Thailand DNF14.4117.0727.3215.05
Megaminx First round 8 1:19.95 1:26.75 Thailand 1:32.581:24.421:25.421:30.421:19.95
Pyraminx Final 2 4.20 6.25 Thailand 6.326.346.108.534.20
First round 2 4.84 6.25 Thailand 6.297.004.848.235.47
Magic Final 5 1.07 1.32 Thailand 1.091.671.075.201.20
First round 15 1.26 1.72 Thailand 1.941.381.263.661.84
Master Magic Final 4 2.49 2.97 Thailand 3.832.492.723.302.88
First round 8 2.74 3.82 Thailand 4.103.712.744.673.65

Olivier Gaucher - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 14.19 16.07 France 23.8517.6815.5414.1914.99
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:00.50 1:04.79 France 1:06.021:00.501:01.501:06.862:08.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 2:08.13 2:13.59 France 2:15.492:14.172:08.132:19.442:11.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:09.52 DNF France DNF4:09.524:37.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF France DNF

Pascal So (蘇柏熙) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 10.65 14.00 Hong Kong 14.3515.3612.2810.6516.15
First round 34 11.88 13.69 Hong Kong 11.8813.8914.1213.3913.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.58 6.86 Hong Kong 6.386.447.7717.605.58
First round 24 4.29 5.12 Hong Kong 4.295.704.705.055.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 57.66 1:05.27 Hong Kong 1:06.111:08.331:01.361:08.4357.66
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 27.77 34.28 Hong Kong 35.6036.5638.5327.7730.69
Megaminx First round 10 1:24.51 1:43.41 Hong Kong 1:43.361:54.231:24.511:44.971:41.89

Peijie Huang (黄沛杰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 14.26 17.72 China 16.5518.5714.2618.0418.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.62 7.68 China 9.738.767.075.627.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 70 1:17.13 1:22.59 China DNF1:19.281:25.481:23.001:17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 68 38.23 47.24 China 49.8040.30DNF51.6338.23
Magic First round 5 1.23 1.36 China 1.231.621.321.501.26

Peishan Zeng (曾佩珊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 22.31 24.99 China 23.8127.9828.1222.3123.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.52 10.99 China 10.9017.4810.748.5211.32
Magic First round 21 1.77 1.89 China 2.061.771.781.832.87

Pingdong Liang (梁平东) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 4 1:03.88 1:11.08 China 1:15.001:14.721:08.091:03.881:10.42
First round 3 1:04.28 1:12.94 China 1:12.061:13.141:04.281:13.63DNF

Prin Kijviwattanakarn (ปริญ กิจวิวัฒนการ) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 12.98 14.43 Thailand 16.0012.9828.5213.4713.83
First round 31 11.13 13.51 Thailand 15.5212.2911.1312.7116.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.37 5.07 Thailand 15.934.374.875.115.22
First round 31 4.55 5.49 Thailand 5.064.556.495.316.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 62 1:09.58 1:14.10 Thailand 1:13.171:11.001:18.691:18.131:09.58
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 9 2:21.51 Thailand 2:27.082:21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 26.27 31.29 Thailand 32.6432.3935.6826.2728.85
Clock Final 1 6.14 NR 7.75 Thailand 6.147.878.549.016.83
First round 1 6.35 NR 7.20 NR Thailand 6.886.636.358.538.08
Pyraminx Final 11 7.10 11.08 Thailand 10.4214.2613.839.007.10
First round 8 4.62 8.19 Thailand 8.1214.7510.044.626.41
Magic First round 20 1.26 1.89 Thailand 2.351.311.26DNF2.00
Master Magic Final 13 4.15 5.11 Thailand 6.224.486.594.154.62
First round 15 3.54 4.80 Thailand 3.546.474.224.765.43

Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 11.52 14.97 China 17.2015.2014.0415.6811.52
First round 55 12.64 15.43 China 12.6415.5714.6716.7216.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.46 3.31 China 2.842.464.434.322.78
Second round 3 2.35 3.76 China 2.353.933.337.424.03
First round 13 2.46 4.42 China 4.773.894.59DNF2.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 44.40 48.86 China 46.6653.9947.6352.2944.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.81 1:24.46 China 1:23.391:27.241:18.811:24.481:25.50
First round 6 1:16.51 1:20.60 China 1:24.471:25.971:16.511:18.011:19.32
6x6x6 Cube First round 6 2:44.21 3:02.82 China 3:10.383:13.872:44.21
Qualification round 1 2:59.04 China 3:02.902:59.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:16.44 4:35.60 China 5:09.804:16.444:20.56
First round 4 4:10.64 4:31.79 China 4:10.644:28.284:56.44
Qualification round 2 4:33.86 China 4:33.864:35.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.92 1:57.50 China 2:08.092:11.491:32.92
First round 7 2:33.60 DNF China 2:33.60DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 16.10 21.02 China 21.6116.1022.2720.4021.04
First round 15 18.14 21.13 China 18.1418.6025.0119.77DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 DNF China DNF

Qiongyu Zeng (曾琼玉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 55 15.57 16.28 China 16.9615.8020.0316.0815.57
First round 54 13.27 15.32 China 16.6217.1015.1414.2013.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.11 6.38 China 5.805.115.917.687.42
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 16 1:34.79 China 1:35.961:34.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF China DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 27.57 28.85 China 31.4329.6427.5728.1428.76
Megaminx Qualification round 3 2:55.50 China 2:55.502:58.01
Pyraminx First round 30 15.76 26.74 China 15.7625.1919.1135.931:28.70

Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 12.84 14.15 Hong Kong 14.8715.3613.4712.8414.12
First round 41 12.87 14.44 Hong Kong 12.8714.3614.8017.0014.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.92 4.61 Hong Kong 4.524.643.924.664.70
First round 35 4.48 5.78 Hong Kong 10.585.655.064.486.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 17.01 21.68 Hong Kong 24.6617.0120.1721.5523.31
First round 8 14.00 NR 19.07 NR Hong Kong 19.5121.2224.7914.0016.48

Riadi Arsandi - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 13.09 15.84 Indonesia 15.2416.0613.0916.2317.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.08 6.10 Indonesia 5.086.756.385.706.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 52.87 1:02.87 Indonesia 1:10.2059.2559.1752.871:15.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:59.73 2:14.15 Indonesia 2:19.332:23.401:59.73
First round 9 2:51.45 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:51.45
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 42 Indonesia 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 59 30.50 38.55 Indonesia 40.66DNF30.5042.5732.42
Clock First round 8 15.92 18.90 Indonesia 17.4622.4115.92DNF16.84
Pyraminx Final 1 3.98 4.59 Indonesia 6.425.063.984.534.17
First round 1 4.45 5.06 Indonesia 5.764.454.804.626.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 15:56.00 Indonesia DNF15:56.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/6 56:03 Indonesia 5/6 56:03
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:04.69 1:06.72 Indonesia 1:04.691:04.691:10.78

Richard Jay S. Apagar - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.42 9.45 NR Philippines 10.009.448.918.42DNF
Semi Final 1 8.30 9.69 Philippines 10.389.388.3010.049.65
Second round 2 9.59 10.02 Philippines 11.399.999.989.5910.10
First round 3 9.13 9.93 Philippines 10.5911.759.769.439.13
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 46.21 47.91 Philippines 48.4246.2146.6248.7049.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:14.72 1:27.09 Philippines 1:33.241:20.581:31.811:14.721:28.89
First round 11 1:21.91 1:28.91 Philippines 1:21.911:35.281:22.701:28.751:49.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 19.44 20.93 Philippines 26.8721.8620.6720.2519.44
First round 7 17.01 18.62 Philippines 17.7823.4517.0119.4618.61
Megaminx Final 2 57.20 NR 1:07.77 Philippines 1:04.3657.201:11.741:07.201:13.30
First round 2 1:03.63 1:10.42 Philippines 1:04.611:10.691:27.141:03.631:15.96

Rong Fan (樊榕) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 14.76 17.43 China 14.7619.0216.5023.8116.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.65 7.41 China 6.6512.946.837.557.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 48.43 54.94 China 59.5558.1153.4148.4353.29
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:04.90 2:11.44 China 2:05.032:14.192:04.90DNF2:15.10
Qualification round 4 1:58.05 China 1:58.052:13.54
6x6x6 Cube First round 17 3:45.43 DNF China 3:50.883:45.43DNF
Qualification round 2 3:05.22 China 3:47.243:05.22
7x7x7 Cube Qualification round 4 5:34.71 China 6:28.565:34.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 8:34.79 DNF China DNF8:34.79DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 23.28 29.81 China 33.9223.2827.7034.3527.80
Magic First round 50 0.96 DNF China 1.06DNF1.25DNF0.96
Master Magic Final 14 3.32 6.22 China DNF5.903.878.893.32
First round 6 3.24 3.42 China 3.243.565.193.283.43

Rong Zeng (曾嵘) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 11.68 15.12 China 16.24DNF11.6813.7815.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.92 5.35 China DNF5.734.925.145.17
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 40.06 46.83 China 42.7746.5053.2440.0651.21
6x6x6 Cube Qualification round 5 3:46.57 China 3:48.333:46.57

Ruihang Huang (黄瑞航) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 16.56 17.06 China 17.1119.7217.0017.0816.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.74 6.20 China 6.846.366.484.745.76
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 58.47 1:00.64 China 1:00.361:00.3858.471:01.171:01.98
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:04.57 2:09.40 China 2:15.542:04.572:04.692:14.292:09.23
Square-1 First round 6 20.57 30.45 China 20.5733.5824.5433.2237.85

Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 15.79 17.37 China 26.0815.7920.0816.0116.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.55 4.88 China 4.884.575.234.555.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:04.46 1:07.63 China 1:05.08DNF1:11.271:06.541:04.46
Square-1 First round 1 9.37 13.04 China 14.3212.2712.5317.329.37

Ryan Wong - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 21.89 25.66 Australia 26.1725.5725.2421.8929.58
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 19 1:41.21 Australia 1:41.212:14.84

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.00 11.87 Japan 11.1811.0012.1212.3113.90
Semi Final 9 9.09 10.80 Japan 9.0910.7211.1111.0610.62
Second round 5 8.53 10.67 Japan 14.4711.4111.019.598.53
First round 5 9.31 10.46 Japan 12.979.5412.129.729.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.51 5.16 Japan 4.99DNF3.514.276.23
First round 16 4.12 4.50 Japan 4.614.214.124.674.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.59 45.10 Japan 36.5948.4446.5942.3846.32
First round 8 37.39 43.92 Japan 46.3839.3547.5246.0237.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.86 1:18.51 Japan 1:03.861:10.971:23.841:37.871:20.73
First round 3 1:08.06 1:13.21 Japan 1:11.331:14.111:08.061:15.001:14.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:18.20 2:30.37 Japan 2:45.232:18.202:27.67
First round 1 2:30.85 2:37.28 Japan 2:49.452:30.852:31.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:46.23 3:53.80 Japan 4:03.163:46.233:52.02
First round 1 3:30.27 3:40.24 Japan 3:54.953:35.503:30.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.21 16.96 Japan 17.7417.0019.9216.1315.21
Second round 9 17.48 19.58 Japan 20.9020.4419.0119.2917.48
First round 2 12.73 16.33 Japan 15.9312.7318.6414.41DNF
Megaminx Final 7 1:15.20 1:19.37 Japan 1:15.201:19.071:19.511:19.531:19.82
First round 6 1:08.86 1:18.13 Japan 1:32.081:08.861:20.641:19.541:14.21
Magic First round 46 2.99 4.18 Japan 2.993.693.878.454.97

Simon Lim (林少秋) - Philippines WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.41 11.24 Philippines 12.2910.8810.5510.4113.32
Semi Final 7 10.27 10.70 Philippines 10.7111.0310.2710.9510.43
Second round 13 10.21 11.22 Philippines 10.2112.1610.4211.4611.79
First round 17 11.37 12.08 Philippines 11.3712.0412.1812.0315.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.01 4.61 Philippines 6.745.163.455.213.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 40.48 46.37 Philippines 44.1147.9147.1058.7040.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 1:22.33 1:33.49 Philippines 1:22.331:39.111:36.231:25.131:42.06
6x6x6 Cube First round 7 2:44.82 NR 3:06.72 NR Philippines 3:08.902:44.823:26.44
7x7x7 Cube First round 8 4:40.44 NR 4:58.25 NR Philippines 5:22.534:51.794:40.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Philippines DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.50 NR 17.89 Philippines 12.5019.0817.5521.2317.03
Second round 6 16.62 19.13 Philippines 20.8716.6220.9918.2418.28
First round 17 20.85 21.98 Philippines 21.5320.8521.9322.5022.49
Square-1 First round 10 29.67 36.14 Philippines 34.7138.0135.7143.0929.67

Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 16 11.37 11.46 Japan 11.5411.4511.3711.3814.18
Second round 22 11.78 12.37 Japan 13.0211.7811.9812.1113.25
First round 15 10.71 11.86 Japan 10.7113.8311.7212.5111.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.08 7.21 Japan 8.106.756.785.0814.08
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 44.51 55.92 Japan 1:03.3455.6855.3456.7344.51
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 1:48.16 2:04.02 Japan 1:58.682:05.592:18.022:07.791:48.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:39.77 DNF Japan 1:50.79DNF1:39.77
First round 3 1:39.25 DNF Japan DNF2:47.641:39.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 22.29 27.07 Japan 27.9022.2925.5228.9227.80
First round 33 23.81 25.78 Japan 28.8324.5325.0623.8127.74

Suhyeon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 13.42 14.66 Republic of Korea 13.4215.2818.4714.7213.98
First round 65 15.73 15.92 Republic of Korea 16.1715.7815.8115.7317.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.81 6.69 Republic of Korea 5.54DNF4.816.368.16
First round 36 4.52 5.81 Republic of Korea 5.397.174.527.184.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 52.81 56.80 Republic of Korea 58.2759.9756.3155.8152.81
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 5 2:03.00 Republic of Korea 2:03.002:22.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 58 29.17 37.45 Republic of Korea 29.171:22.9030.8041.3440.20
Magic Final 13 1.20 2.80 Republic of Korea 1.203.243.763.581.57
First round 8 1.30 1.48 Republic of Korea 1.301.55DNF1.431.45
Master Magic Final 8 3.22 3.79 Republic of Korea 3.893.543.933.224.75
First round 10 3.51 4.10 Republic of Korea 4.814.603.903.513.80

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.45 11.58 Republic of Korea 11.4613.4210.4510.6312.66
Semi Final 8 8.55 10.73 Republic of Korea 10.588.5511.2210.3913.01
Second round 8 9.48 10.70 Republic of Korea 10.729.4811.6313.769.74
First round 8 9.52 10.71 Republic of Korea 10.939.5210.0311.1812.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.14 4.68 Republic of Korea 3.145.763.565.814.71
Second round 4 3.75 3.97 Republic of Korea 3.754.523.953.944.03
First round 3 3.42 3.77 Republic of Korea 5.493.423.913.623.79
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 38.56 47.35 Republic of Korea 46.6045.4350.0353.5838.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 1:29.77 1:38.05 Republic of Korea 1:33.391:29.771:42.231:38.911:41.84
6x6x6 Cube First round 9 3:01.83 3:07.94 Republic of Korea 3:07.683:14.313:01.83
7x7x7 Cube First round 13 5:27.42 5:38.31 Republic of Korea 5:27.425:48.425:39.08
Qualification round 3 4:51.80 Republic of Korea 5:35.394:51.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:54.37 DNF Republic of Korea 3:54.37DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.04 19.64 Republic of Korea 17.0422.1117.0619.7622.88
Second round 7 13.19 19.20 Republic of Korea 21.1513.1924.8620.0316.42
First round 23 19.58 23.35 Republic of Korea 23.4020.7425.9226.7119.58
Clock Final 5 9.64 11.39 Republic of Korea 10.389.6410.85DNF12.93
First round 5 9.28 NR 11.38 NR Republic of Korea 11.669.2811.0316.6911.46
Qualification round 1 11.69 NR Republic of Korea 12.9311.69
Megaminx First round 9 1:31.90 1:36.32 Republic of Korea 1:31.941:32.421:31.901:49.751:44.59
Pyraminx Final 6 7.80 8.23 Republic of Korea 7.947.8012.128.558.21
First round 11 5.91 8.72 Republic of Korea 8.6810.497.775.919.72
Square-1 Final 2 24.36 27.76 Republic of Korea 39.1624.7831.8226.6924.36
First round 5 27.41 29.39 Republic of Korea 37.4028.8227.4131.0428.30
Magic Final 9 1.00 2.18 Republic of Korea 3.861.721.001.862.95
First round 3 1.21 1.35 Republic of Korea 1.261.211.471.322.03
Master Magic Final 2 2.48 2.71 NR Republic of Korea 2.712.642.892.482.79
First round 5 3.00 3.42 Republic of Korea 4.633.003.193.993.07

Tang Yiu Chun (鄧耀俊) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic Final 7 1.05 1.89 Hong Kong DNF1.152.191.052.32
First round 4 0.94 1.36 Hong Kong 1.072.050.972.180.94
Master Magic First round 17 3.10 5.22 Hong Kong 3.657.103.104.90DNF

Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) - Thailand WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 2 9.22 9.98 Thailand 10.369.519.2211.1410.08
Second round 7 9.56 10.69 Thailand 11.00DNF9.679.5611.39
First round 1 7.33 8.67 Thailand 10.097.338.268.848.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.66 4.52 Thailand 3.725.783.664.057.67
First round 9 3.20 4.19 Thailand 6.213.243.204.145.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 40.59 45.90 Thailand 44.1756.7950.4940.5943.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 1:28.99 1:34.47 Thailand 1:40.981:28.991:32.291:32.291:38.82
Qualification round 2 1:33.11 Thailand 1:33.11DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 2 13.15 15.54 Thailand 13.1515.0617.0514.5118.07
First round 3 14.16 16.68 Thailand 16.8616.3914.1616.7818.05
Megaminx First round 15 1:33.77 1:48.23 Thailand 1:45.691:33.771:52.211:46.792:11.54
Pyraminx First round 7 5.10 7.57 Thailand 8.027.726.985.1012.95
Magic First round 39 2.10 2.97 Thailand DNF2.673.982.102.26

Thomas Wu Chun Yin (胡俊賢) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 29.23 34.36 Hong Kong 34.5329.2338.5437.1831.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.86 8.40 Hong Kong 8.9213.688.797.505.86
Pyraminx First round 25 15.47 18.87 Hong Kong 15.4721.2715.871:00.6919.46

Tianxing Wang (王天行) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 51 12.99 15.70 China 16.0915.7312.9919.6115.28
First round 26 12.29 13.09 China 16.5813.8312.3413.1112.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.63 6.16 China 5.76DNF6.874.635.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 51.20 1:00.19 China 1:02.4159.1059.071:02.6351.20
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 1:35.37 1:41.61 China 1:41.991:39.221:43.631:51.311:35.37

Tim Choi (蔡振華) - Macau WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 19.46 22.16 Macau 21.3422.4519.4622.7025.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF Macau DNFDNFDNF

Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 17.38 20.39 Japan 20.1122.2617.3820.6420.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:40.23 2:10.64 Japan 2:15.142:36.541:40.23
First round 5 2:18.18 2:32.20 Japan 2:18.182:28.242:50.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Japan 31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 16:29.00 Japan DNF16:29.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 41:04.00 Japan DNF41:04.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/6 51:23 Japan 6/6 51:23

Tse Tik Man - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First round 49 6.92 8.23 Hong Kong 27.879.116.927.897.70

Tuguldur Ulam-Undrakh - Mongolia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 14.71 NR 16.98 NR Mongolia 16.8216.1617.9718.9614.71

Wataru Hashimura (端村航) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 18 10.27 11.89 Japan 12.3710.2711.1613.9112.14
Second round 24 9.97 12.46 Japan 13.1413.6312.469.9711.78
First round 20 10.91 12.32 Japan 13.1811.4510.9112.3218.48
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 49.53 52.96 Japan 53.8152.7152.361:10.3349.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 1:30.60 1:36.87 Japan 1:30.601:49.351:44.601:32.251:33.77
Magic Final 11 1.21 2.35 Japan 1.293.473.332.421.21
First round 10 1.16 1.55 Japan 10.741.361.172.121.16

Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 12.53 13.12 China 12.5313.1712.7613.4313.74
First round 37 12.64 13.79 China 14.2417.7514.2312.6412.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.27 8.24 China 8.868.667.854.278.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.15 48.06 China 46.6751.5151.2946.2242.15
First round 9 40.66 44.34 China 44.8840.6643.5254.7244.63
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 1:24.39 1:34.51 China 1:43.891:33.661:34.831:35.041:24.39
6x6x6 Cube First round 14 3:07.84 4:35.33 China 6:41.853:56.313:07.84
7x7x7 Cube First round 11 4:56.20 5:21.47 China 5:38.705:29.524:56.20
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 27.58 30.62 China 28.9827.5830.61DNF32.28
Megaminx Final 5 1:03.40 1:11.39 China 1:08.721:03.401:14.361:16.111:11.09
First round 7 1:15.83 1:18.82 China 1:15.831:16.761:28.511:21.651:18.06
Pyraminx First round 23 10.14 16.67 China 13.1610.1419.7720.7317.07

Weixing Zhang (张炜星) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.46 NR 10.21 China 14.069.827.468.9311.87
Semi Final 4 9.69 10.41 China 10.279.6910.7010.2715.77
Second round 4 9.51 10.65 China 10.7110.9110.339.5112.93
First round 10 9.16 11.06 China 12.559.1612.0111.519.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.99 3.66 China 4.143.714.122.993.16
Second round 5 3.63 4.02 China 3.643.634.014.425.80
First round 18 3.67 4.63 China 4.974.613.674.318.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.78 46.65 China 41.7843.4051.7049.3647.19
First round 1 28.10 AsR 37.72 NR China 39.2134.8928.1039.3839.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.97 1:21.05 China 1:20.741:20.311:22.091:22.171:14.97
First round 9 1:10.76 1:24.32 China 1:19.961:37.811:27.411:10.761:25.58
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:30.83 3:19.04 China 3:00.394:25.902:30.83
First round 3 2:44.94 2:52.76 China 3:04.912:44.942:48.42
7x7x7 Cube First round 7 4:26.34 4:55.22 China 4:26.344:56.625:22.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 5:06.37 DNF China 5:06.37DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 38 China 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 19.51 20.33 China 20.8819.7120.4019.5121.64
First round 9 17.54 19.97 China 17.5420.6022.0120.1619.16
Megaminx First round 18 1:30.99 1:51.09 China 1:56.911:30.992:17.171:44.351:52.01
Pyraminx Final 5 6.67 7.76 China 8.248.2112.606.676.83
First round 10 5.68 8.68 China DNF8.897.705.689.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 1/2 18:24 China 1/2 18:24

Wong Hiu Lok - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 26 11.89 13.23 Hong Kong 12.5012.6814.5124.6611.89
Second round 14 11.01 11.42 Hong Kong 11.2511.8211.0111.2013.91
First round 28 10.10 13.20 Hong Kong 11.2614.5815.5010.1013.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.61 5.37 Hong Kong 5.106.915.114.615.89
First round 19 3.01 4.76 Hong Kong 7.425.553.014.114.62
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 41.52 45.19 Hong Kong 44.111:08.6641.5248.9442.53
Qualification round 1 48.70 Hong Kong 54.5748.70
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:08.11 1:24.24 Hong Kong 1:29.131:08.111:28.671:20.601:23.46
First round 8 1:14.06 1:21.66 Hong Kong 1:24.891:32.781:16.331:14.061:23.75
Qualification round 1 1:14.92 Hong Kong 1:30.621:14.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 14.75 22.71 Hong Kong 24.1020.6025.0714.7523.42
First round 12 17.28 20.56 Hong Kong 17.2826.4920.7317.9323.03
Megaminx Qualification round 1 1:55.58 Hong Kong 1:55.58DNS

Wong Kai Hoi - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 14.28 17.63 Hong Kong 18.7614.2817.3818.8516.76

Wong Yat Loon - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 128 1:26.98 1:52.93 Hong Kong 1:26.981:37.941:47.812:13.05DNS

Wu Chun Chung (吳俊聰) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 49 14.34 15.06 Hong Kong 17.0315.1714.3415.0614.94
First round 40 11.88 14.33 Hong Kong 13.9814.8314.8511.8814.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.92 6.19 Hong Kong 7.077.463.925.645.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.60 1:34.26 Hong Kong 1:38.431:51.751:12.60
First round 2 1:31.35 DNF Hong Kong DNF1:31.35DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/6 36:31 NR Hong Kong 5/6 36:31

Xiao Xue (薛晓) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 15.40 18.38 China 15.4019.1916.4521.5619.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.63 7.94 China 6.637.777.84DNF8.20
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 57.52 1:23.44 China 57.522:13.4759.33

Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 23 11.33 12.63 China 12.3113.4511.3312.2813.31
Second round 18 10.92 11.63 China 10.9211.5013.2212.1111.27
First round 9 9.64 10.95 China 11.4415.4010.8410.589.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.53 46.31 China 48.3842.5347.2043.3452.89
First round 7 40.00 43.90 China 40.0350.0954.9940.0041.59
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF China DNF

Xiaohan Li (李霄翰) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 26.64 33.76 China 26.6437.4132.6334.1634.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.86 11.20 China 13.0718.217.869.0311.49

Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 60 15.76 16.83 China 15.8717.1917.4315.7619.53
First round 46 12.73 14.69 China 14.9318.0714.3014.8412.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.74 10.34 China 9.9310.29DNF4.7410.81
4x4x4 Cube First round 68 1:11.17 1:18.30 China 1:16.631:19.501:18.771:23.311:11.17
Qualification round 9 1:14.38 China 1:29.451:14.38
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 13 3:09.86 China 3:09.863:19.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 20.85 26.30 China 20.8533.5224.3127.0627.54
First round 28 22.01 24.65 China 22.0127.5522.7325.3725.84
Clock Qualification round 11 1:41.11 China 1:41.11DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 12.32 16.79 China DNF14.5216.3512.3219.51
Magic First round 43 2.35 3.64 China 2.832.35DNF4.983.12

Xinglin Liu (刘星林) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 15.22 16.53 China 18.1816.5516.4815.2216.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.25 8.61 China 6.257.6513.279.688.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 51.07 58.62 China 51.0757.941:07.9257.851:00.06
Qualification round 3 58.75 China DNF58.75
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 12 2:35.43 China DNF2:35.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 57 32.25 37.36 China 50.2637.4836.7832.2537.81

Xinnan Ye (叶新楠) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 16.80 17.29 China 16.8019.7317.2317.4317.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.86 7.50 China 6.898.2210.047.396.86
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 57.63 1:05.77 China 1:14.911:01.3857.631:01.032:10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 70 43.16 52.27 China 43.1649.3553.3054.15DNF
Clock Final 7 13.58 19.64 China 25.98DNF17.8413.5815.09
First round 6 14.83 15.34 China 15.1320.1816.0114.8814.83
Pyraminx First round 18 8.47 12.20 China 18.1510.6211.728.4714.27
Square-1 First round 4 20.50 28.17 China 28.8433.1420.5028.5127.16
Magic First round 53 2.61 DNF China DNF2.61DNFDNSDNS

Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 19.91 23.01 China 26.22DNF21.1921.6119.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.31 10.00 China 21.5213.357.318.628.03
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 13 1:24.89 China 1:36.231:24.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 69 43.02 50.19 China DNF55.6947.6647.2343.02
Pyraminx First round 33 17.10 DNF China 17.1029.23DNFDNF26.50
Square-1 Qualification round 4 2:01.25 China 2:01.25DNF
Magic First round 29 1.74 2.26 China 2.313.052.201.742.28
Master Magic First round 21 4.39 5.56 China 4.485.887.116.334.39

Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 18.52 23.22 China 20.8224.6018.5224.2429.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 27.77 33.91 China 30.0135.7240.3736.0027.77
Clock First round 15 25.11 DNF China 26.90DNFDNFDNF25.11
Magic First round 26 1.66 2.18 China 3.132.372.491.691.66
Master Magic First round 30 6.34 7.17 China 6.807.096.347.618.92

Yau Chun Cheung - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 21 2:38.70 Hong Kong 2:38.703:06.28

Yi Wang (王旖) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 130 15.38 DNF China 15.38DNF16.42DNF16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.17 8.50 China 10.9517.905.104.179.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 9:18.61 DNF China DNF9:18.61DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 27.44 31.70 China 38.5229.3231.9633.8227.44
Pyraminx Final 3 4.93 6.74 China 7.646.9912.945.584.93
First round 3 4.67 6.36 China 5.498.484.67DNF5.10

Yi Wei (危毅) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 12.09 14.53 China 14.4514.3414.8112.0915.58
First round 29 12.02 13.32 China 13.9813.7312.0213.4912.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.30 5.79 China 4.306.845.975.755.64
First round 32 3.58 5.50 China 5.816.353.585.245.45
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 43.61 49.86 China 59.4945.601:00.6043.6144.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 48 China 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 20.21 26.89 China 34.1720.2126.5121.3632.79
Pyraminx First round 16 7.95 11.02 China 14.4113.768.447.9510.87
Magic First round 47 2.52 4.25 China 4.795.755.362.522.60

Yihong Wang (王逸鸿) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 17.39 20.10 China 22.0618.0120.2422.4917.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.59 6.40 China 6.965.564.5913.766.67
First round 28 4.90 5.42 China 5.965.386.244.904.92
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 52.36 59.85 China 1:04.1453.121:13.141:02.2952.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 2:00.60 2:13.03 China 2:10.402:00.602:17.522:14.002:14.70
Clock First round 11 9.15 DNF China DNF13.5110.309.15DNF

Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 21 10.64 12.18 China 13.9110.6412.1311.3913.03
Second round 25 10.11 12.53 China 14.2811.3724.6711.9410.11
First round 12 10.48 11.33 China 10.8513.7310.4811.9711.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 2.43 4.65 China 3.868.392.436.923.16
First round 1 2.16 2.50 China 2.662.503.752.352.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 46.48 53.77 China 51.7256.6852.9259.2646.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 1:34.56 1:47.19 China 1:44.581:34.561:44.961:55.411:52.03
6x6x6 Cube Qualification round 6 3:48.49 China 3:48.494:30.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:26.82 DNF China DNF3:26.82DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 21.11 25.82 China 21.1128.2924.2530.6224.91
First round 24 21.62 23.52 China 21.6225.3621.6525.6123.54
Clock Final 6 13.25 15.51 China 15.7420.3415.4015.3913.25
First round 7 13.05 15.56 China 15.50DNF15.7715.4013.05
Megaminx First round 12 1:35.80 1:44.47 China 1:59.111:48.741:35.801:39.531:45.13
Pyraminx Final 8 5.74 9.10 China 9.6911.088.625.748.99
First round 9 5.89 8.34 China 5.896.7911.25DNF6.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 1/2 2:12 China 1/2 2:12

Yip Chun Wa (葉俊華) - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 15.82 19.12 Hong Kong 20.49DNF19.3115.8217.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 61 28.11 39.71 Hong Kong 40.8143.0935.2428.11DNF

Yip Wai Lam Fergus - Hong Kong WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 123 42.65 45.68 Hong Kong 48.0443.9942.6558.8445.00

Yu Byeong-Seon (유병선) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 11 9.63 11.06 Republic of Korea 9.6311.0511.2212.5510.90
Second round 11 10.04 11.18 Republic of Korea 10.7511.5711.2312.4310.04
First round 7 9.72 10.56 Republic of Korea 9.7210.1911.1110.37DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.84 4.49 Republic of Korea 4.954.444.096.602.84
Second round 8 2.65 4.34 Republic of Korea 3.934.242.655.314.86
First round 10 3.19 4.24 Republic of Korea 4.933.393.194.554.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.09 43.69 Republic of Korea 42.0944.0044.1542.93DNF
First round 3 37.30 39.64 Republic of Korea 37.3041.2738.3643.3939.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 1:29.87 1:34.13 Republic of Korea 1:32.771:37.761:33.971:35.651:29.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 4:24.42 DNF Republic of Korea 4:24.42DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 34 NR Republic of Korea 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 20.63 24.44 Republic of Korea 23.9824.6126.4024.7420.63
First round 11 17.81 20.33 Republic of Korea 19.6317.8120.7626.4320.60
Megaminx First round 16 1:46.25 1:48.66 Republic of Korea 1:46.251:50.072:07.871:47.661:48.24
Qualification round 2 1:59.03 Republic of Korea 2:05.581:59.03
Pyraminx First round 17 7.96 11.63 Republic of Korea 14.7213.298.367.9613.24
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:07.22 1:13.02 Republic of Korea 1:17.591:14.251:07.22
Magic First round 22 1.92 2.00 Republic of Korea 4.612.051.921.951.99

Yu Sajima (佐島優) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 13 10.00 11.21 Japan 11.6810.0012.1911.8610.09
Second round 9 7.47 10.87 Japan 9.8914.857.479.8912.83
First round 13 10.61 11.77 Japan 11.2614.1210.6110.8613.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.46 4.99 Japan 4.634.466.724.945.41
First round 14 4.03 4.46 Japan 4.475.254.754.154.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.58 39.93 Japan 39.7440.7737.5842.6139.27
First round 5 37.27 41.30 Japan 39.2245.5437.2741.0943.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:15.90 1:25.97 Japan 1:15.901:38.941:18.921:45.401:20.04
First round 7 1:12.61 1:20.71 Japan 1:23.561:19.991:30.021:18.591:12.61
6x6x6 Cube First round 8 2:53.99 3:07.09 Japan 3:02.992:53.993:24.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 20.53 27.59 Japan 25.3924.7232.6520.5335.01
First round 31 21.45 25.24 Japan 25.5224.8325.3821.4525.50
Clock Final 2 8.45 8.65 Japan 8.518.458.9817.158.47
First round 2 8.14 8.87 Japan 8.749.778.149.558.33
Pyraminx First round 14 6.54 9.80 Japan 11.2413.728.986.549.17
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 59.07 1:05.56 Japan 1:14.2259.071:03.39
Magic First round 33 1.20 2.55 Japan 2.222.161.204.703.27
Master Magic First round 20 3.85 5.45 Japan 10.425.133.856.634.60

Yue Qiu (邱玥) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 19.28 20.80 China 23.3019.7420.9721.7019.28
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 12 1:21.99 China 1:21.99DNF

Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final 20 10.17 12.09 Taiwan 15.0610.1711.7911.8612.62
Second round 20 11.57 12.24 Taiwan 12.3312.0912.3811.5712.31
First round 22 10.01 12.38 Taiwan 12.1410.0112.4612.5413.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 50.63 53.83 Taiwan 51.9250.6358.2051.371:03.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:04.78 NR 1:14.55 Taiwan 1:12.351:17.141:20.821:14.171:04.78
First round 2 1:07.24 NR 1:09.93 NR Taiwan 1:10.431:10.801:08.551:12.561:07.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:15.20 4:22.62 Taiwan 4:32.964:15.204:19.71
First round 5 4:26.30 4:35.85 Taiwan 4:45.764:35.494:26.30

Yuheng Zhang (张裕衡) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 14.96 16.41 China 17.3114.96DNF16.0915.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.65 7.40 China 7.265.657.647.308.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 63 1:06.08 1:14.91 China 1:12.231:06.081:20.731:30.991:11.76
Qualification round 8 1:10.07 China 1:10.071:19.73

Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:08.52 DNF China 1:08.52DNFDNF
First round 1 1:03.66 DNF China DNF1:03.66DNF

Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 17:21.00 China 17:21.00DNF

Yuping Zhong (钟宇平) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 14.66 16.74 China 15.1019.3617.9517.1614.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.41 7.69 China 8.095.41DNF5.609.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 65 1:08.20 1:15.91 China 1:08.201:28.201:12.381:16.531:18.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 56 14.86 16.39 Japan 17.4016.0314.8619.5415.73
First round 45 12.71 14.68 Japan 13.4822.4314.7715.7912.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 46 Japan 46
Megaminx First round 13 1:35.96 1:44.48 Japan 2:03.231:40.931:40.621:51.891:35.96

Zexi Zeng (曾泽西) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 57 14.47 16.56 China 14.5717.8217.3018.3014.47
First round 61 14.77 15.83 China 14.7715.4015.9116.2516.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.05 5.63 China 5.825.615.475.056.70
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 51.73 1:02.86 China 1:06.6359.9851.731:03.791:04.82
Qualification round 5 1:00.95 China 1:00.951:09.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 2:59.01 DNF China DNFDNF2:59.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 20.30 24.46 China 20.3024.3327.8024.9024.16
First round 26 16.87 24.01 China 28.7916.8728.2923.6220.12

Zheyi Zhang (张哲译) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 118 34.78 37.16 China 36.49DNF34.7839.5535.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.01 12.09 China 17.3712.1610.0113.0211.08
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 20 2:34.34 China 3:13.062:34.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 72 40.41 DNF China 45.941:20.8540.41DNFDNF
Clock Qualification round 6 23.60 China 28.4723.60
Megaminx Qualification round 5 5:11.55 China 5:11.55DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 14.77 19.48 China 16.83DNF14.7716.3625.26
Magic First round 52 1.59 DNF China 1.59DNF2.25DNF2.14
Master Magic First round 28 5.68 7.08 China 5.81DNF5.688.796.65

Zhile Li (李知乐) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 12.90 19.13 China 16.6721.1212.9019.8820.84

Ziling Wu (吴子菱) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 119 31.61 37.61 China 41.6237.2035.8631.6139.77
Clock Qualification round 5 21.94 China DNF21.94
Magic First round 19 1.41 1.82 China 3.291.711.411.951.79
Master Magic Final 11 3.67 4.03 China 4.094.514.123.673.87
First round 11 3.71 4.29 China 3.854.856.983.714.16

Zongwei Guo - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Magic First round 48 3.62 4.43 China 5.033.885.184.383.62
Master Magic First round 32 9.43 10.88 China 11.48DNF11.479.689.43